Results: 2021 Gyulai István Memorial - Hungarian Athletics Grand Prix, a World Athletics continental tour gold level series, Tuesday, June.6.
Go to the live stream page here.
Completed results
100m men
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | SIMBINE Akani | SOUTH AFRICA | 09.84 |
2 | RODGERS Michael | UNITED STATES | 10.00 |
3 | BRACY Marvin | UNITED STATES | 10.02 |
4 | YOUNG Isiah | UNITED STATES | 10.04 |
5 | GEMILI Adam | UNITED KINGDOM | 10.14 |
6 | GATLIN Justin | UNITED STATES | 10.21 |
7 | MATADI Emmanuel | LIBERIA | 10.22 |
EDWARD Alonso | PANAMA | DNS |
200m men A race
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | DE Grasse André | CANADA | 19.97 |
2 | BEDNAREK Kenneth | UNITED STATES | 19.99 |
3 | KNIGHTON Erriyon | UNITED STATES | 20.03 |
4 | RICHARDS Jereem | TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO | 20.13 |
5 | BROWN Aaron | CANADA | 20.14 |
6 | YOUNG Isiah | UNITED STATES | 20.35 |
7 | LYLES Josephus | UNITED STATES | 20.52 |
8 | BLAKE Jerome | CANADA | 20.65 |
200m men B race
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | SIMBINE Akani | SOUTH AFRICA | 20.25 |
2 | EDWARD Alonso | PANAMA | 20.29 |
3 | ODUDURU Divine | NIGERIA | 20.38 |
4 | GEMILI Adam | UNITED KINGDOM | 20.41 |
5 | LENDORE Deon | TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO | 20.72 |
6 | ELLIS Nigel | JAMAICA | 20.73 |
7 | GULIYEV Ramil | TURKEY | 20.90 |
8 | MáTé Tamás | HUNGARY | 20.99 |
400m men
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | GARDINER Steven | BAHAMAS | 44.47 |
2 | DEADMON Bryce | UNITED STATES | 44.58 |
3 | NORMAN Michael | UNITED STATES | 44.65 |
4 | CHERRY Michael | UNITED STATES | 44.69 |
5 | DOBBER Jochem | NETHERLANDS | 45.27 |
6 | PILLAY Lythe | SOUTH AFRICA | 45.90 |
7 | MCDONALD Rusheen | JAMAICA | 46.79 |
800m Men
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | GILES Elliot | UNITED KINGDOM | 1:44.89 |
2 | WEBB Jamie | UNITED KINGDOM | 1:45.12 |
3 | MURPHY Clayton | UNITED STATES | 1:45.20 |
4 | MCBRIDE Brandon | CANADA | 1:45.51 |
5 | ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot | KENYA | 1:45.58 |
6 | TUWEI Cornelius | KENYA | 1:45.73 |
7 | FITZSIMONS John | IRELAND | 1:46.60 |
8 | VINDICS Balázs | HUNGARY | 1:46.64 |
SOWINSKI Erik | UNITED STATES | DNF |
3000m Men
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | EDRIS Muktar | ETHIOPIA | 07:30.96 |
2 | WORKU Tadese | ETHIOPIA | 07:34.75 |
3 | YIHUNE Addisu | ETHIOPIA | 07:39.27 |
4 | AYELE Dinkalem | ETHIOPIA | 07:39.90 |
5 | HAJI Yasin | ETHIOPIA | 07:40.02 |
6 | YATOR Richard | KENYA | 07:44.19 |
7 | BEKELE Telahun Haile | ETHIOPIA | 07:53.60 |
8 | BELET Joshua | KENYA | 08:04.57 |
KISS Gergő | HUNGARY | DNF | |
KEMEI Josphat Kipkemboi | KENYA | DNF |
110m hurdles A race
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | HOLLOWAY Grant | UNITED STATES | 13.08 |
2 | ORTEGA Orlando | SPAIN | 13.15 |
3 | SHUBENKOV Sergey | AUTHORISED NEUTRAL ATHLETES | 13.19 |
4 | LEVY Ronald | JAMAICA | 13.25 |
5 | SZűCS Valdó | HUNGARY | 13.47 |
6 | BASCOU Dimitri | FRANCE | 13.97 |
7 | BRATHWAITE Shane | BARBADOS | 14.10 |
BROADBELL Rasheed | JAMAICA | DNS |
110m hurdles men B race
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | DAL Molin Paolo | ITALY | 13.31 |
2 | KING David | UNITED KINGDOM | 13.49 |
