• Results: Corporate Area Development Meet 2022

Results for the Anthrick Corporate Area Development Meet 2022 from March 4 to 5 at the National Stadium in Kingston, Jamaica.

Latest Completed Heat
Latest Completed Event

Results Session 1
Friday 3/4/2022

#95 Girls U19 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
#96 Boys U19 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
#3 Girls 17-18 1500 Meter Run Class 1
#4 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run Class 2
#5 Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run Class 3
#6 Boys 16-18 1500 Meter Run Class 1
#7 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run Class 2
#8 Boys 9-13 1500 Meter Run Class 3
#16 Girls 10-18 400 Meter Hurdles Open Prelims
#84 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Hurdles Class 2 Prelims
#17 Boys 16-18 400 Meter Hurdles Class 1 Prelims
#27 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash Class 4 Prelims
#26 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Class 3 Prelims
#25 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash Class 2 Prelims
#24 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash Class 1 Prelims
#87 Boys 9-12 100 Meter Dash Class 4 Prelims
#30 Boys 13 100 Meter Dash Class 3 Prelims
#29 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash Class 2 Prelims
#28 Boys 16-18 100 Meter Dash Class 1 Prelims
#42 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run Class 3 Prelims
#41 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Run Class 2 Prelims
#40 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Run Class 1 Prelims
#91 Boys 9-12 400 Meter Run Class 4 Prelims
#45 Boys 9-13 400 Meter Run Class 3 Prelims
#44 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Run Class 2 Prelims
#43 Boys 16-18 400 Meter Run Class 1 Prelims
#49 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash Class 4 Prelims
#48 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Class 3 Prelims
#47 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash Class 2 Prelims
#46 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash Class 1 Prelims
#88 Boys 9-12 200 Meter Dash Class 4 Prelims
#52 Boys 13 200 Meter Dash Class 3 Prelims
#51 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash Class 2 Prelims
#50 Boys 16-18 200 Meter Dash Class 1 Prelims
#21 Boys 16-18 800 Meter Run Class 1 Prelims
#12 Girls 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4 Prelims
#11 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3 Prelims
#10 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2 Prelims
#13 Boys 16-18 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1 Prelims
#2 Boys U19 4x400 Meter Relay Open Prelims

Results Session 2
Friday 3/4/2022

#66 Girls 17-18 High Jump Class 1
#74 Girls 10-12 Long Jump Class 4
#77 Girls 15-16 High Jump Class 2
#58 Boys 16-18 Discus Throw Class 1
#76 Boys 10-13 Long Jump Class 3
#55 Girls 17-18 Discus Throw Class 1
#59 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw Class 2
#72 Girls 15-16 Long Jump Class 2
#56 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw Class 2
#57 Girls 13-14 Discus Throw Class 3
#79 Girls 10-12 High Jump Class 4

Results Session 4
Saturday 3/5/2022

#73 Girls 13-14 Long Jump Class 3
#81 Boys 10-13 High Jump Class 3
#70 Girls 10-18 Javelin Throw Open
#61 Girls 15-16 Shot Put Class 2
#75 Boys 14-15 Long Jump Class 2
#60 Girls 17-18 Shot Put Class 1
#65 Boys 16-18 Long Jump Class 1
#98 Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw Class 2
#80 Boys 14-15 High Jump Class 2
#82 Boys 9-18 Pole Vault Open
#62 Boys 16-18 Shot Put Class 1
#78 Girls 13-14 High Jump Class 3
#93 Boys 16-18 Triple Jump CLASS 1
#92 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump CLASS 2
#71 Boys 16-18 Javelin Throw Class 1
#63 Boys 14-15 Shot Put Class 2
#68 Girls 8-18 Triple Jump Open
#67 Boys 16-18 High Jump Class 1
#64 Girls 17-18 Long Jump Class 1

Results Session 3
Saturday 3/5/2022

#16 Girls 10-18 400 Meter Hurdles Open Finals
#84 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Hurdles Class 2 Finals
#17 Boys 16-18 400 Meter Hurdles Class 1 Finals
#27 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash Class 4 Finals
#26 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Class 3 Finals
#25 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash Class 2 Finals
#24 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash Class 1 Finals
#87 Boys 9-12 100 Meter Dash Class 4 Finals
#30 Boys 13 100 Meter Dash Class 3 Finals
#29 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash Class 2 Finals
#28 Boys 16-18 100 Meter Dash Class 1 Finals
#97 Girls 10-12 400 Meter Run Class 4
#42 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run Class 3 Finals
#41 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Run Class 2 Finals
#40 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Run Class 1 Finals
#91 Boys 9-12 400 Meter Run Class 4 Finals
#45 Boys 9-13 400 Meter Run Class 3 Finals
#44 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Run Class 2 Finals
#43 Boys 16-18 400 Meter Run Class 1 Finals
#31 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles Class 4
#32 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles Class 3
#33 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
#34 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
#35 Boys 9-13 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
#36 Boys 14-15 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
#37 Boys 16-18 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
#49 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash Class 4 Finals
#48 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Class 3 Finals
#47 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash Class 2 Finals
#46 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash Class 1 Finals
#88 Boys 9-12 200 Meter Dash Class 4 Finals
#52 Boys 13 200 Meter Dash Class 3 Finals
#51 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash Class 2 Finals
#50 Boys 16-18 200 Meter Dash Class 1 Finals
#20 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run Class 3
#19 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run Class 2
#18 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run Class 1
#23 Boys 9-13 800 Meter Run Class 3
#22 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run Class 2
#21 Boys 16-18 800 Meter Run Class 1 Finals
#9 Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
#10 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2 Finals
#11 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3 Finals
#12 Girls 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4 Finals
#13 Boys 16-18 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1 Finals
#14 Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
#15 Boys 13 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
#89 Boys 9-12 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
#38 Girls 10-18 3000 Meter Run Open
#39 Boys 10-18 5000 Meter Run Open
#53 Girls 10-18 1600 Sprint Medley Open
#54 Boys 9-18 1600 Sprint Medley Open
#1 Girls U19 4x400 Meter Relay Open
#2 Boys U19 4x400 Meter Relay Open Finals

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.