Results: 2021 Hungarian Athletics Grand Prix Budapest, a World Athletics continental tour bronze level series, Tuesday, August 24.
Link to live results here (updated)
Men's 100m
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result | Heat |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall Elijah | USA | 10.04 | 2 |
2 | Bracy Marvin | USA | 10.05 | 2 |
3 | Forte Julian | JAM | 10.20 | 2 |
4 | Ellis Nigel | JAM | 10.20 | 2 |
5 | Prescod Reece | GBR | 10.21 | 2 |
6 | Rodgers Michael | USA | 10.48 | 2 |
7 | Gaffney Stephen | IRL | 10.58 | 1 |
8 | Kočevar Nick | SLO | 10.61 | 2 |
9 | Morey Conor | IRL | 10.63 | 1 |
10 | Bundschu Patrik | HUN | 11.00 | 1 |
10 | Kádasi Zalán | HUN | 11.00 | 2 |
12 | Zoltán István Orosz | HUN | 11.05 | 1 |
13 | Dániel Kovács | HUN | 11.10 | 1 |
14 | Kiss Csaba | HUN | 11.13 | 1 |
15 | Gaál Botond | HUN | 11.20 | 1 |
16 | Pócs Dominik Ádám | HUN | 11.23 | 1 |
100m heat 1 Wind: 0.0
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gaffney Stephen | IRL | 10.58 | |
2 | Morey Conor | IRL | 10.63 | |
3 | Bundschu Patrik | HUN | 11.00 | |
4 | Zoltán István Orosz | HUN | 11.05 | |
5 | Dániel Kovács | HUN | 11.10 | |
6 | Kiss Csaba | HUN | 11.13 | |
7 | Gaál Botond | HUN | 11.20 | SB |
8 | Pócs Dominik Ádám | HUN | 11.23 |
100m heat 2 Wind: 0.0
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall Elijah | USA | 10.04 |
2 | Bracy Marvin | USA | 10.05 |
3 | Forte Julian | JAM | 10.20 |
4 | Ellis Nigel | JAM | 10.20 |
5 | Prescod Reece | GBR | 10.21 |
6 | Rodgers Michael | USA | 10.48 |
7 | Kočevar Nick | SLO | 10.61 |
8 | Kádasi Zalán | HUN | 11.00 |
Men's 200m wind +0.1
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall Elijah | USA | 20.11 |
2 | Mitchell-Blake Nethaneel | GBR | 20.66 |
3 | Young Isiah | USA | 20.78 |
4 | Lawler Marcus | IRL | 20.98 |
5 | Tamás Máté | FTC | 21.13 |
6 | Smyth Mark | IRL | 21.20 |
7 | Zoltán Wahl | HUN | 21.87 |
8 | Bundschu Patrik | HUN | 22.46 |
Men's 800m
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Saruni Michael | HUN | 1: 48.36 |
2 | Balázs Vindics | HUN | 1: 48.95 |
3 | Mujezinovic Abedin | BIH | 1: 49.15 |
4 | Sowinski Erik | USA | 1: 49.22 |
5 | Šnejdr Filip | CZE | 1: 49.29 |
6 | Vázquez Wesley | PUR | 1: 49.92 |
7 | It's Matthew | HUN | 1: 50.20 |
8 | Tamás Kazi | HUN | 1: 51.09 |
9 | Daniel Huller Gellért | HUN | 1: 52.01 |
10 | Oláh Máté Milán | HUN | 1: 52.52 |
Gábor Fekete | HUN | DNF |
Men's 1500m
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mechaal Adel | ESP | 3: 36.51 |
2 | Bibić Elzan | SRB | 3: 36.71 |
3 | Farken Robert | GER | 3: 36.96 |
4 | Eagles Filip | CZE | 3: 39.66 |
5 | István Dániel Szögi | HUN | 3: 40.18 |
6 | Copeland Piers | GBR | 3: 41.79 |
