• Men's Entry Lists for the 2022 NCAA D1 Indoor Track and Field Championships

Men's Entry Lists for the 2022 NCAA D1 Indoor Track and Field Championships.

WOMEN'S ENTRY LISTS

Results

Watch NCAA Indoor Championships live stream

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Terrence Jones                FR TX Tech                6.47 
  2  Micah Williams                FR Oregon                 6.48 
  3  Favour Ashe                   FR Tennessee              6.52 
  4  Don'drea Swint                JR FL State               6.53 
  5  Rikkoi Brathwaite             JR Indiana                6.54 
  6  Sterling Warner-Savage        SR Louisville             6.55 
  7  Kasaun James                  SR USC                    6.55 
  8  Brendon Stewart               SR USC                    6.58 
  9  Matthew Boling                SO Georgia                6.59 
 10  Davonte Burnett               SR USC                    6.60 
 11  Jacolby Shelton               JR TX Tech                6.60 
 12  Bralon Robinson               SR Alcorn State           6.60 
 13  Dedrick Vanover               JR Florida                6.60 
 14  Lawrence Johnson              JR Wisconsin              6.61 
 15  Kalen Walker                  SO Iowa                   6.61 
 16  Lance Lang                    SO Kentucky               6.61 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Matthew Boling                SO Georgia               20.27 
  2  Lance Lang                    SO Kentucky              20.32 
  3  Javonte Harding               SO N.C. A&T              20.33 
  4  Kennedy Lightner              SO Kentucky              20.45 
  5  Courtney Lindsey              JR TX Tech               20.63 
  6  Kasaun James                  SR USC                   20.65 
  7  Robert Gregory                FR TCU                   20.67 
  8  Emmanuel Bynum                SO Tennessee             20.67 
  9  Lance Broome                  SO Texas A&M             20.69 
 10  Evan Miller                   JR South Carolina        20.71 
 11  Alaba Akintola                FR Mid. Tenn. State      20.72 
 12  Isaiah Trousil                SR No. Iowa              20.72 
 13  Toby Makoyawo                 FR Boston U.             20.73 
 14  Daniel Stokes                 SR N.C. A&T              20.75 
 15  Jacolby Shelton               JR TX Tech               20.76 
 16  Tinotenda Matiyenga           SR TCU                   20.76 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Randolph Ross                 JR N.C. A&T              44.83 
  2  Champion Allison              SR Florida               45.04 
  3  Tyler Johnson                 SR Ohio State            45.31 
  4  Elija Godwin                  JR Georgia               45.38 
  5  Jenoah Mckiver                FR Iowa                  45.39 
  6  Ryan Willie                   FR Florida               45.63 
  7  James Benson II               JR Arkansas              45.88 
  8  Dwight St Hillaire            SR Kentucky              45.90 
  9  Jacory Patterson              JR Florida               45.97 
 10  Chevannie Hanson              SO Texas A&M             46.00 
 11  Chadrick Richards             FR Iowa                  46.01 
 12  Dubem Amene                   SO Michigan              46.04 
 13  Emmanuel Bamidele             FR Texas A&M             46.06 
 14  Wayne Lawrence Jr.            JR Iowa                  46.09 
 15  Khaleb McRae                  SO Alabama               46.10 
 16  Howard Fields III             SR Baylor                46.16 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Miller                SO Texas A&M           1:45.24 
  2  Moad Zahafi                   SR TX Tech             1:45.99 
  3  John Rivera                   SR Ole Miss            1:46.82 
  4  Jonathan Jones                JR Texas               1:46.93 
  5  Kieran Taylor                 SR Arkansas            1:47.12 
  6  Yusuf Bizimana                FR Texas               1:47.27 
  7  Aman Thornton                 JR Clemson             1:47.29 
  8  Ayman Zahafi                  JR Miami (Fla.)        1:47.30 
  9  Luis Peralta                  SO Oregon              1:47.32 
 10  Miles Brown                   FR Michigan            1:47.37 
 11  Cole Lindhorst                FR Texas               1:47.46 
 12  Sean Dolan                    FR Villanova           1:47.53 
 13  Cole Johnson                  SR Michigan            1:47.60 
 14  Marco Vilca                   SO TX Tech             1:47.66 
 15  Tiarnan Crorken               JR Ole Miss            1:47.68 
 16  Sam Austin                    FR Florida             1:47.76 
