Results: 2021 Gala dei Castelli Bellinzona, World Athletics continental tour silver level series, Tuesday, September 14.
Men's 100m Wind: -0.1
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Andre DE GRASSE | CAN | 10.06 |
2. | Fred KERLEY | USA | 10.11 |
3. | Justin GATLIN | USA | 10.13 |
4. | Nigel ELLIS | JAM | 10.22 |
5. | Mouhamadou FALL | FRA | 10.25 |
6. | Reece PRESCOD | GBR | 10.26 |
7. | Michael RODGERS | USA | 10.27 |
8. | William REAIS | SUI | 10.46 |
Men's 400m heat 1
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jochem DOBBER | NED | 45.28 |
2. | Vernon NORWOOD | USA | 45.31 |
3. | Christopher TAYLOR | JAM | 45.70 |
4. | Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON | GBR | 46.33 |
5. | Ricky PETRUCCIANI | SUI | 46.38 |
6. | Davide RE | ITA | 46.58 |
Men's 400m heat 2
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Isayah BOERS | NED | 45.92 |
2. | Terrence AGARD | NED | 46.01 |
3. | Vladimir ACETI | ITA | 46.16 |
4. | Nout WARDENBURG | NED | 46.37 |
5. | Felix SVENSSON | SUI | 46.71 |
6. | Nathan GYGER | SUI | 47.44 |
Men's 1500m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Charles GRETHEN | LUX | 3:35.48 |
2. | Filip SASÍNEK | CZE | 3:35.82 |
3. | Pietro ARESE | ITA | 3:37.23 |
4. | Simon DENISSEL | FRA | 3:37.45 |
5. | Luke MCCANN | IRL | 3:37.68 |
6. | Hamish CARSON | NZL | 3:37.76 |
7. | David NIKOLLI | ALB | 3:37.86 |
8. | Luca NOTI | SUI | 3:38.83 |
9. | Matthew RAMSDEN | AUS | 3:39.03 |
10. | Bethwell BIRGEN | KEN | 3:40.02 |
11. | Simas BERTAŠIUS | LTU | 3:40.36 |
12. | Julien STALHANDSKE | SUI | 3:40.77 |
13. | Guillaume LAURENT | SUI | 3:48.43 |
Adam CZERWIŃSKI | POL | DNF | |
Jonas RAESS | SUI | DNF | |
Erik SOWINSKI | USA | DNF |
Men's 110m hurdles Wind: +1.1
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jason JOSEPH | SUI | 13.34 |
2. | Jucian Rafael ALCANTARA PEREIRA | BRA | 13.42 |
3. | Michael DICKSON | USA | 13.52 |
4. | Koen SMET | NED | 13.70 |
5. | Vitali PARAKHONKA | BLR | 13.76 |
6. | Liam VAN DER SCHAAF | NED | 13.80 |
7. | Paolo DAL MOLIN | ITA | 14.28 |
8. | Damion THOMAS | JAM | 25.32 |
Men's 400m hurdles heat 1
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alison DOS SANTOS | BRA | 48.15 |
2. | Rasmus MÄGI | EST | 48.53 |
3. | Emil AGYEKUM | GER | 49.15 |
4. | Constantin PREIS | GER | 49.50 |
5. | Jaheel HYDE | JAM | 49.73 |
6. | Aldrich BAILEY JR | USA | 50.11 |
Men's 400m hurdles heat 2
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Carl BENGTSTRÖM | SWE | 48.53 |
2. | Dany BRAND | SUI | 48.96 |
3. | Ramsey ANGELA | NED | 49.35 |
4. | Julien BONVIN | SUI | 50.47 |
5. | Mattia TAJANA | SUI | 50.96 |
6. | Nahom YIRGA | SUI | 52.20 |
Men's Long Jump
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Filippo RANDAZZO | ITA | 7.81 | +0.2 |
2. | Benjamin GFÖHLER | SUI | 7.75 | +0.2 |
