• Results: Kamila Skolimowska Memorial 2021

Results: 2021 Kamila Skolimowska Memorial, a World Athletics continental tour gold level series, Sunday, 5 September.

Men's 200m wind +0.2m/s

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark
1DE-GRASSE AndreCANADA20.21
2BLAKE JeromeCANADA20.32
3TORTU FilippoITALY20.40
4DESALU EseosaITALY20.52
5MARTINEZ YancarlosDOMINICAN REPUBLIC20.58
6GULIYEV RamilTURKEY20.66
7MITCHELL-BLAKE NethaneelGREAT BRITAIN20.84
8WDOWIK OliwerPOLAND21.33
9PIETRUSA JakubPOLAND21.71

Men's 400m

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark 
1CHERRY MichaelUSA44.94 
2NORWOOD VernonUSA45.12 
3LENDORE DeonTRINIDAD AND TOBAGO45.31 
4DUSZYŃSKI KajetanPOLAND45.44 
5TAYLOR ChristopherJAMAICA45.68 
6ZALEWSKI KarolPOLAND45.89 
7DOBBER JochemNETHERLANDS45.97 
8O-DONNELL ChristopherIRELAND46.09 
9BARTLEY KaraymeJAMAICA46.40 

Men's 800m

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark 
1KINYAMAL WycliffeKENYA1:44.63MR
2LEWALSKI KacperPOLAND1:44.84PB
3ROWDEN DanielGREAT BRITAIN1:44.89 
4WEIGHTMAN JakeGREAT BRITAIN1:44.97SB
5SARUNI MichaelKENYA1:45.04 
6GILES ElliotGREAT BRITAIN1:45.20 
7TECUCEANU CatalinROMANIA1:45.45 
8BEN AdrianSPAIN1:45.69 
9TUAL GabrielFRANCE1:45.86 
10KIPRUTO CollinsKENYA1:46.10 
11ZAHAFI MouadMOROCCO1:46.35 
12DOBEK PatrykPOLAND1:46.65 
13NGENY EliasKENYA1:47.80 
 SIERADZKI PatrykPOLANDDNF 

Men's 3000m

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark 
1WORKU TadeseETHIOPIA7:36.47MR
2EL-BAKKALI SoufianeMOROCCO7:37.18PB
3TINDOUFTI MohammedMOROCCO7:38.92PB
4TEKLU HaftuETHIOPIA7:39.62PB
5BIBIC ElzanSERBIA7:39.95 
6AYELE DinkalemETHIOPIA7:41.56 
7IGUIDER AbdelaatiMOROCCO7:43.54 
8RIVA PietroITALY7:45.52PB
9LOMUKET MarkKENYA8:01.11 
10TRAVERS JohnIRELAND8:09.31 
 CARSON HamishNEW ZEALANDDNF 
 GADOMSKI DanielPOLANDDNF 

Men's 110m hurdes wind +0.1m/s

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark  
1PARCHMENT HansleJAMAICA13.26  
2ALLEN DevonUSA13.37  
3THOMAS DamionJAMAICA13.50  
4KING DavidGREAT BRITAIN13.55  
5VUKICEVIC VladimirNORWAY13.58  
6TRAJKOVIC MilanCYPRUS13.62  
7SZYMAŃSKI JakubPOLAND13.82 =PB
8VAN-DER-SCHAAF LiamNETHERLANDS13.93  
 SVOBODA PetrCZECH REPUBLICDQ TR 22.6.2

Men's 400m hurdles

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark  
1DOS-SANTOS AlisonBRAZIL48.50 MR
2COPELLO YasmaniTURKEY48.80  
3HYDE JaheelJAMAICA48.89  
4ANGELA RamseyNETHERLANDS49.20  
5MCALLISTER ChrisGREAT BRITAIN49.33  
6AGYEKUM EmilGERMANY49.85  
7MULLER VitCZECH REPUBLIC50.03  
8CAMPBELL LukeGERMANY50.97  
9SOBURA-DURMA JakubPOLAND52.54  

Men's Javelin

PosAthlete Club/CountryMark
1VETTER Johannes
GERMANY89.60
2PETERS Anderson
GRENADA83.61
3KATKAVETS Aliaksei
BELARUS83.35
4VESELY Vitezslav
CZECH REPUBLIC81.06
5MRZYGŁÓD Cyprian
POLAND79.93

Men's shot put

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark
1CROUSER RyanUSA22.39
2KOVACS JoeUSA22.00
3WALSH TomNEW ZEALAND21.68
4MIHALJEVIC FilipCROATIA21.27
5SINANCEVIC ArminSERBIA21.20
6ROMANI DarlanBRAZIL20.52
7HARATYK MichałPOLAND20.08
8BUKOWIECKI KonradPOLAND19.24
 TYSZKOWSKI BartoszPOLANDDNS

Men's discus throw

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark
1CEH KristjanSLOVENIA66.65
2GUDZIUS AndriusLITHUANIA65.89
3DACRES FedrickJAMAICA64.91
4MAŁACHOWSKI PiotrPOLAND61.87
5URBANEK RobertPOLAND59.66
6VON-ENGEL-MAŁACHOWSKI HenrykPOLAND16.89
 STÓJ BartłomiejPOLANDNM

