• Results: Karlstad Grand Prix 2021

Results: 2021 Karlstad Grand Prix, World Athletics continental tour bronze level series, Tuesday, June 22.

See live results here

Men 100 m A-final wind:1.3
Kojo MusahDEN10.25 
Henrik LarssonSWE10.29SB
Serhiy SmelykUKR10.45 
Viktor ThorSWE10.66SB
William ThorSWE10.76SB
Alexander HultSWE10.96 
Men 800 m A-final
Mark EnglishIRL1:46.50
Andreas KramerSWE1:47.03
Mohamed BelbachirALG1:47.55
Takieddine HedeilliALG1:47.64
Johan RogestedtSWE1:47.81
Joakim AnderssonSWE1:48.10
Andreas BubeDEN1:48.61
 Khalid BenmahdiALGDNF pace
Men 800 m B-final
Christoffer Frost JohansenDEN1:50.47 
Samuel PihlströmSWE1:51.46 
Gustav BivstedtSWE1:51.53SB
Gustav BerlinSWE1:51.76 
Benjamin ÅbergSWE1:51.93SB
Alexander NyströmSWE1:52.43SB
Yared KidaneSWE1:53.38 
Victor WahlgrenSWE1:57.55 
 Erik GuanderSWEDNF 
 Anton PerssonSWEDNF 
 Anders LoggSWEDNFPace
Men 800 m C-final
Simon WallenlindSWE1:52.87 
Henrik FranzénSWE1:53.35 
Kevin BodénSWE1:53.35PB
Björn SeifertSWE1:54.16SB
Mathias SöderSWE1:55.03 
Viktor SkoglundSWE1:55.87 
Johan LammSWE1:56.42SB
Bienvenue MusoreSWE1:58.28 
Axel Alness-BorgSWE2:00.69 
Men 3000 m B-final
Mohammad RezaSWE7:59.74PB
Abdelfath YassinSWE8:01.12PB
Linus RosdalSWE8:04.34PB
Oliver LöfqvistSWE8:04.49PB
Jonatan FridolfssonSWE8:08.42 
Alexander NilssonSWE8:12.58 
Sebastian NilssonSWE8:14.55PB
Sharmarke AhmedSWE8:16.92PB
Erik DjurbergSWE8:17.38PB
10 Jonathan GrahnSWE8:25.10PB
11 Viktor FriskSWE8:25.37PB
12 Archibald CasteelSWE8:25.52PB
13 Yohannes KiflaySWE8:27.23PB
14 Nils BredinSWE8:28.83 
15 Andreas DavidssonSWE8:32.11PB
16 Daniel GleimarSWE8:34.00SB
17 Nils SpetzSWE8:35.75PB
18 Rickard EmilssonSWE8:41.68 
 August MollénSWEDNFPace
Men 3000 m Steeplechase A-final
Vidar JohanssonSWE8:30.89
Jamaine ColemanGBR8:33.87
Jakob Dybdal AbrahamsenDEN8:33.88
Jacob BouteraNOR8:39.49
James NipperessAUS8:49.93
Omar NuurSWE8:54.25
 Fredrik SandvikNORDNF
 Mohamed Amine JihnaouiTUNDNS
M 110 m Hurdles A-final wind:-0.9
Max HreljaSWE14.03
Elias MartinssonSWE14.77
Linus Otto BoyerSWE15.02
Sidrak AfeworkSWE15.09

 

Men 400 m Hurdles A-final
Johan ClaesonSWE52.59
Ludvig HillenfjärdSWE52.71
Anton BertilssonSWE54.00
Gustav KarlssonSWE54.06
 Fredrik KihlblomSWEDQ
Men High Jump
Oskar LundqvistSWE2.12SB
Emil UhlinSWE2.10 
Arvid RybergSWE2.00 
Agustin HilmerssonSWE2.00PB
Melwin Lycke HolmSWE2.00 
Hampus CarlensSWE1.96 
Markus AsplundSWE1.88SB
Olle HammarbergSWE1.84 
Men Pole Vault
Armand DuplantisSWE6.00 MR
Piotr LisekPOL5.50
Simen GuttormsenNOR5.30
Pål Haugen LillefosseNOR5.30
 Ben BroedersBELNH
 Sondre GuttormsenNORDNS
Men Long Jump       
Andreas CarlssonSWE7.38(-0.2)SB
Kasper LarsenDEN7.25(0.7) 
Andreas OtterlingSWE7.10(-1.0) 
Oliver EllströmSWE7.04(0.0) 
Victor PetterssonSWE6.94(1.2) 
Oskar ErixonSWE6.67(0.2) 
Men Shot Put
Wictor PeterssonSWE20.63
Marcus ThomsenNOR20.15
Frántsi-Anastásios LatiflláriGRE19.14
Men Discus Throw
Daniel StåhlSWE67.64
Simon PetterssonSWE63.61
Sven Martin SkagestadNOR60.17
Mauricio OrtegaCOL59.94
Henning PrüferGER59.10
Gudni Valur GudnasonISL57.69
Men Hammer Throw
Diego Del RealMEX73.06
Chris BennettGBR72.19
Ragnar CarlssonSWE71.97
Oscar VestlundSWE67.36
Ivar MoisanderSWE58.56
Men Javelin Throw
Neeraj ChopraIND80.96
Sindri Hrafn GudmundssonISL76.39
Dagbjartur Dadi JónssonISL76.32
Sebastian ThörngrenSWE68.09
Jakob ErikssonSWE67.14
Theodor AhlströmSWE64.55
Women 100 m A-final wind:-0.1
Irene EkelundSWE11.62
Claudia PaytonSWE11.71
Mathilde U. KramerDEN11.78
Daniella BuskSWE11.80
Louise ØstergårdDEN11.98
Emelie RantzowSWE11.98
Women 200 m A-final wind:-0.8
Moa HjelmerSWE23.50 
Elvira TanderudSWE23.87SB
Gudbjörg Jóna BjarnadóttirISL24.21 
Emelie RantzowSWE24.54SB
  
