• Results: Meeting Iberoamericano Huelva 2021

Results: 2021 Meeting Iberoamericano Huelva, a World Athletics continental tour bronze level series, Thursday, June 3.

See Live results

RESULTS MEN

Men 400m A

1Alexander OGANDODominican Republic45.01 MR
2Mazen AL-YASSINSaudi Arabia45.63 SB
3Oscar HUSILLOSSpain45.83 SB
4Manuel GUIJARROSpain45.98 PB
5Luguelin SANTOSDominican Republic46.04 SB
6Samuel GARCIASpain46.12 SB
7Lidio Andrés FELIZDominican Republic46.31
8Raidel ACEAPortugal46.63

Men 400m B

1Bernat ERTASpain45.74 PB
2Jhon Alexander SOLISColombia46.39SB
3Lucas BUASpain46.40 SB
4Diego Armando PALOMEQUEColombia46.62
5Javier SANCHEZSpain46.74 PB
6Fabrisio SAIDYFrance46.94
7David JIMENEZSpain47.41
8Rafael DE LA BLANCASpain48.49

Men 800m A

1Collins KIPRUTOKenya1:45.43
2Saul ORDOÑEZSpain1:45.88 SB
3Tshepo TSHITESouth Africa1:46.10
4Mariano GARCIASpain1:46.10 SB
5Javier MIRONSpain1:46.14 PB
6Gabriel TUALFrance1:46.55
7Jamie WEBBGreat Britain1:46.58 SB
8Manuel OLMEDOSpain1:47.05 SB
9Pablo SANCHEZ-VALLADARESSpain1:48.02 SB
10Alvaro DE ARRIBASpain1:48.47
 Alejandro GUERREROSpainpace

 

Men 800m B

1Eric NZIKWINKUNDABurundi1:47.99
2Elian Numa LOPEZSpain1:48.52
3Alberto GUERREROSpain1:48.70
4Jose Carlos PINTOPortugal1:49.04
5Marco LEONARDOSpain1:49.44 PB
6David BARROSOSpain1:50.72 SB
7Eduardo ROMEROSpain1:51.46
8Cesar LARROSASpain1:52.60 SB
 Saul MARTINEZSpainAB
 Alberto MONTEROSpainAB

Men 1500m

1Ismael DEBJANIBelgium3:36.71 SB
2Isaac NADERPortugal3:37.01 PB
3Ignacio FONTESSpain3:37.28
4Charles GRETHENLuxembourg3:37.78
5Adrian BENSpain3:37.79 PB
6Djilali BEDRANIFrance3:37.96 SB
7Alexis MIELLETFrance3:38.12 SB
8Quentin TISONFrance3:38.63 SB
9Nassim HASSAOUSSpain3:38.88 SB
10Marc TORTELLGermany3:38.95 SB
11Rorey HUNTERAustralia3:39.73
12Sergio PANIAGUASpain3:39.91 SB
13Mohamed AL GARNIQatar3:41.19
14Paul ROBINSONIreland3:46.12
 Santiago CATOFREUruguaypace

Intermediate

Santiago CATOFRE Uruguay57.01
Santiago CATOFRE Uruguay1:56.41
Ignacio FONTES Spain2:56.01

Men 5000m

1Jimmy GRESSIERFrance13:08.99 PB
2Mohamed MOHUMEDGermany13:21.21 PB
3Awet HABTEEritrea13:21.68
4Thierry NDIKUMWENAYOBurundi13:25.30 PB
5Davis KIPLANGATKenya13:28.55
6Abdessamad OUKHELFENSpain13:33.96
7Rodrigue KWIZERABurundi13:44.94 PB
8David BASCUÑANASpain13:45.44 PB
9Zakaria BOUFALJATMorocco13:50.77 PB
10Lahcen AIT ALIBOUSpain14:14.03 SB
11Ruben AMARALPortugal14:20.47
12Eduardo MENACHOSpain14:22.16 PB
13Nahuel CARABAÑAAndorra14:23.25 PB
14Rogerio AMARALPortugal14:33.35
 John TRAVERSIrelandAB
 Antoine GAKEMEBurundiAB
 Alexandre FIGUEIREDOPortugalAB

Intermediate

Antoine GAKEME Burundi2:40.03
Antoine GAKEME Burundi5:16.04
Davis KIPLANGAT Kenya7:57.95
Jimmy GRESSIER France10:39.17

Men 400m hurdles

1Rasmus MÄGIEstonia48.87 MR
2Ludvy VAILLANTFrance49.49 SB
3Quincy DOWNINGUnited States of America49.50 SB
4Jesus David DELGADOSpain49.53 PB
5Mark UJAKPORSpain50.56 SB
6Omar CISNEROSCuba50.95
7Juander SANTOSDominican Republic51.28 SB

