• Results: FBK Games Hengelo 2021

Results: 2021 FBK Games Hengelo, World Athletics continental tour gold level series, Sunday, June 6.

WOMEN RESULTS

100m Women wind +0.8

1Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR10.92
2Blessing OKAGBARENGR11.02
3Daryll NEITAGBR11.04
4Dafne SCHIPPERSNED11.15
5Ajla DEL PONTESUI11.25
6Naomi SEDNEYNED11.33
7Rani ROSIUSBEL11.44
8Leonie VAN VLIETNED11.60
9N'Ketia SEEDONED11.67

400m Women

1Cynthia BOLINGOBEL51.16
2Laviai NIELSENGBR51.44
3Lieke KLAVERNED51.46
4Lada VONDROVÁCZE52.00
5Phil HEALYIRL52.58
6Lisanne DE WITTENED52.59
7Aauri Lorena BOKESAESP52.85
8Eva HOVENKAMPNED54.15

10000m Women

1Sifan HASSANNED29:06.82 WR
2Irine Jepchumba KIMAISKEN30:37.24
3Daisy CHEROTICHKEN30:37.31
4Rose DAVIESAUS30:54.89
5Joyce Chepkemoi TELEKEN30:59.01
6Gloriah KITEKEN31:13.04
7Mercyline CHELANGATUGA31:15.05
8Dominique SCOTTRSA31:19.89
9Brillian Jepkorir KIPKOECHKEN31:46.17
10Genevieve GREGSONAUS32:11.89
11Camille BUSCOMBNZL32:12.39
12Mekdes WOLDUERI32:44.42
13Isobel BATT-DOYLEAUS32:52.25
 Sarah LAHTISWEDNF
 Jackline Chepwogen ROTICHKENDNF
 Andrea SECCAFIENCANDNF
 Diane VAN ESNEDDNF

800m women

1Jemma REEKIEGBR2:00.77
2Laura MUIRGBR2:00.95
3Ellie BAKERGBR2:01.02
4Renelle LAMOTEFRA2:01.02
5Catriona BISSETAUS2:01.85
6Halimah NAKAAYIUGA2:02.52
7Adelle TRACEYGBR2:02.63
8Hanna GREENUSA2:02.68
9Hedda HYNNENOR2:02.92
10Elise VANDERELSTBEL2:03.18
11Britt UMMELSNED2:03.50
12Bregje SLOOTNED2:04.34
 Souliath SAKABENDNF

100m hurdles women wind +0.5

1Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.44
2Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL12.80
3Elisa Maria DI LAZZAROITA13.00
4Zoë SEDNEYNED13.02
5Megan TAPPERJAM13.05
6Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELAFRA13.11
7Sharona BAKKERNED13.16
8Anne ZAGRÉBEL13.22
9Eefje BOONSNED13.52

400m hurdles

1Femke BOLNED54.33
2Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR54.59
3Wenda NELRSA55.25
4Emma ZAPLETALOVÁSVK55.29
5Sara Slott PETERSENDEN55.55
6Lina NIELSENGBR55.76
7Paulien COUCKUYTBEL56.70
8Tia-Adana BELLEBAR57.19

Discus throw women

1Yaimé PÉREZCUB65.91
2Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO65.80
3Liliana CÁPOR65.07
4Denia CABALLEROCUB62.46
5Mélina ROBERT-MICHONFRA58.88
6Daria ZABAWSKAPOL58.29
7Kathrine BEBEDEN55.30
8Alida VAN DAALENNED55.17
9Corinne NUGTERNED52.21

MEN RESULTS

200m Men Wind +0.6

1Isaac MAKWALABOT20.37
2Eseosa Fostine DESALUITA20.63
3Christophe LEMAITREFRA20.79
4Taymir BURNETNED21.05
5Solomon BOCKARIENED21.15
6Churandy MARTINANED21.15
7Onyema ADIGIDANED21.30
 Luxolo ADAMSRSADNF

