Results: Zagreb Meeting - Memorial Borisa Hanžekovića 2021, a World Athletics continental tour gold level series, September 13 to 14.
Results completed events:
Men's 100m Wind: +0.8
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marvin BRACY | USA | 9.86 |
2. | Ronnie BAKER | USA | 9.97 |
3. | Trayvon BROMELL | USA | 10.03 |
4. | Kyree KING | USA | 10.17 |
5. | Julian FORTE | JAM | 10.20 |
6. | Tommy RAMDHAN | GBR | 10.29 |
7. | Enoch ADEGOKE | NGR | 10.88 |
Jimmy VICAUT | FRA | DNF |
Men's 400m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kirani JAMES | GRN | 44.46 |
2. | Isaac MAKWALA | BOT | 45.15 |
3. | Edoardo SCOTTI | ITA | 45.30 |
4. | Patrik ŠORM | CZE | 45.41 |
5. | Dylan BORLÉE | BEL | 46.25 |
6. | Šimon BUJNA | SVK | 46.73 |
7. | Mateo RUŽIĆ | CRO | 47.53 |
Men's 800m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Catalin TECUCEANU | ROU | 1:44.93 |
2. | Daniel ROWDEN | GBR | 1:44.98 |
3. | Elliot GILES | GBR | 1:45.01 |
4. | Peter BOL | AUS | 1:45.31 |
5. | Andreas KRAMER | SWE | 1:45.53 |
6. | Michael SARUNI | KEN | 1:45.60 |
7. | Elias NGENY | KEN | 1:45.81 |
8. | Thomas RANDOLPH | GBR | 1:45.83 |
9. | Žan RUDOLF | SLO | 1:46.26 |
10. | Abedin MUJEZINOVIĆ | BIH | 1:46.57 |
11. | Ephrem MEKONNEN | ETH | 1:47.18 |
12. | Wesley VÁZQUEZ | PUR | 1:47.52 |
Patryk SIERADZKI | POL | DNF | |
Amel TUKA | BIH | DNF |
Men's 110m hurdles Wind: +0.7
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Devon ALLEN | USA | 12.99 |
2. | Ronald LEVY | JAM | 13.11 |
3. | Hansle PARCHMENT | JAM | 13.12 |
4. | Petr SVOBODA | CZE | 13.51 |
5. | David KING | GBR | 13.56 |
6. | Keiso PEDRIKS | EST | 13.63 |
7. | Vladimir VUKICEVIC | NOR | 13.65 |
8. | Giuseppe Mattia FILPI | ITA | 14.53 |
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Getnet WALE | ETH | 8:12.01 |
2. | Abrham SIME | ETH | 8:14.46 |
3. | Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNI | ESP | 8:14.86 |
4. | James MWANZIA | KEN | 8:27.26 |
5. | Matthew HUGHES | CAN | 8:28.14 |
6. | Tom Erling KÅRBØ | NOR | 8:28.26 |
7. | Amos KIRUI | KEN | 8:36.98 |
8. | Jáchym KOVÁŘ | CZE | 8:48.67 |
9. | Bruno BELČIĆ | CRO | 8:59.28 |
10. | Lovro NEDELJKOVIĆ | CRO | 9:13.55 |
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES | KEN | DNF | |
Mohamed TINDOUFT | MAR | DNF | |
Albert CHEMUTAI | UGA | DNF |
Men's shot put
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ryan CROUSER | USA | 22.84 |
2. | Tomas WALSH | NZL | 22.39 |
3. | Joe KOVACS | USA | 21.70 |
4. | Armin SINANČEVIĆ | SRB | 21.45 |
5. | Filip MIHALJEVIĆ | CRO | 21.26 |
6. | Josh AWOTUNDE | USA | 21.19 |
7. | Nick PONZIO | ITA | 20.69 |
8. | Tomáš STANĚK | CZE | 20.41 |
9. | O'Dayne RICHARDS | JAM | 19.50 |
10. | Andrei Rares TOADER | ROU | 18.84 |
Men's Pole Vault
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | KC LIGHTFOOT | USA | 5.87 |
2. | Sam KENDRICKS | USA | 5.82 |
3. | Kurtis MARSCHALL | AUS | 5.82 |
4. | Valentin LAVILLENIE | FRA | 5.82 |
5. | Christopher NILSEN | USA | 5.82 |
6. | Simen GUTTORMSEN | NOR | 5.62 |
7. | Robert RENNER | SLO | 5.42 |
