• Results: Zagreb Meeting - Memorial Borisa Hanžekovića 2021

Results: Zagreb Meeting - Memorial Borisa Hanžekovića 2021, a World Athletics continental tour gold level series, September 13 to 14.

See the live results here.

Results completed events:

Men's 100m Wind: +0.8

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Marvin BRACYUSA9.86
2.Ronnie BAKERUSA9.97
3.Trayvon BROMELLUSA10.03
4.Kyree KINGUSA10.17
5.Julian FORTEJAM10.20
6.Tommy RAMDHANGBR10.29
7.Enoch ADEGOKENGR10.88
 Jimmy VICAUTFRADNF

Men's 400m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Kirani JAMESGRN44.46
2.Isaac MAKWALABOT45.15
3.Edoardo SCOTTIITA45.30
4.Patrik ŠORMCZE45.41
5.Dylan BORLÉEBEL46.25
6.Šimon BUJNASVK46.73
7.Mateo RUŽIĆCRO47.53

Men's 800m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Catalin TECUCEANUROU1:44.93
2.Daniel ROWDENGBR1:44.98
3.Elliot GILESGBR1:45.01
4.Peter BOLAUS1:45.31
5.Andreas KRAMERSWE1:45.53
6.Michael SARUNIKEN1:45.60
7.Elias NGENYKEN1:45.81
8.Thomas RANDOLPHGBR1:45.83
9.Žan RUDOLFSLO1:46.26
10.Abedin MUJEZINOVIĆBIH1:46.57
11.Ephrem MEKONNENETH1:47.18
12.Wesley VÁZQUEZPUR1:47.52
 Patryk SIERADZKIPOLDNF
 Amel TUKABIHDNF

Men's 110m hurdles Wind: +0.7

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Devon ALLENUSA12.99
2.Ronald LEVYJAM13.11
3.Hansle PARCHMENTJAM13.12
4.Petr SVOBODACZE13.51
5.David KINGGBR13.56
6.Keiso PEDRIKSEST13.63
7.Vladimir VUKICEVICNOR13.65
8.Giuseppe Mattia FILPIITA14.53

Men's 3000m steeplechase

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Getnet WALEETH8:12.01
2.Abrham SIMEETH8:14.46
3.Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNIESP8:14.86
4.James MWANZIAKEN8:27.26
5.Matthew HUGHESCAN8:28.14
6.Tom Erling KÅRBØNOR8:28.26
7.Amos KIRUIKEN8:36.98
8.Jáchym KOVÁŘCZE8:48.67
9.Bruno BELČIĆCRO8:59.28
10.Lovro NEDELJKOVIĆCRO9:13.55
 Wilberforce Chemiat KONESKENDNF
 Mohamed TINDOUFTMARDNF
 Albert CHEMUTAIUGADNF

Men's shot put

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Ryan CROUSERUSA22.84
2.Tomas WALSHNZL22.39
3.Joe KOVACSUSA21.70
4.Armin SINANČEVIĆSRB21.45
5.Filip MIHALJEVIĆCRO21.26
6.Josh AWOTUNDEUSA21.19
7.Nick PONZIOITA20.69
8.Tomáš STANĚKCZE20.41
9.O'Dayne RICHARDSJAM19.50
10.Andrei Rares TOADERROU18.84

Men's Pole Vault

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.KC LIGHTFOOTUSA5.87
2.Sam KENDRICKSUSA5.82
3.Kurtis MARSCHALLAUS5.82
4.Valentin LAVILLENIEFRA5.82
5.Christopher NILSENUSA5.82
6.Simen GUTTORMSENNOR5.62
7.Robert RENNERSLO5.42
8.Ivan HORVATCRO5.42

Men's Discus Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Daniel STÅHLSWE67.79
2.Lukas WEIßHAIDINGERAUT66.21
3.Kristjan ČEHSLO65.17
4.Simon PETTERSSONSWE64.77
5.Fedrick DACRESJAM64.69
6.Lawrence OKOYEGBR64.46
7.Martin MARKOVIĆCRO62.36
8.János HUSZÁKHUN62.18

Women's 200m wind +0.3m/s

PlaceNameNATMARK
1Christine MbomaNAM22.04 MR
2Shericka JacksonJAM22.30
3Anthonique StrachanBAH23.05
4Shashalee ForbesJAM23.37
5Moa HjelmerSWE23.58
6Line KlosterNOR23.86
7Zidar Maja MihalinecSLO24.00
8Veronika DrljačićCRO24.43

Women's 2000m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Francine NIYONSABABDI5:21.56
2.Freweyni GEBREEZIBEHERETH5:25.86
3.Dawit SEYAUMETH5:32.40
4.Kristiina MÄKICZE5:36.06
5.Svetlana APLACHKINAANA5:36.30
6.Mercy CHERONOKEN5:37.00
7.Klara LUKANSLO5:40.91
8.Elisa BORTOLIITA5:44.15
9.Meraf BAHTASWE5:47.17
10.Sara CHRISTIANSSONSWE5:48.57
 Esther GUERREROESPDNF
 Maja PAČARIĆCRODNF

Women's 100m hurdles Wind: +0.3

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Tobi AMUSANNGR12.61
2.Klaudia SICIARZPOL13.02
3.Sarah LAVINIRL13.06
4.Reetta HURSKEFIN13.13
5.Luca KOZÁKHUN13.20
6.Ivana LONČAREKCRO13.52
 Christina CLEMONSUSADNF

Women's 400m hurdles

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Gianna WOODRUFFPAN54.67
2.Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR54.87
3.Janieve RUSSELLJAM55.45
4.Ayomide FOLORUNSOITA55.56
5.Melissa GONZALEZCOL55.63
6.Agata ZUPINSLO56.70
7.Ida ŠIMUNČIĆCRO1:00.31
 Line KLOSTERNORDNF

Women's Triple Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM14.77+0.2
2.Neja FILIPIČSLO14.37-0.1
3.Senni SALMINENFIN14.24+0.1
4.Thea LAFONDDMA14.17+0.3
5.Ottavia CESTONAROITA13.77-0.3
6.Paola BOROVIĆCRO13.58-0.1
7.Mariya SINEYUKR12.430.0

Women's Discus Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Valarie ALLMANUSA69.63
2.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO66.48
3.Shadae LAWRENCEJAM60.80
4.Julia HARTINGGER59.06
5.Lisa Brix PEDERSENDEN57.87
6.Marija TOLJCRO57.66
7.Violetta IGNATYEVAANA56.25
8.Dragana TOMAŠEVIĆSRB55.94

Women's Javelin Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Madara PALAMEIKALAT63.25
2.Adriana VILAGOŠSRB62.36
3.Réka SZILÁGYIHUN58.56
4.Sanne ERKKOLAFIN58.45
5.Sara KOLAKCRO57.72
6.Veronika ŠOKOTACRO54.22
7.Angéla MORAVCSIKHUN50.58

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.