Results: 2021 Wanda London / Gateshead Diamond League - Tuesday, July 13.
Completed results
Men's 100m Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Trayvon BROMELL | USA | 9.98 |
2. | Chijindu UJAH | GBR | 10.10 |
3. | Zharnel HUGHES | GBR | 10.13 |
4. | André DE GRASSE | CAN | 10.13 |
5. | Fred KERLEY | USA | 10.13 |
6. | Michael RODGERS | USA | 10.17 |
7. | Isiah YOUNG | USA | 10.21 |
8. | Adam GEMILI | GBR | 10.21 |
Men's 800m
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Isaiah HARRIS | USA | 1:44.76 |
2. | Wyclife KINYAMAL | KEN | 1:44.91 |
3. | Peter BOL | AUS | 1:45.22 |
4. | Álvaro DE ARRIBA | ESP | 1:45.36 |
5. | Bryce HOPPEL | USA | 1:45.45 |
6. | Clayton MURPHY | USA | 1:45.72 |
7. | Jamie WEBB | GBR | 1:45.97 |
8. | Saúl ORDÓÑEZ | ESP | 1:46.02 |
9. | Amel TUKA | BIH | 1:46.25 |
10. | Jeffrey RISELEY | AUS | 1:50.05 |
Daniel ROWDEN | GBR | DNS | |
Erik SOWINSKI | USA | DNF |
Men's 3000m
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mohamed KATIR | ESP | 7:27.64 |
2. | Stewart MCSWEYN | AUS | 7:28.94 |
3. | Andrew BUTCHART | GBR | 7:35.18 |
4. | Jacob KROP | KEN | 7:35.34 |
5. | Matthew RAMSDEN | AUS | 7:35.65 |
6. | Patrick DEVER | GBR | 7:37.39 |
7. | Michael KIBET | KEN | 7:37.80 |
8. | Yemaneberhan CRIPPA | ITA | 7:37.90 |
9. | Thomas MORTIMER | GBR | 7:38.73 |
10. | Sam ATKIN | GBR | 7:39.71 |
11. | Fernando CARRO | ESP | 7:41.20 |
12. | Jack ROWE | GBR | 7:42.15 |
13. | Sergio JIMÉNEZ | ESP | 7:47.95 |
14. | David MCNEILL | AUS | 7:49.32 |
15. | Benjamin FLANAGAN | CAN | 7:54.32 |
16. | Jonathan DAVIES | GBR | 8:13.77 |
Adam CLARKE | GBR | DNF | |
Vincent KIBET | KEN | DNF |
Men's 110m hurdles Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ronald LEVY | JAM | 13.22 |
2. | Omar MCLEOD | JAM | 13.42 |
3. | Andrew POZZI | GBR | 13.45 |
4. | Robert DUNNING | USA | 13.71 |
5. | Rasheed BROADBELL | JAM | 13.84 |
6. | Tade OJORA | GBR | 13.87 |
7. | Paolo DAL MOLIN | ITA | 13.97 |
8. | Freddie CRITTENDEN | USA | 19.26 |
Men's High Jump
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Donald THOMAS | BAH | 2.25 |
2. | Marco FASSINOTTI | ITA | 2.25 |
3. | Fabian DELRYD | SWE | 2.22 |
4. | Tobias POTYE | GER | 2.22 |
5. | Péter BAKOSI | HUN | 2.18 |
6. | Chris BAKER | GBR | 2.14 |
6. | Joel KHAN | GBR | 2.14 |
Nauraj Singh RANDHAWA | MAS | NM | |
Dániel JANKOVICS | HUN | NM |
Men's Javelin Throw
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Johannes VETTER | GER | 85.25 |
2. | Julian WEBER | GER | 81.07 |
3. | Keshorn WALCOTT | TTO | 82.81 |
4. | Jakub VADLEJCH | CZE | 80.85 |
5. | Anderson PETERS | GRN | 80.59 |
6. | Gatis ČAKŠS | LAT | 77.12 |
7. | Leandro RAMOS | POR | 76.35 |
8. | Patriks GAILUMS | LAT | 73.54 |
Men's Triple Jump
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Pedro PICHARDO | POR | 17.50 | +1.0 |
