• Sydney Track Classic 2013 Results

 Athletics Australia-T&F Champ - Organization License 

                      Sydney Track Classic - 9/03/2013
                            Sydney Olympic Park

Event 1  Triple Jump Open Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alwyn Jones               85 Vic                     16.24m   0.3
  2 Tetteh Anang              93 Qld                     15.38m  -0.6
  3 Alex Lorraway             89 Vic                     15.23m   1.8
  4 Mark Howard               85 Nsw                     15.08m   0.4
  5 Emmanuel Fakiye              Nsw                     14.68m   1.7       

Event 2  5000 metre Race Walk Open Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dane Bird-Smith           92 Qas                   19:28.67
  2 Rhydian Cowley            91 Vic                   19:49.03
  3 Ian Rayson                88 Nswis                 20:19.90
  4 Nathan Brill              96 Vic                   20:36.06
  5 Nick Dewar                92 Qld                   20:39.26
  6 Brandon Dewar             92 Qld                   20:44.16
  7 Jesse Osborne             95 Vic                   21:00.54
 -- Kyle Malone               91 Nsw                        DNF        
Event 3  5000 metre Race Walk Open Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanya Holliday            88 Sasi                  21:21.51
  2 Jessica Rothwell          89 Vic                   21:28.92
  3 Regan Lamble              91 Ais                   22:32.70
  4 Cheryl Webb               76 Nsw                   22:51.59
  5 Lauren Bourke             90 Nsw                   23:42.43        
Event 4  High Jump Open Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Lamb            91 Nzl                      1.84m
  2 Ashleigh Reid             88 Qld                      1.81m
  3 Sarah Cowley              84 Nzl                      1.81m
  4 Petrina Price                Nsw                      1.75m
  5 Alysha Burnett            97 Nsw                      1.75m
  6 Sophie Stanwell           91 Nsw                      1.70m     
Event 5  Discus Throw Open Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Liam Speers               92 Nsw                     54.02m
  2 Shane Loveridge           90 Nsw                     53.32m
  3 Guy Henly                 87 Nswis                   51.94m
  4 Les Kuorikoski            74 Nsw                     51.35m
  5 Mitchell Cooper           95 Qld                     50.38m
  6 Nicholas Sawaszenko          Nsw                     49.37m
Event 6  Discus Throw Open Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dani Samuels              88 Nswis                   64.46m
  2 Taryn Gollshewsky         93 Qld                     54.79m
  3 Kim Mulhall               91 Vis                     54.70m
  4 Christie Chamberlain      89 Nsw                     52.79m
  5 Alix Kennedy              92 Nsw                     51.85m
  6 Taylah Sengul             95 Nsw                     50.86m
  7 Katherine Proudfoot       77 Ais                     25.50m     
Event 7  100 metre Wheelchair Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Cameron                 Una                      14.49   2.5
  2 Sam Carter                   Una                      14.55   2.5
  3 Rheed McCracken              Una                      16.51   2.5
  4 Daniel Thain                 Nsw                      17.60   2.5
  5 Liam Luff                    Nsw                      17.77   2.5
  6 Sam McIntosh                 Una                      18.41   2.5   
Event 8  100 metre Ambulant Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan O'Hanlon (T38)          Ais                      11.02  -0.1
  2 Gab Cole (T46)               Sasi                     11.20  -0.1
  3 Simon Patmore (T46)          Qas                      11.27  -0.1
  4 Tim Sullivan (T38)           Vic                      12.28  -0.1
  5 Lachie Cates (T38)           SA                       12.31  -0.1
  6 Scott Reardon (T42)          Ais                      12.54  -0.1
  7 Sean Roberts (T37)           SA                       13.24  -0.1
  8 Braydon Davidson (T35)       SA                       13.58  -0.1 
Event 8  100 metre Ambulant Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan O'Hanlon (T38)          Ais                      11.02  -0.1
  2 Gab Cole (T46)               Sasi                     11.20  -0.1
  3 Simon Patmore (T46)          Qas                      11.27  -0.1
  4 Tim Sullivan (T38)           Vic                      12.28  -0.1
