• Qantas Melbourne World Challnege 2013 Results

 Event 1 Men Pole Vault Open

=======================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brodie Cross        94 AUS                      5.15m
     4.60 4.80 5.00 5.15 5.25
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Joel Pocklington    86 AUS                      5.00m
     4.60 4.80 5.00 5.15
        P    O    O  XXX
  3 Blake Lucas         90 AUS                      5.00m
     4.60 4.80 5.00 5.15
        P    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Maxim Mishchenko    84 AUS                      5.00m
     4.60 4.80 5.00 5.15
        P   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 James Filshie          AUS                      4.80m
     4.60 4.80 5.00
        O    O  XXX
  5 Matt Boyd           88 AUS                      4.80m
     4.60 4.80 5.00
        O    O  XXX
  7 Jackson Bews        91 AUS                      4.60m
     4.60 4.80
       XO  XXX                                                         
Event 2  Men Triple Jump Open
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alwyn Jones         85 AUS                     16.81m         1.5
     16.62m(1.4) FOUL      16.57m(1.5) 16.81m(1.5) PASS      16.64m(0.9)
  2 Tetteh Anang           AUS                     15.44m         0.8
     14.98m(-2.2) 15.19m(0.1) PASS      15.44m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3)
  3 Alex Lorraway       89 AUS                     15.42m         0.2
     15.41m(0.4) 15.24m(+0.0) 15.05m(0.7) 14.97m(1.4) 15.42m(0.2) 14.99m(0.7)
  4 Callan Rauchfuss       AUS                     15.11m        -0.3
     13.71m(-0.7) 15.10m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      3.50m(0.5) 15.11m(-0.3)
  5 Benjamin Cox        94 AUS                     14.91m         0.3
     14.75m(-0.5) 14.89m(0.7) 14.91m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      14.59m(-0.2) 
Event 3  Women Discus Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taryn Gollshewsky         93 AUS                     53.93m
  2 Alix Kennedy              92 AUS                     52.67m
  3 Kim Mulhall                  AUS                     51.70m
  4 Alifatou Djibril          80 TOG                     51.58m    
Event 4  Women 100 metres Hurdles Open
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fiona Morrison      88 NZL                      13.45        -0.1
  2 Shannon McCann      88 AUS                      13.78        -0.1
  3 Louise Wood            GBR                      13.86        -0.1
  4 Abbie Taddeo        94 AUS                      14.02        -0.1
  5 Madison Gipson      95 NZL                      14.04        -0.1
  6 Rasvinder Gill         AUS                      14.50        -0.1
  7 Nicole Anskaitis    91 AUS                      14.64        -0.1
 -- Michelle Jenneke    93 AUS                        DNS        -0.1
Event 5  Women Long Jump Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerrie Perkins            79 AUS                      6.53m   0.9
  2 Brooke Stratton              AUS                      6.50m   1.4
  3 Jessica Penney            87 AUS                      6.23m   0.8
  4 Emma Knight               85 AUS                      6.09m   0.8
  5 Corinna Minko             89 AUS                      6.06m   2.1
  6 Carlee Beattie            82 AUS                      5.85m   1.5
 -- Talisa Scott              93 AUS                         ND   NWI     
Event 6  Women 400 metres Open
=======================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anneliese Rubie     92 AUS                      52.61
  2 Caitlin Sargent     92 AUS                      53.73
  3 Monique Williams    85 NZL                      54.21
  4 Jacinta Doyle       13 AUS                      54.48
  5 Abbey de la Motte      AUS                      54.73
  6 Katherine Clarke       AUS                      54.78
  7 Beth Van Der Waal      AUS                      54.79
  8 Elizabeth Jenkins   87 AUS                      56.79  
Event 7  Men 800 metres Open
=======================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Rowe         AUS                    1:47.87
  2 Jared West             AUS                    1:48.60
  3 Darcy Sutton        91 AUS                    1:49.73
  4 Alex Pettigrew      92 AUS                    1:50.43
  5 Johnny Rayner       91 AUS                    1:52.76
  6 Timas Harik         94 AUS                    1:53.24
  7 Dominic Sutton      90 AUS                    1:54.05
  8 Brad Mathas            NZL                    2:00.51
 -- James Gurr          83 AUS                        DNF
 -- Ed Vining              AUS                        DNF   
Event 8  Men 3000 metres Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Youcef Abdi                  AUS                    8:33.74
  2 James Nipperess           90 AUS                    8:36.71
  3 Chris Discombe               GBR                    8:54.73
  4 daryl Crook               88 AUS                    9:11.34
  5 Jack Colreavy             89 AUS                    9:15.04
  6 Craig Appleby             84 AUS                    9:35.09
 -- Bryce Coles-Sinclair         AUS                        DNF
 -- Lachlan Chisholm             AUS                        DNF  
Event 10  Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alana Boyd                84 AUS                      4.50m
  2 Mary Saxer                   USA                      4.40m
  3 Elizabeth Parnov          94 AUS                      4.30m
  4 Nina Kennedy                 AUS                      4.15m
  5 Catherine McRae              AUS                      3.60m
 -- Vicky Parnov              90 AUS                         NH      
Event 11  Men Javelin Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stuart Farquhar           82 NZL                     81.07m
  2 Qinggong Zhao             85 CHN                     80.39m
