• Karlsruhe Internationales Hallenmeeting (GER)

 

Men's 400m







1. Pavel MASLÁK CZE 91 46.29
2. Johan WISSMAN SWE 82 47.34
3. Simon KIRCH GER 79 47.46

Final 2







1. Thomas SCHNEIDER GER 88 47.33
2. David GOLLNOW GER 89 47.76
- Nery BRENES CRC 85 DQ  

Men's 1500m 

Final







1. Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 88 3:34.65
PB
2. Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN TUR 90 3:34.76
PB
3. Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN ETH 88 3:36.05
4. Collins CHEBOI KEN 87 3:36.43
PB
5. Gideon GATHIMBA KEN 80 3:38.22
SB
6. Carsten SCHLANGEN GER 80 3:40.41
SB
7. Álvaro RODRÍGUEZ ESP 87 3:40.61
SB
- Ismail Kipngetich KOMBICH KEN 85 DNF  
- Abdelkader MAHMOUDI FRA 83 DNF  

Men's 3000m 

Final







1. Augustine Kiprono CHOGE KEN 87 7:29.94
WL
2. Edwin Cheruiyot SOI KEN 86 7:29.94
WL, PB
3. Yenew ALAMIREW ETH 90 7:31.23
SB
4. Eliud KIPCHOGE KEN 84 7:32.03
SB
5. Arne GABIUS GER 81 7:38.13
PB
6. Yitayal Atnafu ZERIHUN ETH 93 7:39.78
PB
7. Abera KUMA ETH 90 7:39.80
8. Hayle IBRAHIMOV AZE 90 7:41.48
PB
9. Moses Ndiema KIPSIRO UGA 86 7:41.94
PB
10. Francisco ESPANA COBO ESP 84 8:22.40
SB
- Francisco Javier ABAD SEBASTIÁN ESP 81 DNF  
- Remmy Limo NDIWA KEN 88 DNF  

Men's 60mH 

Final







1. Jeff PORTER USA 85 7.54
PB
2. Konstantin SHABANOV RUS 89 7.56
3. Emanuele ABATE ITA 85 7.59
4. Joel BROWN USA 80 7.59
5. Frederick TOWNSEND USA 82 7.63
6. Helge SCHWARZER GER 85 7.65
7. Pascal MARTINOT LAGARDE FRA 91 7.68
- Samuel COCO-VILOIN FRA 87 DNS  

Heat 1







1. Konstantin SHABANOV RUS 89 7.52
PB
2. Jeff PORTER USA 85 7.54
PB
3. Joel BROWN USA 80 7.59
4. Frederick TOWNSEND USA 82 7.68
5. Samuel COCO-VILOIN FRA 87 7.71
SB
6. Balázs BAJI HUN 89 7.74
7. Jackson QUINÓNEZ ESP 80 7.76
8. Alexander JOHN GER 86 7.84

Heat 2







1. Emanuele ABATE ITA 85 7.63
2. Pascal MARTINOT LAGARDE FRA 91 7.66
3. Helge SCHWARZER GER 85 7.67
4. Gregor TRABER GER 92 7.72
5. Dominik BOCHENEK POL 87 7.79
6. Matthias BÜHLER GER 86 7.82
7. Mike VAN KRUCHTEN NED 87 7.88

Men's Shot Put 

Final







1. Tomasz MAJEWSKI POL 81 21.27
2. David STORL GER 90 21.03
3. Christian CANTWELL USA 80 20.68
4. Rutger SMITH NED 81 20.45
5. Asmir KOLAŠINAC SRB 84 20.07
6. Candy BAUER GER 86 19.65
7. Ralf BARTELS GER 78 19.31

Women's 60m 

Final

1. Ivet LALOVA BUL 84 7.16
2. Aleen BAILEY JAM 80 7.18
PB
3. Tameka WILLIAMS SKN 89 7.24
PB
4. Vida ANIM GHA 83 7.27
SB
5. Verena SAILER GER 85 7.27
6. Kateřina ČECHOVÁ CZE 88 7.31
7. Daria KORCZYŃSKA POL 81 7.44
- Carima LOUAMI FRA 79 DQ  

Heat 1







1. Ivet LALOVA BUL 84 7.24
2. Vida ANIM GHA 83 7.28
3. Tameka WILLIAMS SKN 89 7.29
4. Carima LOUAMI FRA 79 7.35
5. Daria KORCZYŃSKA POL 81 7.38
6. Anne CIBIS GER 85 7.47
7. Digna MURILLO ESP 81 7.56

Heat 2

©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.