8. | Ivan HORVAT | CRO | 5.42 |
Men's Discus Throw
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel STÅHL | SWE | 67.79 |
2. | Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER | AUT | 66.21 |
3. | Kristjan ČEH | SLO | 65.17 |
4. | Simon PETTERSSON | SWE | 64.77 |
5. | Fedrick DACRES | JAM | 64.69 |
6. | Lawrence OKOYE | GBR | 64.46 |
7. | Martin MARKOVIĆ | CRO | 62.36 |
8. | János HUSZÁK | HUN | 62.18 |
Women's 200m wind +0.3m/s
Place | Name | NAT | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Mboma | NAM | 22.04 MR |
2 | Shericka Jackson | JAM | 22.30 |
3 | Anthonique Strachan | BAH | 23.05 |
4 | Shashalee Forbes | JAM | 23.37 |
5 | Moa Hjelmer | SWE | 23.58 |
6 | Line Kloster | NOR | 23.86 |
7 | Zidar Maja Mihalinec | SLO | 24.00 |
8 | Veronika Drljačić | CRO | 24.43 |
Women's 2000m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Francine NIYONSABA | BDI | 5:21.56 |
2. | Freweyni GEBREEZIBEHER | ETH | 5:25.86 |
3. | Dawit SEYAUM | ETH | 5:32.40 |
4. | Kristiina MÄKI | CZE | 5:36.06 |
5. | Svetlana APLACHKINA | ANA | 5:36.30 |
6. | Mercy CHERONO | KEN | 5:37.00 |
7. | Klara LUKAN | SLO | 5:40.91 |
8. | Elisa BORTOLI | ITA | 5:44.15 |
9. | Meraf BAHTA | SWE | 5:47.17 |
10. | Sara CHRISTIANSSON | SWE | 5:48.57 |
Esther GUERRERO | ESP | DNF | |
Maja PAČARIĆ | CRO | DNF |
Women's 100m hurdles Wind: +0.3
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tobi AMUSAN | NGR | 12.61 |
2. | Klaudia SICIARZ | POL | 13.02 |
3. | Sarah LAVIN | IRL | 13.06 |
4. | Reetta HURSKE | FIN | 13.13 |
5. | Luca KOZÁK | HUN | 13.20 |
6. | Ivana LONČAREK | CRO | 13.52 |
Christina CLEMONS | USA | DNF |
Women's 400m hurdles
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gianna WOODRUFF | PAN | 54.67 |
2. | Anna RYZHYKOVA | UKR | 54.87 |
3. | Janieve RUSSELL | JAM | 55.45 |
4. | Ayomide FOLORUNSO | ITA | 55.56 |
5. | Melissa GONZALEZ | COL | 55.63 |
6. | Agata ZUPIN | SLO | 56.70 |
7. | Ida ŠIMUNČIĆ | CRO | 1:00.31 |
Line KLOSTER | NOR | DNF |
Women's Triple Jump
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shanieka RICKETTS | JAM | 14.77 | +0.2 |
2. | Neja FILIPIČ | SLO | 14.37 | -0.1 |
3. | Senni SALMINEN | FIN | 14.24 | +0.1 |
4. | Thea LAFOND | DMA | 14.17 | +0.3 |
5. | Ottavia CESTONARO | ITA | 13.77 | -0.3 |
6. | Paola BOROVIĆ | CRO | 13.58 | -0.1 |
7. | Mariya SINEY | UKR | 12.43 | 0.0 |
Women's Discus Throw
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Valarie ALLMAN | USA | 69.63 |
2. | Sandra PERKOVIĆ | CRO | 66.48 |
3. | Shadae LAWRENCE | JAM | 60.80 |
4. | Julia HARTING | GER | 59.06 |
5. | Lisa Brix PEDERSEN | DEN | 57.87 |
6. | Marija TOLJ | CRO | 57.66 |
7. | Violetta IGNATYEVA | ANA | 56.25 |
8. | Dragana TOMAŠEVIĆ | SRB | 55.94 |
Women's Javelin Throw
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Madara PALAMEIKA | LAT | 63.25 |
2. | Adriana VILAGOŠ | SRB | 62.36 |
3. | Réka SZILÁGYI | HUN | 58.56 |
4. | Sanne ERKKOLA | FIN | 58.45 |
5. | Sara KOLAK | CRO | 57.72 |
6. | Veronika ŠOKOTA | CRO | 54.22 |
7. | Angéla MORAVCSIK | HUN | 50.58 |