  3 Jarrod Bannister             AUS                     79.99m
  4 Hamish Peacock            90 AUS                     79.80m
  5 Matthew Outzen            87 AUS                     78.10m
  6 Luke Cann                 94 AUS                     73.72m
  7 Lesley Copeland              FIJ                     69.73m
  8 Cruz Hogan                94 AUS                     69.07m   
Event 12  Men 200 metres Open
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace Spearmon       USA                      20.79        -1.3
  2 Nicholas Hough      93 AUS                      20.96        -1.3
  3 Joshua Ross            AUS                      21.10        -1.3
  4 Mitchell Williams-  92 AUS                      21.16        -1.3
  5 Tim Leathart        89 AUS                      21.18        -1.3
  6 Cordero Gray           USA                      21.18        -1.3
  7 Joseph Millar       92 NZL                      21.22        -1.3      
Event 13  Women 100 metres Ambulant
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Schweitzer         AUS                      13.67  -0.4
  2 Angelique Booth              AUS                      14.05  -0.4
  3 Torita Isaac                 AUS                      14.91  -0.4
  4 jamie McInerny               AUS                      15.97  -0.4
  5 Sarah Walsh                  AUS                      16.05  -0.4
  6 Paige Greco                  AUS                      16.11  -0.4
  7 Carly Salmon                 AUS                      17.56  -0.4
  8 Erinn Walters                AUS                      17.71  -0.4       
Event 14  Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dusty Jonas                  USA                      2.25m
  2 Brandon Starc             93 AUS                      2.19m
  3 Nik Bojic                 92 AUS                      2.19m
  4 Nick Moroney              72 AUS                      2.10m
  5 Thomas Brennan            90 AUS                      2.05m
  5 Chris Armet               86 AUS                      2.05m
  7 Andrew Neville            92 AUS                      2.05m
 -- Liam Zamel-Paez           88 AUS                         NH     
Event 15  Men 100 metres Ambulant
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan O'Hanlon                AUS                      10.94  -0.6
  2 Gab Cole                     AUS                      11.09  -0.6
  3 Simon Patmore                AUS                      11.35  -0.6
  4 Chad Perris                  AUS                      11.48  -0.6
  5 Lachie Cates                 AUS                      12.27  -0.6
  6 Scott Reardon                AUS                      12.48  -0.6
  7 Tim Sullivan                 AUS                      12.97  -0.6
  8 Sean Roberts                 AUS                      13.17  -0.6
  9 Braydon Davidson             AUS                      13.94  -0.6 
Event 16  Women 100 metres Open
============================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Toea Wisil             PNG                      11.41        -0.7
  2 Ashleigh Whittaker  93 AUS                      11.72        -0.7
  3 Caitlin Sargent     92 AUS                      11.88        -0.7
  4 Elly Graf              AUS                      11.90        -0.7
  5 Monica Brennan      94 AUS                      11.93        -0.7
  6 Hanna Basic            AUS                      12.00        -0.7
  7 Angela Byrt         88 AUS                      12.01        -0.7
  8 Allison Peter          ISV                      12.88        -0.7 
Event 17  Men Long Jump Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Rutherford              GBR                      8.10m   0.6
  2 Mitchell Watt                AUS                      8.01m   0.9
  3 Fabrice Lapierre             AUS                      7.99m  +0.0
  4 Tim McGuire               92 AUS                      7.53m  +0.0
  5 Scott Crowe               83 AUS                      7.41m   0.6
  6 Angus Gould               94 AUS                      7.24m   1.2
  7 Thomas Soliman            93 AUS                      7.24m   1.2
 -- Henry Smith               96 AUS                       FOUL       
Event 18  Women 1500 metres Open
=======================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Susan Kuijken          NED                    4:10.53
  2 Kaila McKnight      86 AUS                    4:10.78
  3 Eliza Curnow        92 AUS                    4:12.25
  4 Genevieve LaCaze    89 AUS                    4:15.80
  5 Brittany McGowan    91 AUS                    4:17.89
  6 Camille Buscomb     90 NZL                    4:18.86
  7 Jenny Blundell      94 AUS                    4:19.65
  8 Paige Graham           AUS                    4:20.17
  9 Coreena Cleland        AUS                    4:20.38
 10 Amanda Paulin          AUS                    4:21.81
 11 Eliza Barton        93 AUS                    4:38.70
 -- Rochelle Kennedy       AUS                        DNF   
Event 19  Men 5000 metres Open
=======================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Japhet Korir           KEN                   13:31.94
  2 Liam Adams             AUS                   13:35.60
  3 Brenton Rowe        13 AUT                   13:38.84
  4 Hugo Beamish        89 NZL                   13:47.34
  5 Ryan Gregson           AUS                   13:49.30
  6 Stephen Dinneen     79 AUS                   14:04.77
  7 James Connor        92 AUS                   14:05.27
  8 Mitchel Brown       88 AUS                   14:18.13
  9 Benjamin Ashkettle  88 AUS                   14:41.22
 10 Patrick Smith          AUS                   14:47.84
 11 Josh Harris         90 AUS                   14:53.10
 -- Nick Wightman          AUS                        DNF
 -- Hamish Carson       88 NZL                        DNF   
Event 20  Men 400 metres Hurdles Open
=======================================================================

