• Start Lists: Belfast Irish Milers 2021

Start Lists: 2021  Belfast Irish Milers - Saturday, May 29.

LaneFirst NameSurnameClubCoach
100m Women    
1FaithFinneyCity of Lisburn Athletics ClubSharon Nixon
2OrlaComerfordRaheny ShamrocksBrian Corcoran & Mick Hynes
3SarahMcCarthyMid Sutton ACSandra Daly
4NiamhWhelan  
5MollyScottSt. Laurence O’Toole ACDeirdre Scott
6SarahMurrayFingallians ACJoe Evans
7SineadO'ReganRiverstick/KinsaleJohn Sheehan
8SineadQuinnArmagh AC 
     
100m Men A   
1CharlesOkaforMullingar harriersGreg Duggan /Daniel Kilgallon
2SeanO'DriscollRaheny ShamrockBrian Corcoran & Mick Hynes
3IsraelOlatundeUCD ACDaniel Kilgallon
4StephenGaffneyRathfarnham WSAFStuart Hogg/Ciaran McDonagh
5EannaMaddenCarrick on ShannonJeremy Lyons
6DavidMurphyGorwan ACKevin Coligly
7DeanAdamsBallymena & Antrim ACAlan Kennedy
8KaodichinmaOgbeneTitans athleticsKaodichinma ogbene
     
100m Men B   
1AjithJoyCity of Lisburn ACDean Adams
2AlexLeeGalway City HarriersBrendan Glynn
3ShaneMonagleTramore A.C.Jeremy Lyons
4AdamSykesOrangegrove Athletics ClubGillian Sykes
5AdamMurphyTinryland ACPatricia Lawler
6CharlieBastowCrusaders AC 
7FinnO NeillLifford StrabaneWendy Phillips
8JamesSullivanDundrum South Dublin 
     
200m Men   
1GlenScullionMid UlsterIan Neely
2KeeleyHoganLe Chéile A.C.Lisa Dixon
3PaulCostelloeEmerald A.CLiam O’Hora
4MarcusLawlerClonliffe Harriers 
5AdamMurphyTinryland ACPatricia Lawler
6CharlesOkaforMullingar harriersGreg Duggan /Daniel Kilgallon
7CharlieBastowCrusaders AC 
8AlexLeeGalway City HarriersBrendan Glynn
     
200m Women A   
1KateDohertyDSD 
2SarahQuinnAt Coleman’s South MayoBrendan Glynn
3AoifeLynchDonore HarriersDaniel Kilgallon
4PhilHealyBandon ACShane McCormack
5LaurenCaddenSligo ACStuart Hogg / D Mcdermott
6SarahMcCarthyMid Sutton ACSandra Daly
7NiamhWhelan  
8LaurenMcCourtBandon Athletic ClubLiz Coomey and Shane Howard
     
200m Women B   
2EvaMcPartlanDonore HarriersPaul Clarkin
3RhiannaMcCarthyCrusaders AC 
4MollyCurranCarmen ACWendy Phillips
5CharlotteWingfieldRaheny ACDaniel Kilgallon
6CaoimheCroninLe CheileLisa Dixon
7MichelleDugganCraughwell ACPatricia Cosgrove
8OrlaghLeerMonaghan Phoenixaisling molloy
     
     
200m Women C   
1NiamhMaloneMonaghan PhoenixBrian Peppard
2FaithFinneyCity of Lisburn Athletics ClubSharon Nixon
3TillyMcKeownArmagh AC 
4AnnaMcIlmoyleCity of LisburnWendy Phillips
5SineadQuinnArmagh AC 
6ErinTahenyCorran A.CDermot McDermot
7AmyBolandTireragh AcDermot McDermott
8ElizabethTigheCorran AcDermot McDermot
     
400m Men A   
1JamieMitchellEmerald A.CNoelle Morrissey
2PaulMurphyFerrybankJohn Shields
3AndrewMellonCrusaders 
4RobertMcDonnellGalway City HarriersBrendan Glynn
5CillinGreeneGalway City HarriersJeremy Lyons
6CraigNewellBallymena & Antrim ACIan Neely
7AdamHughesCity of LisburnIan neely
8JackRafteryDonore HarriersPaul Clarkin & Declan Raftery
     