Men 3000m steeplechase

1Yemane HAILESILASSIEEritrea8:17.12 SB
2Alexis PHELUTFrance8:19.35
3Wilberforce KONESKenya8:21.42 PB
4Simon SUNDSTROMSweden8:21.50 PB
5Sebastian MARTOSSpain8:21.72 SB
6Barnabas KIPYEGOKenya8:24.77 SB
7Victor RUIZSpain8:25.71 PB
8Yohanes CHIAPPINELLIItaly8:26.62
9Nicholas BETTKenya8:27.28
10Abdelhamid ZERRIFIMorocco8:27.58 SB
11Gonzalo PARRASpain8:29.38 PB
12Andreu BLANESSpain8:39.53 SB
13Ibrahim CHAKIRSpain8:40.81 SB
14Pol ORIACHSpain8:43.16 PB
15Vicente VICIOSASpain8:58.93
16Carlos ANGELSpain9:06.68 PB
 Carlos MUÑOZSpainAB
 El Mehdi ABOUJANAHMoroccoAB

Intermediate

El Mehdi ABOUJANAH Morocco2:44.95
Alexis PHELUT France5:33.93

Men Long Jump

1Ingar KIPLESUNDNorway7.79 SB
2Hector SANTOSSpain7.72
3Andre PIMENTAPortugal7.60 PB
4Jean Pierre BERTRANDFrance7.56
5Marcos CHUVAPortugal7.50
6Yann RANDRIANASOLOFrance7.43
 Jose Luis MANDROSPeruNP
 Efe UWAIFOGreat BritainNP

RESULTS WOMEN

Women 400m A

1Marileidy PAULINODominican Republic49.99 MR
2Catia AZEVEDOPortugal50.59 PB
3Anabel MEDINADominican Republic51.74 PB
4Laura BUENOSpain51.93 PB
5Leni SHIDAUganda52.69
6Modesta Juste MORAUSKAITELithuania53.01
7Andrea JIMENEZSpain53.43
8Herminia PARRASpain53.50 PB

Women 400m B

1Rachel PELLAUDSwitzerland53.11 PB
2Carmen SANCHEZSpain53.83 SB
3Juliana GUERREIROPortugal53.89 PB
4Dorothé EVORAPortugal54.05 SB
5Laura HERNANDEZSpain54.62
6Mª Nieves MAYOSpain55.80 PB
7Ana GARITAONANDIASpain58.13

Women 1500m 

1Edinah JEBITOKKenya4:04.67 PB
2Marta PEREZSpain4:07.17 SB
3Selah Jepleting BUSIENEIKenya4:07.18 SB
4Diana MEZULIANIKOVACzech Republic4:07.57 SB
5Salome AFONSOPortugal4:07.98 PB
6Marta GARCIASpain4:08.43 PB
7Lucia RODRIGUEZSpain4:08.65 PB
8Solange Andreia PEREIRASpain4:09.34 SB
9Agueda MUÑOZSpain4:10.41 PB
10Mireya ARNEDILLOSpain4:12.24 PB
11Celia ANTONSpain4:13.21 SB
12Lindsey DE GRANDEBelgium4:13.45 SB
13Marina MARTINEZSpain4:14.59 PB
 Carla DOMINGUEZSpain 
 Rosalia TÁRRAGASpain 
 Mary MORAAKenya 

Intermediate

Mary MORAA Kenya1:04.28
Mary MORAA Kenya2:11.19
Marta PEREZ Spain3:17.48

Women 3000m steeplechase

1Roseline CHEPNGETICHKenya9:24.19 SB 
2Aimee PRATTGreat Britain9:25.89 PB 
3Irene VAN DER REIJKENNetherlands9:27.38 PB 
4Carolina ROBLESSpain9:34.87 PB 
5Özlem KAYATurkey9:47.38 
6Clara VIÑARASSpain9:49.38 PB 
7Lidia CAMPOSpain9:55.77 PB 
8Maria Jose PEREZSpain10:02.14 SB 
9Amina BETICHEAlgeria10:04.12 
10Carmen VICIOSASpain10:10.67 PB 
11Victoria SALVADORESSpain10:24.77 SB 
12Lorena LORENZOSpain10:34.54 SB 
 Fancy CHERONOKenyaDNF 

 Intermediate

Fancy CHERONO Kenya3:05.94
Fancy CHERONO Kenya6:15.59

Women Pole Vault

1Holly BRADSHAWGreat Britain4.82 MR
2Roberta BRUNIItaly4.64
3Molly CAUDERYGreat Britain4.32
4Marion LOTOUTFrance4.22 SB
5Marta ONOFREPortugal4.22 SB
6Chloe HENRYBelgium4.02
 Andrea SAN JOSESpain 

Women Shot Put

1Auriol DONGMOPortugal19.75 WL
2Eliana BANDEIRAPortugal17.34
3Ursula RUIZSpain16.23
4Francislaine SERRAPortugal16.15
5Debora QUARESMAPortugal14.76 PB

Women Discus

6Liliana CÁPortugal63.71
5Irina RODRIGUESPortugal62.65
4Daria ZABAWSKAPoland59.77 SB
2Lisa Brix PEDERSENDenmark55.18
3June KINTANASpain50.18
1Paula FERRANDIZSpain47.25

Women Long jump

1Agate DE SOUSASao Tome & Principe6.58 +0.9 MR
2Evelise VEIGAPortugal6.49 +1.0 SB
3Filippa FOTOPOULOUCyprus6.38 +0.8
4Rougui SOWFrance6.21 +1.0
5Leticia GILSpain5.88 +0.4

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.