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morgan Beadlescomb            SR Mich State          3:52.03 
  2  Mario Garcia Romo             JR Ole Miss            3:53.36 
  3  Eliud Kipsang                 FR Alabama             3:54.36 
  4  Jack Yearian                  SR Oregon              3:54.54 
  5  Jonathan Davis                SR Illinois            3:54.59 
  6  Reed Brown                    SR Oregon              3:54.77 
  7  Evan Dorenkamp                SO Penn State          3:55.02 
  8  James Young                   SR Ole Miss            3:55.20 
  9  Matthew Payamps               SO Georgetown          3:55.53 
 10  Colton Johnsen                SR WA State            3:55.74 
 11  Nick Dahl                     SR Duke                3:55.89 
 12  Crayton Carrozza              SO Texas               3:55.95 
 13  Isaac Basten                  SO Drake               3:56.10 
 14  Nate Osterstock               SR So. Utah            3:56.16 
 15  Davis Bove                    SO LSU                 3:56.38 
 16  Adam Fogg                     SR Drake               3:56.60 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Yared Nuguse                  SR Notre Dame          7:38.13 
  2  Abdihamid Nur                 SO No. Arizona         7:40.66 
  3  Nico Young                    FR No. Arizona         7:41.97 
  4  Amon Kemboi                   SR Arkansas            7:42.29 
  5  Eduardo Herrera               SR Colorado            7:42.67 
  6  Cole Sprout                   FR Stanford            7:43.10 
  7  Morgan Beadlescomb            SR Mich State          7:43.22 
  8  Wesley Kiptoo                 JR IA State            7:43.61 
  9  Antonio Lopez Segura          SR Virginia Tech       7:43.64 
 10  Charles Hicks                 SO Stanford            7:43.84 
 11  Athanas Kioko                 SR Campbell            7:45.05 
 12  Ben Veatch                    SR Indiana             7:45.36 
 13  Duncan Hamilton               SO MT State            7:45.40 
 14  Cameron Ponder                JR Furman              7:45.56 
 15  Olin Hacker                   SR Wisconsin           7:45.73 
 16  Colton Johnsen                SR WA State            7:45.80 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Adriaan Wildschutt            JR FL State           13:09.30 
  2  Dylan Jacobs                  JR Notre Dame         13:14.04 
  3  Wesley Kiptoo                 JR IA State           13:14.74 
  4  Ky Robinson                   FR Stanford           13:21.85 
  5  Aaron Bienenfeld              SR Oregon             13:21.99 
  6  Abdihamid Nur                 SO No. Arizona        13:22.24 
  7  Nico Young                    FR No. Arizona        13:22.59 
  8  Brian Fay                     JR Washington         13:24.00 
  9  Cole Sprout                   FR Stanford           13:24.38 
 10  Ehab El-Sandali               SR Iona               13:25.01 
 11  Sam Gilman                    JR Air Force          13:25.17 
 12  Alex Maier                    SO OK State           13:25.79 
 13  Barry Keane                   JR Butler             13:25.96 
 14  Drew Bosley                   FR No. Arizona        13:26.19 
 15  Ahmed Muhumed                 SR FL State           13:26.40 
 16  Amon Kemboi                   SR Arkansas           13:26.44 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Trey Cunningham               SR FL State               7.40 
  2  Leonard Mustari               FR N.C. A&T               7.55 
  3  Devon Brooks                  SR Clemson                7.56 
  4  Eric Edwards Jr.              JR LSU                    7.60 
  5  Rasheem Brown                 SR N.C. A&T               7.63 
  6  Vashaun Vascianna             FR TX Tech                7.66 
  7  Jesse Henderson               SO Miss State             7.66 
  8  Phillip Lemonious             SO Arkansas               7.66 
  9  Joshua Zeller                 JR Michigan               7.67 
 10  Darius Luff                   SO Nebraska               7.67 
 11  Jamar Marshall Jr.            FR AZ State               7.67 
 12  Giano Roberts                 SO Clemson                7.69 
 13  Sam Brixey                    SR WA State               7.69 
 14  Lafranz Campbell              SR Clemson                7.70 
 15  Grant Conway                  SO Iowa                   7.72 
 16  Gratt Reed                    SO Iowa                   7.72 
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Florida                                              3:02.09 
  2  Iowa                                                 3:02.40 
  3  Georgia                                              3:02.59 
