Results: 2021 Motonet GP Joensuu, European Athletics Area Permit meeting, Wednesday, July 14.
Women 100m final wind +0,7m/s
1 | Ina Huemer Austria | AUT | 11,49 |
2 | Anniina Kortetmaa Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 11,73 |
3 | Ilona Luoma Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 12,18 |
4 | Sanni Mahonen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 12,20 |
5 | Juulia Kokko Imatran Urheilijat | FIN | 12,27 |
6 | Nelli Anttonen Imatran Urheilijat | FIN | 12,39 |
7 | Maria Räsänen Lapinlahden Veto | FIN | 12,43 |
Anna Julin IF Nykarlebynejden | FIN | DNS |
Women 100m heat 1 Wind: +1,1
1 | Anniina Kortetmaa Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 11,65 | Q | |
2 | Sanni Mahonen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 12,17 | Q | |
3 | Juulia Kokko Imatran Urheilijat | FIN | 12,30 | Q | |
4 | Nelli Anttonen Imatran Urheilijat | FIN | 12,33 | q | |
5 | Reetta Ryynänen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 12,66 | PB |
Women 100m heat 2 Wind: +1,1
1 | Ina Huemer Austria | AUT | 11,67 | Q | |
2 | Anna Julin IF Nykarlebynejden | FIN | 12,06 | SB | Q |
3 | Ilona Luoma Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 12,10 | PB | Q |
4 | Maria Räsänen Lapinlahden Veto | FIN | 12,27 | q | |
5 | Veera Kauhanen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 12,68 |
Women 400m A heat
1 | Sandra Knezevic Sweden | SWE | 53.83 | PB |
2 | Aino Pulkkinen Jyväskylä Field Athletes | FIN | 54.04 | PB |
3 | Claire Mooney Ireland | IRL | 54.55 | |
4 | Teresa Perttilä HIFK fried | FIN | 55.07 | PB |
5 | Jeanine Nygård Vasa IS | FIN | 55.15 | SB |
6 | Amira Chokairy Helsinki Kisa-Veikot | FIN | 55.46 | |
7 | Kristiina Halonen Lappeenranta Sports Men | FIN | 55.73 | |
8 | Silja Kempas Joensuu Kataja | FIN | 57.18 |
Women 400m B heat
1 | Erika Utriainen Veitsiluodon Kisaveikot | FIN | 57,07 | PB |
2 | Riika Tirkkonen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 59,16 | |
3 | Maija Jussila Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 59,69 | |
4 | Aino Venäläinen Imatran Urheilijat | FIN | 59,70 | PB |
5 | Veera Häkkinen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 59,83 | PB |
6 | Oona Kareinen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 1.00,18 |
Women 1500m A heat
1 | Rose Davies Australia | AUS | 4.12,30 | |
2 | Isobel Batt-Doyle Australia | AUS | 4.12,53 | |
3 | Marissa Damink Netherlands | NED | 4.12,74 | PB |
4 | Olga Onufriyenko ANA | ANA | 4.21,17 | |
5 | Nina Chydenius Gamlakarleby IF | FIN | 4.23,77 | PB |
6 | Reetta Joronen Savonlinnan Riento | FIN | 4.27,35 | SB |
7 | Emma Katajalaakso Lahden Ahkera | FIN | 4.27,82 | |
8 | Mona Jäppinen Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | FIN | 4.29,79 | PB |
9 | Moona Latvala Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | FIN | 4.30,56 | SB |
10 | Heini Ikonen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 4.31,26 | |
11 | Kiia Keinonen Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 4.32,22 | PB |
12 | Siiri Rainio Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 4.34,04 | |
13 | Emilia Jousimaa Lahden Ahkera | FIN | 4.35,09 | PB |
14 | Satu Rautiainen Koiviston Kipinä | FIN | 4.36,62 | |
