• Entry Lists: ORLEN Copernicus Cup Torun 2022

Entry Lists for the ORLEN Copernicus Cup Torun 2022, a World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold level series, on Tuesday, February 22.

Watch live stream

ENTRY LISTS WOMEN

60m women heat 1

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
2POLAK JuliaPOLAND7.517.51
3NEITA DaryllGREAT BRITAIN7.117.11
4VAN-DER-WEKEN PatriziaLUXEMBOURG7.267.26
5SWOBODA EwaPOLAND7.007.00
6HOROWSKA NikolaPOLAND7.327.32
7PALUCH PaulinaPOLAND7.337.33
8STRUZIK AlicjaPOLAND7.407.44

60m women heat 2

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
3BASS GinaGAMBIA7.117.28
4SKRZYSZOWSKA PiaPOLAND7.227.22
5THOMPSON-HERAH ElaineJAMAICA6.987.08
6POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA MarikaPOLAND7.207.28
7GĄSIOR AdrianaPOLAND7.347.34
8STEFANOWICZ MagdalenaPOLAND7.327.38

400m heat 1 women

LaneAthleteCountryPBSB
4PIPI AmaGREAT BRITAIN52.0753.89
5BAUMGART-WITAN IgaPOLAND51.9152.89
6MCGREGOR RoneishaJAMAICA52.3252.32

400m heat 2 women

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
3ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC JustynaPOLAND51.34/2152.09
4KLAVER LiekeNETHERLANDS51.21/2151.49
5KACZMAREK NataliaPOLAND51.58/2251.58
6BOL FemkeNETHERLANDS50.63/2150.72

800m women

LaneAthleteCountryPBSB
2GIRMA TigistETHIOPIA2:01.682:01.68
3MESELE WorkneshETHIOPIA1:58.71 
4CICHOCKA AngelikaPOLAND2:00.372:01.52
5BISSET CatrionaAUSTRALIA1:59.461:59.46
6NAKAAYI HalimahUGANDA1:58.581:58.58
7KORZUCH JuliaPOLAND  

60m hurdles women heat 1

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
2NAGIĘĆ WeronikaPOLAND8.268.26
3BAPTE LaeticiaFRANCE7.938.00
4SEDNEY ZoeNETHERLANDS7.988.00
5HURSKE ReetaFINLAND7.937.93
6KOZAK LucaHUNGARY7.978.10
7WOJTUNIK KlaudiaPOLAND8.148.14
8MAJEWSKA MarikaPOLAND8.268.26

60m hurdles women heat 2

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
2HULISZ ZuzannaPOLAND8.298.38
3SICIARZ KlaudiaPOLAND7.958.11
4CHARLTON DevynneBAHAMAS7.897.95
5NEZIRI NooralottaFINLAND7.918.08
6HERMAN ElviraBELARUS7.917.99
7KIEPURA MonikaPOLAND8.178.17
8YURCHUK NataliyaUKRAINE8.218.21

Long jump women

OrderAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1ŻEBROWSKA MagdalenaPOLAND6.345.97
2JĘDRASZAK RoksanaPOLAND6.206.11
3SAWYERS JazminGREAT BRITAIN6.716.34
4MATUSZEWICZ AnnaPOLAND6.416.41
5IAPICHINO LarissaITALY6.916.59
6GARDASEVIC MilicaSERBIA6.636.63
7SAGNIA KhaddiSWEDEN6.926.70

ENTRY LISTS MEN

3000m men

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
1CZERWIŃSKI AdamPOLAND8:03.38 
1KASAYE AdihanaETHIOPIA  
3ROZMYS MichałPOLAND7:58.78 
4TEKLU HaftuETHIOPIA7:52.89 
5CARSON HamishNEW ZEALAND7:47.227:48.43
6BIBIC ElzanSERBIA7:42.957:42.95
7FOPPEN MikeNETHERLANDS7:42.55 
8MOTSAU JerrySOUTH AFRICA7:40.99 
9DIRIBA GirmaETHIOPIA7:38.797:38.79
10KROP JacobKENYA7:34.677:34.67
11GIRMA LamechaETHIOPIA7:30.54 
12BAREGA SelemonETHIOPIA7:26.107:30.66
13WALE GetnetETHIOPIA7:24.987:30.88

