Results: 2021 P-T-S Meeting, World Athletics continental tour silver level series, on Wednesday, June 2.
See live results here
Men's 100m Final, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Alonso EDWARD | PAN | 10.18 |
2. | Michael RODGERS | USA | 10.23 |
3. | Sean SAFO-ANTWI | GHA | 10.27 |
4. | Silvan WICKI | SUI | 10.33 |
5. | Kojo MUSAH | DEN | 10.37 |
6. | Ján VOLKO | SVK | 10.38 |
7. | Zdeněk STROMŠÍK | CZE | 10.50 |
8. | Richard KILTY | GBR | 10.60 |
Men's 200m Final, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Alonso EDWARD | PAN | 20.22 |
2. | Yancarlos MARTÍNEZ | DOM | 20.35 |
3. | Emmanuel MATADI | LBR | 20.56 |
4. | Ján VOLKO | SVK | 20.62 |
5. | Jiří POLÁK | CZE | 20.85 |
6. | Šimon BUJNA | SVK | 21.22 |
7. | Richard KILTY | GBR | 21.28 |
Men's 400m
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Vladimir ACETI | ITA | 46.06 |
2. | Christopher O'DONNELL | IRL | 46.16 |
3. | Dylan BORLÉE | BEL | 46.34 |
4. | Rabah YOUSIF | GBR | 46.35 |
5. | Šimon BUJNA | SVK | 46.52 |
6. | Michal DESENSKÝ | CZE | 46.68 |
7. | Oliver MURCKO | SVK | 46.79 |
8. | Terrence AGARD | NED | 47.63 |
Men's 400mH
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Nick SMIDT | NED | 49.66 |
2. | David KENDZIERA | USA | 49.97 |
3. | Máté KOROKNAI | HUN | 50.18 |
4. | Efekemo OKORO | GBR | 50.46 |
5. | Martin KUČERA | SVK | 50.80 |
6. | Matej BALUCH | SVK | 51.23 |
7. | Cameron FRENCH | NZL | 51.44 |
8. | Patrik DÖMÖTÖR | SVK | 52.52 |
Men's High Jump
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Edgar RIVERA | MEX | 2.31 |
2. | Mikhail AKIMENKO | ANA | 2.29 |
3. | Thomas CARMOY | BEL | 2.26 |
4. | Luis CASTRO RIVERA | PUR | 2.23 |
5. | Vasilios KONSTANTINOU | CYP | 2.23 |
6. | Trevor BARRY | BAH | 2.20 |
7. | Lukáš BEER | SVK | 2.15 |
8. | Fabian DELRYD | SWE | 2.15 |
8. | Stefano SOTTILE | ITA | 2.15 |
10. | Matúš BUBENÍK | SVK | 2.10 |
10. | Nauraj Singh RANDHAWA | MAS | 2.10 |
12. | Tomáš ZEMAN | SVK | 2.10 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Quentin BIGOT | FRA | 78.95 |
2. | Mykhaylo KOKHAN | UKR | 77.56 |
3. | Bence HALÁSZ | HUN | 75.78 |
4. | Marcel LOMNICKÝ | SVK | 75.19 |
5. | Dániel RÁBA | HUN | 71.63 |
6. | Mostafa ELGAMEL | EGY | 71.26 |
7. | Patrik HÁJEK | CZE | 70.01 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Anderson PETERS | GRN | 82.81 |
2. | Vítězslav VESELÝ | CZE | 82.38 |
3. | Gatis ČAKŠS | LAT | 80.91 |
4. | Cyprian MRZYGŁÓD | POL | 76.14 |
5. | Norbert RIVASZ-TÓTH | HUN | 76.12 |
6. | Patrik MICHALEC | SVK | 70.03 |
7. | Maximilian SLEZÁK | SVK | 69.54 |
8. | Petr FRYDRYCH | CZE | 68.13 |
Men's 3000m Race Walk
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Dominik ČERNÝ | SVK | 11:19.83 |
2. | Miroslav ÚRADNÍK | SVK | 11:34.48 |
3. | Patrik NEMČOK | SVK | 11:42.10 |
4. | Tomás MENCEL | SVK | 12:47.18 |
5. | Adam NOSÁĽ | SVK | 12:52.67 |
6. | Jakub BÁTOVSKÝ | SVK | 13:03.98 |
Women's 100m Final, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Blessing OKAGBARE | NGR | 10.98 |
2. | Ciara NEVILLE | IRL | 11.47 |
3. | Naomi SEDNEY | NED | 11.48 |
4. | Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN | NED | 11.49 |
5. | Bianca WILLIAMS | GBR | 11.65 |
6. | Monika WEIGERTOVÁ | SVK | 11.68 |
7. | Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN | DEN | 11.72 |
