• Results: Irena Szewinska Memorial 2021

Results: 2021 Irena Szewinska Memorial, a World Athletics Continental Tour gold level series, in Bydgoszcz Wednesday, June 30.

See the live results here

Men's 100m Final, Wind: -1.8

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Tlotliso Gift LEOTLELARSA10.24
2.Jerome BLAKECAN10.28
3.Michael RODGERSUSA10.33
4.Dominik KOPEĆPOL10.67
5.Adrian BRZEZIŃSKIPOL10.76
6.Karol KWIATKOWSKIPOL10.90
7.Bartosz TARADAJPOL11.07
8.Dominik BOCHENEKPOL12.31

Men's 800m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Cornelius TUWEIKEN1:45.76
2.Jamie WEBBGBR1:46.04
3.Takieddine HEDEILLIALG1:47.51
4.John FITZSIMONSIRL1:47.83
5.Adam KSZCZOTPOL1:47.97
6.Lukáš HODBOĎCZE1:48.07
7.Melkeneh AZEZEETH1:48.62
8.Jan FRIŠCZE1:48.83
 Patryk SIERADZKIPOLDNF

Men's 110mH Final Wind: -1.1

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Orlando ORTEGAESP13.33
2.Damian CZYKIERPOL13.60
3.Shane BRATHWAITEBAR13.69
4.Gregor TRABERGER13.75
5.Cameron FILLERYGBR13.76
6.Liam VAN DER SCHAAFNED13.78
7.James WEAVERGBR13.94

Heat -1, Wind: -2.8

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Orlando ORTEGAESP13.53
2.Gregor TRABERGER13.77
3.Damian CZYKIERPOL13.86
4.James WEAVERGBR13.98
5.Liam VAN DER SCHAAFNED13.98
6.Shane BRATHWAITEBAR13.98
7.Cameron FILLERYGBR14.07

Men's 3000m steeplechase

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Abrham SIMEETH8:21.41
2.Albert CHEMUTAIUGA8:23.65
3.Wilberforce Chemiat KONESKEN8:29.48
4.Nicholas Kiptonui BETTKEN8:35.40
5.Barnabas KIPYEGOKEN8:47.55
6.El Mehdi ABOUJANAHESP9:04.99
7.Mateusz KACZMAREKPOL9:21.51

Men's Pole Vault

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Christopher NILSENUSA5.92
2.Ernest John OBIENAPHI5.87
3.Piotr LISEKPOL5.82
4.Thiago BRAZBRA5.82
5.Dominik ALBERTOSUI5.65
6.Robert SOBERAPOL5.50
6.Augusto DUTRABRA5.50
8.Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKIPOL5.50
9.Valco VAN WYKRSA5.50
10.Konstantinos FILIPPIDISGRE5.35
 Andrew IRWINUSANM

Men's Shot Put

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Tomas WALSHNZL21.46
2.Armin SINANČEVIĆSRB21.16
3.Chukwuebuka ENEKWECHINGR21.11
4.Josh AWOTUNDEUSA21.07
5.Kyle BLIGNAUTRSA20.91
6.Michał HARATYKPOL20.42
7.Marcus THOMSENNOR19.80
8.Jakub SZYSZKOWSKIPOL19.23

Men's Hammer Throw

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Paweł FAJDEKPOL82.77
2.Wojciech NOWICKIPOL80.00
3.Mykhaylo KOKHANUKR79.96
4.Valeriy PRONKINANA75.99
5.Diego DEL REALMEX74.60
6.Serghei MARGHIEVMDA73.78
7.Marcin WROTYŃSKIPOL70.09

Women's 100m Final, Wind: -1.9

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Michelle-Lee AHYETTO11.33
2.Kiara PARKERUSA11.56
3.Mathilde U. KRAMERDEN11.76
4.Kamila CIBAPOL11.91
5.Katarzyna SOKÓLSKAPOL11.93
6.Julia POLAKPOL12.02
7.Zuzanna BORZEWSKAPOL12.23
8.Zuzanna KOGUTPOL12.40
9.Katarzyna FERENZPOL12.47

Women's 400m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Christine MBOMANAM48.54
2.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETICPOL51.91
3.Cátia AZEVEDOPOR52.03
4.Małgorzata HOŁUB-KOWALIKPOL52.07
5.Aleksandra GAWORSKAPOL53.52
6.Anna PAŁYSPOL54.16
7.Mariola KARAŚPOL54.37

Women's 800m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Worknesh MESELEETH1:59.39
2.Diribe WELTEJIETH1:59.46
3.Eglay Nafuna NALYANYAKEN2:00.50
4.Anna WIELGOSZPOL2:02.05
5.Aleksandra GULYAYEVAANA2:03.08
6.Jenna BROMELLIRL2:03.73
7.Marharyta KACHANAVABLR2:04.05
8.Roksana PIECHOWSKAPOL2:14.35
9.Katarzyna GŁÓWCZEWSKAPOL2:14.81
 Agata KOŁAKOWSKAPOLDNF

Women's 1500m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Tigist KETEMAETH4:03.90
2.Rababe ARAFIMAR4:05.97
3.Mercy CHERONOKEN4:08.26
4.Martyna GALANTPOL4:12.97
5.Sara BENFARESFRA4:15.29
6.Weronika LIZAKOWSKAPOL4:19.91
7.Mariola BARANOWSKAPOL4:25.13
 Orysya DEMYANYUKUKRDNF

Women's 100mH Final, Wind: -1.8

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Elvira HERMANBLR13.15
2.Klaudia SICIARZPOL13.28
3.Markéta ŠTOLOVÁCZE13.66
4.Monika KIEPURAPOL13.66
5.Kseniya LABYGINAANA13.68
6.Mette GRAVERSGAARDDEN13.70
7.Alicia BARRETTGBR13.76
8.Zuzanna HULISZPOL13.89
9.Nataliya YURCHUKUKR13.90

Heat 1, Wind: -2.5

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Mette GRAVERSGAARDDEN13.62
2.Markéta ŠTOLOVÁCZE13.71
3.Kseniya LABYGINAANA13.79
4.Nataliya YURCHUKUKR13.99
5.Anna GOLCZEWSKAPOL14.33

Heat 2, Wind: -1.3

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Klaudia SICIARZPOL13.24
2.Monika KIEPURAPOL13.65
3.Zuzanna HULISZPOL13.82
4.Alicia BARRETTGBR13.90
5.Aleksandra KIRYLUKPOL14.07

Women's Hammer Throw

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Anita WŁODARCZYKPOL77.93
2.Malwina KOPRONPOL75.41
3.Alexandra TAVERNIERFRA73.87
4.Hanna SKYDANAZE73.25
5.Lauren BRUCENZL72.25
6.Joanna FIODOROWPOL71.77
7.Katarzyna FURMANEKPOL70.83
8.Iryna KLYMETSUKR69.94
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.