60m dash men heat 1

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
3RODGERS MikeUSA6.486.58
4VAN-GOOL JorisNETHERLANDS6.586.60
5CISSE ArthurIVORY COAST6.536.53
6KOPEĆ DominikPOLAND6.666.68
7KRUPA PatrykPOLAND6.696.69
8BARROW OwaabQATAR6.95 

60m dash men heat 2

LaneAthleteClub/CountryPBSB
3COLLINS TravisUSA6.616.62
4SŁOWIKOWSKI PrzemysławPOLAND6.636.63
5HALL-THOMPSON ElijahUSA6.526.56
6OLSZEWSKI RemigiuszPOLAND6.59 
7BRZEZIŃSKI AdrianPOLAND6.696.69
8WDOWIK OliwerPOLAND6.756.75

800m men

LaneAthleteCountryPBSB
1ENGLISH MarkIRELAND1:46.10/21 
2KRAMER AndreasSWEDEN1:45.09/211:46.83
3LEWALSKI KacperPOLAND1:47.63/221:47.63
4TUKA Amel

BOSNIA AND

 HERZEGOVINA

1:45.95/21 
5KSZCZOT AdamPOLAND1:44.57/121:47.14
6KIPRUTO CollinsKENYA1:45.39/221:45.39
7LEWANDOWSKI MarcinPOLAND1:45.41/121:46.62
8GILES ElliotGREAT BRITAIN1:43.63/211:45.42
9SIERADZKI PatrykPOLAND1:50.29/21 

3000m men

LaneAthleteCountryPBSB
1CZERWIŃSKI AdamPOLAND8:03.38 
1KASAYE AdihanaETHIOPIA  
3ROZMYS MichałPOLAND7:58.78 
4TEKLU HaftuETHIOPIA7:52.89 
5CARSON HamishNEW ZEALAND7:47.227:48.43
6BIBIC ElzanSERBIA7:42.957:42.95
7FOPPEN MikeNETHERLANDS7:42.55 
8MOTSAU JerrySOUTH AFRICA7:40.99 
9DIRIBA GirmaETHIOPIA7:38.797:38.79
10KROP JacobKENYA7:34.677:34.67
11GIRMA LamechaETHIOPIA7:30.54 
12BAREGA SelemonETHIOPIA7:26.107:30.66
13WALE GetnetETHIOPIA7:24.987:30.88

60m hurdles men heat 1

LaneAthleteCountryPBSB
2FRĄCKIEWICZ NatanPOLAND8.028.02
3BELOCIAN WilhemFRANCE7.427.52
4AL.-YOHA YaqoubKUWAIT7.527.65
5SZYMAŃSKI JakubPOLAND7.607.60
6KILJAN KrzysztofPOLAND7.657.91
7AKANNI EthanGREAT BRITAIN7.787.94

60m hurdles men heat 2

LaneAthleteCountryPBSB
2ŻEBROWSKI DawidPOLAND7.778.05
3CZYKIER DamianPOLAND7.547.62
4ORTEGA OrlandoSPAIN7.457.71
5OBASUYI MichaelBELGIUM7.637.63
6WILCOCK TomGREAT BRITAIN7.907.90
7BUJAK JakubPOLAND7.947.94
8NOGA ArturPOLAND7.647.94

Pole vault men

OrderAthleteCountryPBSB
1VOLKOV MatveyBELARUS5.615.61
2BOKAI HuangCHINA5.755.55
3KOPPELAAR RutgerNETHERLANDS5.755.61
4BROEDERS BenBELGIUM5.805.71
5COPPELL HarryGREAT BRITAIN5.805.54
6SOBERA RobertPOLAND5.815.61
7OBIENA ErnestPHILIPPINES5.865.81
8WOJCIECHOWSKI PawełPOLAND5.905.61
9BRAZ ThiagoBRAZIL5.935.81
10VLOON MennoNETHERLANDS5.965.87
11LISEK PiotrPOLAND6.005.71

Shot put men

OrderAthleteCountryPBSB
1SZYSZKOWSKI JakubPOLAND20.5619.75
2FABBRI LeonardoITALY21.5920.57
3PONZIO NickITALY21.0120.81
4HARATYK MichałPOLAND21.8320.92
5MIHALJEVIC FilipCROATIA21.84 
6WEIR ZaneITALY21.0221.02
7BUKOWIECKI KonradPOLAND22.0021.39

 

Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.