• Results: Sollentuna Grand Prix 2021

Results: 2021 Sollentuna Grand Prix, World Athletics continental tour bronze medal series - Sunday, June13.

Live Results here

Results

Men 100 m A Vind:1.8
 
Henrik LarssonIF Göta Karlstad10.36SB
Diogo AntunesPOR10.37 
Usheoritse ItsekiriNGR10.44 
Michael PohlGER10.53 
Karl Erik NazarovEST10.54 
Thomas JonesIFK Växjö10.55 
Odain RoseSpårvägens FK10.56SB
Desmond RogoUpsala IF10.75 
Men 100 m B Vind:0.4
     
Desmond RogoUpsala IF10.66 
Viktor ThorStrands IF10.78SB
William ThorStrands IF10.83 
Alexander AndreassonÖrgryte IS10.84 
Simon PlesseUpsala IF10.87 
Tarley AllisonMölndals AIK11.00 
Douglas HellbrattMalmö AI11.05SB
Simon SharapoKFUM Örebro11.75 
Men 100 m C Vind:0.3
     
Odain RoseSpårvägens FK10.68 
Viktor WallHammarby IF11.07=SB
Oskar MottaUpsala IF11.07 
Marcus BerggrenSpårvägens FK11.15 
Caleb ConableMalmö AI11.25 
Imran LerneboTurebergs FK11.30 
Stefan FranzénKFUM Örebro11.49 
Rodi KayTäby IS11.63SB
Men 400 m A
      
Rabah Yousif GBR46.51 
Gustav Lundholm Nielsen DEN47.19 
Barend Koekemoer RSA47.65 
Nick Ekelund-Arenander Malmö AI47.81 
Gustav Gahne Hässelby SK48.32PB
Alvin Reinebo KFUM Örebro49.41 
 Adam Landén IFK HelsingborgDNS 
Men 400 m B
      
Vidar Stenqvist Örgryte IS48.31 
Markus Moberg Hammarby IF48.70SB
Anders Logg Hälle IF49.61PB
Andreas Movin IFK Lidingö50.35 
Johan Eriksson Turebergs FK50.83 
Markus Brodin Danderyds SK51.04 
Men 400 m C
     
Rasmus HugossonKFUM Örebro48.30PB
Linus StrandKFUM Örebro49.15PB
Markus ÖgrenIF Göta Karlstad50.60SB
Roy DossUmeå TFC52.71 
 Marcus BerggrenSpårvägens FKDNS 
Men 800 m A
     
Mark EnglishIRL1:45.70SB
Álvaro de ArribaESP1:45.82SB
Andreas KramerUllevi FK1:46.25 
Simone BarontiniITA1:46.63PB
Joakim AnderssonSpårvägens FK1:47.12PB
Andreas BubeDEN1:47.19 
Alexander LundskogUllevi FK1:47.36PB
Tshepo TshiteRSA1:48.01 
 Khaled BenmahdiFRADNF 
Men 800 m B
     
Gustav BivstedtHässelby SK1:51.63 
Benjamin ÅbergHälle IF1:52.35 
Erik GuanderSävedalens AIK1:52.57PB
Alexander NyströmRehns BK1:52.75 
Axel Alness-BorgIFK Lidingö1:52.93PB
Henrik FranzénKFUM Örebro1:53.22PB
Anton PerssonHässelby SK1:54.67 
Mathias SöderUllevi FK1:54.69PB
Henry JacobsonSpårvägens FK1:57.05 
 Andreas MovinIFK LidingöDNF 
Men 800 m C
     
Tobias EknorSpårvägens FK1:53.59PB
Kevin BodénKFUM Örebro1:53.96PB
Tim YngesjöLinköpings GIF1:54.05PB
Viktor SkoglundDanderyds SK1:55.03PB
Simon WikellMölndals AIK1:56.51 
Julius MördrupIFK Lidingö1:56.81PB
Valter KjellbergTurebergs FK1:57.46PB
Axel HagerudBromma IF1:58.05PB
Felix Larsen NilssonÖrgryte IS1:58.43SB
10 Jacob KlinthIFK Lidingö1:59.75 
11 Mårten NystrandHässelby SK2:00.94PB
 Esbjörn ErikssonTurebergs FKDNF 
Men 1500 m A
     