  5 Lachie Cates (T38)           SA                       12.31  -0.1
  6 Scott Reardon (T42)          Ais                      12.54  -0.1
  7 Sean Roberts (T37)           SA                       13.24  -0.1
  8 Braydon Davidson (T35)       SA                       13.58  -0.1 
Event 9  100 metre   B Race Open Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Fakiye               Nsw                      10.64   1.0
  2 Mitchell Williams-Swain   92 Qld                      10.78   1.0
  3 Sesia Kusuno                 Jpn                      10.82   1.0
  4 Nicholas Boylett          86 Qld                      10.83   1.0
  5 Piyush Kumar                 Nsw                      10.85   1.0       
Event 10  5000 metre Open Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Susan Kuijken                Ned                   15:43.20
  2 Kaila McKnight            86 Vis                   15:59.72
  3 Jessica Trengove          87 Sasi                  16:08.27
  4 Linda Spencer             82 WA                    16:22.65
  5 Tara Palm                 85 SA                    16:25.50
  6 Sophie Barker             86 Vic                   16:37.45
  7 Brooke Williams           90 Vic                   17:23.32
  8 Ruby Hackett              92 Nsw                   17:33.37
 -- Kelly Young (pace)           Nsw                        DNF    
Event 11  Long Jump Open Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerrie Perkins            79 Act                      6.38m   2.0
  2 Linda Leverton            87 Qld                      6.36m   1.0
  3 Brooke Stratton           93 Vis                      6.31m   0.2
  4 Jessica Penney            87 Act                      6.28m  -0.2
  5 Chelsea Jaensch           85 Qld                      6.12m   1.8
  6 Corinna Minko             89 Vic                      6.02m   0.5
  7 Carlee Beattie            82 Qas                      6.01m   0.8
  8 Talissa Scott             93 Nsw                      5.82m   1.3 
Event 12  3000 metre Steeplechase Open Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Youcef Abdi                  Nsw                    8:36.33
  2 James Nipperess           90 Nswis                  8:37.68
  3 Daryl Crook               88 Qld                    8:55.22
  4 Matthew Cox               90 Nsw                    9:03.71
 -- Lachlan Chisholm             Nsw                        DNF
 -- Jack Colreavy             89 Nsw                         DQ   IAAF 163.3
Event 13  100 metre   Fastest Fan Open Mixed
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8
  1 Tevita Smith             M11 Una                      16.49
  2 Miller Corcoran          M07 Una                      18.27
  3 Lachlan Martin           M07 Una                      19.28
  4 Bailey-Dean Latanis      M07 Una                      20.27
  5 Aarish Mistry            M07 Una                      20.31
  6 Adonis Thanos            M07 Una                      21.43
  7 Levai Smith              M08 Una                      23.27
  8 Teagan Hall              W07 Una                      25.55
Section  2     Wind: 1.5
  1 Jessica Hynes            W06 Una                      15.64
  2 christian caldwell       M06 Una                      16.03
  3 Delta Amidzovski         W06 Una                      16.31
  4 Toby Camilleri           M06 Una                      16.44
  5 Lachlan Vrana            M06 Una                      16.47
  6 Eve keeling              W06 Una                      17.30
  7 Ellen Murphy             W06 Una                      17.38
  8 Rachel Bardney           W06 Una                      17.47
  9 Paige Nash               W06 Una                      19.53
 10 Saoirse Trainor          W06 Una                      20.05
Section  3     Wind: 0.9
  1 Lachlan Pettitt          M04 Una                      15.25
  2 Chantelle Barnard        W05 Una                      15.59
  3 Mackenzie Hall           M05 Una                      16.03
  4 Ryan V esper             M05 Una                      16.21
  5 Liam Taylor              M05 Una                      16.44
  6 Sandip Srini             M05 Una                      16.70
  7 Ariana Levy              M05 Una                      16.95
  8 Sophie Byrne             W05 Una                      17.26
  9 Amber Necovski           W05 Una                      17.40
Section  4     Wind: 1.7
  1 Madelin Owen             W02 Una                      14.69
  2 Cameron Ferrier          M04 Una                      15.56