3 | CRITTENDEN Freddie | UNITED STATES | 13.52 |
4 | SMET Koen | NETHERLANDS | 13.59 |
5 | CZYKIER Damian | POLAND | 13.64 |
6 | SZELES Bálint | HUNGARY | 13.88 |
7 | ALKANA Antonio | SOUTH AFRICA | 13.98 |
400m hurdles men
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | COPELLO Yasmani | TURKEY | 48.35 |
2 | LATTIN Amere | UNITED STATES | 49.06 |
3 | PREIS Constantin | GERMANY | 49.19 |
4 | BAILEY Jr Aldrich | UNITED STATES | 49.64 |
5 | MOWATT Kemar | JAMAICA | 49.69 |
6 | KOROKNAI Máté | HUNGARY | 50.11 |
7 | DOWNING Quincy | UNITED STATES | 50.18 |
8 | LAHOULOU Abdelmalik | ALGERIA | 50.25 |
Discus throw men
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | STAHL Daniel | SWEDEN | 67.71 |
2 | GUDžIUS Andrius | LITHUANIA | 66.71 |
3 | DACRES Fedrick | JAMAICA | 65.08 |
4 | OKOYE Lawrence | UNITED KINGDOM | 64.17 |
5 | JASINSKI Daniel | GERMANY | 63.20 |
6 | PETTERSSON Simon | SWEDEN | 63.03 |
7 | HARTING Christoph | GERMANY | 63.02 |
8 | HUSZAK János | HUNGARY | 61.35 |
9 | FIRFIRICA Alin Alexandru | ROMANIA | 60.55 |
10 | SZIKSZAI Róbert | HUNGARY | 60.53 |
11 | MAłACHOWSKI Piotr | POLAND | 59.80 |
Triple Jump men
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | PICHARDO Pedro | PORTUGAL | 17.92 |
2 | ZANGO Hugues Fabrice | BURKINA FASO | 17.82 |
3 | TRIKI Yasser Mohamed | ALGERIA | 17.33 |
4 | SCOTT Donald | UNITED STATES | 16.74 |
5 | NáPOLES Cristian | CUBA | 16.63 |
6 | ER Necati | TURKEY | 16.62 |
7 | HEß Max | GERMANY | 16.58 |
8 | COMPAORé Benjamin | FRANCE | 16.43 |
9 | ANDRIKOPOULOS Nikolaos | GREECE | 16.13 |
ÉVORA Nelson | PORTUGAL | NM |
High Jump men
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | NEDASEKAU Maksim | BELARUS | 2.37 |
2 | IVANYUK Ilya | AUTHORISED NEUTRAL ATHLETES | 2.33 |
3 | AKIMENKO Mikhail | AUTHORISED NEUTRAL ATHLETES | 2.33 |
4= | TAMBERI Gianmarco | ITALY | 2.30 |
4= | PROTSENKO Andriy | UKRAINE | 2.30 |
6 | STARC Brandon | AUSTRALIA | 2.27 |
7 | THOMAS Donald | BAHAMAS | 2.27 |
8 | ZAYAS Luis Enrique | CUBA | 2.24 |
9 | BAKOSI Péter | HUNGARY | 2.24 |
10 | IVANOV Tihomir | BULGARIA | 2.20 |
11 | JANKOVICS Dániel | HUNGARY | 2.15 |
12 | SAWE Mathew | KENYA | 2.15 |
13 | AGáRDI Péter | HUNGARY | 2.15 |
Men's hammer throw
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | KOKHAN Mykhaylo | UKRAINE | 80.78 |
2 | NOWICKI Wojciech | POLAND | 80.58 |
3 | FAJDEK Paweł | POLAND | 78.78 |
4 | HALáSZ Bence | HUNGARY | 78.12 |
5 | RáBA Dániel | HUNGARY | 74.99 |
6 | HENRIKSEN Eivind | NORWAY | 74.69 |
7 | PRONKIN Valeriy | AUTHORISED NEUTRAL ATHLETES | 74.59 |
8 | CAMPBELL Taylor | UNITED KINGDOM | 73.24 |
9 | PASZTOR Bence | HUNGARY | 70.86 |
LOMNICKý Marcel | SLOVAKIA | NM |
100m women
ank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | THOMPSON-HERAH Elaine | JAMAICA | 10.71 |
2 | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann | JAMAICA | 10.82 |
3 | TA Lou Marie-Josée | CÔTE D`IVOIRE | 10.86 |
4 | OKAGBARE Blessing | NIGERIA | 10.89 |
5 | AHYE Michelle-Lee | TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO | 11.09 |
6 | DEL Ponte Ajla | SWITZERLAND | 11.22 |
7 | MORRISON Natasha | JAMAICA | 11.24 |
WHITE Kayla | UNITED STATES | DNS |
200m women
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | JACKSON Shericka | JAMAICA | 21.96 |
2 | MILLER-UIBO Shaunae | BAHAMAS | 22.15 |