2. | Tobia BOCCHI | ITA | 17.04 | +0.1 |
3. | Tiago PEREIRA | POR | 17.11 | +1.2 |
4. | Pablo TORRIJOS | ESP | 16.66 | +0.7 |
5. | Almir DOS SANTOS | BRA | 16.66 | -0.1 |
6. | Benjamin WILLIAMS | GBR | 16.22 | +0.3 |
7. | Nikolaos ANDRIKOPOULOS | GRE | 16.14 | +1.3 |
8. | Efe UWAIFO | GBR | 15.91 | -0.1 |
Men's 4x100m
Place | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|
1. | GBR | 38.27 |
2. | CAN | 38.29 |
3. | NED | 38.49 |
4. | BRA | 38.57 |
5. | INT | 38.59 |
6. | GBR | 39.36 |
7. | INT | 39.43 |
Women's 200m Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH | JAM | 22.43 |
2. | Jodie WILLIAMS | GBR | 22.60 |
3. | Blessing OKAGBARE | NGR | 22.61 |
4. | Tamara CLARK | USA | 22.62 |
5. | Beth DOBBIN | GBR | 22.92 |
6. | Dezerea BRYANT | USA | 22.95 |
7. | Daryll NEITA | GBR | 23.06 |
8. | Natasha MORRISON | JAM | 23.16 |
Women's 100m hurdles Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cindy SEMBER | GBR | 12.69 |
2. | Payton CHADWICK | USA | 12.75 |
3. | Nadine VISSER | NED | 12.78 |
4. | Danielle WILLIAMS | JAM | 12.78 |
5. | Britany ANDERSON | JAM | 12.81 |
6. | TeJyrica ROBINSON | USA | 13.14 |
7. | Hannah JONES | AUS | 13.39 |
Alicia BARRETT | GBR | DNF |
Women's 400m
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON | JAM | 50.44 |
2. | Jodie WILLIAMS | GBR | 50.94 |
3. | Lieke KLAVER | NED | 51.54 |
4. | Natalia KACZMAREK | POL | 51.71 |
5. | Nicole YEARGIN | GBR | 51.77 |
6. | Sada WILLIAMS | BAR | 52.34 |
7. | Ama PIPI | GBR | 52.50 |
8. | Lisanne DE WITTE | NED | 52.67 |
Women's Mile
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kate GRACE | USA | 4:27.20 |
2. | Katie SNOWDEN | GBR | 4:28.04 |
3. | Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN | USA | 4:28.13 |
4. | Marta PÉREZ | ESP | 4:28.24 |
5. | Winnie NANYONDO | UGA | 4:29.08 |
6. | Sarah HEALY | IRL | 4:29.38 |
7. | Rebecca MEHRA | USA | 4:30.80 |
8. | Jessica JUDD | GBR | 4:31.18 |
9. | Marta GARCÍA | ESP | 4:31.41 |
10. | Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN | GBR | 4:32.30 |
11. | Federica DEL BUONO | ITA | 4:32.64 |
12. | Erin WALLACE | GBR | 4:35.37 |
13. | Britt UMMELS | NED | 4:36.11 |
Chanelle PRICE | USA | DNF | |
Aneta LEMIESZ | POL | DNF | |
Holly ARCHER | GBR | DNS |
Women's 400m hurdles
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Femke BOL | NED | 53.24 |
2. | Shamier LITTLE | USA | 54.53 |
3. | Janieve RUSSELL | JAM | 54.66 |
4. | Jessie KNIGHT | GBR | 54.69 |
5. | Cara Nnenya HAILEY | USA | 55.16 |
6. | Lea SPRUNGER | SUI | 55.39 |
7. | Meghan BEESLEY | GBR | 57.04 |
Ashley SPENCER | USA | DNS |
Women's 4x100m
Place | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|
1. | NED | 42.84 |
2. | GBR | 42.92 |
3. | INT | 43.45 |
4. | SUI | 43.46 |
5. | GBR | 45.25 |
CAN | DQ |
Women's Pole Vault