  3 Kailee Moore             W04 Una                      15.95
  4 Erin Hamilton            W04 Una                      15.97
  5 Jordan Heckenberg        M04 Una                      16.63
  6 Xanthe Craig             W04 Una                      16.92
  7 hannah haberman          W04 Una                      17.35
  8 Chloe Nolan              W05 Una                      17.40
  9 Taylor Roukos            W04 Una                      19.63
 10 Tali Baltineshter        W03 Una                      21.35
 11 Madeline Watson          W05 Una                      22.57
Section  5     Wind: 1.3
  1 Nicolette Donofrio       W02 Una                      14.53
  2 Brooke Keller            W03 Una                      14.80
  3 Joshua Watson            M03 Una                      15.33
  4 Tanaya Necovski          W03 Una                      15.34
  5 Luke Charlesworth        M02 Una                      15.80
  6 Luke Ringrose            M03 Una                      16.11
  7 Danielle Vesper          W03 Una                      16.40
  8 Timothy Leadbitter       M03 Una                      16.81
  9 brooke Martin            W03 Una                      19.16
Section  6     Wind: 1.1
  1 Naomi Galley             W02 Una                      13.80
  2 Emily Page               W03 Una                      14.56
  3 Alannah Martin           W04 Una                      15.25
  4 liana Marnoch            W04 Una                      15.95
  5 Lucas Newman             M04 Una                      16.17
  6 Ciara Trainor            W03 Una                      17.14
  7 Matthew Jacobs           M04 Una                      17.34
  8 catriona haberman        W04 Una                      17.67
  9 Stefanie Fejes           W04 Una                      17.71
Section  7     Wind: NWI
  1 Joshua Bulmer            M03 Una                      14.72
  2 Sarah Bradford           W02 Una                      15.07
  3 Jade Pettitt             W04 Una                      15.74
  4 Liam Bennett             M03 Una                      15.78
  5 Paige Merriman           W03 Una                      15.99
  6 Valentina Kross          W03 Una                      16.50
  7 Navin Jeyananthan        M04 Una                      16.98
  8 Trisha Castelino         W04 Una                      17.93
  9 Jayda Amidzovski         W04 Una                      18.23
 10 Edie Kemp                W03 Una                      19.15
Section  8     Wind: NWI
  1 Taylah Vella             W02 Una                      13.94
  2 Andrew Goschnik          M02 Una                      14.04
  3 Maryanne Galley          W01 Una                      14.10
  4 Abbie Leyshon            W03 Una                      15.15
  5 Jarrad van der Meulen    M02 Una                      15.56
  6 Stephanie Potter         W02 Una                      15.65
  7 William Guthrie          M02 Una                      16.22
  8 Sam Murphy               M03 Una                      16.27
  9 Chelsea Payne            W03 Una                      17.26
 10 Tahlia Nunn              W03 Una                      18.57
Section  9     Wind: NWI
  1 Lachlan Camilleri        M01 Una                      14.16
  2 Luke Goschnik            M01 Una                      14.24
  3 Caleb Fairweather        M01 Una                      14.54
  4 Kiara van der Meulen     W01 Una                      14.70
  5 Angela Jebb              W01 Una                      14.75
  6 Callum Wulff             M02 Una                      14.80
  7 Jackson Wilbow           M01 Una                      14.93
  8 Andrew Craig             M02 Una                      15.67
  9 Nicholas Beattie         M02 Una                      15.92
 10 Kaitlin Bell             W01 Una                      16.09
 11 Theo Kemp                M01 Una                      16.12
 12 Monique Leadbitter       W01 Una                      16.98
Section  10     Wind: 1.1
  1 Benjamin Denham          M00 Una                      12.49
  2 Edita Grinbergs          W01 Una                      13.86
  3 Ross Batho               M01 Una                      14.02
  4 Solomon Nivison-Smith    M00 Una                      14.07
  5 Alanna Fisher            W01 Una                      14.37
  5 Jessica Keller           W01 Una                      14.37
  7 Gabrielle Potter         W00 Una                      14.50
  8 Gabrielle Binion         M01 Una                      14.93
  9 Ky Ellevsen              M01 Una                      15.73
 10 Kieran Brown             M00 Una                      15.75
Section  11     Wind: 0.4