15 | Janette Niemi Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 4.37,32 | |
16 | Jemina Forss Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 4.37,96 | |
Claire Mooney Ireland | IRL | DNF |
Pace
Distance | Time | Name |
---|---|---|
400m | 1.06,07 | Claire Mooney |
800m | 2.13,09 | Claire Mooney |
1200m | 3.22,67 | Marissa Damink |
Women 1500m B heat
1 | Veera Mensonen Maaningan Mahti | FIN | 4.32,86 | PB |
2 | Nelli Nordlund Eurajoen Veikot | FIN | 4.36,15 | PB |
3 | Sara-Elise Ruokonen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 4.38,77 | PB |
4 | Anne-Marika Partanen Kuopion Reipas | FIN | 4.39,85 | PB |
5 | Pihla Hokkanen Kuopion Reipas | FIN | 4.41,77 | |
6 | Sini Rajaniemi Lahden Ahkera | FIN | 4.41,85 | PB |
7 | Lotta Tarvainen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 4.42,01 | PB |
8 | Anni Räty Turun Urheiluliitto | FIN | 4.44,68 | PB |
9 | Salla Laukkanen Lahden Ahkera | FIN | 4.45,01 | SB |
10 | Laura Karkkulainen Pyhäselän Urheilijat | FIN | 4.47,37 | PB |
11 | Janna Hautala Lahden Ahkera | FIN | 4.48,57 | |
12 | Veera Kontkanen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 4.49,67 | PB |
13 | Eevi Kettunen Polvijärven Urheilijat | FIN | 4.55,17 | PB |
14 | Veronika Virtapohja Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 4.55,90 | |
15 | Pinja Laasanen Siilinjärven Ponnistus | FIN | 4.56,91 | SB |
16 | Venla Häkkinen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 5.00,70 | |
17 | Venla Mäkäräinen Kuopion Reipas | FIN | 5.14,06 | |
Olga Onufriyenko ANA | ANA | DNF | ||
Sini Karjalainen Iisalmen Visa | FIN | DNS |
Distance | Time | Name |
---|---|---|
400m | 1.14,31 | Olga Onufriyenko |
800m | 2.24,88 | Olga Onufriyenko |
1200m | 3.37,81 | Veera Mensonen |
Women 100m hurdles fina wind +0.2m/s
1 | Reetta Hurske Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 13,17 | |
2 | Diana Suumann Estonia | EST | 13,67 | |
3 | Kreete Verlin Estonia | EST | 13,86 | |
4 | Essi Vehmaa Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet | FIN | 13,93 | |
5 | Nora-Julia Isoluoma Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 14,34 | |
6 | Janika Pulkkinen Savonlinnan Riento | FIN | 14,50 | PB |
7 | Stiina Kokkonen Tampereen Urheilijat -38 | FIN | 14,50 | |
Annimari Korte HIFK-friidrott | FIN | DNS |
Women 100m hurdles heat 1 Wind: +1,0
1 | Reetta Hurske Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 13,32 | Q | |
2 | Diana Suumann Estonia | EST | 13,63 | Q | |
3 | Essi Vehmaa Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet | FIN | 13,86 | PB | Q |
4 | Stiina Kokkonen Tampereen Urheilijat -38 | FIN | 14,49 | q | |
5 | Janika Pulkkinen Savonlinnan Riento | FIN | 14,50 | PB | q |
Women 100m hurdles heat 1 Wind: +0,4
1 | Annimari Korte HIFK-friidrott | FIN | 13,15 | Q | |
2 | Kreete Verlin Estonia | EST | 13,86 | Q | |
3 | Nora-Julia Isoluoma Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 14,38 | Q | |
4 | Mari Heinonen Kajaanin Kipinä | FIN | 14,51 | SB | |
5 | Niina Karttunen Savonlinnan Riento | FIN | 14,66 | ||
Viivi Avikainen Viipurin Urheilijat | FIN | DNF |
Women High Jump
1 | Mariya Lasitskene ANA | ANA | 200 | SB |
2 | Tatiána Goúsin Greece | GRE | 188 | |
3 | Inika McPherson United States | USA | 185 | |
4 | Sini Lällä Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 182 | |
