• Results: Czech Indoor Gala 2022

Results for the 2022 Czech Indoor Gala, a World Athletics Indoor Tour Silver Level Series, Thursday, February 3 in Ostrava.

LIVE RESULTS

60m final women

1Molly ScottIreland07.25
2Ponte Ajla DelSwitzerlandSB 07.26
3of Weken Patrizia vanLuxembourg07.27
4Rafalia Spanoudaki-ChatzirigaGreece07.30
5Monika WeigertováSlovakia07.35
6Jamile SamuelNetherlands SB 07.39
7Klára SeidlováCzech RepublicSB 07.39
8Victoria ForsterSlovakia07.46

60m heat 1 women

1Ponte Ajla DelSwitzerlandSB 07.27Q
2Jamile SamuelNetherlandsSB 07.40Q
3Victoria ForsterSlovakiaPB 07.41q
4Nikola BendovaCzech Republic07.46 
5Natálie KožuškaničováCzech RepublicPB 07.47 
6Mathilde U. KramerDenmark07.47 
7Marcela PírkováCzech Republic07.51 
8Johana KaiserováCzech Republic07.60 

60m heat 2 women

1Molly ScottIreland07.25Q
2of Weken Patrizia vanLuxembourg= NR 07.26Q
3Rafalia Spanoudaki-ChatzirigaGreeceSB 07.29q
4Klára SeidlováCzech RepublicSB 07.40q
5Monika WeigertováSlovakia07.42q
6Eva KubíčkováCzech Republic= PB 07.47 
7Magdalena LindnerAustria07.52 
8Karolina ManasovaCzech Republic07.55 

400m women A race

1Anna KielbasinskaPolandWL 51.10 
2Lieke KlaverNetherlandsSB 51.66 
3Jessie KnightUnited KingdomSB 52.03 
4Lada VondrováCzech RepublicSB 52.31 
5Martina HofmanováCzech RepublicSB 54.09 

400m women B race

1Corinna SchwabGermanyMR 51.68 
2Maja ČirićSerbiaNR 52.33 
3Nikoleta JíchováCzech RepublicPB 53.91 
 Susanne WalliAustriaDNS 

1500m women

1Revee Walcott-NolanUnited KingdomPB 4: 10.53
2Adelle TraceyUnited KingdomPB 4: 10.88
3Sarah HealyIrelandPB 4: 11.00
4Diana MezulianikovaCzech RepublicPB 4: 11.17
5Nadia PowerIrelandPB 4: 13.60
6Vera HoffmannLuxembourg4: 13.88
7Kristiina MäkiCzech Republic SB 4: 13.92
8Gréta VargaHungarySB 4: 30.01
 Aneta LemieszPACEPolandDNF

60m hurdles women final

1Helena JiranováCzech RepublicPB 08.03
2Mette GraversgaardDenmark08.08
3Lazzaro Elisa Maria DiItaly= PB 08.11
4Viktoria ForsterSlovakiaPB 08.25
5Klaudia WojtunikPoland08.26
6Stanislava ŠkvarkováSlovakia08.32
7Tereza VokálováCzech RepublicPB 08.33
8Markéta ŠtolováCzech Republic08.45

60m hurdles women heat 1

1Mette GraversgaardDenmark08.09Q
2Lazzaro Elisa Maria DiItalyPB 08.11Q
3Markéta ŠtolováCzech Republic08.33q
4Tereza VokálováCzech RepublicSB 08.36q
5Pauline LettFranceSB 08.39 
6Andrea ZabloudilováCzech RepublicSB 08.57 
7Natálie KřížkováCzech RepublicPB 08.76 

60m hurdles women heat 2

1Helena JiranováCzech Republic08.09Q
2Klaudia WojtunikPoland08.25Q
3Stanislava ŠkvarkováSlovakia08.29q
4Viktoria ForsterSlovakia08.37q
5Nicoleta TurnerováCzech RepublicPB 08.39 
6Gréta KerekesHungarySB 08.39 
7Kateřina KodrováCzech Republic08.55 
8Sarah QuinnIreland08.61 

Pole Vault women

1 Iryna ZhukMR 4.71
2 Tina Šutej4.61
3 Yarisley Silva4.51
4 Amálie ŠvábíkováPB 4.51
5 Yana HladiychukSB 4.41
6 Agnieszka Kaszuba4.21
7 Naama Bernstein4.11
8 Nikola PöschlováSB 4.01
  Zuzana PražákováNM
  Eleni-Klaoudia PoloNM

