• Results: Eugene Diamond League / Prefontaine Classic 2021

Results for the 2021 Eugene Diamond League / Prefontaine Classic - August 20 to 21.

See the live results here

Men's 100m Wind: +2.9

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.André DE GRASSECAN9.74
2.Fred KERLEYUSA9.78
3.Ronnie BAKERUSA9.82
4.Trayvon BROMELLUSA9.86
5.Michael NORMANUSA9.90
6.Justin GATLINUSA9.93
7.Akani SIMBINERSA9.95
8.Isiah YOUNGUSA9.98
9.Cravon GILLESPIEUSA10.09

Men's 200m Wind: +1.5

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Noah LYLESUSA19.52
2.Kenneth BEDNAREKUSA19.80
3.Josephus LYLESUSA20.03
4.Aaron BROWNCAN20.12
5.Rai BENJAMINUSA20.16
6.Jerome BLAKECAN20.20
7.Vernon NORWOODUSA20.36
 Kyree KINGUSADQ

Men's 800m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Marco AROPCAN1:44.51
2.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN1:45.02
3.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIRKEN1:45.05
4.Elliot GILESGBR1:45.46
5.Clayton MURPHYUSA1:45.97
6.Isaiah HARRISUSA1:46.00
7.Oliver DUSTINGBR1:46.61
8.Bryce HOPPELUSA1:47.22
 Erik SOWINSKIUSADNF

Men's Mile

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR3:47.24
2.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS3:48.40
3.Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN3:51.17
4.Ronald KWEMOIKEN3:51.31
5.Oliver HOAREAUS3:51.63
6.Jake HEYWARDGBR3:52.15
7.Abel KIPSANGKEN3:52.20
8.Filip INGEBRIGTSENNOR3:52.97
9.Matthew CENTROWITZUSA3:53.32
10.Mohammed AHMEDCAN3:53.87
11.Matthew RAMSDENAUS3:53.97
 Craig NOWAKUSADNF

Men's Mile B

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.George BEAMISHNZL3:54.86
2.Craig ENGELSUSA3:55.41
3.Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOTCAN3:55.48
4.Samuel PRAKELUSA3:55.99
5.Archie DAVISGBR3:57.00
6.Henry WYNNEUSA3:57.43
7.Peter CALLAHANBEL3:57.49
8.Tripp HURTUSA3:58.15
9.Vincent CIATTEIUSA4:00.45
 Erik SOWINSKIUSADNF
 Timothy SEINKENDNF

Men's 2 Miles

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Joshua CHEPTEGEIUGA8:09.55
2.Selemon BAREGAETH8:09.82
3.Paul CHELIMOUSA8:09.83
4.Jacob KIPLIMOUGA8:10.16
5.Berihu AREGAWIETH8:11.04
6.Grant FISHERUSA8:11.09
7.Joe KLECKERUSA8:11.55
8.Mark Owon LOMUKETKEN8:15.54
9.Nibret MELAKETH8:16.75
10.Michael KIBETKEN8:18.01
11.Daniel Simiu EBENYOKEN8:19.67
12.Luis GRIJALVAGUA8:21.98
13.Marc SCOTTGBR8:31.90
 William KINCAIDUSADNF
 Bethwell BIRGENKENDNF
 Joshua THOMPSONUSADNF

Men's Triple Jump

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARKWIND
1.Pedro PICHARDOPOR17.63+0.2
2.Hugues Fabrice ZANGOBUR17.12+0.9
3.Donald SCOTTUSA17.03+0.4
4.Will CLAYEUSA16.83-0.7
5.Andrea DALLAVALLEITA16.80+2.5
6.Chris BENARDUSA16.79+2.0
7.Max HEßGER16.72-0.4
 Andrea DALLAVALLEITA16.79+0.9

Men's Shot Put

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Ryan CROUSERUSA23.15
2.Darlan ROMANIBRA21.69
3.Joe KOVACSUSA21.94
4.Tomas WALSHNZL21.39
5.Josh AWOTUNDEUSA21.25
6.Darrell HILLUSA21.03
7.Payton OTTERDAHLUSA20.28

Women's 100m Wind: +0.9

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM10.54
2.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM10.73
3.Shericka JACKSONJAM10.76
4.Teahna DANIELSUSA10.83
5.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV10.90
6.Javianne OLIVERUSA10.96
7.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI10.96
8.Briana WILLIAMSJAM11.09
9.Sha'Carri RICHARDSONUSA11.14

Women's 200m Wind: +2.4

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI22.06
2.Gabrielle THOMASUSA22.11
3.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR22.19
4.Jenna PRANDINIUSA22.36
5.Dezerea BRYANTUSA22.39
6.Lynna IRBYUSA22.50
7.Brittany BROWNUSA22.51
8.Allyson FELIXUSA22.60