8. | Viktoria FORSTER | SVK | 11.85 |
Women's 400m
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Małgorzata HOŁUB-KOWALIK | POL | 51.76 |
2. | Agnė ŠERKŠNIENĖ | LTU | 52.20 |
3. | Susanne WALLI | AUT | 52.24 |
4. | Lada VONDROVÁ | CZE | 52.37 |
5. | Anita HORVAT | SLO | 52.52 |
6. | Camille LAUS | BEL | 53.54 |
7. | Viktoria STRÝČKOVÁ | SVK | 56.35 |
| Laviai NIELSEN | GBR | DNF |
Women's 800m
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Jemma REEKIE | GBR | 1:59.60 |
2. | Elena BELLÒ | ITA | 2:01.32 |
3. | Bianka BARTHA-KÉRI | HUN | 2:01.44 |
4. | Katharina TROST | GER | 2:01.73 |
5. | Nadia POWER | IRL | 2:02.02 |
6. | Delia SCLABAS | SUI | 2:03.32 |
7. | Iveta PUTALOVÁ | SVK | 2:04.82 |
8. | Gabriela GAJANOVÁ | SVK | 2:04.93 |
9. | Kimberley FICENEC | CZE | 2:07.14 |
| Kateřina HÁLOVÁ | CZE | DNF |
Women's 100mH Final, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Luca KOZÁK | HUN | 12.87 |
2. | Klaudia SICIARZ | POL | 12.96 |
3. | Anne ZAGRÉ | BEL | 13.04 |
4. | Sarah LAVIN | IRL | 13.19 |
5. | Stanislava ŠKVARKOVÁ | SVK | 13.29 |
6. | Mette GRAVERSGAARD | DEN | 13.30 |
7. | Markéta ŠTOLOVÁ | CZE | 13.33 |
8. | Monika BAŇOVIČOVÁ | SVK | 13.89 |
Women's 400mH
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Jessica TURNER | GBR | 54.89 |
2. | Emma ZAPLETALOVÁ | SVK | 55.45 |
3. | Lina NIELSEN | GBR | 55.81 |
4. | Sára MÁTÓ | HUN | 56.71 |
5. | Daniela LEDECKÁ | SVK | 57.16 |
6. | Emilia ANKIEWICZ | POL | 57.46 |
7. | Vera BARBOSA | POR | 57.86 |
8. | Margo VAN PUYVELDE | BEL | 58.04 |
Women's Long Jump
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|
1. | Maryse LUZOLO | GER | 6.64 | +1.3 |
2. | Milica GARDAŠEVIC | SRB | 6.55 | +0.1 |
3. | Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK | UKR | 6.39 | -1.0 |
4. | Petra FARKAS | HUN | 6.34 | +0.5 |
5. | Lucia VADLEJCH | SVK | 6.19 | +0.8 |
6. | Anna LUNYOVA | UKR | 6.15 | -0.3 |
7. | Diana LESTI | HUN | 6.07 | +0.2 |
8. | Silvia KALIAŠOVÁ | SVK | 5.84 | 0.0 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Rosa Andreina RODRÍGUEZ | VEN | 73.34 |
2. | Anita WŁODARCZYK | POL | 72.95 |
3. | Martina HRAŠNOVÁ | SVK | 70.38 |
4. | Sara FANTINI | ITA | 70.31 |
5. | Réka GYURÁTZ | HUN | 69.41 |
6. | Kateřina ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ | CZE | 68.01 |
7. | Veronika KAŇUCHOVÁ | SVK | 66.53 |
Women's 3000m Race Walk
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Viktória MADARÁSZ | HUN | 12:37.41 |
2. | Mária KATERINKA CZAKOVÁ | SVK | 13:00.61 |
3. | Ema HAČUNDOVÁ | SVK | 13:12.25 |
4. | Hana BURZALOVÁ | SVK | 13:23.02 |
5. | Karin DEVALDOVÁ | SVK | 13:49.94 |
6. | Alžbeta RAGASOVÁ | SVK | 14:01.04 |
7. | Paulína AVENOVÁ | SVK | 14:01.29 |
National Events Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: -0.7
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Sean SAFO-ANTWI | GHA | 10.37 |
2. | Kojo MUSAH | DEN | 10.42 |
3. | Joris VAN GOOL | NED | 10.43 |
4. | Samuel BELADIČ | SVK | 11.04 |
5. | Filip FEDERIČ | SVK | 11.05 |
6. | Adam IGAZ | SVK | 11.10 |
7. | Miroslav PALKA | SVK | 11.16 |
8. | Tomáš KOŠÍK | SVK | 11.21 |
Men's 100m Final 2, Wind: -1.3
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Samuel CERULA | SVK | 11.29 |
