• Results: European U20 Championships Tallinn 2021

Results: 2021 European junior U20 Championships Tallinn - July 15 to 18.

 

See the live results here

 

Go to the live stream page here.

Program time Eastern European / GMT +3.

DAY 1 – THURSDAY, July 15 

Morning session

10:00W3000m SC R1
10:00MShot Put QAB
10:40W100m H Hep Heats
11:05MHammer Throw QA
11:10W100m R1
11:40WHigh Jump Hep AB
11:50M100m R1
12:25MHammer Throw QB
12:30W400m R1
13:00M400m R1

DAY 1 – THURSDAY, July 15 

Evening session

15:25MHigh Jump AB
15:25W800m R1
15:30WDiscus Throw QA
16:00M1500m R1
16:20WShot Put Hep AB
16:25W100m SF
16:45M100m SF
16:50WDiscus Throw QB
17:05MLong Jump QAB
17:05M3000m R1
17:40W400m SF
17:50MShot Put F
17:55M400m SF
18:10W200m Hep Heats
18:20MJavelin Throw QA
18:25WPole Vault QAB
18:30W3000m R1
18:55WTriple Jump QAB
19:30W10,000m R.Walk F
19:30MJavelin Throw QB

DAY 2 – FRIDAY, July 16 

Morning session

10:00WHammer Throw QA
10:05M110m H R1
10:30MPole Vault QAB
10:45W100m H R1
10:50WHigh Jump QAB
11:20W1500m R1
11:30WHammer Throw QB
11:45M800m R1
12:20W400m H R1
12:45WLong Jump Hep AB
12:50M400m H R1

DAY 2 – FRIDAY, July 16 

Evening session

14:45WJavelin Throw Hep A
16:00W100m H SF
16:00WJavelin Throw Hep B
16:15WTriple Jump F
16:25M110m H SF
16:50W800m SF
17:10M100m F
17:20W100m F
17:25WDiscus Throw F
17:35W800m Hep F
17:58MLong Jump F
18:00M3000m SC R1
18:35W400m F
18:45M400m F
18:55M5000m F
19:10MHammer Throw F
19:20W200m R1
19:45M200m R1

DAY 3 – SATURDAY, July 17

Morning session

09:30MDiscus Throw QA
09:35M100m Dec Heats
10:05M10,000m R.Walk F
10:30MLong Jump Dec AB
10:35WShot Put QAB
10:50MDiscus Throw QB
11:30W4 x 400m Relay R1
11:50WLong Jump QAB
11:55M4 x 400m Relay R1
12:00MShot Put Dec AB
12:15WJavelin Throw QA
13:20WJavelin Throw QB

DAY 3 – SATURDAY, July 17

Evening session

15:00W400m H SF
15:05MHigh Jump Dec AB
15:05WHammer Throw F
15:20M400m H SF
15:30WPole Vault F
15:40W200m SF
16:00M200m SF
16:25M800m SF
16:40WShot Put F
16:45W100m H F
17:00M110m H F
17:15W800m F
17:30W3000m SC F
17:35MHigh Jump F
17:55W200m F
18:05M200m F
18:13MJavelin Throw F
18:15M400m Dec Heats
18:35M1500m F
18:37MTriple Jump QAB
18:46W3000m F
19:05M3000m F

DAY 4 – SUNDAY, July 18 

Morning session

09:30M110m H Dec Heats
10:15W4 x 100m Relay R1
10:25MDiscus Throw Dec A
11:00M4 x 100m Relay R1
11:30MDiscus Throw Dec B
13:30MPole Vault Dec AB

DAY 4 – SUNDAY, July 18 

Evening session

14:40MDiscus Throw F
15:35WHigh Jump F
15:55MTriple Jump F
16:00W400m H F
16:10M400m H F
16:20MJavelin Throw Dec A
16:25M800m F
16:40W4 x 100m Relay F
16:50M4 x 100m Relay F
17:05W1500m F
17:10MPole Vault F
17:20M3000m SC F
17:25MJavelin Throw Dec B
17:38W5000m F B
17:50WLong Jump F
18:05W5000m F A
18:30WJavelin Throw F
18:37M1500m Dec F
19:00W4 x 400m Relay F
19:20M4 x 400m Relay F
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.