Men's high jump

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark 
1TAMBERI GianmarcoITALY2.30 
2IVANYUK IlyaAuthorised Neutral Athlete2.27 
3SULLIVAN DarrylUSA2.24 
3BONDARENKO BohdanUKRAINE2.24SB
3KOBIELSKI NorbertPOLAND2.24 
6NEDASEKAU MaksimBELARUS2.15 
7MCEWEN ShelbyUSA2.10 

Men's pole vault

PosAthlete Club/CountryMark
1NILSEN Chris
USA5.86
2LIGHTFOOT Kc
USA5.80
2OBIENA Ernest John
PHILIPPINES5.80
4MARSCHALL Kurtis
AUSTRALIA5.70
5LISEK Piotr
POLAND5.70
6KENDRICKS Sam
USA5.70
7LAVILLENIE Valentin
FRANCE5.60
8LUDWIG Matt
USA5.60
9SOBERA Robert
POLAND5.50
 WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł
POLANDNM

Men's hammer throw

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark
1FAJDEK PawełPOLAND79.60
2NOWICKI WojciechPOLAND77.45
3HENRIKSEN EivindNORWAY77.38
4WINKLER RudyUSA76.47
5KOKHAN MyhayloUKRAINE76.31

Women's 100m wind +0.4m/s

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark  
1FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-AnnJAMAICA10.81 MR
2KAMBUNDJI MujingaSWITZERLAND11.08  
3NEITA DaryllGREAT BRITAIN11.15  
4AHYE Michelle-LeeTRINIDAD AND TOBAGO11.19  
5WHITE KaylaUSA11.22  
6FORBES ShashaleeJAMAICA11.51  
7BAZOLO LorenePORTUGAL11.56  
8POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA MarikaPOLAND11.79  
9HARRISON MichelleCANADA12.02  

Women's 400m

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark 
1KACZMAREK NataliaPOLAND50.70PB
2KIEŁBASIŃSKA AnnaPOLAND51.19 
3MCLEOD CandiceJAMAICA51.88 
4HOŁUB-KOWALIK MałgorzataPOLAND52.14 
5RUSSELL JanieveJAMAICA52.19 
6MCGREGOR RoneishaJAMAICA52.23 
7ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC JustynaPOLAND52.60 
8AZEVEDO CatiaPORTUGAL52.96 

Women's 1000m

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark  
1REEKIE JemmaGREAT BRITAIN2:35.47 MR
2MESHESHA HirutETHIOPIA2:35.74  
3JONES DaniUSA2:36.63  
4MEZULIANIKOVA DianaCZECH REPUBLIC2:36.68 PB
5GALANT MartynaPOLAND2:37.08  
6GIRMA TigistETHIOPIA2:37.80  
7WIELGOSZ AnnaPOLAND2:38.65  
8BURKARD ElenaGERMANY2:39.05 PB
9AREFEAYNE WezamETHIOPIA2:39.08  
10MORAA MaryKENYA2:39.47  
11APLACHKINA SvetlanaAuthorised Neutral Athlete2:41.28  
12KRÓLIK KingaPOLAND2:46.70  
 LEMIESZ AnetaPOLANDDNF  

Women's 100m hurdles wind +0.1m/s

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark Rank
1AMUSAN TobiNIGERIA12.64 1
2TAPPER MeganJAMAICA12.75 2
3CLEMONS ChristinaUSA12.92(917)3
4SICIARZ KlaudiaPOLAND12.92(918)4
5LAVIN SarahIRELAND13.02 5
6CLAY LizAUSTRALIA13.06 6
7HERMAN ElviraBELARUS13.22 7
8HARRISON MichelleCANADA13.35 8
9WOJTUNIK KlaudiaPOLAND13.37 9

Women's 400m hurdles

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark 
1TKACHUK ViktoriyaUKRAINE54.18 
2HAILEY NnenyaUSA54.21PB
3RYZHYKOVA AnnaUKRAINE54.25 
4RUSSELL JanieveJAMAICA54.57 
5IUEL AmalieNORWAY55.13 
6KNIGHT JessieGREAT BRITAIN55.38 
7GONZALEZ MelissaCOLOMBIA55.83 
8NEL WendaSOUTH AFRICA56.09 
9NUGENT LeahJAMAICA56.79 

Women's high jump

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark 
1VALLORTIGARA ElenaITALY1.96=SB
2HERASHCHENKO IrynaUKRAINE1.94 
3LIĆWINKO KamilaPOLAND1.91 
4LEVCHENKO YuliyaUKRAINE1.91 
5DEMIDIK KarynaBELARUS1.85 
6MIĄSO WiktoriaPOLAND1.80 

Women's javelin

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark
1ANDREJCZYK MariaPOLAND61.77
2MALONE MaggieUSA61.46
3BARBER Kelsey-LeeAUSTRALIA60.61
4OGRODNIKOVA NikolaCZECH REPUBLIC58.03
5KOLAK SaraCROATIA55.63

Women's shot put

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark 
1DONGMO AuriolPORTUGAL19.32MR
2EWEN MaggieUSA19.31 
3ROOS FannySWEDEN18.74 
4EALEY ChaseUSA18.56 
5KARDASZ KlaudiaPOLAND17.44 
6GUBA PaulinaPOLAND16.51 

Women's hammer throw

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark
1MASLAVA NastassiaBELARUS69.88
2KOPRON MalwinaPOLAND69.75
3FIODOROW JoannaPOLAND68.56
4TAVERNIER AlexandraFRANCE68.33
5FANTINI SaraITALY66.49

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.