5 | Heta Tuuri Lahden Ahkera | FIN | 177 | |
5 | Hanna Haradskaya Belarus | BLR | 177 | |
7 | Laura Rautanen Vilppulan Veikot | FIN | 177 | |
7 | Viivi Voutilainen Turun Urheiluliitto | FIN | 177 |
Women Javelin Thow
1 | Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen Turun Urheiluliitto | FIN | 54,30 | |
2 | Saara Lipsanen Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet | FIN | 54,26 | SB |
3 | Minna Hollanti Gamlakarleby IF | FIN | 51,55 | |
4 | Sanne Erkkola Turun Urheiluliitto | FIN | 50,44 | |
5 | Miia Makkonen Sysmän Sisu | FIN | 48,32 | |
6 | Laura Pesola Reisjärven Pilke | FIN | 47,88 | SB |
7 | Jutta Heikkinen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 46,58 | SB |
8 | Merja Perätalo Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | FIN | 45,82 | |
9 | Sanni Nokelainen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 43,14 |
Women shot put
1 | Axelina Johansson Sweden | SWE | 17,50 | |
2 | Senja Mäkitörmä Varpaisjärven Vire | FIN | 16,52 | |
3 | Eveliina Rouvali Kuopion Reipas | FIN | 16,05 | |
4 | Kaisa Kymäläinen Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 15,51 | |
5 | Jessica Meriheinä Liljendal IK | FIN | 13,94 | |
6 | Katri Hirvonen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 13,86 | |
7 | Tiia Tirkkonen Keiteleen Kunto | FIN | 12,55 | SB |
Henna Sallinen Savonlinnan Riento | FIN | NM |
Women Triple Jump
1 | Hanna Minenko Israel | ISR | 14.28 +1.2 | |
2 | Naomi Ogbeta Great Britain & NI | GBR | 13.85 +0.3 | |
3 | Elina Kostiainen Vihti Message | FIN | 12.91 +0.5 | SB |
4 | Siiri Nyyssönen Joensuu Kataja | FIN | 12.35 +1.0 | PB |
5 | Lotta Carpenter Mikkeli Racing Races | FIN | 12.30 +0.8 | |
6 | Veera Möttönen Raahe Vesa | FIN | 12.01 +0.8 | |
7 | Janita Leppäranta Kristiina Athletes | FIN | 11.89 +1.9 | |
8 | Sara-Sofia Hyvönen Joensuu Juniper | FIN | 11.68 +1.8 | PB |
Senni Salminen Imatra Athletes | FIN | NM |
Men 100m final wind +0,7m/s
1 | Samuli Samuelsson Ikaalisten Urheilijat | FIN | 10,35 | |
2 | Jamal Rhoden-Stevens Great Britain & NI | GBR | 10,45 | |
3 | Oskari Lehtonen Nurmijärven Yleisurheilu | FIN | 10,53 | |
4 | Jonathan Quarcoo Norway | NOR | 10,57 | |
5 | Roope Saarinen Viipurin Urheilijat | FIN | 10,68 | |
6 | Arttu Paananen HIFK-friidrott | FIN | 10,76 | PB |
7 | Erno Mehtonen Savonlinnan Riento | FIN | 10,77 | |
8 | Kevin Metzger Great Britain & NI | GBR | 10,78 |
Men 100m heat 1 wind + 1.6m/s
1 | Samuli Samuelsson Ikaalisten Urheilijat | FIN | 10,30 | Q | |
2 | Oskari Lehtonen Nurmijärven Yleisurheilu | FIN | 10,41 | PB | Q |
3 | Roope Saarinen Viipurin Urheilijat | FIN | 10,63 | Q | |
4 | Kevin Metzger Great Britain & NI | GBR | 10,65 | PB | q |
5 | Artem Makarenko ANA | ANA | 10,81 | ||
6 | Jasper Leppäkangas Kankaanpään seudun Leisku | FIN | 10,89 | PB | |
7 | Daniel Keane Lahden Ahkera | FIN | 11,00 |
Men 100m heat 2 wind + 1.4m/s
1 | Jonathan Quarcoo Norway | NOR | 10,41 | Q | |
2 | Jamal Rhoden-Stevens Great Britain & NI | GBR | 10,45 | Q | |
3 | Erno Mehtonen Savonlinnan Riento | FIN | 10,74 | Q | |
4 | Arttu Paananen HIFK-friidrott | FIN | 10,78 | PB | q |
5 | Joonas Liukkonen Polvijärven Urheilijat | FIN | 10,94 | SB | |
6 | Juuso Hassi Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 11,22 | SB |