  1 Jayden Ripinskis         M98 Una                      11.58
  2 Brendan Lal              M99 Una                      12.39
  3 Thomas Bostelman         M99 Una                      12.73
  4 Chloe Thurgate           W99 Una                      12.74
  5 Louis Dennison           M99 Una                      12.90
  6 Erin Dalley              W99 Una                      13.26
  7 Alexander Hatzivanof     M98 Una                      13.33
  8 Chloe Antal              W98 Una                      13.53
  9 Lauren Jacobs            W00 Una                      13.82
 10 harrison brierley        M99 Una                      14.37
Section  12     Wind: 0.8
  1 Christopher Twigg        M95 Una                      11.19
  2 Nicholas Fox             M96 Una                      11.49
  3 Dion Neist               M96 Una                      11.55
  4 Jarrod Twigg             M99 Nsw                      11.85
  5 Jordan Griffiths         M96 Una                      12.24
  6 Jake Goran               M98 Una                      12.50
  7 Tyson McLeod             M98 Una                      12.92
  8 Naomi Zammit             W98 Una                      13.63
  9 Rebecca Neist            W98 Una                      13.72
 10 hannah Gibson            W96 Una                      13.91
 11 Mischelle Rhodes         W98 Una                      14.06            
Event 14  Pole Vault Open Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Lewis                  Gbr                      5.55m
  2 Steven Hooker             82 Wais                     5.40m
  2 Brad Walker                  Usa                      5.40m
  4 Blake Lucas                  Vic                      5.00m
  5 Matt Boyd                 88 Qld                      5.00m
  6 Christopher Clegg         84 Nsw                      4.80m
  7 Joel Pocklington          86 Vic                      4.80m
  8 Max Mishchenko            84 Vic                      4.80m   
Event 15  Javelin Throw Open Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberley Mickle          84 Wais                    62.53m
  2 Kelsey-Lee Roberts        91 Act                     55.74m
  3 Karen Clarke              90 Nsw                     47.79m
  4 Christina Grun            93 Nsw                     42.22m
  5 Emily Debrot                 Nsw                     40.53m   
Event 16  100 metre Open Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Leathart              89 Nswis                    10.24   2.0   4
  2 Joshua Ross               81 Vic                      10.25   2.0  10
  3 Calesio Newman               Usa                      10.29   2.0   6
  4 Chi Ho Tsui                  Hkg                      10.36   2.0   1
  5 Jarrod Geddes             94 Nsw                      10.37   2.0   8
  6 Nicholas Hough            93 Nswis                    10.45   2.0   5
  7 Isaac Ntiamoah            82 Nswis                    10.46   2.0   3
  8 Justin Merlino            85 Nsw                      10.54   2.0   2
  9 Daiki Goto                   Jpn                      10.62   2.0   
Event 17  100 metre Open Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Breen             90 Actas                    11.25   0.3
  2 Elly Graf                 91 Nsw                      11.76   0.3
  3 Ashleigh Whittaker        93 Vic                      11.80   0.3
  4 Monica Brennan            94 Vic                      11.89   0.3
  5 Angela Byrt               88 Vic                      11.92   0.3
  6 Hana Basic                   Vic                      12.02   0.3
  7 Kelsey Berryman              Nzl                      12.13   0.3
  8 Monique Williams             Nzl                      12.21   0.3   
Event 18  400 metre Hurdles Open Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Boden              88 Ais                      56.99
  2 Jasmin Chaney                Usa                      57.64
  3 Jess Gulli                88 Vic                      58.53
  4 Chloe Jamieson            94 Ais                      59.92
  5 Jamie Carr                   Nsw                      61.14
  6 Trudy Davidson            88 Qld                      61.93
  7 Maddie Powell                Nsw                      62.16       
Event 19  400 metre Hurdles Open Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Cochrane          91 Nzl                      50.07
  2 Jeshua Anderson              Usa                      50.56
  3 Ian Dewhurst              90 Nsw                      51.14
