• Results: Memorial Van Damme Brussels Diamond League 2021

Results: 2021 Memorial Van Damme Brussels Diamond League - Friday, September 3.

Men's 100m Wind: +0.1

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Fred KERLEYUSA9.94
2.Trayvon BROMELLUSA9.97
3.Michael NORMANUSA9.98
4.Ferdinand OMURWAKEN10.02
5.Rohan BROWNINGAUS10.14
6.Akani SIMBINERSA10.18
7.Mouhamadou FALLFRA10.19
8.Arthur CISSÉCIV10.34

Men's 400m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Michael CHERRYUSA44.03
2.Kirani JAMESGRN44.51
3.Isaac MAKWALABOT44.83
4.Liemarvin BONEVACIANED45.00
5.Deon LENDORETTO45.06
6.Alexander DOOMBEL45.84
7.Christopher TAYLORJAM45.88
8.Jonathan SACOORBEL46.66

Men's 1500m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS3:33.20
2.Oliver HOAREAUS3:33.79
3.Michał ROZMYSPOL3:33.96
4.Abel KIPSANGKEN3:34.08
5.Charles Cheboi SIMOTWOKEN3:34.37
6.Simon DENISSELFRA3:34.43
7.Mohamed KATIRESP3:34.50
8.Charles GRETHENLUX3:34.59
9.Adel MECHAALESP3:35.37
10.Samuel TEFERAETH3:36.20
11.Ismael DEBJANIBEL3:43.08
12.Jochem VERMEULENBEL3:53.36
 Erik SOWINSKIUSADNF
 Boaz KIPRUGUTKENDNF

Men's 400m hurdles

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Alison DOS SANTOSBRA48.23
2.Kyron MCMASTERIVB48.31
3.Yasmani COPELLOTUR48.45
4.Jaheel HYDEJAM48.91
5.Rasmus MÄGIEST49.13
6.Ramsey ANGELANED49.53
7.Chris MCALISTERGBR50.09
8.Constantin PREISGER50.12

Men's Pole Vault

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Armand DUPLANTISSWE6.05
2.Christopher NILSENUSA5.85
3.KC LIGHTFOOTUSA5.85
4.Timur MORGUNOVANA5.75
4.Ben BROEDERSBEL5.75
6.Rutger KOPPELAARNED5.65
7.Piotr LISEKPOL5.65
8.Menno VLOONNED5.65
9.Bo Kanda LITA BAEHREGER5.65
10.Ernest John OBIENAPHI5.65
11.Valentin LAVILLENIEFRA5.50
12.Harry COPPELLGBR5.50

Men's Long Jump

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARKWIND
1.Steffin MCCARTERUSA7.99+0.6
2.Ruswahl SAMAAIRSA7.95+0.6
3.Filippo RANDAZZOITA7.89+0.7
4.Benjamin GFÖHLERSUI7.77+0.8
5.Artyom PRIMAKANA7.71+0.5
6.Erwan KONATEFRA7.68+0.7
7.Eusebio CÁCERESESP7.55+0.8
8.Fabian HEINLEGER7.42+0.3
9.Jente HAUTTEKEETEBEL7.18+0.4

Men's Discus Throw

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Daniel STÅHLSWE69.31
2.Fedrick DACRESJAM65.17
3.Kristjan ČEHSLO65.68
4.Andrius GUDŽIUSLTU64.14
5.Daniel JASINSKIGER63.84
6.Simon PETTERSSONSWE63.57
7.Philip MILANOVBEL63.01
8.Mauricio ORTEGACOL62.76
9.Chad WRIGHTJAM59.64

Women's 200m Wind: +0.4

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Christine MBOMANAM21.84
2.Shericka JACKSONJAM21.95
3.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR22.04
4.Sha'Carri RICHARDSONUSA22.45
5.Beatrice MASILINGINAM22.50
6.Imke VERVAETBEL23.28
7.Lilly KADENGER23.40
8.Rani ROSIUSBEL23.79