Men 800m A heat
1 | Konstantin Kholmogorov ANA | ANA | 1.46,51 | |
2 | Johan Rogestedt Sweden | SWE | 1.47,27 | |
3 | Joonas Rinne Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 1.47,28 | |
4 | Sam Blake Australia | AUS | 1.47,91 | |
5 | Harry Purcell Ireland | IRL | 1.47,98 | |
6 | Ville Lampinen Kenttäurheilijat -58 | FIN | 1.48,23 | PB |
7 | Yevhen Hutsol Ukraine | UKR | 1.48,60 | |
8 | Rasmus Kisel Estonia | EST | 1.49,58 | |
9 | Niko Viljola Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | FIN | 1.49,78 | PB |
10 | Markus Teijula Naantalin Löyly | FIN | 1.51,78 | |
11 | Benjamin Lee Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | FIN | 1.53,12 | |
Ossama Meslek Italy | ITA | DNF |
Pace
Distance | Time | Name |
---|---|---|
400m | 51,90 | Ossama Meslek |
Men 800m C heat
1 | Onni Ikonen Hankasalmen Hanka | FIN | 1.58,29 | PB |
2 | Teemu Ruippo Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 1.59,04 | SB |
3 | Robert Hagström Gamlakarleby IF | FIN | 2.00,12 | |
4 | Sisu Moilanen Turun Urheiluliitto | FIN | 2.00,13 | PB |
5 | Otto Vilpponen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 2.00,55 | |
6 | Jussi Karkkulainen Pyhäselän Urheilijat | FIN | 2.00,57 | PB |
7 | Eemeli Hirvonen Liperin Taimi | FIN | 2.01,36 | PB |
8 | Onni Huovinen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 2.01,43 | PB |
9 | Aleksanteri Sihvonen Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | FIN | 2.01,43 | PB |
10 | Daniel Äikäs Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | FIN | 2.01,93 | PB |
11 | Martti Majuri Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet | FIN | 2.01,96 | PB |
12 | Jimi Alastalo Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 2.04,59 | |
13 | Jere Raunio Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | FIN | 2.05,70 | |
Pekka Sinkkonen HIFK-friidrott | FIN | DNF |
Pace
Distance | Time | Name |
---|---|---|
400m | 56,76 | Pekka Sinkkonen |
Men 800m B heat
1 | Alex Rauhala Vasa IS | FIN | 1.53,16 | |
2 | Joni Virkkala Gamlakarleby IF | FIN | 1.53,24 | PB |
3 | Roni Tirkkonen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 1.53,30 | PB |
4 | Lassi Kuva Lahden Ahkera | FIN | 1.53,90 | |
5 | Lauri Hassi Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 1.53,99 | SB |
6 | Daniel Lundmark HIFK-friidrott | FIN | 1.54,20 | PB |
7 | Samu Heikkonen Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet | FIN | 1.55,74 | |
8 | Matias Mononen Lahden Ahkera | FIN | 1.56,81 | |
9 | Olli Ahlgren Lahden Ahkera | FIN | 1.57,10 | |
10 | Tuomas Puputti IF Raseborg | FIN | 1.57,13 | |
11 | Väinö Venetjoki Gamlakarleby IF | FIN | 1.57,23 | SB |
Pekka Sinkkonen HIFK-friidrott | FIN | DNF |
Pace
Distance | Time | Name |
---|---|---|
400m | 54,51 | Pekka Sinkkonen |
Men 3000m
1 | Topi Raitanen Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | FIN | 7.49,00 | PB |
2 | Ben Buckingham Australia | AUS | 7.49,85 | PB |
3 | Jerry Motsau South Africa | RSA | 7.55,31 | |
4 | Emil Danielsson Sweden | SWE | 7.56,65 | SB |
5 | Arttu Vattulainen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 8.10,35 | SB |
6 | Mika Kotiranta Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 8.12,80 | PB |
7 | Otto Kaario Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 8.14,89 | PB |