  4 Brendan Cole              81 Ais                      51.32
  5 Tristan Thomas            86 Ais                      51.92
  6 Michael Bultheel             Bel                      51.97
  7 Leigh Bennett             86 Nsw                      52.92
  8 Danny Brandwood              Nsw                      53.55
  9 Tommy Connolly            91 Qld                      54.11  
Event 20  1500 metre Open Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoe Buckman                  Act                    4:08.84
  2 Kelly Hetherington        89 Vic                    4:10.55
  3 Eliza Curnow              92 Vic                    4:11.73
  4 Claire Gibson                Gbr                    4:14.30
  5 Brittany McGowan          91 Qld                    4:15.60
  6 Melissa Duncan            90 Vic                    4:15.73
  7 Katelyn Simpson           94 Qld                    4:18.60
  8 Jenny Blundell            94 Nsw                    4:19.63
  9 Coreena Cleland           89 Vic                    4:19.95
 10 Paige Graham              89 SA                     4:20.44
 11 Anna Laman                95 Nswis                  4:20.94
 12 Amanda Paulin                Vic                    4:21.53
 13 Milly Clark               89 Nsw                    4:23.55
 14 Camille Buscomb           90 Nzl                    4:24.06
 -- Selma Kajan (pace)           Nsw                        DNF   
Event 21  Long Jump Open Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim McGuire               92 SA                       7.50m   0.6
  2 Ignisious Gaisah             Gha                      7.43m   0.3
  3 Thomas Soliman            93 Qld                      7.43m   0.8
  4 Shaun Fletcher            82 Nsw                      7.42m  -0.8
  5 Kurt Jenner               93 Nsw                      7.30m  -0.4
  6 Nathan Connor             87 Nsw                      7.18m   0.1
  7 Ross Jeffs                   Gbr                      6.94m   0.4     
Event 22  800 metre Wheelchair Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard Colman               Vic                    1:41.29
  2 Nathan Arkley                Una                    1:41.39
  3 Richard Nicholasn            Vic                    1:42.00
  4 Sam Carter                   Una                    1:42.50
  5 Matt Cameron                 Una                    1:43.40
  6 Rheed McCracken              Una                    1:48.76   
Event 23  Shot Put Open Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Valerie Adams                Nzl                     20.02m
  2 Cleopatra Borel              Tri                     17.10m
  3 Dani Samuels              88 Nswis                   16.74m
  4 Kim Mulhall               91 Vis                     14.56m
  5 Taylah Sengul             95 Nsw                     12.81m 
Event 24  Shot Put Open Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Walsh                 92 Nzl                     19.81m
  2 Damien Birkinhead            Vic                     18.45m
  3 Liam Speers               92 Nsw                     16.14m
  4 Stuart Gyngell            63 Nsw                     15.86m
  5 Jerram Huston             85 Nzl                     14.55m
  6 Shane Loveridge           90 Nsw                     14.24m
  7 Andrew Giltrap            91 Nsw                     14.00m   
Event 25  800 metre Open Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Rowe            92 Vis                    1:48.49
  2 James Gurr                83 Nsw                    1:48.65
  3 Brad Mathas                  Nzl                    1:49.34
  4 Timas Harik               94 Vic                    1:49.37
  5 Jared West                   Nsw                    1:49.75
  6 Johnny Rayner             91 Vic                    1:49.81
  7 Darcy Sutton              91 Vic                    1:49.88
  8 Dominic Sutton            90 Vic                    1:49.98
  9 Bryce Watkins             91 SA                     1:51.20
 -- Jason Brown (pace)           Nsw                        DNF    
Event 26  400 metre Open Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Beck                 92 Qld                      46.27
  2 Craig Burns               88 Qld                      46.35
  3 Yusif Rabah                  Sud                      46.58
  4 Alexander Carew           89 Act                      46.87
  5 Matt Lynch                86 Nsw                      46.88
  6 Joshua Ralph              91 Nsw                      47.04
  7 Kurt Mulcahy                 Nsw                      47.29