    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Gaymon          USA                      49.34 A
  2 Tristan Thomas      86 AUS                      49.60
  3 Ian Dewhurst        90 AUS                      50.05
  4 Mike Cochrane       91 NZL                      50.39
  5 Cameron French      92 NZL                      50.56
  6 Michael Bultheel       BEL                      51.19
  7 Fraser Russell         AUS                      54.15
  8 Tom Robertson          AUS                      54.89           
Event 22  Men 1500 metres Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 James Magut                  KEN                    3:40.66
  2 James Kaan                90 AUS                    3:40.98
  3 Vincent Mutai                KEN                    3:41.87
  4 Joshua Wright             91 AUS                    3:42.36
  5 Malcolm Hicks                NZL                    3:42.67
  6 Craig Huffer              89 AUS                    3:42.67
  7 Jeremy Roff               83 AUS                    3:42.99
  8 James Hansen              93 AUS                    3:47.05
  9 Matthew Coloe             88 AUS                    3:47.69
 10 Jack Stapleton               AUS                    3:50.23
 11 Joshua Johnson            92 AUS                    3:54.45
 12 Hayden McLaren            87 NZL                    3:56.11
 -- Andrew Rotich                KEN                        DNF        
Event 23  Men 400 metres Open
=======================================================================

    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Calvin Smith           USA                      46.25
  2 Craig Burns         88 AUS                      46.72
  3 Alex Beck              AUS                      46.79
  4 Alexander Carew     89 AUS                      47.35
  5 Matt Lynch             AUS                      47.35
  6 Ben Offereins       86 AUS                      47.50
  7 Sean Wroe           85 AUS                      47.63
  8 Deluca Lawson-Matt  94 AUS                      48.69  
Event 24  Women 800 metres Open
=======================================================================

    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly Hetherington  89 AUS                    2:02.29
  2 Angela Smit         91 NZL                    2:03.38
  3 Zoe Buckman            AUS                    2:06.01
  4 Anna Laman          95 AUS                    2:06.64
  5 Alicia Keir            AUS                    2:07.36
  6 Alice Platten       85 AUS                    2:08.57
  7 Rosie Kelly         89 AUS                    2:08.68
  8 Agatha Jeruto          KEN                    2:13.75
 -- Morgan Mitchell        AUS                        DNF 
Event 24  Women 800 metres Open
=======================================================================

    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly Hetherington  89 AUS                    2:02.29
  2 Angela Smit         91 NZL                    2:03.38
  3 Zoe Buckman            AUS                    2:06.01
  4 Anna Laman          95 AUS                    2:06.64
  5 Alicia Keir            AUS                    2:07.36
  6 Alice Platten       85 AUS                    2:08.57
  7 Rosie Kelly         89 AUS                    2:08.68
  8 Agatha Jeruto          KEN                    2:13.75
 -- Morgan Mitchell        AUS                        DNF  
Event 25  Women 200 metres Open
============================================================================

    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Toea Wisil             PNG                      23.09         2.1
  2 Monica Brennan      94 AUS                      23.79         2.1
  3 Jacinta Doyle          AUS                      24.26         2.1
  4 Fiona Morrison      88 NZL                      24.35         2.1
  5 Hana Basic             AUS                      24.59         2.1
  6 Laura Whaler           AUS                      24.79         2.1  
Event 26  Men 100 metres Open
============================================================================

    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Ross            AUS                      10.25         1.6
  2 Mitchell Williams-  92 AUS                      10.25         1.6
  3 Anthony Alozie         AUS                      10.28         1.6
  4 Wallace Spearmon       USA                      10.29         1.6
  5 Cordero Gray           USA                      10.35         1.6
  6 Tim Leathart        89 AUS                      10.36         1.6
  7 Jarrod Geddes       94 AUS                      10.38         1.6
  8 Nicholas Hough      93 AUS                      10.39         1.6
  9 Joseph Millar       92 NZL                      10.40         1.6 
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.