Results: 2021 ISTAF Berlin, a World Athletics continental tour silver level series, Sunday, September 12.
Men's 100m Wind: 0.0
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marvin BRACY | USA | 9.95 |
2. | Jeremiah AZU | GBR | 10.16 |
3. | Julian WAGNER | GER | 10.18 |
4. | Nigel ELLIS | JAM | 10.23 |
5. | Arthur CISSÉ | CIV | 10.30 |
6. | Simon HANSEN | DEN | 10.41 |
7. | Enoch ADEGOKE | NGR | 10.79 |
Julian FORTE | JAM | DQ | |
Aaron BROWN | CAN | DQ |
Men's 110mH Wind: -0.1
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Devon ALLEN | USA | 13.10 |
2. | Ronald LEVY | JAM | 13.11 |
3. | Rafael PEREIRA | BRA | 13.35 |
4. | Damion THOMAS | JAM | 13.44 |
5. | David KING | GBR | 13.47 |
6. | Petr SVOBODA | CZE | 13.48 |
7. | Paolo DAL MOLIN | ITA | 13.49 |
8. | Vladimir VUKICEVIC | NOR | 13.70 |
9. | Vitali PARAKHONKA | BLR | 13.75 |
Men's 400m hurdles
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Karsten WARHOLM | NOR | 48.08 |
2. | Rasmus MÄGI | EST | 48.73 |
3. | Jaheel HYDE | JAM | 48.95 |
4. | Constantin PREIS | GER | 49.48 |
5. | Luke CAMPBELL | GER | 49.57 |
6. | Emil AGYEKUM | GER | 49.68 |
7. | Aldrich BAILEY JR | USA | 49.83 |
8. | Joshua ABUAKU | GER | 50.06 |
Men's Pole Vault
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sam KENDRICKS | USA | 5.91 |
2. | Christopher NILSEN | USA | 5.91 |
3. | KC LIGHTFOOT | USA | 5.81 |
4. | Ernest John OBIENA | PHI | 5.81 |
5. | Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE | GER | 5.71 |
6. | Rutger KOPPELAAR | NED | 5.71 |
6. | Piotr LISEK | POL | 5.71 |
6. | Valentin LAVILLENIE | FRA | 5.71 |
9. | Mathieu COLLET | FRA | 5.56 |
10. | Kurtis MARSCHALL | AUS | 5.41 |
11. | Matt LUDWIG | USA | 5.41 |
Men's Javelin Throw
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Johannes VETTER | GER | 88.76 |
2. | Andrian MARDARE | MDA | 84.44 |
3. | Aliaksei KATKAVETS | BLR | 83.10 |
4. | Julian WEBER | GER | 81.35 |
5. | Anderson PETERS | GRN | 80.51 |
6. | Topias LAINE | FIN | 77.16 |
7. | Bernhard SEIFERT | GER | 76.22 |
8. | Simon WIELAND | SUI | 69.73 |
Women's 100m Wind: +0.5
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Daryll NEITA | GBR | 11.04 |
2. | Natasha MORRISON | JAM | 11.09 |
3. | Briana WILLIAMS | JAM | 11.16 |
4. | Alexandra BURGHARDT | GER | 11.17 |
5. | Michelle-Lee AHYE | TTO | 11.19 |
6. | Nadine VISSER | NED | 11.32 |
7. | Rani ROSIUS | BEL | 11.42 |
8. | Lilly KADEN | GER | 11.60 |
9. | Jennifer MONTAG | GER | 11.61 |
Women's 400m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Corinna SCHWAB | GER | 51.51 |
2. | Amalie IUEL | NOR | 52.15 |
3. | Cara Nnenya HAILEY | USA | 52.49 |
4. | Agnė ŠERKŠNIENĖ | LTU | 52.63 |
5. | Karolina PAHLITZSCH | GER | 53.40 |
6. | Aneta LEMIESZ | POL | 54.14 |
7. | Elisabeth PAULINA | NED | 54.88 |
8. | Jennie HAUKE | NZL | 55.65 |
Women's 1500m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kate GRACE | USA | 4:01.33 |
2. | Esther GUERRERO | ESP | 4:04.45 |
3. | Axumawit EMBAYE | ETH | 4:04.59 |
