• Results: Motonet GP Joensuu 2021

Results: 2021 Motonet GP Joensuu, European Athletics Area Permit meeting, Wednesday, July 14.

See the live results here

Women 100m final wind +0,7m/s

1Ina Huemer 
Austria
AUT11,49
2Anniina Kortetmaa 
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN11,73
3Ilona Luoma 
Tampereen Pyrintö
FIN12,18
4Sanni Mahonen 
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN12,20
5Juulia Kokko 
Imatran Urheilijat
FIN12,27
6Nelli Anttonen 
Imatran Urheilijat
FIN12,39
7Maria Räsänen 
Lapinlahden Veto
FIN12,43
 Anna Julin 
IF Nykarlebynejden
FINDNS

Women 100m heat 1 Wind: +1,1

1Anniina Kortetmaa 
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN11,65 Q
2Sanni Mahonen 
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN12,17 Q
3Juulia Kokko 
Imatran Urheilijat
FIN12,30 Q
4Nelli Anttonen 
Imatran Urheilijat
FIN12,33 q
5Reetta Ryynänen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN12,66PB 

Women 100m heat 2 Wind: +1,1

1Ina Huemer 
Austria
AUT11,67 Q
2Anna Julin 
IF Nykarlebynejden
FIN12,06SBQ
3Ilona Luoma 
Tampereen Pyrintö
FIN12,10PBQ
4Maria Räsänen 
Lapinlahden Veto
FIN12,27 q
5Veera Kauhanen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN12,68  

Women 400m A heat

1Sandra Knezevic
Sweden
SWE53.83PB
2Aino Pulkkinen
Jyväskylä Field Athletes
FIN54.04PB
3Claire Mooney
Ireland
IRL54.55 
4Teresa Perttilä
HIFK fried
FIN55.07PB
5Jeanine Nygård
Vasa IS
FIN55.15SB
6Amira Chokairy
Helsinki Kisa-Veikot
FIN55.46 
7Kristiina Halonen
Lappeenranta Sports Men
FIN55.73 
8Silja Kempas
Joensuu Kataja
FIN57.18 

Women 400m B heat

1Erika Utriainen 
Veitsiluodon Kisaveikot
FIN57,07PB
2Riika Tirkkonen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN59,16 
3Maija Jussila 
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN59,69 
4Aino Venäläinen 
Imatran Urheilijat
FIN59,70PB
5Veera Häkkinen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN59,83PB
6Oona Kareinen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN1.00,18 

Women 1500m A heat

1Rose Davies 
Australia
AUS4.12,30 
2Isobel Batt-Doyle 
Australia
AUS4.12,53 
3Marissa Damink 
Netherlands
NED4.12,74PB
4Olga Onufriyenko 
ANA
ANA4.21,17 
5Nina Chydenius 
Gamlakarleby IF
FIN4.23,77PB
6Reetta Joronen 
Savonlinnan Riento
FIN4.27,35SB
7Emma Katajalaakso 
Lahden Ahkera
FIN4.27,82 
8Mona Jäppinen 
Helsingin Kisa-Veikot
FIN4.29,79PB
9Moona Latvala 
Helsingin Kisa-Veikot
FIN4.30,56SB
10Heini Ikonen 
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN4.31,26 
11Kiia Keinonen 
Tampereen Pyrintö
FIN4.32,22PB
12Siiri Rainio 
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN4.34,04 
13Emilia Jousimaa 
Lahden Ahkera
FIN4.35,09PB
14Satu Rautiainen 
Koiviston Kipinä
FIN4.36,62 
15Janette Niemi 
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN4.37,32 
16Jemina Forss 
Tampereen Pyrintö
FIN4.37,96 
 Claire Mooney 
Ireland
IRLDNF 

Pace

DistanceTimeName
400m1.06,07Claire Mooney
800m2.13,09Claire Mooney
1200m3.22,67Marissa Damink

Women 1500m B heat 

1Veera Mensonen 
Maaningan Mahti
FIN4.32,86PB
2Nelli Nordlund 
Eurajoen Veikot
FIN4.36,15PB
3Sara-Elise Ruokonen 
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN4.38,77PB
4Anne-Marika Partanen 
Kuopion Reipas
FIN4.39,85PB
5Pihla Hokkanen 
Kuopion Reipas
FIN4.41,77 
6Sini Rajaniemi 
Lahden Ahkera
FIN4.41,85PB
7Lotta Tarvainen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN4.42,01PB
8Anni Räty 
Turun Urheiluliitto
FIN4.44,68PB
9Salla Laukkanen 
Lahden Ahkera
FIN4.45,01SB
10Laura Karkkulainen 
Pyhäselän Urheilijat
FIN4.47,37PB
11Janna Hautala 
Lahden Ahkera
FIN4.48,57 
12Veera Kontkanen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN4.49,67PB
13Eevi Kettunen 
Polvijärven Urheilijat
FIN4.55,17PB
14Veronika Virtapohja 
Tampereen Pyrintö
FIN4.55,90 
15Pinja Laasanen 
Siilinjärven Ponnistus
FIN4.56,91SB
16Venla Häkkinen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN5.00,70 
17Venla Mäkäräinen 
Kuopion Reipas
FIN5.14,06 
 Olga Onufriyenko 
ANA
ANADNF 
 Sini Karjalainen 
Iisalmen Visa
FINDNS 
DistanceTimeName
400m1.14,31Olga Onufriyenko
800m2.24,88Olga Onufriyenko
1200m3.37,81Veera Mensonen