3. | Emiliano LASA | URU | 7.74 | +1.4 |
4. | Radek JUŠKA | CZE | 7.74 | +0.3 |
5. | Antonino TRIO | ITA | 7.45 | +0.3 |
6. | Yasser Mohamed TRIKI | ALG | 7.41 | +0.4 |
7. | Christopher ULLMANN | SUI | 7.16 | +0.6 |
Women's 100m Wind: +0.5
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE | JAM | 10.78 |
2. | Mujinga KAMBUNDJI | SUI | 10.99 |
3. | Ajla DEL PONTE | SUI | 11.11 |
4. | Natasha MORRISON | JAM | 11.17 |
5. | Michelle-Lee AHYE | TTO | 11.19 |
6. | Alexandra BURGHARDT | GER | 11.30 |
7. | Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA | POL | 11.30 |
8. | Léonie POINTET | SUI | 11.49 |
Women's 100m heat 2 Wind: 0.0
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nadine VISSER | NED | 11.26 |
2. | Lieke KLAVER | NED | 11.48 |
3. | Beth DOBBIN | GBR | 11.59 |
4. | Alessia PAVESE | ITA | 11.63 |
5. | Nathacha KOUNI | SUI | 11.65 |
6. | Cindy SEMBER | GBR | 11.74 |
7. | Gaya BERTELLO | ITA | 11.83 |
8. | Isabel MAYER | GER | 12.24 |
Women's 200m Wind: +0.6
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mujinga KAMBUNDJI | SUI | 22.36 |
2. | Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA | POL | 22.92 |
3. | Lieke KLAVER | NED | 23.16 |
4. | Beth DOBBIN | GBR | 23.47 |
5. | Candice MCLEOD | JAM | 24.18 |
Women's 800m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Natoya GOULE | JAM | 1:58.20 |
2. | Chanelle PRICE | USA | 1:59.75 |
3. | Lovisa LINDH | SWE | 1:59.94 |
4. | Christina HERING | GER | 1:59.95 |
5. | Hedda HYNNE | NOR | 1:59.98 |
5. | Lore HOFFMANN | SUI | 1:59.98 |
7. | Sara KUIVISTO | FIN | 2:00.03 |
8. | Valentina ROSAMILIA | SUI | 2:01.91 |
9. | Déborah RODRÍGUEZ | URU | 2:01.97 |
10. | Elena BELLÒ | ITA | 2:02.51 |
11. | Delia SCLABAS | SUI | 2:05.36 |
Aneta LEMIESZ | POL | DNF |
Women's 100m hurdles Wind: +0.8
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nadine VISSER | NED | 12.57 |
2. | Cindy SEMBER | GBR | 12.73 |
3. | Ditaji KAMBUNDJI | SUI | 12.95 |
4. | Taliyah BROOKS | USA | 13.29 |
5. | Giada CARMASSI | ITA | 13.43 |
6. | Liz CLAY | AUS | 13.47 |
7. | Klaudia WOJTUNIK | POL | 13.48 |
TeJyrica ROBINSON | USA | DNF |
Women's 400m hurdles
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Femke BOL | NED | 54.01 |
2. | Lea SPRUNGER | SUI | 54.53 |
3. | Viktoriya TKACHUK | UKR | 54.75 |
4. | Cara Nnenya HAILEY | USA | 55.26 |
5. | Leah NUGENT | JAM | 56.28 |
6. | Yasmin GIGER | SUI | 57.47 |
Women's Pole Vault
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tina ŠUTEJ | SLO | 4.70 |
2. | Maryna KYLYPKO | UKR | 4.50 |
3. | Iryna ZHUK | BLR | 4.50 |
4. | Katerina STEFANIDI | GRE | 4.50 |
5. | Margot CHEVRIER | FRA | 4.35 |
5. | Pascale STÖCKLIN | SUI | 4.35 |
7. | Lene Onsrud RETZIUS | NOR | 4.35 |
8. | Lea BACHMANN | SUI | 4.20 |
9. | Michaela MEIJER | SWE | 4.05 |