• Results: Memoriał Wiesława Maniaka 2021

Results: 2021 Memoriał Wiesława Maniaka SZCZECIN, Poland Sunday, 15 August.

See the live results here

Completed results

100m Women wind -0.1m/s

PosAthleteClub / CountryMark 
1SKRZYSZOWSKA PiaAZS-AWF Warsaw (POL)11.41 
2ADAMEK KlaudiaKS Gwardia Piła (POL)11.44 
3TSIMANAOUSKAYA KristinaBELARUS (BLR)11.49 
4GOLA MarlenaKS Podlasie Bialystok (POL)11.74(735)
5PALM PaulinaAZS-AWF Warsaw (POL)11.74(740)
6AWUAH KristalGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)11.86 
7Victoria MushroomMKL Szczecin (POL)12.00 

200m Women wind -0.1 m/s

PosAthleteClub / CountryMark  Rank
1SKRZYSZOWSKA PiaAZS-AWF Warsaw (POL)23.05 PB1
2GOLA MarlenaKS Podlasie Bialystok (POL)23.46(453) 2
3TSIMANAOUSKAYA KristinaBELARUS (BLR)23.46(456) 3
4ADAMEK KlaudiaKS Gwardia Piła (POL)23.66 PB4
5PALM PaulinaAZS-AWF Warsaw (POL)24.05  5
6Victoria MushroomMKL Szczecin (POL)24.25  6
 AWUAH KristalGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)DNS   

300m women

PosAthleteClub / CountryMark 
1GACKA KingBKS Bydgoszcz (POL)37.06PB
2LOHVYNENKO AlinaUKRAINE (UKR)37.63 
3PAHLITZSCH KarolinaGERMANY (GER)37.69 
4LINKIEWICZ JoannaKS AZS AWF Wrocław (POL)37.86PB
5BAĆMAG DominikAZS-AWF Warsaw (POL)37.93 
 LACHELE SusaneKS Gwardia Piła (POL)DNS 
 ZHYVAYEVA KatsiarynaBELARUS (BLR)DNS 

800m Women

PosAthleteClub / CountryMark
1GULYAYEVA AlexanderAuthorized Neutral Athlete (ANA)2: 00.46
2KOLBERG MajtieGERMANY (GER)2: 00.91
3SARNA AngelikaAZS-AWF Warsaw (POL)2: 01.22
4YARIGO NoélieBENIN (BEN)2: 01.65
5GAJANOVA GabrielSLOVAKIA (SVK)2: 01.77
6MÄKI KristinaCZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)2: 02.57
7GALANT MartynaAXIS AZS Poznań (POL)2: 02.75
8ONUFRIYENKO OlgaAuthorized Neutral Athlete (ANA)2: 03.02
9RODRIGUEZ DeborahURUGUAY (URU)2: 03.19
10RABBIT KingUKS Azymut Pabianice (POL)2: 07.82
11SPILL TanjaGERMANY (GER)2: 09.05
 BLADE AnetaKS Lemiesz Team Warsaw (POL)DNF

100m hurdles women wind -0.1m/s

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark
1SICIARZ KlaudiaKS AZS AWF Kraków (POL)12.94
2HARRISON MichelleCANADA (CAN)13.21
3PARAKHONKA SvetlanaBELARUS (BLR)13.27
4MARRS MeganGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)13.40
5WOJTUNIK KlaudiaAZS Łódź (POL)13.42
6LUKIC AnjaSERBIA (SRB)13.65

High Jump Women

PosAthleteClub / CountryMark
1ZHODZIK MaryiaBELARUS (BLR)1.91
2BORTHWICK EmilyGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)1.88
3KOROLEVA KristinaAuthorized Neutral Athlete (ANA)1.85
4ZIALOR LauraGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)1.85
5BORYS PaulinaSKLA Sopot (POL)1.80
6HARADSKAYA HannaBELARUS (BLR)1.75
 SŁODZIŃSKA MajaMKS Kusy Szczecin (POL)NM

100m Men wind -0.2m/s

PosAthleteClub / CountryMark 
1PRESCOD ReeceGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)10.20 
2HANSEN SimonDENMARK (DEN)10.37 
3SMELYK SerhiyUKRAINE (UKR)10.59 
4TKALICH, IaroslavAuthorized Neutral Athlete (ANA)10.66 
5KOVALENKO StanislavUKRAINE (UKR)10.68 
6KOPEĆ DominikKS Agros Zamosc (POL)10.78 
7WOJTON RobertSTS Pomerania Szczecin (POL)11.43PB
PosAthleteClub / CountryMark 
1PRESCOD ReeceGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)20.31PB
2HANSEN SimonDENMARK (DEN)20.60PB
3SMELYK SerhiyUKRAINE (UKR)20.94 
4TKALICH, IaroslavAuthorized Neutral Athlete (ANA)21.07 
5KOVALENKO StanislavUKRAINE (UKR)21.51 
6KOPEĆ DominikKS Agros Zamosc (POL)21.97 
7WOJTON RobertSTS Pomerania Szczecin (POL)22.93PB