Women 100m hurdles fina wind +0.2m/s

1Reetta Hurske 
Tampereen Pyrintö
FIN13,17 
2Diana Suumann 
Estonia
EST13,67 
3Kreete Verlin 
Estonia
EST13,86 
4Essi Vehmaa 
Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet
FIN13,93 
5Nora-Julia Isoluoma 
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN14,34 
6Janika Pulkkinen 
Savonlinnan Riento
FIN14,50PB
7Stiina Kokkonen 
Tampereen Urheilijat -38
FIN14,50 
 Annimari Korte 
HIFK-friidrott
FINDNS 

Women 100m hurdles heat 1 Wind: +1,0

1Reetta Hurske 
Tampereen Pyrintö
FIN13,32 Q
2Diana Suumann 
Estonia
EST13,63 Q
3Essi Vehmaa 
Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet
FIN13,86PBQ
4Stiina Kokkonen 
Tampereen Urheilijat -38
FIN14,49 q
5Janika Pulkkinen 
Savonlinnan Riento
FIN14,50PBq

Women 100m hurdles heat 1 Wind: +0,4

1Annimari Korte 
HIFK-friidrott
FIN13,15 Q
2Kreete Verlin 
Estonia
EST13,86 Q
3Nora-Julia Isoluoma 
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN14,38 Q
4Mari Heinonen 
Kajaanin Kipinä
FIN14,51SB 
5Niina Karttunen 
Savonlinnan Riento
FIN14,66  
 Viivi Avikainen 
Viipurin Urheilijat
FINDNF  

Women High Jump

1Mariya Lasitskene
ANA
ANA200SB
2Tatiána Goúsin
Greece
GRE188 
3Inika McPherson
United States
USA185 
4Sini Lällä
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN182 
5Heta Tuuri
Lahden Ahkera
FIN177 
5Hanna Haradskaya
Belarus
BLR177 
7Laura Rautanen
Vilppulan Veikot
FIN177 
7Viivi Voutilainen
Turun Urheiluliitto
FIN177 

Women Javelin Thow

1Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen
Turun Urheiluliitto
FIN54,30 
2Saara Lipsanen
Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet
FIN54,26SB
3Minna Hollanti
Gamlakarleby IF
FIN51,55 
4Sanne Erkkola
Turun Urheiluliitto
FIN50,44 
5Miia Makkonen
Sysmän Sisu
FIN48,32 
6Laura Pesola
Reisjärven Pilke
FIN47,88SB
7Jutta Heikkinen
Joensuun Kataja
FIN46,58SB
8Merja Perätalo
Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet
FIN45,82 
9Sanni Nokelainen
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN43,14 

Women shot put

1Axelina Johansson
Sweden
SWE17,50 
2Senja Mäkitörmä
Varpaisjärven Vire
FIN16,52 
3Eveliina Rouvali
Kuopion Reipas
FIN16,05 
4Kaisa Kymäläinen
Oriveden Ponnistus
FIN15,51 
5Jessica Meriheinä
Liljendal IK
FIN13,94 
6Katri Hirvonen
Joensuun Kataja
FIN13,86 
7Tiia Tirkkonen
Keiteleen Kunto
FIN12,55SB
 Henna Sallinen
Savonlinnan Riento
FINNM 

Women Triple Jump

1Hanna Minenko
Israel
ISR14.28
+1.2
 
2Naomi Ogbeta
Great Britain & NI
GBR13.85
+0.3
 
3Elina Kostiainen
Vihti Message
FIN12.91
+0.5
SB
4Siiri Nyyssönen
Joensuu Kataja
FIN12.35
+1.0
PB
5Lotta Carpenter
Mikkeli Racing Races
FIN12.30
+0.8
 
6Veera Möttönen
Raahe Vesa
FIN12.01
+0.8
 
7Janita Leppäranta
Kristiina Athletes
FIN11.89
+1.9
 
8Sara-Sofia Hyvönen
Joensuu Juniper
FIN11.68
+1.8
PB
 Senni Salminen
Imatra Athletes
FINNM
 
 

