• Results:P-T-S Meeting 2021

Results: 2021 P-T-S Meeting, World Athletics continental tour silver level series, on Wednesday, June 2.

See live results here

Men's 100m Final, Wind: +0.6

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Alonso EDWARDPAN10.18
2.Michael RODGERSUSA10.23
3.Sean SAFO-ANTWIGHA10.27
4.Silvan WICKISUI10.33
5.Kojo MUSAHDEN10.37
6.Ján VOLKOSVK10.38
7.Zdeněk STROMŠÍKCZE10.50
8.Richard KILTYGBR10.60

Men's 200m Final, Wind: -0.1

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Alonso EDWARDPAN20.22
2.Yancarlos MARTÍNEZDOM20.35
3.Emmanuel MATADILBR20.56
4.Ján VOLKOSVK20.62
5.Jiří POLÁKCZE20.85
6.Šimon BUJNASVK21.22
7.Richard KILTYGBR21.28

Men's 400m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Vladimir ACETIITA46.06
2.Christopher O'DONNELLIRL46.16
3.Dylan BORLÉEBEL46.34
4.Rabah YOUSIFGBR46.35
5.Šimon BUJNASVK46.52
6.Michal DESENSKÝCZE46.68
7.Oliver MURCKOSVK46.79
8.Terrence AGARDNED47.63

Men's 400mH

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Nick SMIDTNED49.66
2.David KENDZIERAUSA49.97
3.Máté KOROKNAIHUN50.18
4.Efekemo OKOROGBR50.46
5.Martin KUČERASVK50.80
6.Matej BALUCHSVK51.23
7.Cameron FRENCHNZL51.44
8.Patrik DÖMÖTÖRSVK52.52

Men's High Jump

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Edgar RIVERAMEX2.31
2.Mikhail AKIMENKOANA2.29
3.Thomas CARMOYBEL2.26
4.Luis CASTRO RIVERAPUR2.23
5.Vasilios KONSTANTINOUCYP2.23
6.Trevor BARRYBAH2.20
7.Lukáš BEERSVK2.15
8.Fabian DELRYDSWE2.15
8.Stefano SOTTILEITA2.15
10.Matúš BUBENÍKSVK2.10
10.Nauraj Singh RANDHAWAMAS2.10
12.Tomáš ZEMANSVK2.10

Men's Hammer Throw

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Quentin BIGOTFRA78.95
2.Mykhaylo KOKHANUKR77.56
3.Bence HALÁSZHUN75.78
4.Marcel LOMNICKÝSVK75.19
5.Dániel RÁBAHUN71.63
6.Mostafa ELGAMELEGY71.26
7.Patrik HÁJEKCZE70.01

Men's Javelin Throw

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Anderson PETERSGRN82.81
2.Vítězslav VESELÝCZE82.38
3.Gatis ČAKŠSLAT80.91
4.Cyprian MRZYGŁÓDPOL76.14
5.Norbert RIVASZ-TÓTHHUN76.12
6.Patrik MICHALECSVK70.03
7.Maximilian SLEZÁKSVK69.54
8.Petr FRYDRYCHCZE68.13

Men's 3000m Race Walk

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Dominik ČERNÝSVK11:19.83
2.Miroslav ÚRADNÍKSVK11:34.48
3.Patrik NEMČOKSVK11:42.10
4.Tomás MENCELSVK12:47.18
5.Adam NOSÁĽSVK12:52.67
6.Jakub BÁTOVSKÝSVK13:03.98

Women's 100m Final, Wind: -0.1

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Blessing OKAGBARENGR10.98
2.Ciara NEVILLEIRL11.47
3.Naomi SEDNEYNED11.48
4.Marije VAN HUNENSTIJNNED11.49
5.Bianca WILLIAMSGBR11.65
6.Monika WEIGERTOVÁSVK11.68
7.Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSENDEN11.72
8.Viktoria FORSTERSVK11.85

Women's 400m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Małgorzata HOŁUB-KOWALIKPOL51.76
2.Agnė ŠERKŠNIENĖLTU52.20
3.Susanne WALLIAUT52.24
4.Lada VONDROVÁCZE52.37
5.Anita HORVATSLO52.52
6.Camille LAUSBEL53.54
7.Viktoria STRÝČKOVÁSVK56.35
 Laviai NIELSENGBRDNF

Women's 800m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Jemma REEKIEGBR1:59.60
2.Elena BELLÒITA2:01.32
3.Bianka BARTHA-KÉRIHUN2:01.44
4.Katharina TROSTGER2:01.73
5.Nadia POWERIRL2:02.02
6.Delia SCLABASSUI2:03.32
7.Iveta PUTALOVÁSVK2:04.82
8.Gabriela GAJANOVÁSVK2:04.93
9.Kimberley FICENECCZE2:07.14
 Kateřina HÁLOVÁCZEDNF

Women's 100mH Final, Wind: +0.4

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Luca KOZÁKHUN12.87
2.Klaudia SICIARZPOL12.96
3.Anne ZAGRÉBEL13.04
4.Sarah LAVINIRL13.19
5.Stanislava ŠKVARKOVÁSVK13.29
6.Mette GRAVERSGAARDDEN13.30
7.Markéta ŠTOLOVÁCZE13.33
8.Monika BAŇOVIČOVÁSVK13.89

Women's 400mH

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Jessica TURNERGBR54.89
2.Emma ZAPLETALOVÁSVK55.45
3.Lina NIELSENGBR55.81
4.Sára MÁTÓHUN56.71
5.Daniela LEDECKÁSVK57.16
6.Emilia ANKIEWICZPOL57.46
7.Vera BARBOSAPOR57.86
8.Margo VAN PUYVELDEBEL58.04