Women's 800m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Natoya GOULEJAM1:58.09
2.Keely HODGKINSONGBR1:58.16
3.Jemma REEKIEGBR1:58.77
4.Habitam ALEMUETH1:59.01
5.Kate GRACEUSA1:59.22
6.Lovisa LINDHSWE1:59.49
7.Halimah NAKAAYIUGA1:59.55
8.Mary MORAAKEN1:59.79
 Noélie YARIGOBENDNF

Women's Mile

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Sifan HASSANNED4:14.74
2.Axumawit EMBAYEETH4:21.08
3.Linden HALLAUS4:21.38
4.Marta PÉREZESP4:21.58
5.Elise CRANNYUSA4:21.90
6.Josette NORRISUSA4:22.71
7.Esther GUERREROESP4:22.81
8.Winnie NANYONDOUGA4:23.09
9.Kristiina MÄKICZE4:23.38
10.Edinah JEBITOKKEN4:25.11
11.Mebriht MEKONENETH4:28.39
12.Elise VANDERELSTBEL4:32.44
 Eglay Nafuna NALYANYAKENDNF
 Aneta LEMIESZPOLDNF

Women's 5000m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Francine NIYONSABABDI14:25.34
2.Ejgayehu TAYEETH14:25.63
3.Hellen OBIRIKEN14:26.23
4.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOIKEN14:27.12
5.Lilian Kasait RENGERUKKEN14:30.32
6.Eva CHERONOKEN14:30.77
7.Eilish MCCOLGANGBR14:31.26
8.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER14:35.88
9.Alicia MONSONUSA14:42.56
10.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDALNOR14:43.26
11.Beatrice CHEBETKEN14:47.31
12.Abersh MINSEWOETH14:50.88
13.Bosena MULATEETH14:55.18
14.Daisy CHEROTICHKEN14:56.46
15.Dominique SCOTTRSA15:01.66
 Michelle FINNIRLDNF
 Kate VAN BUSKIRKCANDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Wind: +0.7

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Nadine VISSERNED12.69
2.Tobi AMUSANNGR12.69
3.Megan TAPPERJAM12.77
4.Cindy SEMBERGBR12.79
5.Gabriele CUNNINGHAMUSA12.89
6.Anne ZAGRÉBEL12.96
7.Noor VIDTSBEL13.55
 Danielle WILLIAMSJAMDQ

Women's High Jump

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR2.02
2.Mariya LASITSKENEANA2.00
3.Nicola MCDERMOTTAUS2.00
4.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.92
5.Karyna DEMIDIKBLR1.92
6.Eleanor PATTERSONAUS1.92
6.Nafissatou THIAMBEL1.92
8.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.88
9.Alessia TROSTITA1.80

Men's 800m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN1:43.81
2.Eliott CRESTANBEL1:45.24
3.Cornelius TUWEIKEN1:45.29
4.Aurele VANDEPUTTEBEL1:45.49
5.Mouad ZAHAFIMAR1:45.70
6.Collins KIPRUTOKEN1:46.56
7.Tibo DE SMETBEL1:47.68
8.Ruben VERHEYDENBEL1:47.81
9.Pieter SISKBEL1:48.39
 Patryk SIERADZKIPOLDNF

Women's 400m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Camille LAUSBEL52.34
2.Eveline SAALBERGNED52.38
3.Andrea BOUMANED53.39
4.Paulien COUCKUYTBEL53.68
5.Laura DE WITTENED54.84
6.Manon DEPUYDTBEL55.37
7.Ilana HANSSENSBEL56.27
 Maureen ELLSWORTHNEDDQ

Women's Discus Throw

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Yaimé PÉREZCUB66.47
2.Valarie ALLMANUSA64.25
3.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO65.14
4.Denia CABALLEROCUB62.28
5.Marija TOLJCRO61.80
6.Liliana CÁPOR61.66
7.Kristin PUDENZGER61.37
8.Mélina ROBERT-MICHONFRA58.62
9.Claudine VITAGER57.09
 Shadae LAWRENCEJAMNM
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.