• Results: X-Athletics Indoor Aubiere 2022

Results for the 2022 X-Athletics Indoor Aubiere, a World Athletics combined events tour, January 29 to 30.

RESULTS MEN HEPTATHLON January 29 to 30

EventResults
60mResults
Long JumpResults
Shot PutResults
High JumpResults
60m HurdlesResults
Pole VaultResults
1000mResults

RESULTS WOMEN PENTATHLON JANUARY 30

EventResults
60m HurdlesResults
High Jump Results
Shot PutResults
Long JumpResults
800mResults

Complete results men's heptathlon

Scores after day 1

PlaceNameCountryPoints
1Simon EHAMMERSUI3 600
2Finley GAIOSUI3 316
3Andri OBERHOLZERSUI3308
4Benjamin HOUGARDYBEL3 243
5Sacha RIFFLARTFRA3 217
6Dario DESTERITA3 215
7Rafal HORBOWICZPOL3 201
8Teo BASTIENFRA3 198
9Valentin CHARLESFRA3 177
10Pawel WIESIOLEKPOL3 165
11Rigo HONVAULTFRA3 106
12Yann BESSONFRA3 068
13Jeremy LELIEVREFRA2 992
14Nicolas GEROMEFRA2 931
15Alan LEFEVREFRA2 815
16Jeremy DESAILLYFRA2 800
17Charles BOUARDFRA2 756
18Benjamin FENRICHFRA2 728
19Tanguy MARIACFRA2 708
20Jorge URENAESP2 614
21Ruben GADOFRA2 211
22Kevin MAYERFRA1 736 
23Nino PORTMANNSUI1 723

60m heat 1

PlaceNameCountryResult
1Alan LEFEVREFRA07"17 PB
2Rigo HONVAULTFRA07"18 PB
3Sacha RIFFLARTFRA07"18 PB
4Matthias STEINMANNSUI07"19 PB
5Nicolas GEROMEFRA07"38 SB
6Tanguy MARIACFRA07"54 PB

60m heat 2

PlaceNameCountryResult
1Nino PORTMANNSUI07"06 PB
2Andri OBERHOLZERSUI07"11 PB
3Teo BASTIENFRA07"13 SB
4Charles BOUARDFRA07"14 SB
5Rafal HORBOWICZPOL07"19 PB
6Benjamin FENRICHFRA07"44 SB

60m heat 3

PlaceNameCountryResult
1Finley GAIOSUI06"85 PB
2Benjamin HOUGARDYBEL07"06 PB
3Yann BESSONFRA07"08 SB
4Valentin CHARLESFRA07"08
5Ruben GADOFRA07"08 SB
6Jeremy DESAILLYFRA07"09

60m heat 4

PlaceNameCountryResult
1Simon EHAMMERSUI06"83
2Jorge URENAESP06"87 PB
3Kevin MAYERFRA06"92 SB
4Dario DESTERITA07"04 SB
5Pawel WIESIOLEKPOL07"10 SB
6Jeremy LELIEVREFRA07"11 SB

Men's long jump flight 1

PlaceNameCountryResult
1Simon EHAMMERSUI8m26 NR WB
2Jorge URENAESP7m47
3Finley GAIOSUI7m47 PB
4Benjamin HOUGARDYBEL7m45 PB
5Andri OBERHOLZERSUI7m42 PB
6Dario DESTERITA7m27 SB
7Valentin CHARLESFRA7m19 SB
8Teo BASTIENFRA7m10 SB
9Pawel WIESIOLEKPOL6m85 SB
10Matthias STEINMANNSUI6m85 SB
11Ruben GADOFRA6m65 SB
 Kevin MAYER No mark

Men's long jump flight 2

PlaceNameCountryResult
1Nino PORTMANNSUI7m20 PB
2Sacha RIFFLARTFRA7m19 PB
3Yann BESSONFRA7m11 SB
4Nicolas GEROMEFRA6m91 SB
5Rafal HORBOWICZPOL6m86 SB
6Jeremy BELIEVEFRA6m85 SB
7Jeremy DESAILLYFRA6m82 SB
8Rigo HONVAULTFRA6m82 SB
9Alan LEFEVREFRA6m58
10Charles BOUARDFRA6m54 SB
11Tanguy MARIACFRA6m49
12Benjamin FENRICHFRA6m48 SB

Shot Put flight 1

PlaceNameCountryResult
1Rafal HORBOWICZPOL15m77 MR PB
2Kevin MAYERFRA15m58 SB
3Jorge URENAESP14m49 SB
4Andri OBERHOLZERSUI14m43 SB
5Pawel WIESIOLEKPOL14m14 SB
6Simon EHAMMERSUI14m09 SB
7Dario DESTERITA14m01 SB
8Benjamin HOUGARDYBEL13m86 SB
9Finley GAIOSUI13m75 SB
10Valentin CHARLESFRA13m48
11Matthias STEINMANNSUI12m85 SB

Shot Put flight 2

PlaceNameCountryResult
1Sacha RIFFLARTFRA14m71 PB
2Jeremy LELIEVREFRA14m10 SB
3Rigo HONVAULTFRA13m90 PB
4Teo BASTIENFRA13m09
5Ruben GADOFRA12m30 SB
6Nicolas GEROMEFRA12m22 PB
7Benjamin FENRICHFRA12m15 SB
8Yann BESSONFRA11m57 SB
9Charles BOUARDFRA11m57 SB
10Alan LEFEVREFRA11m27
11Jeremy DESAILLYFRA10m94 SB
12Tanguy MARIACFRA9m62
 Nino PORTMANNSUINM

High Jump flight 1

PlaceNameCountryResult
1Teo BASTIENFRA2m05 MR SB
2Rigo HONVAULTFRA1m99 SB
3Simon EHAMMERSUI1m99 SB
4Rafal HORBOWICZPOL1m96 SB
5Valentin CHARLESFRA1m96 SB
6Sacha RIFFLARTFRA1m96 PB
7Nicolas GEROMEFRA1m96 SB
8Pawel WIESIOLEKPOL1m96 SB
9Dario DESTERITA1m93 SB
10Benjamin HOUGARDYBEL1m93
11Benjamin FENRICHFRA1m87 SB
12Jorge URENAESPNM

High Jump flight 2

PlaceNameCountryResult
1Tanguy MARIACFRA2m05 MR PB
2Andri OBERHOLZERSUI1m99 PB
3Yann BESSONFRA1m99 SB
4Finley GAIOSUI1m93 SB
5Alan LEFEVRESUI1m90 SB
6Matthias STEINMANNSUI1m87 SB
7Charles BOUARDFRA1m81 SB
8Jeremy LELIEVREFRA1m81 SB
9Jeremy DESAILLYFRA1m81 PB
10Kevin MAYERFRANM

Latest Results
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.