  4  Arkansas                                             3:03.18 
  5  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:03.39 
  6  Kentucky                                             3:04.04 
  7  Texas                                                3:04.19 
  8  Texas A&M                                            3:04.30 
  9  Baylor                                               3:04.60 
 10  Tennessee                                            3:04.65 
 11  USC                                                  3:04.86 
 12  Miss State                                           3:05.65 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Washington                                           9:21.10 
  2  Notre Dame                                           9:21.73 
  3  Ole Miss                                             9:21.94 
  4  Alabama                                              9:22.43 
  5  Oklahoma State                                       9:22.70 
  6  Indiana                                              9:22.78 
  7  Princeton                                            9:23.30 
  8  Michigan                                             9:23.78 
  9  Wisconsin                                            9:23.85 
 10  Texas                                                9:23.99 
 11  Iowa State                                           9:24.07 
 12  Arkansas                                             9:24.56 
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Roberto Vilches               JR Missouri              2.26m 
  2  Tejaswin Shankar              SR KS State              2.25m 
  3  Ethan Harris                  SR Grand Canyon          2.24m 
  4  Kennedy Sauder                FR Liberty               2.24m 
  5  Vernon Turner                 JR Oklahoma              2.23m 
  6  Omamuyowi Erhire              FR Mid. Tenn. State      2.23m 
  7  Corvell Todd                  JR So. Mississippi       2.23m 
  8  Mayson Conner                 JR Nebraska              2.22m 
  9  Dontavious Hill               JR Auburn                2.21m 
 10  Caleb Wilborn                 SO TX Tech               2.20m 
 11  Romaine Beckford              SO So. Florida           2.20m 
 12  Bryson DeBerry                SR UT-Arlington          2.20m 
 13  Earnie Sears III              SR USC                   2.20m 
 14  Brandon Burke                 SR Buffalo               2.20m 
 15  Trey Allen                    JR Louisville            2.20m 
 16  Justin Stuckey                JR Samford               2.20m 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Zach McWhorter                SO BYU                   5.85m 
  2  Sondre Guttormsen             JR Princeton             5.82m 
  3  Zach Bradford                 JR Kansas                5.75m 
  4  Clayton Fritsch               SR Sam Houston           5.73m 
  5  Simen Guttormsen              JR Princeton             5.56m 
  6  Kyle Rademeyer                SO So. Alabama           5.56m 
  7  Caleb Witsken                 JR BYU                   5.55m 
  8  Eerik Haamer                  FR South Dakota          5.51m 
  9  Branson Ellis                 SR Steph F. Austin       5.50m 
 10  Keaton Daniel                 FR Kentucky              5.50m 
 11  Christyan Sampy               SO Houston               5.47m 
 12  Trent Francom                 SR SD State              5.46m 
 13  Trevor Stephenson             JR Mich State            5.46m 
 14  Clayton Simms                 FR Kansas                5.45m 
 15  Luke Bendick                  SO Ohio State            5.45m 
 16  Nathan Stone                  SO Indiana               5.43m 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Matthew Boling                SO Georgia               8.25m 
  2  Ja'Von Douglas                SR NC State              8.08m 
  3  Carey McLeod                  JR Tennessee             8.07m 
  4  Isaiah Holmes                 SR Miami (Fla.)          8.03m 
  5  John Baker                    FR Arkansas              8.01m 
  6  Wayne Pinnock                 FR Tennessee             7.92m 
  7  A'Nan Bridgett                JR Rutgers               7.92m 
  8  Isaac Grimes                  SR FL State              7.91m 
  9  Emmanuel Ineh                 SO Alabama               7.87m 
 10  Rayvon Allen                  SR Oklahoma              7.87m 
 11  Cameron Crump                 JR Miss State            7.86m 
 12  Sincere Robinson              FR Rutgers               7.85m 
 13  Brandon Hicklin               SR N.C. A&T              7.85m 
 14  Stacy Brown Jr                FR Texas                 7.83m 
