Results: 2021 Weltklasse Zurich Diamond League - September 8 to 9.
Men's 100m Wind: -0.4
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fred KERLEY | USA | 9.87 |
2. | Andre DE GRASSE | CAN | 9.89 |
3. | Ronnie BAKER | USA | 9.91 |
4. | Trayvon BROMELL | USA | 9.96 |
5. | Akani SIMBINE | RSA | 10.10 |
6. | Rohan BROWNING | AUS | 10.18 |
7. | Michael RODGERS | USA | 10.23 |
8. | Silvan WICKI | SUI | 10.25 |
9. | Yupun Abeykoon MUDIYANSELAGE | SRI | 10.25 |
Men's 200m Wind: +0.5
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kenneth BEDNAREK | USA | 19.70 |
2. | Andre DE GRASSE | CAN | 19.72 |
3. | Fred KERLEY | USA | 19.83 |
4. | Aaron BROWN | CAN | 20.13 |
5. | Josephus LYLES | USA | 20.13 |
6. | Isaac MAKWALA | BOT | 20.31 |
7. | Vernon NORWOOD | USA | 20.46 |
8. | William REAIS | SUI | 20.49 |
Men's 400m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael CHERRY | USA | 44.41 |
2. | Kirani JAMES | GRN | 44.42 |
3. | Deon LENDORE | TTO | 44.81 |
4. | Vernon NORWOOD | USA | 44.84 |
5. | Liemarvin BONEVACIA | NED | 45.35 |
6. | Isaac MAKWALA | BOT | 45.41 |
7. | Ricky PETRUCCIANI | SUI | 46.38 |
8. | Davide RE | ITA | 46.64 |
Men's 800m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR | KEN | 1:44.56 |
2. | Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH | KEN | 1:44.96 |
3. | Clayton MURPHY | USA | 1:45.21 |
4. | Marco AROP | CAN | 1:45.23 |
5. | Elliot GILES | GBR | 1:45.25 |
6. | Isaiah HARRIS | USA | 1:45.70 |
7. | Amel TUKA | BIH | 1:46.19 |
8. | Wyclife KINYAMAL | KEN | 1:46.52 |
Patryk SIERADZKI | POL | DNF |
Men's 1500m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Timothy CHERUIYOT | KEN | 3:31.37 |
2. | Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN | NOR | 3:31.45 |
3. | Stewart MCSWEYN | AUS | 3:32.14 |
4. | Oliver HOARE | AUS | 3:32.66 |
5. | Mohamed KATIR | ESP | 3:32.77 |
6. | Ronald KWEMOI | KEN | 3:33.34 |
7. | Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO | KEN | 3:34.24 |
8. | Ignacio FONTES | ESP | 3:34.45 |
9. | Bethwell BIRGEN | KEN | 3:46.01 |
Erik SOWINSKI | USA | DNF |
Men's 5000m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Berihu AREGAWI | ETH | 12:58.65 |
2. | Birhanu BALEW | BRN | 13:01.27 |
3. | Jacob KROP | KEN | 13:01.81 |
4. | Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI | KEN | 13:02.43 |
5. | Yomif KEJELCHA | ETH | 13:04.29 |
6. | Michael KIBET | KEN | 13:15.36 |
7. | Jonas RAESS | SUI | 13:43.47 |
8. | Andrew BUTCHART | GBR | 14:03.13 |
Matthew RAMSDEN | AUS | DNF | |
Jerry MOTSAU | RSA | DNF | |
Bethwell BIRGEN | KEN | DNF |
Men's 110m hurdles Wind: +0.6
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Devon ALLEN | USA | 13.06 |
2. | Ronald LEVY | JAM | 13.06 |
3. | Hansle PARCHMENT | JAM | 13.17 |
4. | Daniel ROBERTS | USA | 13.31 |
5. | Paolo DAL MOLIN | ITA | 13.43 |
6. | Finley GAIO | SUI | 13.72 |
7. | Koen SMET | NED | 13.77 |
Jason JOSEPH | SUI | DQ |
Men's 400m hurdles
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Karsten WARHOLM | NOR | 47.35 |
2. | Alison DOS SANTOS | BRA | 47.81 |