Women 200 m B-final wind:-1.1
Lova PermanSWE25.16SB
Lathifa AfrahSWE26.05PB
Irma JonhedSWE26.68 
  
Women 800 m A-final
Bregje SlootNED2:03.01 
Cynthia AnaisFRA2:03.02 
Yolanda NgarambeSWE2:04.51SB
Tanja SpillGER2:04.83 
Gaël De ConinckSWE2:04.94PB
Madeleine Björlin-DelmarSWE2:07.52SB
Lovisa BivstedtSWE2:08.29 
 Lovisa LindeSWEDNFPace
  
Women 800 m B-final
Olivia ThorsgaardDEN2:10.95 
Saga ProvciSWE2:11.01PB
Elvira BredinSWE2:11.20 
Hannah KinaneSWE2:12.01PB
Carmen CernjulSWE2:13.41 
Maja SundSWE2:15.07 
Elin FreedSWE2:15.31 
 Carolina SöderbomSWEDNFPace
Women 1500 m A-final
Meraf BahtaSWE4:11.86 
Mahelet MulugetaETH4:13.03 
Linn SöderholmSWE4:13.42 
Federica Del BuonoITA4:14.27 
María Pía FernándezURU4:14.42 
Caroline HögardhSWE4:15.56SB
Sara ChristianssonSWE4:17.05 
Elin BrinkSWE4:21.23PB
Olivia WeslienSWE4:25.57SB
10 Anna SilvanderSWE4:26.22 
 Linn NilssonSWEDNF 
 Hanna HermanssonSWEDNF 
 Rebecca HögbergSWEDNFPace
Women 400 m Hurdles A-final
Martha Danneskjold RasmussenDEN58.67 
Minna SvärdSWE58.71 
Hanna KarlssonSWE59.27PB
Djamila BöhmGER59.74 
Ebba SvantessonSWE60.37=SB
Amanda HolmbergSWE60.65 
Women 400 m Hurdles B-final
Tyra LandinSWE62.66
Lovisa EllströmSWE64.56
Madeleine SöderqvistSWE65.64
Frida HanssonSWE70.35
Women High Jump
Tatiána GoúsinGRE1.81
Sofie SkoogSWE1.78
Evelina ErlandssonSWE1.75
Ingrid RongeSWE1.75
Kajsa EngblomSWE1.62
Women Long Jump
Maja ÅskagSWE6.37(-0.7)PB
Tilde JohanssonSWE6.35(1.2) 
Yuliana AngúloECU6.23(-0.4) 
Karolina SvenssonSWE6.07(0.6)=PB
Emilia KjellbergSWE6.05(-1.6)SB
Women Shot Put
Fanny RoosSWE18.75 MR
Amelia StricklerGBR17.14
Sara LennmanSWE16.74
Axelina JohanssonSWE16.61
Erna Sóley GunnarsdóttirISL16.03
Frida ÅkerströmSWE15.69
Emilia MalmehedSWE13.25
Women Hammer Throw
Grete AhlbergSWE67.32
Tracey AnderssonSWE63.89
Sara ForssellSWE60.40
Beatrice Nedberge LlanoNOR60.37
Eleni LarssonSWE59.69
Women Hammer Throw Pool B
Sara ForssellSWE62.24
Hillevi CarlssonSWE57.58
Linnéa JönssonSWE56.34
Kajsa WennbergSWE56.29
Kristina AnderssonSWE54.75
Emma Holmgren LöfSWE54.43
Luana Lund KlaricSWE50.99
Amanda FridbergSWE50.36
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.