8 | Ossi Kekki Lahden Ahkera | FIN | 8.15,44 | |
9 | Antti Ihamäki Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 8.18,48 | PB |
10 | Panu Jantunen Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | FIN | 8.23,23 | SB |
11 | Miika Tenhunen Nivalan Urheilijat | FIN | 8.23,67 | |
12 | Tuure Haapanen Turun Urheiluliitto | FIN | 8.25,89 | PB |
13 | Samuel Auvinen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 8.28,04 | PB |
14 | Aki Nummela Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | FIN | 8.28,62 | SB |
15 | Wilho Hautala Lahden Ahkera | FIN | 8.29,91 | |
16 | Aleksi Nokkanen Viipurin Urheilijat | FIN | 9.13,84 | |
17 | Ilmari Lehmus Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 9.20,94 | |
Brian Fay Ireland | IRL | DNF | ||
Eero Saleva Helsingin Kisa-Veikot | FIN | DNF |
Distance | Time | Name |
---|---|---|
1000m | 2.37,79 | Eero Saleva |
2000m | 5.15,37 | Brian Fay |
Men Pole Vault
1 | Mikko Paavola Alajärvi Ankkurit | FIN | 571 | PB |
2 | Tommi Holttinen Someron Esa | FIN | 547 | |
3 | Urho Kujanpää Tampereen Pyrinto | FIN | 547 | |
4 | Eetu Turakainen Turku Sports Association | FIN | 537 | PB |
5 | Anton Kunnas IF Sibbo-Vargarna | FIN | 502 | SB |
6 | Jere Keskinen Vaasa Comrades | FIN | 502 | |
Dmitriy Zhelyabin ANA | ANA | NH |
Men Javelin
1 | Oliver Helander IF Raseborg | FIN | 78,95 |
2 | Antti Ruuskanen Viipurin Urheilijat | FIN | 77,49 |
3 | Jami Kinnunen Äänekosken Urheilijat | FIN | 76,76 |
4 | Teo Takala IF Raseborg | FIN | 75,31 |
5 | Mark Slavov Bulgaria | BUL | 74,42 |
6 | Sampo Lehtola Lapinlahden Veto | FIN | 70,67 |
7 | Tino Mäkelä Pyhäselän Urheilijat | FIN | 70,00 |
8 | Eemil Porvari Hartolan Voima | FIN | 68,71 |
9 | Joni Karvinen Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 65,75 |
10 | Taneli Juutinen Kuopion Reipas | FIN | 65,49 |
Men Long Jump
1 | Sebastian Ree Pedersen Denmark | DEN | 7,77 +0,9 | |
2 | Pyry Keränen Karkkilan Pojat | FIN | 7,50 +0,1 | SB |
3 | Kasperi Vehmaa Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet | FIN | 7,09 +0,1 | |
4 | Tuomas Rouvali Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | 6,77 +1,0 | |
5 | Juuso Hassi Oriveden Ponnistus | FIN | 6,72 -0,2 | |
6 | Sakari Vallius Joensuun Kataja | FIN | 6,65 +0,6 | PB |
7 | Sisu Mikkilä Imatran Urheilijat | FIN | 6,27 +1,3 | |
Eero Haapala Viipurin Urheilijat | FIN | NM |
Paralympic 100m mixed
1 | Leo-Pekka Tähti T54 Porin Tarmo | FIN | 13,98 |
2 | Esa-Pekka Mattila T54 Espoon Tapiot | FIN | 14,46 |
3 | Henry Manni T34 Länsi-Uudenmaan Urheilijat | FIN | 15,77 |
4 | Amanda Kotaja T54 Vampulan Urheilijat | FIN | 16,09 |
5 | Niko Ristiranta T54 Kuusankoski Kisa | FIN | 17,40 |
6 | Sini Paukkeri T54 Pudasjärven Urheilijat | FIN | 18,22 |
7 | Henry Sundblom T53 Turun Urheiluliitto | FIN | 21,30 |
Paralympic 400m mixed
1 | Leo-Pekka Tähti T54 Porin Tarmo | FIN | 47,58 | |
2 | Esa-Pekka Mattila T54 Espoon Tapiot | FIN | 49,52 | PB |
3 | Henry Manni T34 Länsi-Uudenmaan Urheilijat | FIN | 53,15 | |
4 | Amanda Kotaja T54 Vampulan Urheilijat | FIN | 56,29 | PB |
5 | Niko Ristiranta T54 Kuusankoski Kisa | FIN | 56,64 | |
6 | Sini Paukkeri T54 Pudasjärven Urheilijat | FIN | 1.03,85 | PB |
7 | Henry Sundblom T53 Turun Urheiluliitto | FIN | 1.20,37 | SB |