Men 100m final wind +0,7m/s

1Samuli Samuelsson 
Ikaalisten Urheilijat
FIN10,35 
2Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 
Great Britain & NI
GBR10,45 
3Oskari Lehtonen 
Nurmijärven Yleisurheilu
FIN10,53 
4Jonathan Quarcoo 
Norway
NOR10,57 
5Roope Saarinen 
Viipurin Urheilijat
FIN10,68 
6Arttu Paananen 
HIFK-friidrott
FIN10,76PB
7Erno Mehtonen 
Savonlinnan Riento
FIN10,77 
8Kevin Metzger 
Great Britain & NI
GBR10,78 

Men 100m heat 1 wind + 1.6m/s

1Samuli Samuelsson 
Ikaalisten Urheilijat
FIN10,30 Q
2Oskari Lehtonen 
Nurmijärven Yleisurheilu
FIN10,41PBQ
3Roope Saarinen 
Viipurin Urheilijat
FIN10,63 Q
4Kevin Metzger 
Great Britain & NI
GBR10,65PBq
5Artem Makarenko 
ANA
ANA10,81  
6Jasper Leppäkangas 
Kankaanpään seudun Leisku
FIN10,89PB 
7Daniel Keane 
Lahden Ahkera
FIN11,00  

Men 100m heat 2 wind + 1.4m/s

1Jonathan Quarcoo 
Norway
NOR10,41 Q
2Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 
Great Britain & NI
GBR10,45 Q
3Erno Mehtonen 
Savonlinnan Riento
FIN10,74 Q
4Arttu Paananen 
HIFK-friidrott
FIN10,78PBq
5Joonas Liukkonen 
Polvijärven Urheilijat
FIN10,94SB 
6Juuso Hassi 
Oriveden Ponnistus
FIN11,22SB 

Men 800m A heat

1Konstantin Kholmogorov 
ANA
ANA1.46,51 
2Johan Rogestedt 
Sweden
SWE1.47,27 
3Joonas Rinne 
Saarijärven Pullistus
FIN1.47,28 
4Sam Blake 
Australia
AUS1.47,91 
5Harry Purcell 
Ireland
IRL1.47,98 
6Ville Lampinen 
Kenttäurheilijat -58
FIN1.48,23PB
7Yevhen Hutsol 
Ukraine
UKR1.48,60 
8Rasmus Kisel 
Estonia
EST1.49,58 
9Niko Viljola 
Helsingin Kisa-Veikot
FIN1.49,78PB
10Markus Teijula 
Naantalin Löyly
FIN1.51,78 
11Benjamin Lee 
Helsingin Kisa-Veikot
FIN1.53,12 
 Ossama Meslek 
Italy
ITADNF 

Pace

DistanceTimeName
400m51,90Ossama Meslek

Men 800m C heat

1Onni Ikonen 
Hankasalmen Hanka
FIN1.58,29PB
2Teemu Ruippo 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN1.59,04SB
3Robert Hagström 
Gamlakarleby IF
FIN2.00,12 
4Sisu Moilanen 
Turun Urheiluliitto
FIN2.00,13PB
5Otto Vilpponen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN2.00,55 
6Jussi Karkkulainen 
Pyhäselän Urheilijat
FIN2.00,57PB
7Eemeli Hirvonen 
Liperin Taimi
FIN2.01,36PB
8Onni Huovinen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN2.01,43PB
9Aleksanteri Sihvonen 
Helsingin Kisa-Veikot
FIN2.01,43PB
10Daniel Äikäs 
Helsingin Kisa-Veikot
FIN2.01,93PB
11Martti Majuri 
Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet
FIN2.01,96PB
12Jimi Alastalo 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN2.04,59 
13Jere Raunio 
Helsingin Kisa-Veikot
FIN2.05,70 
 Pekka Sinkkonen 
HIFK-friidrott
FINDNF 

Pace

DistanceTimeName
400m56,76Pekka Sinkkonen

Men 800m B heat

1Alex Rauhala 
Vasa IS
FIN1.53,16 
2Joni Virkkala 
Gamlakarleby IF
FIN1.53,24PB
3Roni Tirkkonen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN1.53,30PB
4Lassi Kuva 
Lahden Ahkera
FIN1.53,90 
5Lauri Hassi 
Oriveden Ponnistus
FIN1.53,99SB
6Daniel Lundmark 
HIFK-friidrott
FIN1.54,20PB
7Samu Heikkonen 
Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet
FIN1.55,74 
8Matias Mononen 
Lahden Ahkera
FIN1.56,81 
9Olli Ahlgren 
Lahden Ahkera
FIN1.57,10 
10Tuomas Puputti 
IF Raseborg
FIN1.57,13 
11Väinö Venetjoki 
Gamlakarleby IF
FIN1.57,23SB
 Pekka Sinkkonen 
HIFK-friidrott
FINDNF 