400m men

PosAthleteClub / CountryMark 
1DUSZYŃSKI KajetanAZS Lodz (POL)45.31PB
2KOWALUK DariuszAZS-AWF Warsaw (POL)45.44PB
3RZEŹNICZAK MateuszRKS Lodz (POL)46.77 
4LAREDJ MiloudALGERIA (ALG)47.07 
5COLD TimothyAXIS AZS Poznań (POL)47.09 
6SMOLNICKI ŁukaszSKLA Sopot (POL)49.35 

800m men

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark  
1BOL PeterAUSTRALIA (AUS)1:45.49  
2PATTISON BenGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)1:45.70 PB
3REUTHER MarcGERMANY (GER)1:45.79  
4ZAHAFI MouadMOROCCO (MAR)1:46.14  
5ROZMYS MichałUKS Barnim Goleniów (POL)1:46.44(433)SB
6RUDOLF ZanSLOVENIA (SLO)1:46.44(437) 
7SASINEK FilipCZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)1:46.70 SB
8DOBEK PatrykMKL Szczecin (POL)1:47.24  
 SIERADZKI PatrykCWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL (POL)DNF  

'Mile Men

PosAthleteClub / CountryMark 
1NAGÓREK MarcinKS Agros Zamosc (POL)4: 27.07SB M40
2NOWAK RafałCKS Budowlani Częstochowa (POL)4: 30.27M45
3SUCK RobertRAZ Szczecin (POL)4: 41.96M50
4POBŁOCKI PiotrUKS Ekonomik-Marathonczyk Lębork (POL)4: 51.46M55
5BRYKCZYŃSKI PhilipRAZ Szczecin (POL)4: 52.36 
6WARS Andrzej79 minutes past 50 (POL)5: 10.41M50
7WASZCZUK TomaszWASZCZUK Team (POL)5: 15.55M40
8PICK TomaszSKSG Korona Szczecin (POL)5: 15.99M50
9POTASZNIK ArturKB Maratończyk Team Szczecin (POL)5: 20.92M45
 WOLENDER JakubKS Warszawianka W-wa (POL)DNF 

Pole Vault Men

PosAthleteClub / CountryMark
1COPPELL HarryGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)5.60
2LISEK PiotrOSOT Szczecin (POL)5.50
3SOBERA RobertKS AZS AWF Wrocław (POL)5.35
4LUDWIG MattUSA (USA)5.35
5WOJCIECHOWSKI PawełCWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL (POL)5.35
6KASS PhilipGERMANY (GER)5.20
6PINTUSOV ViktorAuthorized Neutral Athlete (ANA)5.20
6YERYOMIN IvanUKRAINE (UKR)5.20
 ALBERTO DominikSWITZERLAND (SUI)NM
 COLLET ThibautFRANCE (FRA)NM

4x400m mixed

PosAthleteClub / CountryMark
1LIPERTOWICZ Sebastian
TROJGA Karolina
PROKOP Agata
PRIEST Adrian
 
EVENING RUN (POL)4: 40.11
2PAWEŁCZAK Damian
MODELSKA Justyna
WIĄCEK Anna
KUCHTA Piotr
 
KB PIONIER (POL)4: 44.78
3ALBERT Damian
WÓJCIK Katarzyna
MIŁOSZEWICZ Aleksandra
PACEK Tomasz
 
PHYSIOBIEGACZE SZCZECIN (POL)4: 44.95
4STASZAK Jacek BOROWSKA
Karolina
KACHNOWICZ Iza
PIOTROWSKI Marek
 
BBL GOLENIÓW (POL)4: 56.11
5GOZDUR Marta
DZICZEK Ireneusz
JAKUBIAK Anna
PAWŁOWSKI Damian
 
RAZ Szczecin (POL)5: 05.62
6HAWRYLAK Marcin
STACHOWICZ-HAWRYLAK Sylwia
NOWAKOWSKA Adriana
KOMSTA Rafał
 
KORCZAK RUN (POL)5: 08.79
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.