• Results: Paris Diamond League 2021

Results: 2021 Paris Diamond League (Meeting de Paris) - Saturday, August 28.

 

See the live results here

 

Results completed events

Women's 100m Wind: +1.3

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM10.72
2.Shericka JACKSONJAM10.97
3.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR11.06
4.Natasha MORRISONJAM11.09
5.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI11.12
6.Daryll NEITAGBR11.12
7.Ajla DEL PONTESUI11.12
8.Alexandra BURGHARDTGER11.21

Women's 400m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Marileidy PAULINODOM50.12
2.Sada WILLIAMSBAR50.30
3.Allyson FELIXUSA50.47
4.Femke BOLNED50.59
5.Quanera HAYESUSA50.81
6.Natalia KACZMAREKPOL51.32
7.Candice MCLEODJAM51.41
8.Amandine BROSSIERFRA52.79

Women's 3000m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Francine NIYONSABABDI8:19.08
2.Ejgayehu TAYEETH8:19.52
3.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOIKEN8:21.53
4.Elise CRANNYUSA8:30.30
5.Fantu WORKUETH8:30.76
6.Eilish MCCOLGANGBR8:31.36
7.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDALNOR8:33.47
8.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER8:36.70
9.Alicia MONSONUSA8:40.08
10.Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORDCAN8:44.21
11.Beatrice CHEBETKEN8:44.27
12.Hanna KLEINGER8:46.01
13.Nadia BATTOCLETTIITA8:58.12
 Kate VAN BUSKIRKCANDNF
 Esther GUERREROESPDNF

Women's 100mH Wind: +1.7

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Danielle WILLIAMSJAM12.50
2.Nadine VISSERNED12.58
3.Megan TAPPERJAM12.66
4.Tobi AMUSANNGR12.69
5.Gabriele CUNNINGHAMUSA12.86
6.Christina CLEMONSUSA12.96

Women's 400m hurdles

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Gianna WOODRUFFPAN54.44
2.Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR54.59
3.Janieve RUSSELLJAM54.75
4.Cara Nnenya HAILEYUSA54.78
5.Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR54.93
6.Emma ZAPLETALOVÁSVK55.61
7.Paulien COUCKUYTBEL56.36
8.Shamier LITTLEUSA57.18

Women's High Jump

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Nicola MCDERMOTTAUS1.98
2.Mariya LASITSKENEANA1.98
3.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.95
4.Eleanor PATTERSONAUS1.95
5.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR1.95
6.Kamila LIĆWINKOPOL1.92
7.Elena VALLORTIGARAITA1.92
8.Laureen MAXWELLFRA1.89
9.Solène GICQUELFRA1.89
9.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.89
11.Inika MCPHERSONUSA1.81

Women's Discus Throw

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO66.08
2.Yaimé PÉREZCUB65.31
3.Valarie ALLMANUSA64.51
4.Liliana CÁPOR62.43
5.Mélina ROBERT-MICHONFRA62.42
6.Denia CABALLEROCUB61.95
7.Kristin PUDENZGER61.78
8.Claudine VITAGER58.09
9.Marike STEINACKERGER54.24

Men's 100m Wind: +0.7

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Marvin BRACYUSA10.04
2.Nigel ELLISJAM10.14
3.Arthur CISSÉCIV10.17
4.Jimmy VICAUTFRA10.19
5.Julian FORTEJAM10.21
6.Méba Mickaël ZEZEFRA10.22
7.Cejhae GREENEANT10.26
8.Amaury GOLITINFRA10.41

Men's 100m Wind: +0.6

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Mouhamadou FALLFRA10.14
2.Méba Mickaël ZEZEFRA10.15
3.Amaury GOLITINFRA10.33
4.Jerry LECONTEFRA10.54
5.Johnson CASSEUSFRA10.98
6.Jonathan GELIEFRA11.01
7.Ibrahim DIALLOFRA11.10