Vincent KeterKEN3:35.21PB
Andrew CoscoranIRL3:35.66PB
Emil DanielssonSpårvägens FK3:37.57PB
István SzögiHUN3:37.84 
Joshua LayGBR3:37.90SB
Johan RogestedtF Stenungsunds FI3:38.32 
Gustav BerlinHässelby SK3:41.14PB
Samuel PihlströmHälle IF3:41.85PB
Nick WillisNZL3:42.01 
10 Abdelfath YassinSpårvägens FK3:42.51PB
11 Youssouf Hiss BachirDJI3:43.44 
12 Abubakar AbdullahiMalmö AI3:43.87SB
 Gergo KissHUNDNF 
 Mounir AkbacheFRADNF 
Men 1500 m B
     
Robin RohlénIFK Umeå3:43.24PB
Omar IsmailHögby IF3:44.69PB
Estifanos FaidSpårvägens FK3:45.22PB
Jonatan GustafssonKFUM Örebro3:45.90PB
Simon WallenlindMölndals AIK3:46.20PB
August MollénIF Tjalve3:46.86PB
William DevantierDEN3:47.47SB
Alexander NilssonMölndals AIK3:47.51 
Oliver LöfqvistSpårvägens FK3:48.88PB
10 Johan WalldénSpårvägens FK3:50.28 
11 Sebastian NilssonMölndals AIK3:52.28 
 Efrem BrhaneVästerås FKDNF 
  
Men 1500 m C
     
Viktor FriskHuddinge AIS3:50.80PB
Jonathan GrahnMölndals AIK3:53.72PB
Yohannes KiflayHässelby SK3:54.06PB
Gabriel SteffensenUllevi FK3:54.50PB
Wilhelm BergentzKFUM Örebro3:55.20PB
Albin WalleniusVästerås FK3:57.20 
Daniel GleimarSpårvägens FK3:58.06 
Adam HammarbergÄrla IF3:58.96PB
Michael RosenqvistMölndals AIK3:59.94PB
10 Ludvig JohanssonIFK Lidingö4:00.50PB
11 Rickard EmilssonIK Akele4:00.87PB
12 Victor SmångsKeep Up RC4:03.57 
13 Björn SeifertUpsala IF4:06.28 
 Max BechtelHässelby SKDNF 
Men 3000 m Steeplechase
     
Omar NuurIFK Växjö8:48.28PB
Axel DjurbergHässelby SK8:52.90PB
Olof SilvanderIFK Lidingö8:58.12PB
Nils BredinHälle IF9:09.49 
Brice MetzingerIFK Lidingö9:11.39PB
Erik DjurbergHässelby SK9:11.42PB
Noha OlssonKFUM Örebro9:23.43PB
Men 400 m Hurdles A
     
Thomas BarrIRL49.25 
Wilfried HappioFRA49.27SB
Quincy DowningUSA49.66 
Carl BengtströmÖrgryte IS50.45 
Eric CrayPHI51.05 
Johan ClaesonIFK Växjö52.23 
Ludvig HillenfjärdHuddinge AIS53.32 
Men 400 m Hurdles B
     
Anton BertilssonIFK Växjö52.93SB
Fredrik KihlblomHuddinge AIS53.63 
Samuel WiikÖrgryte IS54.61 
Dennis Elms JanssonHuddinge AIS55.80PB
Mattias SunnebornSpårvägens FK56.35 
Anton LedellHuddinge AIS57.29 
Men High Jump2021-06-13 
       
       
Fabian Delryd96 Täby IS2.25=SB
Dmytro Yakovenko92 UKR2.16 
Oskar Lundqvist97 Upsala IF2.04 
Oliver Ericsson01 Upsala IF2.04SB
Arvid Ryberg98 IF Göta Karlstad2.00 
Hampus Carlens99 IFK Lidingö2.00SB
Emil Petersson02 Turebergs FK1.95PB
Erik Dahlberg02 Turebergs FK1.90 
Men Long Jump 
  
Thobias MontlerMalmö AI7.96(0.1) 
Ruswahl SamaaiRSA7.83(0.1) 
Henrik FlåtnesNOR7.75(1.7) 
Chris MitrevskiAUS7.64(0.2) 
Andreas OtterlingIFK Lidingö7.34(1.9) 
Andreas CarlssonIK Ymer7.20(0.8)SB
Caleb ConableMalmö AI6.82(1.8) 
Marko Pesti?Spårvägens FK6.78(-0.3) 
Albin MånssonIFK Växjö6.47(-0.9) 
Men Triple Jump       
 