  8 Michael Beltrame             Vic                      47.71
  9 Robert McIntyre              Nsw                      47.98    
Event 27  2000 metre   Pursuit Wheelchair Mixed
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  2 Liam Luff                  M Gold                   4:48.00
  2 Matt Cameron.              M Gold                   4:48.00
  2 Angie Ballard              W Gold                   4:48.00
  2 Richard Nicholson.         M Gold                   4:48.00
  2 Rheed McCracken            M Gold                   4:48.00
Section  2
  1 Christine Dawes            W Green                  4:36.00
  1 Sam Carter                 M Green                  4:36.00
  1 Richard Colman             M Green                  4:36.00
  1 Daniel Thain               M Green                  4:36.00
  1 Nathen Arkley              M Green                  4:36.00
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathen Arkley              M Green                  4:36.00   2
  1 Richard Colman             M Green                  4:36.00   2
  1 Sam Carter                 M Green                  4:36.00   2
  1 Christine Dawes            W Green                  4:36.00   2
  1 Daniel Thain               M Green                  4:36.00   2
  2 Matt Cameron.              M Gold                   4:48.00   1
  2 Liam Luff                  M Gold                   4:48.00   1
  2 Rheed McCracken            M Gold                   4:48.00   1
  2 Angie Ballard              W Gold                   4:48.00   1
  2 Richard Nicholson.         M Gold                   4:48.00   1   
Event 28  1500 metre Open Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Willis                  Nzl                    3:34.68
  2 Ryan Gregson              90 Nswis                  3:35.25
  3 James Kaan                90 Nswis                  3:37.02
  4 Joshua Wright             91 Nsw                    3:37.10
  5 Collis Birmingham            Vic                    3:39.09
  6 Craig Huffer              89 Vic                    3:39.80
  7 Brenton Rowe              87 Aut                    3:42.75
  8 Brett Robinson               Vic                    3:44.11
  9 Mitchel Brown             88 Vic                    3:44.58
 10 James Hansen              93 Tas                    3:46.04
 11 Jack Stapleton            95 Nsw                    3:46.96
 12 Daniel Bulmer             90 Qld                    3:50.23
 13 Hamish Carson             88 Nzl                    3:54.30    
Event 29  100 metre Hurdles Open Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon McCann            88 WA                       13.36   0.4
  2 Fiona Morrison            88 Nzl                      13.48   0.4
  3 Jasmin Chaney                Usa                      13.69   0.4
  4 Nicole Anskaitis          91 Vic                      14.16   0.4
  5 Kelsey Berryman              Nzl                      14.48   0.4
  6 Kimberly Watton           90 Nsw                      14.63   0.4
  7 Elana Withnall               Nsw                      15.72   0.4
 -- Virginia Trad             90 Qld                        DNF   0.4       
Event 30  200 metre Open Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Breen             90 Actas                    23.12   0.4
  2 Anneliese Rubie           92 Nsw                      23.54   0.4
  3 Monica Brennan            94 Vic                      23.87   0.4
  4 Caitlin Sargent           92 Qld                      23.92   0.4
  5 Sophie Stanwell           91 Nsw                      24.05   0.4
  6 Ashleigh Whittaker        93 Vic                      24.25   0.4
  7 Monique Williams             Nzl                      24.57   0.4
  8 Elizabeth Jenkins            Nsw                      24.60   0.4
  9 Angela Byrt               88 Vic                      24.67   0.4     
Event 31  200 metre Open Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Ross               81 Vic                      20.65   0.2
  2 Calesio Newman               Usa                      20.69   0.2
  3 Tim Leathart              89 Nswis                    20.71   0.2
  4 Joseph Millar             92 Nzl                      20.81   0.2
  5 Nicholas Hough            93 Nswis                    20.86   0.2
  6 Mitchell Williams-Swain   92 Qld                      20.93   0.2
  7 Isaac Ntiamoah               Nsw                      21.33   0.2
  8 Nicholas Boylett          86 Qld                      21.35   0.2       
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.