Women's 800m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Athing MUUSA1:55.04 AJR
2.Kate GRACEUSA1:57.60
3.Natoya GOULEJAM1:57.71
4.Raevyn ROGERSUSA1:58.01
5.Keely HODGKINSONGBR1:58.30
6.Halimah NAKAAYIUGA1:58.78
7.Ajee WILSONUSA2:00.21
8.Jemma REEKIEGBR2:00.27
9.Sabrina SOUTHERLANDUSA2:01.87

Women's 1500m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Faith KIPYEGONKEN3:53.23
2.Linden HALLAUS3:59.73
3.Josette NORRISUSA4:00.07
4.Winnie NANYONDOUGA4:00.72
5.Shannon OSIKAUSA4:01.16
6.Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORDCAN4:01.74
7.Tigist KETEMAETH4:02.44
8.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFENUSA4:02.78
9.Edinah JEBITOKKEN4:04.32
10.Gaia SABBATINIITA4:04.55
11.Jessica HULLAUS4:05.33
12.Laura MUIRGBR4:05.92
13.Winny CHEBETKEN4:29.00
 Chanelle PRICEUSADNF

Women's 2 Miles

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Francine NIYONSABABDI9:00.75
2.Letesenbet GIDEYETH9:06.74
3.Hellen OBIRIKEN9:14.55
4.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER9:18.16
5.Amy-Eloise MARKOVCGBR9:21.98
6.Elise CRANNYUSA9:22.44
7.Katie WASSERMANUSA9:40.82
8.Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUIKEN9:40.86
9.Katie RAINSBERGERUSA9:41.79
10.Taryn RAWLINGSUSA9:55.94
 Addy TOWNSENDCANDNF
 Allison CASHUSADNF

Women's 5000m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Sifan HASSANNED14:27.89
2.Senbere TEFERIETH14:42.25
3.Fantu WORKUETH14:42.85
4.Loice CHEMNUNGKEN14:43.65
5.Alicia MONSONUSA14:48.49
6.Abbey COOPERUSA14:52.37
7.Sheila CHELANGATKEN14:52.66
8.Meskerem MAMOETH15:01.29
9.Laura GALVÁNMEX15:10.38
10.Rachel SCHNEIDERUSA15:13.15
11.Emily INFELDUSA15:24.78
12.Andrea SECCAFIENCAN15:32.01
 Kate VAN BUSKIRKCANDNF
 Beatrice CHEBETKENDNF

Women's 1500m

 

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Rebecca MEHRAUSA4:06.35
2.Sage HURTAUSA4:07.50
3.Danielle JONESUSA4:08.45
4.Nikki HILTZUSA4:09.27
5.Sara VAUGHNUSA4:09.68
6.Eleanor FULTONUSA4:09.85
7.Danielle ARAGONUSA4:10.02
8.Marta PEN FREITASPOR4:10.90
9.Julianne LABACHCAN4:11.74
10.Federica DEL BUONOITA4:12.30
11.Allie WILSONUSA4:14.82
 Alexa EFRAIMSONUSADNF
 Nia AKINSUSADNF

Women's 400mH

POS.ATHLETEDATE OF BIRTHCOUNTRYMARK
1.Dalilah MUHAMMAD07 FEB 1990USA52.77
2.Shamier LITTLE20 MAR 1995USA53.79
3.Gianna WOODRUFF18 NOV 1993PAN54.20
4.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR54.40
5.Janieve RUSSELL14 NOV 1993JAM54.50
6.Cara Nnenya HAILEY23 FEB 1994USA55.16
7.Ronda WHYTE06 NOV 1990JAM55.57
8.Leah NUGENT23 NOV 1992JAM55.86
9.Sage WATSON20 JUN 1994CAN56.52

Women's 3000m steeplechase

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Norah JERUTOKEN8:53.65
2.Courtney FRERICHSUSA8:57.77
3.Hyvin KIYENGKEN9:00.05
4.Winfred Mutile YAVIBRN9:04.27
5.Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOLKEN9:07.07
6.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSEGER9:07.61
7.Peruth CHEMUTAIUGA9:10.87
8.Mekides ABEBEETH9:18.71
9.Marisa HOWARDUSA9:22.69
10.Alycia BUTTERWORTHCAN9:28.68
11.Regan YEECAN9:44.63
 Elizabeth BIRDGBRDNF

Women's High Jump

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.98
2.Vashti CUNNINGHAMUSA1.98
3.Kamila LIĆWINKOPOL1.90
4.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.90
5.Rachel MCCOYUSA1.90
6.Erika KINSEYSWE1.83
6.Alessia TROSTITA1.83
8.Jelena ROWEUSA1.79

Women's Pole Vault

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Katie NAGEOTTEUSA4.82
2.Holly BRADSHAWGBR4.72
3.Olivia GRUVERUSA4.52
4.Morgann LELEUX ROMEROUSA4.37
5.Anicka NEWELLCAN4.37
 Iryna ZHUKBLRNM
 Katerina STEFANIDIGRENM
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.