Necati ErTUR16.42(-0.2) 
Jesper HellströmHässelby SK16.18(0.3) 
Maximiliano DíazARG16.12(0.9) 
Isak PerssonÖrgryte IS15.84(2.5)SB (15.61)
Gabriel WallmarkÖrgryte IS15.49(-1.4)PB
Erik EhrlinHammarby IF15.27(-0.7) 
 Eric HallquistÖstersunds GIFr() 


 

             
I Persson15.57(0.2)X(1.1)15.84(2.5)X(1.9)13.80(0.6)15.61(0.6)
E EhrlinX(-0.3)15.23(0.5)X(1.2)15.27(-0.7)X(-0.4)X(0.1)
E Hallquistr           
G Wallmark15.16(-0.4)X(1.5)15.40(0.0)15.49(-1.4)X(1.6)15.27(1.6)
M Díaz15.58(0.5)X(0.1)16.12(0.9)X(0.6)X(-2.2)15.92(-0.3)
N Er16.42(-0.2)14.29(-0.2)X(-0.5)- X(-0.3)X(0.9)
J Hellström14.46(0.2)15.95(0.1)16.18(0.3)16.08(0.7)15.81(0.8)15.89(-0.4)
Men Shot Put
     
Marcus ThomsenNOR20.83 
Gabriel HeenHässelby SK16.73SB 
Jeffrey IgeSpårvägens FK13.61 
 Scott LincolnGBR  
 Viktor GardenkransUpsala IF  
 Lukas BjörningerTurebergs FK  
 Jesper ArbingeSpårvägens FK  
Men Discus Throw
      
Daniel StåhlSpårvägens FK68.03  
Simon PetterssonHässelby SK64.42  
Alex RoseSAM61.73  
Ola Stunes IseneNOR61.46  
Lawrence OkoyeGBR61.08  
János HuszákHUN59.86  
Sven Martin SkagestadNOR59.46  
Jakob GardenkransUpsala IF55.74  
M22 Discus Throw
         
Emil Holm01 Turebergs FK42.28  PB 
P19 Diskus Throw
     
Leo JanénKalmar SK52.32 
Karl LudvikTurebergs FK49.54SB 
Teo PaganusTurebergs FK45.73 
Martin SundbergHammarby IF42.17 
Fredrik FrunckTurebergs FK41.85PB 
Women 100 m A Vind:-0.3
    
Anna BongiorniITA11.42
Kristina KnottPHI11.54
Irene EkelundSpårvägens FK11.58
Bianca WilliamsGBR11.66
Claudia PaytonUllevi FK11.72
Nikki AnderbergMalmö AI11.83
Louise ØstergårdDEN11.99
Filippa SivnertMalmö AI12.05
Women 100 m B Vind:-0.6
     
Emelie RantzowIK Ymer11.94 
Karolina SvenssonMarieby GIF12.23 
Greta DeltinHässelby SK12.42 
Amanda HanssonHässelby SK12.42 
Ella HagmanHuddinge AIS12.65 
Josefin WikfeldtMälarhöjdens IK12.83 
 Gabriella HolmströmUpsala IFDNS 
Women 400 m A
     
Ama PipiGBR51.53AR PB
Sokhna LacosteFRA52.32PB
Karolina PahlitzschGER52.87SB
Dalene MpitiRSA53.16 
Moa HjelmerSpårvägens FK53.28 
Sandra KnezevicHässelby SK54.61 
Linnea KillanderMalmö AI54.66SB
Lova PermanIF Göta Karlstad54.74 
Women 400 m B
     
Vendela RydbäckIFK Växjö55.19 
Ebba SvantessonUpsala IF56.11 
Klara HelanderUpsala IF56.21 
Linnéa FrobeTäby IS56.43 
Lovisa EllströmIF Göta Karlstad58.55 
Maia EppelinSpårvägens FK59.22 
Saga BernerydSpårvägens FK59.59SB
  
Women 800 m
     
Mary MoraaKEN1:59.25AR PB
Noélie YarigoBEN2:00.57SB
Katharina TrostGER2:00.67SB
Claudia BoboceaROU2:03.32SB
Viola WestlingFIN2:04.82PB
Gaël De ConinckSävedalens AIK2:05.51PB
Lovisa BivstedtHässelby SK2:07.93 
Madeleine Björlin-DelmarIFK Göteborg2:09.25 
Elvira BredinTurebergs FK2:10.25PB
10 Rebecca HögbergKFUM Örebro2:12.98SB
11 Julia MeijerIFK Mora2:23.04 
 Lovisa LindeTäby ISDNF 
Women 1500 m A
        
