• Results: Folksam Grand Prix Göteborg Athletics 2021

Results:  2021 Folksam Grand Prix Göteborg Athletics - Tuesday, June 2.

See live results here

Resultat

Men 200m Final Vind:0.3
          
Anders Pihlblad98 Örgryte IS21.51    
Kasper Kadestål99 Malmö AI21.59    
Desmond Rogo96 Upsala IF21.61    
Marcus Tornée98 IFK Helsingborg21.78    
Alexander Andreasson99 Örgryte IS21.93    
Omar Chaaban00 IFK Helsingborg22.19    
Men 400m Final
          
Emil Johansson02 Turebergs FK47.47  SB 
Anton Sigurdsson96 Malmö AI48.32  SB 
Gustav Gahne01 Hässelby SK48.45  PB 
Isak Helgesson03 Örgryte IS49.41  PB 
Samuel Wiik98 Örgryte IS49.94    
Anders Logg76 Hälle IF50.54    
Kevin Bodén02 KFUM Örebro51.34  PB 
Men 800m Final A
          
Daniel Rowden97 GBR1:45.64    
Robert Farken97 GER1:45.80  PB 
Tony van Diepen96 NED1:46.45    
Žan Rudolf93 SLO1:46.80    
Johan Rogestedt93 F Stenungsunds FI1:46.89  SB 
Christoph Kessler95 GER1:47.02    
Alexander Lundskog96 Ullevi FK1:47.90  PB 
Jeremiah Mutai92 KEN1:48.10  PB 
 Andreas Kramer97 Ullevi FKDNF    
 Joakim Andersson92 Spårvägens FKDNF    
 Julian Ranc96 FRADNF  PACE 
Men 1500m Final A
          
Samuel Pihlström01 Hälle IF3:42.70  PB 
Gustav Berlin95 Hässelby SK3:42.82  PB 
Abdelfath Yassin95 Spårvägens FK3:43.75  PB 
Abubakar Abdullahi99 Malmö AI3:45.49    
Markus Kirk Kjeldsen01 DEN3:45.52  PB 
Estifanos Faid92 Spårvägens FK3:45.80  PB 
Alexander Nilsson95 Mölndals AIK3:46.11  PB 
Olof Silvander99 IFK Lidingö3:47.56  PB 
August Mollén99 IF Tjalve3:48.16  PB 
 Simon Wallenlind97 Mölndals AIKDNF  PACE 
Men 5000m Final A
          
Hugo Hay97 FRA13:10.95  PB 
Emanuel Kiprop Kipruto99 KEN13:11.02    
Hillary Kipkoech98 KEN13:20.62    
Soufiane Bouchikhi90 BEL13:26.57    
Matthew Ramsden97 AUS13:31.45    
Alfred Mukche94 KEN13:32.81  PACE 
Simon Debognies96 BEL13:33.29  PB 
Seán Tobin94 IRL13:36.39    
Adam Clarke91 GBR13:46.64  SB 
10 Mohammad Reza89 Spårvägens FK13:46.74  PB 
11 Thijs Nijhuis92 DEN13:52.60    
12 Enock Onchari99 KEN13:54.30    
13 Napoleon Solomon94 Turebergs FK13:55.09  SB 
 Stewart McSweyn95 AUSDNF    
 Kalle Berglund96 Spårvägens FKDNF    
 Andreas Holst Lindgreen98 DENDNF  PACE 
Men 400m Hurdles Final
          
Thomas Barr92 IRL49.02  AR SB 
Carl Bengtström00 Örgryte IS49.85    
Johan Claeson01 IFK Växjö51.76  SB 
Ludvig Hillenfjärd97 Huddinge AIS52.21  PB 
Anton Bertilsson99 IFK Växjö53.29    
Men Shot Put Final 
         
Scott Lincoln93 GBR20.81  PB 
Jesper Arbinge97 Spårvägens FK18.78  SB 
Arwid Koskinen92 Ullevi FK16.57   
Leo Zikovic04 Örgryte IS15.02  PB 
 Marcus Thomsen98 NORNM   
         
L ZikovicX14.4914.9715.02XX  
A Koskinen16.57XXX16.39X  
J ArbingeX18.2518.4318.60X18.78  
S Lincoln20.2419.7920.18X20.8120.70  
M ThomsenXXXXX-  
Men Discus Throw Final
        
Daniel Ståhl92 Spårvägens FK66.81  
Simon Pettersson94 Hässelby SK65.26  
Gudni Valur Gudnason95 ISL64.92  
Lawrence Okoye91 GBR62.61  
Philip Milanov91 BEL61.67  
Sven Martin Skagestad95 NOR60.05  
Jakob Gardenkrans97 Upsala IF57.04  
         
S M Skagestad60.0559.90X59.88XX  
P MilanovXXX58.08X61.67  
J GardenkransX57.04XXXX  
G V Gudnason62.04X64.3862.4760.7764.92  
L OkoyeXXX62.61XX  
S Pettersson65.2664.23XX63.49X  
D StåhlX66.81XXXX  
Men Hammer Throw Final 
         
Chris Bennett89 GBR75.79  AR SB 
Taylor Campbell96 GBR74.30   
Ragnar Carlsson00 Hässelby SK72.11   
Krisztián Pars82 HUN70.11   
Oscar Vestlund93 IF Göta Karlstad68.12   
Hugo Sörby01 Upsala IF62.52   
         