400m Men

1Fred KERLEYUSA44.74
2Jochem DOBBERNED45.51
3Liemarvin BONEVACIANED45.77
4Zakhiti NENERSA45.87
5Ricky PETRUCCIANISUI45.94
6Matthew HUDSON-SMITHGBR46.17
7Karol ZALEWSKIPOL46.48
8Terrence AGARDNED47.65

800m Men

1Mateusz BORKOWSKIPOL1:47.02
2Benjamin ROBERTFRA1:47.15
3Elliot GILESGBR1:47.22
4Daniel ROWDENGBR1:47.24
5Kyle LANGFORDGBR1:47.60
6Saúl ORDÓÑEZESP1:47.65
7Tony VAN DIEPENNED1:47.86
8Eliott CRESTANBEL1:48.15
9Guy LEARMONTHGBR1:48.50
10Djoao LOBLESNED1:48.65
 Yevhen HUTSOLUKRDNF

1500m Men

1Jake WIGHTMANGBR3:34.67
2Abel KIPSANGKEN3:35.63
3Jesús GÓMEZESP3:35.70
4Charles Cheboi SIMOTWOKEN3:35.81
5Ismael DEBJANIBEL3:36.01
6Ronald KWEMOIKEN3:36.11
7Ignacio FONTESESP3:36.90
8Piers COPELANDGBR3:37.62
9Simon DENISSELFRA3:37.94
10István SZÖGIHUN3:38.05
11Bram ANDERIESSENNED3:38.34
12Ronald MUSAGALAUGA3:38.69
13Charlie DA'VALL GRICEGBR3:38.95
14Mahadi ABDI ALINED3:39.87
15Luke MCCANNIRL3:41.48
16Isaac KIMELIBEL3:45.50
17Richard DOUMANED3:45.62
 Mounir AKBACHEFRADNF

110m hurdles Men wind +1.7m/s

1Omar MCLEODJAM13.08
2Devon ALLENUSA13.32
3Wilhem BELOCIANFRA13.34
4Koen SMETNED13.50
5Aurel MANGAFRA13.55
6David KINGGBR13.57
7Yaqoub Mohamed AL YOUHAKUW13.71
8Liam VAN DER SCHAAFNED13.80
9Milan TRAJKOVICCYP13.91

400m hurdles men

1Abderrahman SAMBAQAT48.56
2Yasmani COPELLOTUR48.88
3Nick SMIDTNED49.43
4Alessandro SIBILIOITA49.56
5Ludvy VAILLANTFRA49.91
6Alastair CHALMERSGBR50.42
7Ramsey ANGELANED51.04
8Nout WARDENBURGNED51.71

High Jump Men

1Maksim NEDASEKAUBLR2.24
2Brandon STARCAUS2.20
3Gianmarco TAMBERIITA2.20
4Derek DROUINCAN2.20
4Donald THOMASBAH2.20
6Thomas CARMOYBEL2.20
7Douwe AMELSNED2.20
8Edgar RIVERAMEX2.20
8Jamal WILSONBAH2.20
10Norbert KOBIELSKIPOL2.15
 Marco FASSINOTTIITANM

Pole Vault Men

1Armand DUPLANTISSWE6.10
2Ernest John OBIENAPHI5.80
3Menno VLOONNED5.80
4Rutger KOPPELAARNED5.62
5Thiago BRAZBRA5.62
6Ben BROEDERSBEL5.62
7Cole WALSHUSA5.50
8Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSONSWE5.50
9Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSENOR5.30
 Harry COPPELLGBRNM

Long Jump Men

1Augustin BEYFRA8.16+1.5
2Ruswahl SAMAAIRSA8.10+1.4
3Christopher MITREVSKIAUS8.04+2.0
4Filippo RANDAZZOITA8.01+1.3
5Vladyslav MAZURUKR7.99+1.1
6Emiliano LASAURU7.98+1.4
7Henry FRAYNEAUS7.96+1.6
8Arnovis DALMEROCOL7.81+2.0
9Benjamin GFÖHLERSUI7.70+0.6
10Sebastian PEDERSENDEN7.63+1.8

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.