7 | Taoussi Youssef | ESP | 3: 43.36 |
8 | Red Mark | HUN | 3: 43.71 |
9 | Travers John | IRL | 3: 45.39 |
10 | Márton Pápai | HUN | 3: 47.00 |
11 | Almost Bálint | HUN | 3: 59.12 |
Kiss Gergő Xavér | HUN | DNF |
Men's 110m hurdles wind -0.5m/s
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Broadbell Rasheed | JAM | 13.58 |
2 | Trajkovic Milan | CYP | 13.66 |
3 | Alkana Antonio | RSA | 13.81 |
4 | van der Schaaf Liam | NED | 13.92 |
5 | Bálint Szeles | HUN | 14.32 |
Roberts Daniel | USA | DQ | |
Sevler Mikdat | TUR | DNA |
Men's 400m hurdles
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campbell Luke | GER | 49.58 | |
2 | Vaillant Ludvy | FRA | 49.83 | |
3 | Máté Koroknai | HUN | 50.27 | |
4 | Tibor Koroknai | HUN | 51.69 | |
5 | Dániel Varga | HUN | 52.26 | SB |
6 | Patrik Dömötör | SVK | 52.42 | |
7 | Perge Attila | HUN | 56.67 | |
Bailey Jr. Aldrich | USA | DNF |
Men's 3000m steeplechase
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martos Sebastián | ESP | 8: 23.27 | |
2 | Ezzaydouni Ibrahim | ESP | 8: 25.30 | |
3 | Hesselbjerg Ole | DEN | 8: 27.99 | |
4 | István Palkovits | HUN | 8: 28.43 | U23-NR |
5 | Carro Fernando | ESP | 8: 31.82 | |
6 | Bouih Yassin | ITA | 8: 31.89 | |
7 | Abrahamsen Jakob Dybdal | DEN | 8: 37.99 | |
8 | Pearce Mark | GBR | 8: 55.25 | |
Aboujanah El Mehdi | ESP | DNF |
Men's 4x100m
Place. | Team | Members | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Budapest World | Forte Julian Ellis Nigel Mitchell-Blake Nethaneel Kočevar Nick | INT | 39.48 |
2 | Ireland | Morey Conor Lawler Marcus Smyth Mark Gaffney Stephen | IRL | 39.68 |
3 | Budapest US Stars | Bracy Marvin Rodgers Michael Young Isiah Sowinski Erik | USA | 40.35 |
4 | Hungary | János Sipos Tamás Máté Kádasi Zalán Bálint Szeles | HUN | 40.54 |
5 | Hungary U18 | Carving Romeo Blaumann Marcell Lindi Márton Péter Szilágyi | HUN | 42.29 |
Men's Javelin throw
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katkavets Aliaksei | BLR | 81.29 | |
2 | Mrzygłód Cyprian | POL | 78.66 | |
3 | Both Denis Adrian | ROU | 77.02 | |
4 | Gallum Patrick | HUN | 76.23 | |
5 | Strobinders Rolands | HUN | 74.71 | |
6 | Tamás Máté Járvás | HUN | 72.63 | |
7 | György Herczeg | HUN | 69.48 | |
8 | Rab Attila | HUN | 66.65 | |
9 | Jancsik Martin | HUN | 65.82 | PB |
10 | Tamás Jancsik | HUN | 63.40 | |
Noel Kovács | HUN | DNA |
Men's hammer throw
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kokhan Mykhaylo | UKR | 78.77 | |
2 | Bence Halász | HUN | 77.46 | |
3 | Haugh Daniel | HUN | 76.65 | |
4 | Dániel Rába | HUN | 74.85 | |
5 | Lomnický Marcel | HUN | 73.62 | |
6 | Doma Benedek | HUN | 70.46 | PB |
7 | Bence Pásztor | HUN | 70.17 | |
8 | Gábor Sándor Czeller | HUN | 69.34 | |