Men's 200m Wind: +1.6

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Fred KERLEYUSA19.79
2.Kenneth BEDNAREKUSA19.79
3.Aaron BROWNCAN20.20
4.Yancarlos MARTÍNEZDOM20.22
5.Isaac MAKWALABOT20.26
6.Josephus LYLESUSA20.37
7.Eseosa Fostine DESALUITA20.41
8.Mouhamadou FALLFRA20.46

Men's 1000m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Clement DHAINAUTFRA2:22.00
2.Paul ANSELMINIFRA2:22.32
3.Cyril MEERSSEMANFRA2:24.05
4.Mickael YEYEFRA2:26.31
5.Nelson DAKOURIFRA2:29.94
6.Ismail MEZZOURMAR2:35.88

Men's 800m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Wyclife KINYAMALKEN1:43.94
2.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN1:44.45
3.Marco AROPCAN1:44.74
4.Peter BOLAUS1:44.88
5.Elliot GILESGBR1:44.92
6.Gabriel TUALFRA1:45.05
7.Amel TUKABIH1:45.37
8.Adrián BENESP1:45.40
9.Clayton MURPHYUSA1:45.60
10.Patryk DOBEKPOL1:48.37
 Patryk SIERADZKIPOLDNF

Men's 110mH Wind: +0.7

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Hansle PARCHMENTJAM13.03
2.Devon ALLENUSA13.08
3.Daniel ROBERTSUSA13.16
4.Ronald LEVYJAM13.24
5.Aurel MANGAFRA13.40
6.Andrew POZZIGBR13.49
7.Just KWAOU-MATHEYFRA13.50
 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDEFRADQ

Men's 3000m steeplechase

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Benjamin KIGENKEN8:07.12
2.Abraham KIBIWOTKEN8:09.35
3.Leonard Kipkemoi BETTKEN8:10.21
4.Getnet WALEETH8:13.31
5.Matthew HUGHESCAN8:13.77
6.Yemane HAILESELASSIEERI8:15.24
7.Osama ZOGHLAMIITA8:17.24
8.Ahmed ABDELWAHEDITA8:19.14
9.Hillary BORUSA8:21.02
10.Abrham SIMEETH8:23.35
11.Mehdi BELHADJFRA8:34.29
12.Abdelhamid ZERRIFIFRA8:37.97
13.Topi RAITANENFIN8:42.00
14.Mohamed TINDOUFTMAR8:46.82
 Ala ZOGHLAMIITADNF
 Sebastián MARTOSESPDNF
 Fernando CARROESPDNF
 Soufiane EL BAKKALIMARDNF
 Conseslus KIPRUTOKENDNF

Men's Javelin Throw

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Anderson PETERSGRN85.98
2.Johannes VETTERGER87.20
3.Andrian MARDAREMDA85.43
4.Jakub VADLEJCHCZE85.17
5.Aliaksei KATKAVETSBLR82.40
6.Vítězslav VESELÝCZE80.73
7.Julian WEBERGER80.40
8.Gatis ČAKŠSLAT80.06
9.Teura'itera'i TUPAIAFRA77.91
10.Pavel MIALESHKABLR75.03

Men's Pole Vault

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Armand DUPLANTISSWE6.01
2.Ernest John OBIENAPHI5.91
3.Christopher NILSENUSA5.81
4.Sam KENDRICKSUSA5.73
5.KC LIGHTFOOTUSA5.73
6.Valentin LAVILLENIEFRA5.65
7.Piotr LISEKPOL5.55
8.Ethan CORMONTFRA5.55
9.Kurtis MARSCHALLAUS5.45
10.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA5.30
 Harry COPPELLGBRNM

Men's Triple Jump

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARKWIND
1.Hugues Fabrice ZANGOBUR16.97+1.7
2.Yasser Mohamed TRIKIALG17.16+1.7
3.Tiago PEREIRAPOR16.66+1.1
4.Jean-Marc PONTVIANNEFRA16.62+1.4
5.Chris BENARDUSA16.61+1.2
6.Max HEßGER16.56-0.1
7.Tobia BOCCHIITA16.53+0.2
8.Donald SCOTTUSA16.44+0.9
9.Benjamin COMPAORÉFRA16.24+1.7
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.