• Results: Moncao Diamond League Herculis 2021

Results: 2021 Monaco Diamond League, Meeting Internacional Herculis, Friday, July 9.

See the live results here

Men's 100m Wind: +0.3

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Ronnie BAKERUSA9.91
2.Akani SIMBINERSA9.98
3.Lamont Marcell JACOBSITA9.99
4.André DE GRASSECAN10.00
5.Trayvon BROMELLUSA10.01
6.Fred KERLEYUSA10.15
7.Filippo TORTUITA10.17
 Jimmy VICAUTFRADQ

Men's 800m Final

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Nijel AMOSBOT1:42.91
2.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIRKEN1:43.04
3.Marco AROPCAN1:43.26
4.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN1:43.57
5.Elliot GILESGBR1:44.07
6.Patryk DOBEKPOL1:44.28
7.Clayton MURPHYUSA1:44.41
8.Amel TUKABIH1:44.85
9.Gabriel TUALFRA1:45.08
10.Benjamin ROBERTFRA1:46.75
11.Bryce HOPPELUSA1:47.74
 Patryk SIERADZKIPOLDNF

Men's 1500m Final

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN3:28.28
2.Mohamed KATIRESP3:28.76
3.Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR3:29.25
4.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS3:29.51
5.Charles Cheboi SIMOTWOKEN3:30.30
6.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL3:30.42
7.Samuel TEFERAETH3:30.71
8.Azeddine HABZFRA3:31.74
9.Melese NBERETETH3:31.82
10.Filip INGEBRIGTSENNOR3:32.23
11.Baptiste MISCHLERFRA3:32.42
12.Jye EDWARDSAUS3:33.23
13.Adam Ali MUSABQAT3:35.57
 Erik SOWINSKIUSADNF
 Timothy SEINKENDNF

Men's 400mH Final

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Karsten WARHOLMNOR47.08
2.Alison DOS SANTOSBRA47.51
3.Rasmus MÄGIEST48.83
4.Constantin PREISGER49.49
5.Wilfried HAPPIOFRA49.66
6.Chris MCALISTERGBR49.98
 Aldrich BAILEY JRUSADNF

Men's 3000mSteeplechase

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Lamecha GIRMAETH8:07.75
2.Abraham KIBIWOTKEN8:07.81
3.Djilali BEDRANIFRA8:11.17
4.Mehdi BELHADJFRA8:12.43
5.Hillary BORUSA8:14.69
6.Ahmed ABDELWAHEDITA8:14.86
7.Benjamin KIGENKEN8:15.09
8.Bikila Tadese TAKELEETH8:15.12
9.Benard KETERUSA8:18.53
10.Alexis PHELUTFRA8:20.51
11.Daniel ARCEESP8:20.91
12.Mark PEARCEGBR8:34.03
 Amos KIRUIKENDNF

Men's High Jump Final

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Mikhail AKIMENKOANA2.32
2.Django LOVETTCAN2.29
3.Maksim NEDASEKAUBLR2.25
4.Ilya IVANYUKANA2.25
4.Andriy PROTSENKOUKR2.25
6.Brandon STARCAUS2.21
7.Gianmarco TAMBERIITA2.21
8.Marco FASSINOTTIITA2.21

Men's Long Jump Final

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Miltiadis TENTOGLOUGRE8.24+0.2
2.Tajay GAYLEJAM8.29+0.2
3.Thobias MONTLERSWE8.27+0.4
4.Marquis DENDYUSA7.99-0.1
5.Ruswahl SAMAAIRSA7.95-0.1
6.Filippo RANDAZZOITA7.92+0.1
7.Kevin MAYERFRA7.35-0.2

Women's 200m Wind: +0.7

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Shaunae MILLER-UIBOBAH22.23
2.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV22.25
3.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM22.48
4.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI22.75
5.Dezerea BRYANTUSA22.79
6.Tamara CLARKUSA22.95
7.Blessing OKAGBARENGR22.98

Women's 800m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Laura MUIRGBR1:56.73
2.Jemma REEKIEGBR1:56.96
3.Kate GRACEUSA1:57.20
4.Natoya GOULEJAM1:57.35
5.Habitam ALEMUETH1:57.71
6.Renelle LAMOTEFRA1:57.98
7.Halimah NAKAAYIUGA1:58.03
8.Catriona BISSETAUS1:58.42
9.Rose Mary ALMANZACUB1:58.51
 Sahily DIAGO MESACUBDNF

Women's 1500m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Faith KIPYEGONKEN3:51.07
2.Sifan HASSANNED3:53.60
3.Freweyni HAILUETH3:56.28
4.Winnie NANYONDOUGA4:01.18
5.Ciara MAGEEANIRL4:02.48
6.Esther GUERREROESP4:02.53
7.Winny CHEBETKEN4:02.77
8.Aurore FLEURYFRA4:03.35
9.Hanna KLEINGER4:03.42
10.Heather MACLEANUSA4:03.63
11.Cory Ann MCGEEUSA4:04.20
12.Sara BENFARESGER4:07.30
 Chanelle PRICEUSADNF

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hyvin KIYENG13 JAN 1992KEN9:03.82
2.Beatrice CHEPKOECH06 JUL 1991KEN9:04.94
3.Winfred Mutile YAVI31 DEC 1999BRN9:05.45
4.Emma COBURN19 OCT 1990USA9:09.02
5.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE03 AUG 1992GER9:15.03
6.Genevieve GREGSON04 AUG 1989AUS9:17.81
7.Elizabeth BIRD04 OCT 1994GBR9:22.80
8.Lomi MULETA29 NOV 2001ETH9:22.84
9.Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO25 AUG 1992ESP9:33.72
 Purity KIRUI13 AUG 1991KENDNF
 Fancy CHERONO02 AUG 2001KENDNF

Women's Pole Vault

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Katie NAGEOTTEUSA4.90
2.Anzhelika SIDOROVAANA4.80
3.Katerina STEFANIDIGRE4.80
4.Holly BRADSHAWGBR4.70
5.Iryna ZHUKBLR4.70
6.Sandi MORRISUSA4.50
6.Angelica MOSERSUI4.50
6.Tina ŠUTEJSLO4.50
 Polina KNOROZANANM
 Roberta BRUNIITANM

Women's Triple Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM14.75+0.4
2.Yulimar ROJASVEN15.120.0
3.Patrícia MAMONAPOR14.66-0.2
4.Ana PELETEIROESP14.57-0.8
5.Kimberly WILLIAMSJAM14.50-0.2
6.Senni SALMINENFIN14.340.0
7.Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOUGRE14.25-0.2
8.Nubia SOARESBRA14.11-0.4
9.Dariya DERKACHITA13.81-0.1

Women's Javelin Throw

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁCZE63.08
2.Maria ANDREJCZYKPOL63.63
3.Christin HUSSONGGER61.65
4.Tatsiana KHALADOVICHBLR59.15
5.Elizabeth GLEADLECAN58.40
6.Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁCZE56.87
7.Victoria HUDSONAUT56.45
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.