 15  Ryan Brown                    JR Arkansas              7.82m 
 16  Johnny Brackins               FR Baylor                7.82m 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chengetayi Mapaya             SR TCU                  16.80m 
  2  Emmanuel Ihemeje              FR Oregon               16.69m 
  3  Sean Dixon-Bodie              FR LSU                  16.64m 
  4  Owayne Owens                  SO Virginia             16.60m 
  5  Georgi Nachev                 JR Missouri             16.48m 
  6  Carey McLeod                  JR Tennessee            16.33m 
  7  Jalen Seals                   SR TX Tech              16.31m 
  8  R'Lazon Brumfield             SR Tennessee St         16.29m 
  9  Chauncey Chambers             JR Virginia Tech        16.29m 
 10  Salif Mane                    SO Fairleigh Dickin     16.29m 
 11  Luke Brown                    FR Kentucky             16.28m 
 12  Emmanuel Ineh                 SO Alabama              16.24m 
 13  Chris Alexander               SO NC State             16.15m 
 14  Apalos Edwards                FR LSU                  16.12m 
 15  Malik Cunningham              JR Villanova            16.12m 
 16  Jemuel Miller                 FR UTSA                 16.09m 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel McArthur               SR North Carolina       21.51m 
  2  Adrian Piperi                 SR Texas                21.45m 
  3  Turner Washington             JR AZ State             21.33m 
  4  Jordan Geist                  JR Arizona              20.91m 
  5  Isaac Odugbesan               SR Alabama              20.71m 
  6  Darius King                   SR No. Iowa             20.30m 
  7  Burger Lambrechts Jr.         SR Nebraska             20.19m 
  8  Jordan West                   JR Tennessee            20.07m 
  9  Alexander Talley              SR Nebraska             19.99m 
 10  Josh Johnson                  SR California           19.93m 
 11  John Meyer                    SO LSU                  19.91m 
 12  Andrew Stone                  FR Wisconsin            19.82m 
 13  Jalil Brewer                  SR Texas                19.78m 
 14  Christopher Licata            SR Princeton            19.77m 
 15  Tyler Sudduth                 FR Illinois             19.59m 
 16  Nikolas Curtiss               SR Iowa                 19.57m 
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Israel Oloyede                SR Grand Canyon         24.45m 
  2  Bobby Colantonio              JR Alabama              24.15m 
  3  Newlyn Stephenson             JR E. Michigan          23.22m 
  4  Jake Wickey                   SR Kent State           23.15m 
  5  Taige Bryant                  SR E. Michigan          23.01m 
  6  Trevor Otterdahl              SR ND State             22.69m 
  7  Jayden White                  FR Washington           22.58m 
  8  Michael Bryan                 SR Wichita State        22.58m 
  9  Alexander Talley              SR Nebraska             22.34m 
 10  Daniel Cope                   FR Clemson              22.28m 
 11  Tyler Lienau                  SR Iowa                 22.20m 
 12  Trey Knight                   SO USC                  22.15m 
 13  Alexios Prodanas              SR Virginia Tech        22.12m 
 14  Charlie Vernoy                SR Long Beach St        21.93m 
 15  Max McKhann                   SO Stanford             21.91m 
 16  Gabriel Oladipo               SR TX Tech              21.91m 
 
Event 33  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Ayden Owens                   SO Arkansas               6272 
  2  Kyle Garland                  SO Georgia                6205 
  3  Andrei Iosivas                JR Princeton              6036 
  4  Leo Neugebauer                SO Texas                  6021 
  5  Felix Wolter                  SR Pittsburgh             5979 
  6  Joseph Keys                   SR Marquette              5853 
  7  Jacob Spotswood               JR Virginia Tech          5835 
  8  Gary Haasbroek                JR TX Tech                5833 
  9  Austin West                   SO Iowa                   5832 
 10  Max Vollmer                   JR Oregon                 5801 
 11  Asani Hylton                  SR Steph F. Austin        5791 
 12  Leo Uusimaki                  FR Ohio State             5789 
 13  Alex Spyridonidis             SR Auburn                 5786 
 14  Yariel Soto                   SO Tennessee              5760 
 15  Daniel Spejcher               SO Arkansas               5751 
 16  Lucas Van Klaveren            SR UT-Arlington           5734 

Latest Results
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.