Pace

DistanceTimeName
400m54,51Pekka Sinkkonen

 

Men 3000m

1Topi Raitanen 
Helsingin Kisa-Veikot
FIN7.49,00PB
2Ben Buckingham 
Australia
AUS7.49,85PB
3Jerry Motsau 
South Africa
RSA7.55,31 
4Emil Danielsson 
Sweden
SWE7.56,65SB
5Arttu Vattulainen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN8.10,35SB
6Mika Kotiranta 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN8.12,80PB
7Otto Kaario 
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN8.14,89PB
8Ossi Kekki 
Lahden Ahkera
FIN8.15,44 
9Antti Ihamäki 
Alajärven Ankkurit
FIN8.18,48PB
10Panu Jantunen 
Helsingin Kisa-Veikot
FIN8.23,23SB
11Miika Tenhunen 
Nivalan Urheilijat
FIN8.23,67 
12Tuure Haapanen 
Turun Urheiluliitto
FIN8.25,89PB
13Samuel Auvinen 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN8.28,04PB
14Aki Nummela 
Helsingin Kisa-Veikot
FIN8.28,62SB
15Wilho Hautala 
Lahden Ahkera
FIN8.29,91 
16Aleksi Nokkanen 
Viipurin Urheilijat
FIN9.13,84 
17Ilmari Lehmus 
Joensuun Kataja
FIN9.20,94 
 Brian Fay 
Ireland
IRLDNF 
 Eero Saleva 
Helsingin Kisa-Veikot
FINDNF 
DistanceTimeName
1000m2.37,79Eero Saleva
2000m5.15,37Brian Fay

Men Pole Vault

1Mikko Paavola
Alajärvi Ankkurit
FIN571PB
2Tommi Holttinen
Someron Esa
FIN547 
3Urho Kujanpää
Tampereen Pyrinto
FIN547 
4Eetu Turakainen
Turku Sports Association
FIN537PB
5Anton Kunnas
IF Sibbo-Vargarna
FIN502SB
6Jere Keskinen
Vaasa Comrades
FIN502 
 Dmitriy Zhelyabin
ANA
ANANH 

Men Javelin

1Oliver Helander
IF Raseborg
FIN78,95
2Antti Ruuskanen
Viipurin Urheilijat
FIN77,49
3Jami Kinnunen
Äänekosken Urheilijat
FIN76,76
4Teo Takala
IF Raseborg
FIN75,31
5Mark Slavov
Bulgaria
BUL74,42
6Sampo Lehtola
Lapinlahden Veto
FIN70,67
7Tino Mäkelä
Pyhäselän Urheilijat
FIN70,00
8Eemil Porvari
Hartolan Voima
FIN68,71
9Joni Karvinen
Joensuun Kataja
FIN65,75
10Taneli Juutinen
Kuopion Reipas
FIN65,49

Men Long Jump

1Sebastian Ree Pedersen
Denmark
DEN7,77
+0,9
 
2Pyry Keränen
Karkkilan Pojat
FIN7,50
+0,1
SB
3Kasperi Vehmaa
Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet
FIN7,09
+0,1
 
4Tuomas Rouvali
Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat
FIN6,77
+1,0
 
5Juuso Hassi
Oriveden Ponnistus
FIN6,72
-0,2
 
6Sakari Vallius
Joensuun Kataja
FIN6,65
+0,6
PB
7Sisu Mikkilä
Imatran Urheilijat
FIN6,27
+1,3
 
 Eero Haapala
Viipurin Urheilijat
FINNM
 
 

Paralympic 100m mixed

1Leo-Pekka Tähti T54 
Porin Tarmo
FIN13,98
2Esa-Pekka Mattila T54 
Espoon Tapiot
FIN14,46
3Henry Manni T34 
Länsi-Uudenmaan Urheilijat
FIN15,77
4Amanda Kotaja T54 
Vampulan Urheilijat
FIN16,09
5Niko Ristiranta T54 
Kuusankoski Kisa
FIN17,40
6Sini Paukkeri T54 
Pudasjärven Urheilijat
FIN18,22
7Henry Sundblom T53 
Turun Urheiluliitto
FIN21,30

Paralympic 400m mixed

1Leo-Pekka Tähti T54 
Porin Tarmo
FIN47,58 
2Esa-Pekka Mattila T54 
Espoon Tapiot
FIN49,52PB
3Henry Manni T34 
Länsi-Uudenmaan Urheilijat
FIN53,15 
4Amanda Kotaja T54 
Vampulan Urheilijat
FIN56,29PB
5Niko Ristiranta T54 
Kuusankoski Kisa
FIN56,64 
6Sini Paukkeri T54 
Pudasjärven Urheilijat
FIN1.03,85PB
7Henry Sundblom T53 
Turun Urheiluliitto
FIN1.20,37SB

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.