H Sörby60.6060.71X59.8762.52X  
O Vestlund68.1266.42----  
K Pars69.75XX70.1169.34X  
C Bennett75.7974.8674.7475.6874.3474.24  
R CarlssonX71.28XX72.11X  
T Campbell74.2272.9474.0873.28X74.30  
Women 200m Final A Vind:0.3
          
Ama Pipi95 GBR23.40    
Imke Vervaet93 BEL23.44    
Moa Hjelmer90 Spårvägens FK23.48    
Phil Healy94 IRL23.65    
Lisa Lilja96 Ullevi FK23.81    
Wilma Rosenquist01 Malmö AI23.87    
Irene Ekelund97 Spårvägens FK24.22    
Women 200m Final B Vind:-1.1
          
Julia Henriksson00 IFK Helsingborg23.91  PB 
Emma Jansson97 KFUM Örebro24.29  SB 
Emelie Rantzow98 IK Ymer24.82    
Tilde Dahlberg06 Hälle IF25.30  PB 
Amanda Hansson99 Hässelby SK25.84    
Women 400m Final
          
Lova Perman03 IF Göta Karlstad54.61  PB 
Vendela Rydbäck97 IFK Växjö55.15  PB 
Hanna Karlsson03 IF Göta Karlstad55.89  PB 
Josephine Risberg Thoor95 IFK Helsingborg56.96    
Amanda Holmberg98 Hässelby SK57.55    
Linnea Borrman01 Hälle IF60.22    
Nelly Elned06 Hälle IF61.08  SB 
Women 1500m Final A
          
Sarah Healy01 IRL4:07.78  PB 
Revee Walcott-Nolan95 GBR4:08.28  PB 
Axumawit Embaye94 ETH4:10.74  SB 
Linn Söderholm96 Sävedalens AIK4:13.79    
Caroline Högardh92 Hässelby SK4:18.96    
Anna Silvander93 Hässelby SK4:19.82  SB 
Nora Lundin03 Hammarby IF4:21.73  PB 
Natalia Evangelidou91 CYP4:22.35  SB 
Andrea Claeson98 Turebergs FK4:23.98    
10 Saga Provci04 IFK Göteborg4:30.78  PB 
11 Olivia Weslien97 IF Göta Karlstad4:31.86    
 Elin Brink97 Mölndals AIKDNF    
 Linn Nilsson90 Hälle IFDNF  PACE 
Women High Jump Final
        
        
Maja Nilsson99 Örgryte IS1.90  
Mirela Demireva89 BUL1.86  
Sofie Skoog90 IF Göta Karlstad1.78  
Barbara Szabó90 HUN1.78  
       
 1.731.781.821.861.901.93
       
S Skoog-oxxx   
       
B Szabó-xxoxxx   
       
M Nilsson-ooxoxoxxx
       
M Demireva---xoxxx 
       
Women Long Jump Final       
         
Tilde Johansson01 Falkenbergs IK6.54(0.2)  
Shara Proctor88 GBR6.40(0.9)  
Kaiza Karlén98 IF Göta Karlstad6.23(0.0)  
Malin Otterling Marmbrandt85 Västerås FK6.16(0.2)  
Mara Griva89 LAT5.98(-0.8)  
             
M GrivaX(-0.5)5.79(-0.6)X(-0.4)X(1.2)X(-0.1)5.98(-0.8)
Otterling MarmbrX(0.1)6.16(0.2)6.15(-0.7)6.11(0.1)6.03(-0.9)X(-0.5)
K Karlén5.95(-0.2)6.07(0.3)6.23(0.0)6.18(-0.5)6.10(-1.1)X(-0.1)
T Johansson6.38(-0.5)X(0.2)6.54(0.2)5.85(-0.6)X(-1.2)X(-0.1)
S ProctorX(-0.6)5.96(-0.8)6.40(0.9)6.15(-0.4)6.09(-1.3)X(-0.1)
Women Shot Put Final 
         
Fanny Roos95 Malmö AI18.56   
Paulina Guba91 POL17.50   
Axelina Johansson00 Hässelby SK17.29   
Sara Lennman96 Spårvägens FK17.13   
Frida Åkerström90 Hässelby SK16.70  SB 
Maria Nilsson95 IK Orient14.72   
         
M Nilsson12.8114.2014.4314.72X14.71  
F Åkerström16.4216.5116.6916.70X16.70  
S LennmanX16.2716.6717.1017.1317.12  
A Johansson15.8916.6717.29XX16.55  
P Guba17.3417.50X17.49XX  
F RoosX17.9918.56XX18.44  
Women Hammer Throw Final 
         
Katarzyna Furmanek96 POL70.27   
Grete Ahlberg98 Hammarby IF67.58   
Vanessa Sterckendries95 BEL66.80   
Tracey Andersson84 Ullevi FK65.15   
Jessica Mayho93 GBR64.49   
Sara Forssell00 Motala AIF60.71   
Rebecka Hallerth96 Spårvägens FK57.30  SB 
         
R Hallerth56.07X57.3056.60X53.83  
S ForssellX58.2760.71X59.0559.83  
J MayhoXX64.49X63.84X  
V SterckendriesX65.8065.6866.8066.7165.03  
G Ahlberg65.85XXX67.58X  
T Andersson65.15XXX63.1064.30  
K Furmanek68.8068.1970.27X67.9768.56  
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.