• Results: Zatopek:10 Classic 2022

Results for the 2022 Zatopek:10 Classic, a World Athletics Continental Tour - Challenger, Wednesday, January 26.

Live results here

800m women

1Catriona Bisset(VIC)2:01.20
2Ellie Sanford(VIC)2:03.55
3Tess Kirsopp-Cole(VIC)2:05.91
4Amy Robinson(VIC)2:06.36
5Shanie Landen(VIC)2:07.46
6Lora Roff(NSW)2:07.91
7Montana Monk(NSW)2:08.18
8Hannah Cox(QLD)2:12.09

1500m Women

1Claudia Hollingsworth(VIC)4:16.50
2Melissa Duncan(VIC)4:18.18
3Holly Campbell(NSW)4:18.88
4Rebekah Greene(NZL)4:19.29
5Georgia Wincup(UNA)4:20.62
6Kate Spencer(UNA)4:20.81
7Klara Dess(VIC)4:21.08
8Brielle Erbacher(QLD)4:21.41
9Jaylah Hancock-Cameron(NSW)4:24.36
10Cara Feain-Ryan(QLD)4:24.84
11Emma Jeffcoat(VIC)4:37.45

3000m women U20 Ondieki

1Amy Bunnage(VIC)9:37.63
2Lucinda Rourke(VIC)9:48.23
3Aspen Anderson(QLD)9:50.48
4Laura Roderick(NSW)9:52.78
5Emily Morden(VIC)9:54.29
6Daisy Sudholz(VIC)9:57.97
7Sarah Schiffmann(NSW)10:00.21
8Gabrielle Vincent(VIC)10:11.74
9Lily Winward(NSW)10:12.08
10Debbie Husodo(VIC)10:12.87
11Abigail Thomas(VIC)10:19.01
12Niamh Tabit(VIC)10:26.18
13Shayne Hargraves(NSW)10:35.50
14Monique Goldsworthy(VIC)10:50.86
15Georgina Mees(VIC)10:55.05
-Megan Dickson(VIC)DNS

10000m Women

1Rose Davies(NSW)32:58.45
2Eloise Wellings(NSW)33:00.87
3Isobel Batt-Doyle(SA)33:04.69
4Caitlin Adams(SA)33:48.41
5Sarah Klein(VIC)34:21.35
6Jess Noble(NSW)35:09.75
7Paige Campbell(NSW)35:14.47
8Emily Ryan(NSW)35:20.26
9Regina Jensen(NSW)35:21.64
10Whitney Sharpe(VIC)35:27.84
11Vanessa Wilson(VIC)36:17.62
12Brooke Williams(VIC)36:39.14
13Dana Dekkers(VIC)37:07.14
-Amelia Mazza Downie(VIC)DNF

4x400m Women

1Glenhuntly(GHY)3:57.07
2Frankston(FKN)4:01.84
3Geelong Guild(GLG)4:02.25

Pole Vault Women

1Cassidy Bradshaw(VIC)4.05m
2Kate Abfalter(VIC)3.65m
2Lara Wittey(VIC)3.65m
2Tamara Mancuso(VIC)3.65m
5Sarah Melsom(VIC)3.55m
5Georgia Tayler(VIC)3.55m
7Felicity Jouvelet(VIC)3.20m
7Victoria Paape-Silva(VIC)3.20m
9Amie Martin(VIC)3.00m
9Abigail Delia(VIC)3.00m

Long Jump Women

1Mia Scerri(VIC)6.14m(3.5)
1Chloe Grenade(VIC)6.14m(0.9)
3Montana Djatschenko(VIC)5.56m(-0.1)
4Zara Keca(VIC)5.35m(-0.2)
5Ashley Van Rooyen(FKN)5.22m(2.3)
6Molly Colgan(FKN)5.21m(0.2)

800m men

1Tom March(NSW)1:52.85
2Wolfgang Cotra-Nemesi(VIC)1:53.19
3Geordie Hore(VIC)1:55.35
4Joshua Tram(VIC)1:56.87

1500m men

1Luke Young(NSW)3:48.44
2Jude Thomas(QLD)3:49.20
3Zak Patterson(VIC)3:49.81
4William Lewis(VIC)3:50.49
5Adam Pyke(VIC)3:50.77
6Max Stevens(SA)3:51.59
7Joseph Ryan(NSW)3:51.83
8Edward Beischer(VIC)3:52.87
9Tom Bowers(VIC)3:52.91
10Tom Davies(NSW)3:53.43

3000m men U20 

1Thomas Diamond(VIC)8:24.94
2Bailey Habler(NSW)8:26.32
3Patrick Cantlon(NSW)8:27.07
4Archie Noakes(VIC)8:28.39
5Ciaran Rushton(NSW)8:29.49
6William Garbelotto(VIC)8:30.85
7Luca Di Conza(VIC)8:31.03
8Logan Janetzki(VIC)8:32.07
9Cameron Gorman(NSW)8:36.77
10Douglas Buckeridge(VIC)8:38.54
11Gus Gannon(QLD)8:38.55
12Hamish Hart(NSW)8:43.96
13Adam Williams(NSW)8:48.83
14Adam Goddard(SA)8:57.64
15Charlie Rogers(VIC)8:58.51
-Daniel Kelly(NSW)DNF

10000m Men

1Jack Rayner(VIC)28:16.86
2David Mcneill(VIC)28:22.08
3Liam Adams(VIC)28:46.35
4Joel Tobin-White(VIC)28:47.90
5Matthew Clarke(SA)29:25.80
6Jack Bruce(QLD)29:33.37
7Andre Waring(VIC)29:34.87
8Jacob Cocks(SA)29:56.24
9Louis Mcafee(QLD)30:00.32
10Andrew Buchanan(VIC)30:00.87
11Liam Boudin(QLD)30:01.69
12Nicholas Earl(TAS)30:05.12
13Archie Reid(VIC)30:08.42
14Guy Walters(NSW)30:10.69
15Adrian Potter(SA)30:15.09
16Tim Vincent(QLD)30:21.41
17Seth O'Donnell(VIC)30:21.78
18Kieren Tall(NSW)31:07.40
19Aidan Hobbs(QLD)31:14.96
20Thomas Thorpe(VIC)31:27.80
-Ben Buckingham(VIC)DNF
-Harry Norman(VIC)DNF
-Riley Cocks(SA)DNF

4x400m Men

1Old Melburnians(OLM)3:17.88
2St Kevins(STK)3:18.91
3Doncaster(DAC)3:24.79
4Ballarat Region(BAR)3:26.21
5Geelong Guild(GLG)3:27.53
6Glenhuntly(GHY)3:28.12
7Diamond Valley(DIV)3:39.42

 

Men Pole Vault

1Dalton Di Medio(VIC)5.05m
2James Woods(VIC)4.85m
3Liam Harris(VIC)4.75m
3Joel Pocklington(VIC)4.75m
5Matthew Hosie(VIC)4.75m
6Samuel Mcdonald(VIC)4.40m
7Tom Coghlan(VIC)4.40m
8Andrew Bull(VIC)4.20m
-Andre Di Medio(VIC)NM
-Wilson Cram(VIC)DNS

Long Jump Men

1Amiru Chandrasena(VIC)7.64m(0.5)
2Benan Oztorun(ESS)7.14m(0.7)
3Liam Mullen(VIC)7.02m(0.7)
4Ryan Hatch(VIC)6.90m(0.9)
5Marcus La Fontaine Pollard(VIC)6.68m(2.8)
6Brad Krawczyk(VIC)6.30m(0.3)
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.