3. | Kyron MCMASTER | IVB | 48.24 |
4. | Rasmus MÄGI | EST | 48.84 |
5. | Constantin PREIS | GER | 49.08 |
6. | Ramsey ANGELA | NED | 49.39 |
7. | Chris MCALISTER | GBR | 49.73 |
Yasmani COPELLO | TUR | DQ |
Men's 3000m steeplechase
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamin KIGEN | KEN | 8:17.45 |
2. | Soufiane EL BAKKALI | MAR | 8:17.70 |
3. | Abraham KIBIWOT | KEN | 8:18.16 |
4. | Leonard Kipkemoi BETT | KEN | 8:20.20 |
5. | Getnet WALE | ETH | 8:21.11 |
6. | Tadese TAKELE | ETH | 8:21.68 |
7. | Hillary BOR | USA | 8:24.81 |
8. | Ahmed ABDELWAHED | ITA | 8:25.06 |
9. | Mohamed TINDOUFT | MAR | 8:25.33 |
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES | KEN | DNF |
Men's Long Jump
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thobias MONTLER | SWE | 8.17 | +0.1 |
2. | Steffin MCCARTER | USA | 8.14 | +0.5 |
3. | Ruswahl SAMAAI | RSA | 7.99 | +0.1 |
4. | Simon EHAMMER | SUI | 7.94 | +0.5 |
5. | Benjamin GFÖHLER | SUI | 7.90 | +1.1 |
6. | Radek JUŠKA | CZE | 7.87 | +1.1 |
7. | Filippo RANDAZZO | ITA | 7.87 | +0.6 |
Men's Shot Put
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ryan CROUSER | USA | 22.67 |
2. | Joe KOVACS | USA | 22.29 |
3. | Armin SINANČEVIĆ | SRB | 21.86 |
4. | Tomas WALSH | NZL | 21.61 |
5. | Filip MIHALJEVIĆ | CRO | 21.59 |
6. | Zane WEIR | ITA | 20.85 |
Men's High Jump
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gianmarco TAMBERI | ITA | 2.34 |
2. | Andriy PROTSENKO | UKR | 2.30 |
3. | Ilya IVANYUK | ANA | 2.30 |
4. | Maksim NEDASEKAU | BLR | 2.27 |
5. | Django LOVETT | CAN | 2.27 |
6. | Donald THOMAS | BAH | 2.24 |
Men's Pole Vault
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Armand DUPLANTIS | SWE | 6.06 |
2. | Sam KENDRICKS | USA | 5.93 |
3. | Timur MORGUNOV | ANA | 5.93 |
4. | Ernest John OBIENA | PHI | 5.83 |
5. | Christopher NILSEN | USA | 5.83 |
6. | KC LIGHTFOOT | USA | 5.83 |
Men's Triple Jump
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Pedro PICHARDO | POR | 17.70 | +0.8 |
2. | Hugues Fabrice ZANGO | BUR | 17.20 | +0.5 |
3. | Yasser Mohamed TRIKI | ALG | 17.03 | +0.4 |
4. | Tobia BOCCHI | ITA | 16.71 | +0.3 |
5. | Tiago PEREIRA | POR | 16.61 | +0.6 |
6. | Donald SCOTT | USA | 16.22 | +0.6 |
Men's Discus Throw
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel STÅHL | SWE | 66.49 |
2. | Kristjan ČEH | SLO | 65.39 |
3. | Fedrick DACRES | JAM | 65.33 |
4. | Andrius GUDŽIUS | LTU | 64.04 |
5. | Simon PETTERSSON | SWE | 63.68 |
6. | Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER | AUT | 63.20 |
Men's Javelin Throw
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Johannes VETTER | GER | 89.11 |
2. | Julian WEBER | GER | 87.03 |
3. | Jakub VADLEJCH | CZE | 85.22 |
4. | Andrian MARDARE | MDA | 84.98 |
5. | Anderson PETERS | GRN | 81.65 |
6. | Simon WIELAND | SUI | 78.11 |
7. | Gatis ČAKŠS | LAT | 68.67 |
Women's 100m Wind: +0.6
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH | JAM | 10.65 |
2. | Dina ASHER-SMITH | GBR | 10.87 |
3. | Ajla DEL PONTE | SUI | 10.93 |
4. | Daryll NEITA | GBR | 10.93 |
5. | Mujinga KAMBUNDJI | SUI | 10.94 |
