• Results: Stockholm Diamond League 2021

Results: 2021 Wanda Stockholm Diamond League, Bauhaus Galan,  Sunday, July 4.

See the live results here

Results completed events

Men's 100m Wind: -0.8

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Ronnie BAKERUSA10.03
2.Lamont Marcell JACOBSITA10.05
3.Chijindu UJAHGBR10.10
4.Isiah YOUNGUSA10.13
5.Aaron BROWNCAN10.18
6.Jerome BLAKECAN10.18
7.Marvin BRACYUSA10.19
8.Henrik LARSSONSWE10.39

Men's 400m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Kirani JAMESGRN44.63
2.Deon LENDORETTO44.73
3.Liemarvin BONEVACIANED44.80
4.Vernon NORWOODUSA44.83
5.Wilbert LONDONUSA44.86
6.Isaac MAKWALABOT45.03
7.Alexander OGANDODOM46.87
8.Emil JOHANSSONSWE47.36

Men's 800m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN1:43.84
2.Marco AROPCAN1:44.00
3.Elliot GILESGBR1:44.05
4.Adrián BENESP1:44.18
5.Isaiah HARRISUSA1:44.51
6.Amel TUKABIH1:44.94
7.Andreas KRAMERSWE1:45.05
8.Jamie WEBBGBR1:55.31
 Patryk SIERADZKIPOLDNF

Men's 1500m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN3:32.30
2.Ignacio FONTESESP3:33.27
3.Ronald KWEMOIKEN3:33.53
4.Ronald MUSAGALAUGA3:33.99
5.Adam Ali MUSABQAT3:34.76
6.Bethwell BIRGENKEN3:34.77
7.Brahim KAAZOUZIMAR3:35.32
8.Joshua THOMPSONUSA3:37.23
9.Abdirahman Saeed HASSANQAT3:38.67
10.Emil DANIELSSONSWE3:39.70
 Timothy SEINKENDNF
 Kalle BERGLUNDSWEDNF
 Žan RUDOLFSLODNF

Men's 400m hurdles

PlaceNameNat.MarkRecords
1.Alison DOS SANTOSBRA47.34AR
2.Yasmani COPELLOTUR48.19 
3.Kemar MOWATTJAM48.75 
4.Rasmus MÄGIEST48.81 
5.Chris MCALISTERGBR49.16 
6.Wilfried HAPPIOFRA49.28 
7.Amere LATTINUSA49.87 
 Kyron MCMASTERIVBDNF 

Men's Pole Vault

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTIS10 NOV 1999SWE6.02
2.Sam KENDRICKS07 SEP 1992USA5.92
3.Renaud LAVILLENIE18 SEP 1986FRA5.92
4.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.82
5.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.82
6.Christopher NILSEN13 JAN 1998USA5.72
7.KC LIGHTFOOT11 NOV 1999USA5.62
8.Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON08 JAN 1994SWE5.52

Men's Long Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Tajay GAYLEJAM8.55+2.3
2.Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍACUB8.29+1.5
3.Thobias MONTLERSWE8.23+1.4
4.Ruswahl SAMAAIRSA8.01+2.3
5.Benjamin GFÖHLERSUI7.80+0.3
6.Serhiy NYKYFOROVUKR7.76+1.4
7.Lester Alcides LESCAY GAYCUB7.61-3.1
8.Andrzej KUCHPOL7.57+0.8

Men's Discus Throw

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Daniel STÅHLSWE68.64
2.Kristjan ČEHSLO66.62
3.Andrius GUDŽIUSLTU66.97
4.Simon PETTERSSONSWE65.19
5.Daniel JASINSKIGER64.70
6.Alex ROSESAM64.30
7.Fedrick DACRESJAM63.57
8.Lukas WEIßHAIDINGERAUT62.59

Women's 200m Wind: -0.4

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Shericka JACKSONJAM22.10
2.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV22.36
3.Beatrice MASILINGINAM22.65
4.Beth DOBBINGBR22.84
5.Morolake AKINOSUNUSA22.97
6.Marije VAN HUNENSTIJNNED23.28
7.Lisa LILJASWE23.39
8.Moa HJELMERSWE23.48

Women's 800m

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rose Mary ALMANZA13 JUL 1992CUB1:56.28
2.Natoya GOULE30 MAR 1991JAM1:56.44
3.Kate GRACE24 OCT 1988USA1:57.36
4.Keely HODGKINSON03 MAR 2002GBR1:57.51
5.Catriona BISSET01 MAR 1994AUS1:59.13
6.Lovisa LINDH09 JUL 1991SWE1:59.76
7.Hedda HYNNE13 MAR 1990NOR1:59.82
8.Worknesh MESELE10 JUN 2001ETH2:02.07
 Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF

Women's 400m hurdle

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Femke BOLNED52.37
2.Shamier LITTLEUSA52.39
3.Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR52.96
4.Janieve RUSSELLJAM54.08
5.Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR54.39
6.Leah NUGENTJAM55.01
7.Carolina KRAFZIKGER55.20
8.Lea SPRUNGERSUI55.27