Women's Long Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Maryse LUZOLOGER6.64+1.3
2.Milica GARDAŠEVICSRB6.55+0.1
3.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR6.39-1.0
4.Petra FARKASHUN6.34+0.5
5.Lucia VADLEJCHSVK6.19+0.8
6.Anna LUNYOVAUKR6.15-0.3
7.Diana LESTIHUN6.07+0.2
8.Silvia KALIAŠOVÁSVK5.840.0

Women's Hammer Throw

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Rosa Andreina RODRÍGUEZVEN73.34
2.Anita WŁODARCZYKPOL72.95
3.Martina HRAŠNOVÁSVK70.38
4.Sara FANTINIITA70.31
5.Réka GYURÁTZHUN69.41
6.Kateřina ŠAFRÁNKOVÁCZE68.01
7.Veronika KAŇUCHOVÁSVK66.53

Women's 3000m Race Walk

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Viktória MADARÁSZHUN12:37.41
2.Mária KATERINKA CZAKOVÁSVK13:00.61
3.Ema HAČUNDOVÁSVK13:12.25
4.Hana BURZALOVÁSVK13:23.02
5.Karin DEVALDOVÁSVK13:49.94
6.Alžbeta RAGASOVÁSVK14:01.04
7.Paulína AVENOVÁSVK14:01.29

National Events Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: -0.7

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Sean SAFO-ANTWIGHA10.37
2.Kojo MUSAHDEN10.42
3.Joris VAN GOOLNED10.43
4.Samuel BELADIČSVK11.04
5.Filip FEDERIČSVK11.05
6.Adam IGAZSVK11.10
7.Miroslav PALKASVK11.16
8.Tomáš KOŠÍKSVK11.21

Men's 100m  Final 2, Wind: -1.3

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Samuel CERULASVK11.29
2.Ladislav NOSKOVIČSVK11.29
3.Samuel SLOBODASVK11.32
4.Ďurdina JAKUBSVK11.43
5.Jakub ŠENKCZE11.57

Men's 100m  Final 3, Wind: +1.0

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Adriano PERRONESVK11.33
2.Karol TIMOTEJSVK11.46
3.Marek ŠOLTÉSSVK11.57
4.Adam ILGOSVK11.64
5.Martin SVITAKSVK11.74
7.Lukáš VÁŇASVK12.17

Men's 800m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Filip SEMANČÁKSVK1:56.44
2.Filip BIELEKSVK1:56.55
3.Adam JANIČEKSVK1:56.80
6.Peter DROBNÝSVK2:03.23
7.Tomáš VLKOVIČSVK2:04.47
 Martin RŮŽIČKACZEDNF

Men's 1500m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Peter ĎURICASVK3:49.89
2.David FOLLERCZE3:50.15
3.Peter KOVÁČSVK3:50.39
4.Michal KOVÁČSVK4:03.34
6.Ondrej MALEKSVK4:06.30
7.Tomáš JANÍČEKSVK4:07.41
10.Lukáš KUBIČKASVK4:20.92
 Daniel KOTYZACZEDNF

Men's Long Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Adam HRIŇSVK7.33+0.6
2.Jakub BENDASVK6.86-0.9
3.Rastislav JELÍNEKSVK6.81+1.0
4.Stanislav KRAJČÍRSVK6.530.0
5.Filip FEDERIČSVK4.95-2.3

Men's Shot Put

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.László KOVÁCSHUN17.18
2.Adrián BARANSVK16.94
3.Balázs DETRIKHUN16.45

Women's 100m Final 1, Wind: -2.0

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Lenka KOVAČOVICOVÁSVK12.39
2.Dáša TOMKOVÁSVK12.44
3.Rebeka ZIBRITOVASVK12.77
4.Diana DEVALDOVÁSVK12.82
5.Viktoria RUSNÁKOVÁSVK12.95
6.Ela ČEDERLOVÁSVK13.12

Final 2, Wind: -0.5

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Martina SEGEČOVÁSVK12.76
2.Michaela UFNÁROVÁSVK12.92
3.Sandra VESELSKÁSVK13.05
4.Lenka PREDAJNIANSKASVK13.09
5.Adriána VAŠKOVÁSVK13.52

Women's 1500m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Žofia NAŇOVÁSVK4:34.17
2.Karin SURANOVÁSVK4:39.54
3.Lucia PELIKÁNOVÁSVK4:48.51
5.Lucia REŽNÁKOVÁSVK4:58.63
6.Eliška KLEPKOVÁSVK5:00.05

Women's High Jump

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Tatiana DUNAJSKÁSVK1.79
2.Kristína BOŠKOVÁSVK1.76
3.Simona TICHÁSVK1.66
4.Michaela LENHARTOVÁSVK1.62
5.Kristína HARŠÁNYOVÁSVK1.62
5.Evelin TÉSISVK1.62
5.Terézia VANEKOVÁSVK1.62
5.Andrea VARGOVÁSVK1.62

Women's Shot Put

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Natália VÁLEKOVÁSVK13.64
2.Emma ĎUROVSKÁSVK12.03

U20 Events Men's 110mH (0.99) Wind: +1.8

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Richárd NAGYHUN13.85
2.Tomáš OBERNDORFERCZE13.90
3.Zoltán POLYÁKHUN14.15
4.Lukáš ŠEVČÍKSVK14.78
5.Marek ŠOLTÉSSVK14.88
6.Lukáš VÁŇASVK15.33
7.Mário KADÁKSVK15.57

Men's Shot Put (6kg)

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Karel ŠULASVK17.97
2.Milan HABORÁKSVK16.58

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.