6. | Javianne OLIVER | USA | 11.02 |
7. | Natasha MORRISON | JAM | 11.10 |
8. | Marie-Josée TA LOU | CIV | 11.22 |
Women's 200m Wind: +0.6
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK | RECORDS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Christine MBOMA | NAM | 21.78 | WJR*, AR, AJR |
2. | Shericka JACKSON | JAM | 21.81 | |
3. | Dina ASHER-SMITH | GBR | 22.19 | |
4. | Mujinga KAMBUNDJI | SUI | 22.27 | |
5. | Daryll NEITA | GBR | 22.81 | |
6. | Beth DOBBIN | GBR | 22.88 | |
7. | Dezerea BRYANT | USA | 22.99 | |
8. | Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN | NED | 23.16 |
Women's 400m Final
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Quanera HAYES | USA | 49.88 |
2. | Marileidy PAULINO | DOM | 49.96 |
3. | Sada WILLIAMS | BAR | 50.24 |
4. | Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON | JAM | 50.25 |
5. | Candice MCLEOD | JAM | 50.96 |
6. | Natalia KACZMAREK | POL | 51.00 |
7. | Lieke KLAVER | NED | 51.09 |
8. | Kaylin WHITNEY | USA | 51.19 |
Women's 800m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Keely HODGKINSON | GBR | 1:57.98 |
2. | Kate GRACE | USA | 1:58.34 |
3. | Natoya GOULE | JAM | 1:58.34 |
4. | Jemma REEKIE | GBR | 1:58.61 |
5. | Halimah NAKAAYI | UGA | 1:58.89 |
6. | Habitam ALEMU | ETH | 1:59.48 |
7. | Catriona BISSET | AUS | 1:59.66 |
8. | Lore HOFFMANN | SUI | 2:00.25 |
9. | Lovisa LINDH | SWE | 2:00.84 |
Noélie YARIGO | BEN | DNF |
Women's 1500m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Faith KIPYEGON | KEN | 3:58.33 |
2. | Sifan HASSAN | NED | 3:58.55 |
3. | Josette NORRIS | USA | 4:00.41 |
4. | Marta PÉREZ | ESP | 4:01.94 |
5. | Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN | USA | 4:02.30 |
6. | Linden HALL | AUS | 4:03.50 |
7. | Axumawit EMBAYE | ETH | 4:04.18 |
8. | Winnie NANYONDO | UGA | 4:04.80 |
9. | Katie SNOWDEN | GBR | 4:06.46 |
10. | Sarah HEALY | IRL | 4:18.60 |
Chanelle PRICE | USA | DNF |
Women's 5000m
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Francine NIYONSABA | BDI | 14:28.98 |
2. | Hellen OBIRI | KEN | 14:29.68 |
3. | Ejgayehu TAYE | ETH | 14:30.30 |
4. | Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI | KEN | 14:31.18 |
5. | Eva CHERONO | KEN | 14:36.88 |
6. | Fantu WORKU | ETH | 14:43.60 |
7. | Lilian Kasait RENGERUK | KEN | 14:50.75 |
8. | Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL | NOR | 14:59.91 |
9. | Beatrice CHEBET | KEN | 15:11.27 |
10. | Elise CRANNY | USA | 15:55.17 |
Kate VAN BUSKIRK | CAN | DNF |
Women's 100mH Wind: +0.4
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK | RECORDS |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tobi AMUSAN | NGR | 12.42 | AR |
2. | Nadine VISSER | NED | 12.51 | |
3. | Megan TAPPER | JAM | 12.55 | |
4. | Payton CHADWICK | USA | 12.62 | |
5. | Cindy SEMBER | GBR | 12.71 | |
6. | Gabriele CUNNINGHAM | USA | 12.79 | |
7. | Luca KOZÁK | HUN | 12.90 | |
8. | Ditaji KAMBUNDJI | SUI | 13.01 | |
9. | TeJyrica ROBINSON | USA | 13.70 |
Women's 400m hurdles
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Femke BOL | NED | 52.80 |