Women's 3000m steeplechase

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Hyvin KIYENGKEN9:04.34
2.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSEGER9:09.13
3.Beatrice CHEPKOECHKEN9:10.52
4.Purity KIRUIKEN9:16.91
5.Leah FALLANDUSA9:16.96
6.Rosefline CHEPNGETICHKEN9:22.30
7.Genevieve GREGSONAUS9:23.24
8.Elena BURKARDGER9:27.81
9.Mel LAWRENCEUSA9:30.26
10.Aimee PRATTGBR9:39.12
11.Agrie BELACHEWETH9:45.17
12.Caroline HÖGARDHSWE10:18.71
 Fancy CHERONOKENDNF

Women's High Jump

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR2.03
2.Nicola MCDERMOTTAUS2.01
3.Eleanor PATTERSONAUS1.96
4.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.96
5.Karyna DEMIDIKBLR1.93
5.Salome LANGSUI1.93
5.Kamila LIĆWINKOPOL1.93
8.Erika KINSEYSWE1.89

Women's Long Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Ivana ŠPANOVIĆSRB6.88-2.4
2.Malaika MIHAMBOGER7.02+2.6
3.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR6.79+1.0
4.Khaddi SAGNIASWE6.72-0.4
5.Jazmin SAWYERSGBR6.57+2.9
6.Polina LUKYANENKOVAANA6.55+2.0
7.Sha'keela SAUNDERSUSA6.34+3.5
 Sha'keela SAUNDERSUSA6.12+0.7
 Malaika MIHAMBOGER6.530.0
 Jazmin SAWYERSGBR6.50+0.1

Women's Shot Put

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Valerie ADAMSNZL19.26
2.Auriol DONGMOPOR19.05
3.Maggie EWENUSA19.04
4.Aliona DUBITSKAYABLR19.03
5.Fanny ROOSSWE18.96
6.Chase EALEYUSA18.65
7.Danniel THOMAS-DODDJAM18.59
8.Christina SCHWANITZGER18.59

Women's Pole Vault

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Polina KNOROZANA4.71
2.Holly BRADSHAWGBR4.61
3.Iryna ZHUKBLR4.61
4.Angelica BENGTSSONSWE4.61
5.Angelica MOSERSUI4.61
6.Michaela MEIJERSWE4.51
7.Olivia GRUVERUSA4.36
8.Lisa GUNNARSSONSWE4.21

Men's 100m Wind: +0.5

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Jerome BLAKECAN10.15
2.Mouhamadou FALLFRA10.16
3.Ebrima CAMARAGAM10.31
4.Sean SAFO-ANTWIGHA10.39
5.Thomas JONESSWE10.46
6.Desmond ROGOSWE10.54
7.Viktor THORSWE10.65
8.Odain ROSESWE10.66

Men's 800m National Events - F

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Jonathan KITILITKEN1:44.68
2.Archie DAVISGBR1:44.72
3.Piers COPELANDGBR1:45.77
4.Luke MCCANNIRL1:46.36
5.Jake HEYWARDGBR1:46.47
6.Joakim ANDERSSONSWE1:46.51
7.John FITZSIMONSIRL1:46.54
8.Alexander LUNDSKOGSWE1:47.71
9.Johan ROGESTEDTSWE1:49.72
 Žan RUDOLFSLODNF

National Events - F Men's 110mH Wind: +0.8

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Koen SMETNED13.59
2.Martin VOGELGER13.62
3.David KINGGBR13.63
4.Petr SVOBODACZE13.77
5.Elmo LAKKAFIN13.83
6.Max HRELJASWE13.95

National Events - F Men's 3000m steeplechase

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Samuel FIREWUETH8:20.27
2.Zak SEDDONGBR8:23.22
3.Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNIESP8:24.40
4.Amos KIRUIKEN8:30.39
5.Mohamed Amine JIHNAOUITUN8:40.78
6.Jens MERGENTHALERGER8:43.51
7.Víctor RUIZESP8:43.83
8.Emil BLOMBERGSWE8:47.42
 Topi RAITANENFINDNF
 Erik DJURBERGSWEDNF
 Wilberforce Chemiat KONESKENDNF

National Events - F Women's 100m Wind: -1.3

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Kayla WHITEUSA11.23
2.Salomé KORASUI11.31
3.Marije VAN HUNENSTIJNNED11.32
4.Naomi SEDNEYNED11.44
5.Julia HENRIKSSONSWE11.66
6.Daniella BUSKSWE11.76
7.Nikki ANDERBERGSWE11.97

Women's 1500m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Diribe WELTEJIETH4:00.68
2.Shannon OSIKAUSA4:00.93
3.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFENUSA4:01.09
4.Esther GUERREROESP4:02.41
5.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDALNOR4:03.07
6.Tigist KETEMAETH4:04.96
7.Sarah LAHTISWE4:08.00
8.Caterina GRANZGER4:08.90
9.Amalie SÆTENNOR4:10.00
10.Yolanda NGARAMBESWE4:10.23
11.Sara CHRISTIANSSONSWE4:11.31
12.Hanna HERMANSSONSWE4:12.25
13.Linn SÖDERHOLMSWE4:15.75
 Anna SILVANDERSWEDNF
 Rebecca MEHRAUSADNF
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.