3 | SCHIPPERS Dafne | NETHERLANDS | 22.70 |
4 | KAMBUNDJI Mujinga | SWITZERLAND | 22.74 |
5 | AKINOSUN Morolake | UNITED STATES | 22.80 |
6 | BRYANT Dezerea | UNITED STATES | 22.85 |
7 | HENRY Desiree | UNITED KINGDOM | 23.17 |
8 | CSóTI Jusztina | HUNGARY | 23.92 |
400m women
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | MCPHERSON Stephenie Ann | JAMAICA | 49.99 |
2 | JONATHAS Wadeline | UNITED STATES | 50.70 |
3 | KLAVER Lieke | NETHERLANDS | 51.23 |
4 | WHITNEY Kaylin | UNITED STATES | 51.29 |
5 | KACZMAREK Natalia | POLAND | 51.48 |
6 | YEARGIN Nicole | UNITED KINGDOM | 51.95 |
7 | NIELSEN Laviai | UNITED KINGDOM | 52.82 |
8 | NáDHáZY Evelin | HUNGARY | 53.09 |
100m hurdles A race
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | CAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine | PUERTO RICO | 12.34 |
2 | HERMAN Elvira | BELARUS | 12.67 |
3 | CUNNINGHAM Gabriele | UNITED STATES | 12.75 |
4 | NELVIS Sharika | UNITED STATES | 12.80 |
ANDERSON Britany | JAMAICA | 12.80 | |
6 | VISSER Nadine | NETHERLANDS | 12.85 |
7 | KOZáK Luca | HUNGARY | 12.85 |
8 | BOGLIOLO Luminosa | ITALY | 13.72 |
100m hurdles women B race
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | BROOKS Taliyah | UNITED STATES | 13.17 |
2 | BIELDT Taylon | SOUTH AFRICA | 13.44 |
3 | KEREKES Gréta | HUNGARY | 13.44 |
4 | RéPáSI Petra | HUNGARY | 13.94 |
400m hurdles women
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | BOL Femke | NETHERLANDS | 52.81 |
2 | LITTLE Shamier | UNITED STATES | 52.85 |
3 | RUSSELL Janieve | JAMAICA | 53.68 |
4 | TKACHUK Viktoriya | UKRAINE | 54.02 |
5 | HAILEY Cara Nnenya | UNITED STATES | 54.42 |
6 | SPRUNGER Lea | SWITZERLAND | 56.24 |
7 | WATSON Sage | CANADA | 56.32 |
8 | SPENCER Ashley | UNITED STATES | 56.91 |
Long Jump women
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | BEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna | UKRAINE | 6.79 |
2 | IROZURU Abigail | UNITED KINGDOM | 6.64 |
3 | MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA Nastassia | BELARUS | 6.60 |
4 | NGUYEN Anasztázia | HUNGARY | 6.53 |
5 | LESTI Diana | HUNGARY | 6.50 |
6 | BROOKS Taliyah | UNITED STATES | 6.47 |
7 | SOKOLOVA Yelena | AUTHORISED NEUTRAL ATHLETES | 6.46 |
8 | LUKYANENKOVA Polina | AUTHORISED NEUTRAL ATHLETES | 6.39 |
9 | SAUNDERS Sha`keela | UNITED STATES | 6.29 |
10 | EKLER Luca | HUNGARY | 5.64 |
Javelin Throw women
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | JASIUNAITE Liveta | LITHUANIA | 62.73 |
2 | OGRODNíKOVá Nikola | CZECH REPUBLIC | 62.56 |
3 | GLEADLE Elizabeth | CANADA | 61.90 |
4 | SZILáGYI Réka | HUNGARY | 57.55 |
5 | KHALADOVICH Tatsiana | BELARUS | 56.68 |
6 | KöVéR Fanni | HUNGARY | 56.17 |
7 | TZéNGKO Elína | GREECE | 56.02 |
8 | MORAVCSIK Angéla | HUNGARY | 55.32 |
9 | BOGDáN Annabella | HUNGARY | 45.87 |
Women's hammet throw
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result |
1 | WłODARCZYK Anita | POLAND | 74.76 |
2 | TAVERNIER Alexandra | FRANCE | 74.69 |
3 | KOPRON Malwina | POLAND | 74.02 |
4 | BRUCE Lauren | NEW ZEALAND | 70.89 |
5 | GYURáTZ Réka | HUNGARY | 69.80 |
6 | MALYSHCHYK Hanna | BELARUS | 69.68 |
7 | KASSANAVOID Janee` | UNITED STATES | 69.59 |
8 | FIODOROW Joanna | POLAND | 67.83 |
9 | KOžUL Anamari | CROATIA | 63.16 |
KLYMETS Iryna | UKRAINE | NM |