2. | Shamier LITTLE | USA | 53.35 |
3. | Anna RYZHYKOVA | UKR | 53.70 |
4. | Viktoriya TKACHUK | UKR | 53.76 |
5. | Gianna WOODRUFF | PAN | 54.50 |
6. | Cara Nnenya HAILEY | USA | 55.06 |
7. | Janieve RUSSELL | JAM | 55.74 |
8. | Lea SPRUNGER | SUI | 55.87 |
Women's 3000m steeplechase
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Norah JERUTO | KEN | 9:07.33 |
2. | Hyvin KIYENG | KEN | 9:08.55 |
3. | Courtney FRERICHS | USA | 9:08.74 |
4. | Mekides ABEBE | ETH | 9:09.59 |
5. | Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL | KEN | 9:10.26 |
6. | Winfred Mutile YAVI | BRN | 9:12.41 |
7. | Peruth CHEMUTAI | UGA | 9:20.16 |
8. | Rosefline CHEPNGETICH | KEN | 9:21.67 |
9. | Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE | GER | 9:32.69 |
10. | Purity KIRUI | KEN | 9:38.56 |
Fancy CHERONO | KEN | DNF |
Women's Pole Vault
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Anzhelika SIDOROVA | ANA | 5.01 |
2. | Katerina STEFANIDI | GRE | 4.77 |
3. | Tina ŠUTEJ | SLO | 4.67 |
4. | Holly BRADSHAW | GBR | 4.67 |
5. | Iryna ZHUK | BLR | 4.47 |
Katie NAGEOTTE | USA | NM |
Women's Triple Jump
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yulimar ROJAS | VEN | 15.48 | +0.3 |
2. | Shanieka RICKETTS | JAM | 14.64 | +1.3 |
3. | Kimberly WILLIAMS | JAM | 14.47 | +1.3 |
4. | Patrícia MAMONA | POR | 14.33 | +1.9 |
5. | Thea LAFOND | DMA | 14.10 | +0.3 |
Hanna MINENKO | ISR | NM | NWI |
Women's Discus Throw
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Valarie ALLMAN | USA | 69.20 |
2. | Sandra PERKOVIĆ | CRO | 67.22 |
3. | Yaimé PÉREZ | CUB | 64.83 |
4. | Denia CABALLERO | CUB | 62.21 |
5. | Liliana CÁ | POR | 61.92 |
6. | Marija TOLJ | CRO | 57.79 |
Women's Javelin Throw
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Christin HUSSONG | GER | 65.26 |
2. | Kelsey-Lee BARBER | AUS | 62.68 |
3. | Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ | CZE | 61.54 |
4. | Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ | CZE | 61.43 |
5. | Līna MŪZE | LAT | 60.18 |
6. | Maria ANDREJCZYK | POL | 52.30 |
Women's High Jump
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariya LASITSKENE | ANA | 2.05 |
2. | Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH | UKR | 2.03 |
3. | Nicola MCDERMOTT | AUS | 2.01 |
4. | Iryna GERASHCHENKO | UKR | 1.96 |
5. | Kamila LIĆWINKO | POL | 1.93 |
6. | Eleanor PATTERSON | AUS | 1.87 |
Women's Long Jump
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ivana ŠPANOVIĆ | SRB | 6.96 | +0.2 |
2. | Khaddi SAGNIA | SWE | 6.83 | +0.8 |
3. | Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK | UKR | 6.75 | +0.4 |
4. | Jazmin SAWYERS | GBR | 6.74 | +0.9 |
5. | Malaika MIHAMBO | GER | 6.56 | +0.8 |
6. | Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA | BLR | 6.53 | +0.2 |
Women's Shot Put
PLACE | NAME | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Maggie EWEN | USA | 19.41 |
2. | Auriol DONGMO | POR | 18.86 |
3. | Fanny ROOS | SWE | 18.75 |
4. | Chase EALEY | USA | 18.49 |
5. | Danniel THOMAS-DODD | JAM | 18.38 |
6. | Aliona DUBITSKAYA | BLR | 18.34 |