Miklós Csekő | HUN | NM | ||
Donát Varga | HUN | NM |
Men's high jump
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sullivan Jr. Darryl | USA | 2.23 |
2 | Nabokau Dzmitriy | BLR | 2.20 |
3 | Doroshchuk Oleh | UKR | 2.20 |
4 | Randhawa Nauraj Singh | HUN | 2.17 |
5 | Péter Bakosi | HUN | 2.17 |
6 | Sato Ryo | JPN | 2.17 |
7 | Péter Agárdi | HUN | 2.14 |
8 | Jankovics Dániel János | HUN | 2.14 |
9 | Churyla Andrei | BLR | 2.14 |
10 | Anishchenkov Nikita | ANA | 2.10 |
11 | Oliver Bándli | HUN | 2.05 |
Women's 100m
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morrison Natasha | JAM | 11.00 | |
2 | Miss Daryll | GBR | 11.07 | |
3 | Gardner English | USA | 11.09 | |
4 | Ahye Michelle-Lee | TTO | 11.16 | |
5 | White Kayla | USA | 11.17 | |
6 | Bryant Dezerea | USA | 11.38 | |
7 | Justina Csóti | FTC | 11.76 | |
8 | Weaver Buttercup | HUN | 11.82 | |
9 | Bettina asks | HUN | 12.07 | |
10 | Flute Lili Fruzsina | HUN | 12.08 | |
11 | Anna Luca is driving | HUN | 12.10 | PB |
12 | Sorok Klaudia | HUN | 12.27 | |
13 | Huszka Blanka | HUN | 12.52 |
100m heat 1 Wind: -0.2
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bettina asks | HUN | 12.07 | |
2 | Flute Lili Fruzsina | HUN | 12.08 | |
3 | Anna Luca is driving | HUN | 12.10 | PB |
4 | Sorok Klaudia | HUN | 12.27 | |
5 | Huszka Blanka | HUN | 12.52 |
100m heat 2 Wind: +0.9
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Morrison Natasha | JAM | 11.00 |
2 | Miss Daryll | GBR | 11.07 |
3 | Gardner English | USA | 11.09 |
4 | Ahye Michelle-Lee | TTO | 11.16 |
5 | White Kayla | USA | 11.17 |
6 | Bryant Dezerea | USA | 11.38 |
7 | Justina Csóti | FTC | 11.76 |
8 | Weaver Buttercup | HUN | 11.82 |
Women's 800m
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Herring Christina | GER | 2: 01.43 |
2 | Guerrero Esther | ESP | 2: 01.54 |
3 | Tracey Adelle | GBR | 2: 01.79 |
4 | Gulyayeva Alexander | ANA | 2: 02.00 |
5 | Sarna Angelika | POL | 2: 02.66 |
6 | Bartha - Kéri Bianka | HUN | 2: 04.18 |
7 | Hartigan Georgie | IRL | 2: 04.52 |
8 | Ferencz Anna | HUN | 2: 06.67 |
9 | Heffner Hédi | HUN | 2: 07.98 |
10 | Ohn Kinga | HUN | 2: 14.67 |
Rebecca Tóth | HUN | DNF |
Women's 100m hurdles wind -0.2m/s
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cunningham Gabriele | USA | 12.78 |
2 | Siciarz Klaudia | POL | 12.87 |
3 | Cossack Luca | HUN | 13.02 |
4 | Harrison Michelle | CAN | 13.16 |
5 | Brooks Taliyah | USA | 13.33 |
6 | Robinson TeJyrica | USA | 13.47 |
Stepping Petra | FTC | DNA |
Women's 400m hurdles
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hailey Cara Nnenya | USA | 55.16 |
2 | Pedroso Yadisleidy | ITA | 56.06 |
3 | Linkiewicz Joanna | POL | 56.43 |
4 | Janka Molnár | HUN | 57.81 |