60m final men

1Jan VelebaCzech Republic= PB 06.65 
2Eugene Amo-DadzieUnited Kingdom06.66 
3Oliver BrombyUnited Kingdom06.70 
4Gool Joris VanNetherlands= SB 06.71 
5Zdenek StromsikCzech Republic06.72 
6Karl Erik NazarovEstonia= SB 06.72 
7Matyáš KoškaCzech RepublicPB 06.74 
8Sean Safo-AntwiGhana06.77 

60m men heat 1

1Jan VelebaCzech RepublicSB 06.67Q
2Oliver BrombyUnited Kingdom06.71Q
3Sean Safo-AntwiGhanaSB 06.71q
4Silvan WickiSwitzerlandSB 06.78 
5Stepan HamplCzech Republic06.78 
6Kukyoung KimKorea, Republic Of06.79 
7Ondřej VeselýCzech Republic06.90 
8Adam RaškaCzech Republic06.96 

60m men heat 2 

1Eugene Amo-DadzieUnited Kingdom06.61Q
2Gool Joris VanNetherlandsSB 06.71Q
3Karl Erik NazarovEstonia06.74q
4Zdenek StromsikCzech Republic06.75q
5Matyáš KoškaCzech RepublicPB 06.77q
6Vojtech KolarcikCzech Republic06.85 
7Eduard KubelíkCzech Republic06.87 
8Matyáš ZachCzech Republic07.21 

400m men A race

1Pavel MaslákCzech RepublicSB 46.22
2Santos Ricardo DosPortugalNR 46.64
3Vít MüllerCzech RepublicSB 46.65
4Martin KučeraSlovakia47.67

400m men B race

1Muhammad Abdalla KountaFrancePB 46.80 
2Michal DesenskýCzech RepublicSB 46.99 
3Daniel LeharCzech RepublicPB 47.53 
4Patrik ŠormCzech Republic47.73 
5Šimon BujnaSlovakia47.81 

800 men

1Aurele VandeputteBelgiumPB 1: 47.41
2Catalin TecuceanuRomaniaPB 1: 47.43
3Noah KibetKenyaPB 1: 47.76
4Thomas RandolphUnited KingdomPB 1: 48.11
5Lukáš SymerskýCzech RepublicPB 1: 48.49
6Filip ŠnejdrCzech RepublicSB 1: 48.68
7Tomáš VystrkCzech Republic1: 48.69
8Lukáš HodboďCzech Republic1: 48.87
9Mevlüt ArasTurkey1: 49.15
 Martin Růžička PACECzech RepublicDNF

1500m men

1Elliot GilesUnited KingdomMR 3: 35.93
2Ismael DebjaniBelgium NR 3: 36.38
3Ferdinand Kvan EdmanNorwayPB 3: 37.39
4Simas BertašiusLithuaniaNR 3: 38.32
5Illai KarnavukhauBelarusNR 3: 38.47
6Piers CopelandUnited KingdomSB 3: 38.64
7István SzögiHungarySB 3: 39.03
8Elhassane MoujahidMoroccoPB 3: 39.57
9Archie DavisUnited KingdomPB 3: 40.28
10Jan FrišCzech RepublicSB 3: 41.01
11David NikolliAlbaniaSB 3: 43.05
 Adam CzerwińskiPACEPolandDNF

Shot Put men

1 Michal HaratykPolandSB 20.79
2 Mesud PezerBosnia And HerzegovinaSB 20.51
3 Andrei Rares ToaderRomaniaSB 20.35
4 Tomas StanekCzech Republic20.11
5 Jakub SzyszkowskiPolandSB 19.75
6 Simon BayerGermany19.73
7 Franck ElembaCongoSB 19.40

Long Jump men

1 Thobias MontlerSwedenMR 8.21 
2 Miltiadis TentoglouGreeceMR 8.15 
3 JuVaughn HarrisonUnited StatesSB 7.98 
4 Maikel Yorges VidalCubaPB 7.92 
5 Radek JuškaCzech Republic7.82 
6 Marko ČekoCroatia7.64 
7 Tomáš KratochvílCzech Republic7.10 
8 Jakub BystroňCzech Republic6.96 
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.