2. | Ladislav NOSKOVIČ | SVK | 11.29 |
3. | Samuel SLOBODA | SVK | 11.32 |
4. | Ďurdina JAKUB | SVK | 11.43 |
5. | Jakub ŠENK | CZE | 11.57 |
Men's 100m Final 3, Wind: +1.0
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Adriano PERRONE | SVK | 11.33 |
2. | Karol TIMOTEJ | SVK | 11.46 |
3. | Marek ŠOLTÉS | SVK | 11.57 |
4. | Adam ILGO | SVK | 11.64 |
5. | Martin SVITAK | SVK | 11.74 |
7. | Lukáš VÁŇA | SVK | 12.17 |
Men's 800m
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Filip SEMANČÁK | SVK | 1:56.44 |
2. | Filip BIELEK | SVK | 1:56.55 |
3. | Adam JANIČEK | SVK | 1:56.80 |
6. | Peter DROBNÝ | SVK | 2:03.23 |
7. | Tomáš VLKOVIČ | SVK | 2:04.47 |
| Martin RŮŽIČKA | CZE | DNF |
Men's 1500m
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Peter ĎURICA | SVK | 3:49.89 |
2. | David FOLLER | CZE | 3:50.15 |
3. | Peter KOVÁČ | SVK | 3:50.39 |
4. | Michal KOVÁČ | SVK | 4:03.34 |
6. | Ondrej MALEK | SVK | 4:06.30 |
7. | Tomáš JANÍČEK | SVK | 4:07.41 |
10. | Lukáš KUBIČKA | SVK | 4:20.92 |
| Daniel KOTYZA | CZE | DNF |
Men's Long Jump
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|
1. | Adam HRIŇ | SVK | 7.33 | +0.6 |
2. | Jakub BENDA | SVK | 6.86 | -0.9 |
3. | Rastislav JELÍNEK | SVK | 6.81 | +1.0 |
4. | Stanislav KRAJČÍR | SVK | 6.53 | 0.0 |
5. | Filip FEDERIČ | SVK | 4.95 | -2.3 |
Men's Shot Put
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | László KOVÁCS | HUN | 17.18 |
2. | Adrián BARAN | SVK | 16.94 |
3. | Balázs DETRIK | HUN | 16.45 |
Women's 100m Final 1, Wind: -2.0
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Lenka KOVAČOVICOVÁ | SVK | 12.39 |
2. | Dáša TOMKOVÁ | SVK | 12.44 |
3. | Rebeka ZIBRITOVA | SVK | 12.77 |
4. | Diana DEVALDOVÁ | SVK | 12.82 |
5. | Viktoria RUSNÁKOVÁ | SVK | 12.95 |
6. | Ela ČEDERLOVÁ | SVK | 13.12 |
Final 2, Wind: -0.5
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Martina SEGEČOVÁ | SVK | 12.76 |
2. | Michaela UFNÁROVÁ | SVK | 12.92 |
3. | Sandra VESELSKÁ | SVK | 13.05 |
4. | Lenka PREDAJNIANSKA | SVK | 13.09 |
5. | Adriána VAŠKOVÁ | SVK | 13.52 |
Women's 1500m
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Žofia NAŇOVÁ | SVK | 4:34.17 |
2. | Karin SURANOVÁ | SVK | 4:39.54 |
3. | Lucia PELIKÁNOVÁ | SVK | 4:48.51 |
5. | Lucia REŽNÁKOVÁ | SVK | 4:58.63 |
6. | Eliška KLEPKOVÁ | SVK | 5:00.05 |
Women's High Jump
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Tatiana DUNAJSKÁ | SVK | 1.79 |
2. | Kristína BOŠKOVÁ | SVK | 1.76 |
3. | Simona TICHÁ | SVK | 1.66 |
4. | Michaela LENHARTOVÁ | SVK | 1.62 |
5. | Kristína HARŠÁNYOVÁ | SVK | 1.62 |
5. | Evelin TÉSI | SVK | 1.62 |
5. | Terézia VANEKOVÁ | SVK | 1.62 |
5. | Andrea VARGOVÁ | SVK | 1.62 |
Women's Shot Put
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Natália VÁLEKOVÁ | SVK | 13.64 |
2. | Emma ĎUROVSKÁ | SVK | 12.03 |
U20 Events Men's 110mH (0.99) Wind: +1.8
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Richárd NAGY | HUN | 13.85 |
2. | Tomáš OBERNDORFER | CZE | 13.90 |
3. | Zoltán POLYÁK | HUN | 14.15 |
4. | Lukáš ŠEVČÍK | SVK | 14.78 |
5. | Marek ŠOLTÉS | SVK | 14.88 |
6. | Lukáš VÁŇA | SVK | 15.33 |
7. | Mário KADÁK | SVK | 15.57 |
Men's Shot Put (6kg)
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|
1. | Karel ŠULA | SVK | 17.97 |
2. | Milan HABORÁK | SVK | 16.58 |
-->