5 | Mohai Regina | HUN | 1: 03.09 |
Women's 3000m steeplechase
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tropina Anna | ANA | 9: 31.44 |
2 | Strebkova Nataliya | UKR | 9: 32.05 |
3 | Tili Lili Anna | HUN | 9: 38.59 |
4 | Meyer Lea | GER | 9: 43.02 |
5 | Flanagan Eilish | IRL | 9: 49.31 |
6 | Viñaras Clara | ESP | 9: 50.69 |
7 | Da Silva Tatiane Raquel | BRA | 9: 54.70 |
8 | Millonig Lena | AUT | 10: 12.22 |
Maasik Laura | EST | DNF |
Women's 4x100m
Place. | Team | Members | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Budapest World | Brooks Taliyah Morrison Natasha Hailey Cara Nnenya Ahye Michelle-Lee | INT | 43.26 |
2 | Budapest US Stars | Robinson TeJyrica Cunningham Gabriele Gardner English Bryant Dezerea | USA | 44.63 |
3 | Hungary A | Bettina asks Justina Csóti Weaver Buttercup Cossack Luca | SVSE | 45.29 |
4 | Hungary B | Flute Lili Fruzsina Sorok Klaudia Zsófi Ecseki-Tóth Hajdú Lotti | HUN | 46.65 |
5 | Hungary LJ | Boczonádi Bora Lesti Diana Endre Klaudia Wolf Petra Beáta | HUN | 47.42 |
6 | Hungary U18 | Gréta Szabó Luca butcher Huszka Blanka Anna Luca | HUN | 47.69 |
Women's high jump
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vuković Marija | MNE | 1.88 | |
2 | Demidik Karyna | BLR | 1.88 | |
3 | Korolyova Kristina | ANA | 1.88 | |
4 | Barbara Szabó | UTE | 1.85 | = SB |
5 | Sommer Lecky | IRL | 1.82 | |
6 | Renner Luca Boglárka | HUN | 1.78 | |
7 | Black Fedra | HUN | 1.74 |
Women's javelin
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Réka Szilágyi | HUN | 60.70 |
2 | Winger Kara | USA | 60.34 |
3 | Muse Lina | LAT | 58.56 |
4 | Moravcsik Angéla | HUN | 58.50 |
5 | Fat Fanni | HUN | 53.52 |
6 | Kolak Sara | CRO | 53.31 |
7 | Bogdán Annabella | HUN | 52.61 |
8 | Máté Fanni Szabina | HUN | 46.91 |
9 | Sári Pálma | HUN | 40.80 |
Women's hammer throw
Place. | Athlete | Country | Result | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maslava Nastassia | BLR | 73.10 | |
2 | Gyurátz Réka | HUN | 69.76 | |
3 | Weir Jillian | CAN | 69.28 | |
4 | Klymets Iryna | UKR | 66.58 | |
5 | Kaňuchová Veronika | SVK | 66.54 | |
6 | Kožul Anamari | CRO | 65.94 | |
7 | Zsanett Németh | HUN | 64.64 | PB |
8 | Anna of the East | HUN | 60.49 | |
9 | Rajczi Bianka | HUN | 57.41 | SB |
Women's long jump
Place. | Athlete | Country | Wind | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Nguyen Anastasia | HUN | +0.6 | 6.39 |
2 | Luzolo Maryse | GER | +0.9 | 6.38 |
3 | Irozuru Abigail | GBR | +0.8 | 6.37 |
4 | Lesti Diana | HUN | -0.9 | 6.24 |
5 | Brooks Taliyah | USA | +0.5 | 5.99 |
6 | Endre Klaudia | HUN | +0.5 | 5.77 |
7 | Rózsahegyi Bori | HUN | -1.2 | 5.37 |
8 | Boczonádi Bora | HUN | +0.6 | 5.02 |
Wolf Petra Beáta | HUN | NM |