Sarah Healy01 IRL4:07.12PB 
Axumawit Embaye94 ETH4:08.28SB 
Diana Mezuliáníková92 CZE4:08.41  
Sara Christiansson97 Sävedalens AIK4:11.95PB 
Linn Söderholm96 Sävedalens AIK4:12.70SB 
Yolanda Ngarambe91 Turebergs FK4:13.50SB 
Hanna Hermansson89 Turebergs FK4:16.84  
Linn Nilsson90 Hälle IF4:17.93  
Caroline Högardh92 Hässelby SK4:18.21SB 
10 Carla Mendes94 CPV4:18.42SB 
11 Nora Lundin03 Hammarby IF4:20.19PB 
12 Sandra Eriksson89 Spårvägens FK4:20.77  
13 Anna Silvander93 Hässelby SK4:20.80  
 Laura Fodor03 Hässelby SKDNF  
 Charlotte Mouchet96 FRADNF  
Women 1500 m B
     
Elin BrinkMölndals AIK4:22.18SB
Emilia LillemoTäby IS4:27.29PB
Olivia WeslienIF Göta Karlstad4:27.40SB
Saga ProvciIFK Göteborg4:27.54PB
Klara YgebyUpsala IF4:28.17PB
Agnes ThundalIFK Göteborg4:32.64 
Jessica EdlundUmedalens IF4:33.87SB
Hanna LindholmHuddinge AIS4:34.53 
Pernilla ElmgrenÄrla IF4:40.35PB
10 Malin DahlbäckEskilstuna FI4:40.94PB
11 Angelica StrandbergSpårvägens FK4:41.42 
12 Hannah KinaneHässelby SK4:42.26PB
13 Tilda ÖstbergBorlänge LK4:44.32 
14 Elsa WalleniusVästerås FK4:46.21 
15 Lowa BranthUpsala IF4:47.09SB
Women 100 m Hurdles A Vind:-0.4
     
Julia WennerstenIK Ymer13.66SB
Katharina GråmanTyresö FK13.92SB
Elin LindebladKalmar SK13.93PB
Amanda HanssonHässelby SK14.17 
Jonna LindéenKalmar SK14.47 
 Fanny RunheimÖrgryte ISDNF 
Women High Jump
     
Karyna DemidikBLR1.96 
Eleanor PattersonAUS1.94SB
Erika KinseyTrångsvikens IF1.88SB
Ella JunnilaFIN1.88 
Alessia TrostITA1.88 
Sofie SkoogIF Göta Karlstad1.84SB
Women Pole Vault
    
    
Robeilys PeinadoVEN4.55
Angelica BengtssonHässelby SK4.55
Wilma MurtoFIN4.35
Elina LampelaFIN4.35
Sonia MalavisiITA4.25
Sara WinbergTäby IS3.70
Women Long Jump    
 
Abigail IrozuruGBR6.68(1.3)SB
Maryse LuzoloGER6.55(0.7) 
Petra Beáta FarkasHUN6.38(0.6) 
Tilde JohanssonFalkenbergs IK6.38(-0.2) 
Kaiza KarlénIF Göta Karlstad6.17(-0.1) 
Emilia KjellbergIF Göta Karlstad6.01(1.8) 
Sandra TörnrosSpårvägens FK5.98(0.1) 
Women Shot Put
     
Fanny RoosMalmö AI19.33AR NR 
Paulina GubaPOL17.92SB 
Jessica InchudeGBS17.69 
Axelina JohanssonHässelby SK17.45 
Sara LennmanSpårvägens FK17.18 
Frida ÅkerströmHässelby SK16.55 
Emilia MalmehedIF Göta Karlstad13.77 
Women Discus Throw
    
Emma LjungbergSpårvägens FK53.52
Vanessa KamgaUpsala IF51.94
Mathilda ErikssonMalmö AI51.29
Daniella PerssonSpårvägens FK48.77
Jennifer RudbergIFK Växjö47.85
Ellen PetterssonUpsala IF46.96
Erica LarssonIF Göta Karlstad45.70
Molly BrobackSävedalens AIK43.08
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.