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sandi MORRIS | USA | 4.76 |
2. | Holly BRADSHAW | GBR | 4.71 |
3. | Wilma MURTO | FIN | 4.61 |
4. | Nikoleta KYRIAKOPOULOU | GRE | 4.51 |
5. | Molly CAUDERY | GBR | 4.51 |
6. | Roberta BRUNI | ITA | 4.36 |
7. | Olivia GRUVER | USA | 4.36 |
8. | Michaela MEIJER | SWE | 4.21 |
Women's Long Jump
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK | UKR | 6.77 | -0.1 |
2. | Malaika MIHAMBO | GER | 6.65 | -0.1 |
3. | Fátima DIAME | ESP | 6.67 | -0.7 |
4. | Jazmin SAWYERS | GBR | 6.62 | +0.5 |
5. | Abigail IROZURU | GBR | 6.60 | 0.0 |
6. | Taliyah BROOKS | USA | 6.44 | +1.4 |
7. | Sha'keela SAUNDERS | USA | 6.24 | +0.5 |
8. | Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON | GBR | 6.10 | +0.2 |
Khaddi SAGNIA | SWE | NM | NWI |
Promotional event Men's 400m
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nicklas BAKER | GBR | 46.24 |
2. | Joseph BRIER | GBR | 46.34 |
3. | Lee THOMPSON | GBR | 46.46 |
4. | Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON | GBR | 46.63 |
5. | Michael OHIOZE | GBR | 46.91 |
6. | Owen SMITH | GBR | 47.11 |
7. | Martyn ROONEY | GBR | 47.74 |
8. | Matthew HUDSON-SMITH | GBR | 48.29 |
Promotional Event Men's Mile
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Elliot GILES | GBR | 3:52.49 |
2. | Jake HEYWARD | GBR | 3:52.50 |
3. | Archie DAVIS | GBR | 3:54.27 |
4. | Jake WIGHTMAN | GBR | 3:55.78 |
5. | Piers COPELAND | GBR | 3:56.13 |
6. | Joshua LAY | GBR | 3:56.31 |
7. | Andrew COSCORAN | IRL | 3:56.89 |
8. | Luke MCCANN | IRL | 3:56.93 |
9. | Rorey HUNTER | AUS | 3:57.39 |
10. | James MCMURRAY | GBR | 3:58.18 |
11. | James YOUNG | GBR | 3:58.71 |
12. | George MILLS | GBR | 3:58.73 |
13. | Tiarnan CRORKEN | GBR | 3:58.89 |
14. | James WEST | GBR | 3:59.05 |
Erik SOWINSKI | USA | DNF |
Women's 100m Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ajla DEL PONTE | SUI | 11.19 |
2. | Khamica BINGHAM | CAN | 11.23 |
3. | Crystal EMMANUEL | CAN | 11.36 |
4. | Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN | NED | 11.41 |
5. | Leonie VAN VLIET | NED | 11.62 |
6. | Jacqueline MADOGO | CAN | 11.74 |
7. | Cynthia REINLE | SUI | 11.77 |
National Event Men's 100m Wind: +0.7
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Reece PRESCOD | GBR | 10.13 |
2. | Josephus LYLES | USA | 10.29 |
3. | Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE | GBR | 10.31 |
4. | Andrew ROBERTSON | GBR | 10.33 |
5. | Tommy RAMDHAN | GBR | 10.40 |
6. | Jona EFOLOKO | GBR | 10.44 |
7. | Oliver BROMBY | GBR | 10.49 |
Emmanuel MATADI | LBR | DQ |
National Event Women's 400m
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Emily DIAMOND | GBR | 51.89 |
2. | Zoey CLARK | GBR | 52.13 |
3. | Hannah WILLIAMS | GBR | 52.98 |
4. | Amy HILLYARD | GBR | 53.84 |
Agata ZUPIN | SLO | DNS |