4. | Katharina TROST | GER | 4:05.17 |
5. | Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN | GER | 4:05.26 |
6. | Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ | CZE | 4:05.57 |
7. | Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL | NOR | 4:05.70 |
8. | Edinah JEBITOK | KEN | 4:06.13 |
9. | Sara KUIVISTO | FIN | 4:06.83 |
10. | Alexandra BELL | GBR | 4:07.06 |
11. | Vera COUTELLIER | GER | 4:10.71 |
12. | Christina HERING | GER | 4:11.28 |
13. | Erin WALLACE | GBR | 4:12.67 |
Noélie YARIGO | BEN | DNF | |
Eglay Nafuna NALYANYA | KEN | DNF |
Women's 100m hurdles Wind: -0.2
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nadine VISSER | NED | 12.73 |
2. | Payton CHADWICK | USA | 12.75 |
3. | Christina CLEMONS | USA | 12.86 |
4. | Taliyah BROOKS | USA | 13.14 |
5. | Liz CLAY | AUS | 13.22 |
6. | Grit ŠADEIKO | EST | 13.44 |
7. | Giada CARMASSI | ITA | 13.47 |
8. | Isabel MAYER | GER | 13.92 |
Women's 3000m steeplechase
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE | GER | 9:26.00 |
2. | Fancy CHERONO | KEN | 9:28.81 |
3. | Elena BURKARD | GER | 9:28.98 |
4. | Lea MEYER | GER | 9:29.57 |
5. | Purity KIRUI | KEN | 9:35.03 |
6. | Anna TROPINA | ANA | 9:36.30 |
7. | Chiara SCHERRER | SUI | 9:36.56 |
8. | Kinga KRÓLIK | POL | 9:43.14 |
9. | Agnes Thurid GERS | GER | 9:52.20 |
10. | Michelle FINN | IRL | 9:55.96 |
11. | Özlem KAYA | TUR | 9:58.00 |
12. | Lisa OED | GER | 10:27.81 |
Lili Anna TÓTH | HUN | DNF | |
Rosefline CHEPNGETICH | KEN | DNF |
Women's High Jump
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariya LASITSKENE | ANA | 1.98 |
2. | Nicola MCDERMOTT | AUS | 1.95 |
3. | Yuliya LEVCHENKO | UKR | 1.89 |
4. | Mirela DEMIREVA | BUL | 1.89 |
5. | Iryna GERASHCHENKO | UKR | 1.89 |
6. | Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH | GER | 1.85 |
7. | Elena VALLORTIGARA | ITA | 1.80 |
8. | Natalya SPIRIDONOVA | ANA | 1.80 |
9. | Blessing ENATOH | GER | 1.75 |
9. | Bianca STICHLING | GER | 1.75 |
Ella JUNNILA | FIN | NM | |
Karyna DEMIDIK | BLR | NM |
Women's Long Jump
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jazmin SAWYERS | GBR | 6.73 | -0.9 |
2. | Malaika MIHAMBO | GER | 6.70 | -1.0 |
3. | Khaddi SAGNIA | SWE | 6.60 | -0.2 |
4. | Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK | UKR | 6.44 | -0.4 |
5. | Petra FARKAS | HUN | 6.41 | -0.9 |
6. | Alina ROTARU-KOTTMANN | ROU | 6.40 | -0.6 |
7. | Yuliana ANGULO | ECU | 6.38 | -0.8 |
8. | Caroline JOYEUX | GER | 6.18 | -0.7 |
9. | Merle HOMEIER | GER | 6.00 | +0.3 |
Women's Discus Throw
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK | RECORDS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Valarie ALLMAN | USA | 71.16 | AR |
2. | Kristin PUDENZ | GER | 64.52 | |
3. | Liliana CÁ | POR | 62.45 | |
4. | Marike STEINACKER | GER | 61.29 | |
5. | Shadae LAWRENCE | JAM | 60.49 | |
6. | Julia HARTING | GER | 58.84 | |
7. | Violetta IGNATYEVA | ANA | 58.32 | |
8. | Marija TOLJ | CRO | 56.70 |