400m men B   
2RyanKeenanCity of lisburn ACIan Neely
3OisinMcCorryRaheny AC 
4JasonHarveyCrusaders ACChristine Bloomfield
5EoghanBuggySt. Abban’s ACJeremy Lyons
6NiallFlanaganCushinstown A.C.Ian Neely
7ShaneMonagleTramore A.C.Jeremy Lyons
8PatrickFaganMullingar HarriersDamian Lawlor
     
     
400m Men C   
1ConorMcIlveenDerry track club 
2MaxDoyleCrusaders AC 
3EoghanDevlinMid ulster 
4CathalMcElgunnCarrick on Shannon AC 
5FinnReillyDunleer AC 
6FinnO NeillLifford Strabane 
7DarrenTowartTyndale 
8CathalRyanWest Muskerry AC 
     
400m Women A   
1DeirdreMurrayNa Fianna ACAideen Sinnott
2RachelMcCannNorth Down ACMichael Roberts
3SophieBeckerRaheny Shamrock 
4PhilHealyBandon ACShane McCormack
5CliodhnaManningKilkenny city HarriersPeter Lyons
6SineadDennyDundrum South DublinPaul Oppermann
7CatherineMcManusDCHBrian McManus
8JennaBreenCity of LisburnJoanne savage
     
400m Women B   
1ErinMc MahonBallymena and Antrim ACIan Neely
2LauraCrossanFinn Valley A.CDermot Mc Granaghan
3MollyHourihanDundrum South Dublin ACDavid McCarthy
4LauraFreyLagan ValleyIan Neely
5CaoimheCroninLe CheileLisa Dixon
6DaniellaJansenFinn Valley Athletics ClubDermot McGranaghan
7OrlaghLeerMonaghan Phoenixaisling molloy
8CaoimheRoweTrim AC 
     
800m Women A   
1MhariHendryScotland 
2KatieKirkUniversity of UlsterMark kirk
2AimeeHaydeNewportAnne Fagan
3LouiseShanahanLeevale 
4IseultO'DonnellRaheny ShamrockFeidhlim Kelly
5AlexandraBellPudsey and Bramley 
6GeorgieHartiganDSD 
7ClaireMooney Joe ryan
8PhillippaMillageScotland 
8SineadDennyPacer 
Pace 57    
     
800m Women B   
1LaurenMadineEast down 
2ZoeCarruthersCity of Lisburn AC 
2CiaraDeelyKilkenny City Harriers 
3CorrineKennySt. Laurence O'tooles AC Carlow
4MaryHorganCrusaders 
4SusieO FlynnRaheny Shamrocks 
5VictoriaLightbodycity of lisburn 
6KellyNeelyCity of lisburn 
7RichaelBrowneUCD 
7KateNurseUCD 
8CaraLavertyFinn Valley AC 
Pace 63TBC   
800m Women C   
1JudithNixonDromore ACGerard Heaney
2BryannaCatneyNorth down athletics clubFrancis Marsh
2MariaDunneLaurence O’TooleGary Flannery
3NaoiseCullenClonliffe HarriersNoel Guiden
4AlannahCooleyClonliffe Harriers A.CNoel Guiden
5AngelineMcShaneCity of Derry Spartans ACKieran Hurley
6NiamhBradySt. Peter’s acSimon Allen
7JennyJohnstonClonliffe HarriersNoel Guiden
8EmerMcGlynnWaterford athletic clubDes Colbert
Pace 67Niamh Markham  
     
800m Men A   
1LouisO LoughlinDonore harriersGerry
2MarkMilnerUCD a.cJoe Ryan
2DeanCroninDublin Track ClubFeidhlim Kelly
3KevinMcGrathBohermeenJoe Ryan
3RolandSurlisAnnalee ACMark Kirk
4JohnFitsimmionsJoe ryanJoe ryan
5MarkEnglishFinn Valley 
6HarryPurcellTrim A.C.Feidhlim Kelly
7CillianKirwanRaheny shamrockBrian Corcoran
8ConorDuncanRatoath ACGerry Finnegan
Pace 52Kieran Kelly   
     
800m Men B   
1MarkCarmodyAn Brú ACMike Carmody
2FearghalO'HareCrusaders AC 
2PeterKilgannonRatoath A.C.Gerry Finnegan
3AaronManganTullamore HarriersDamian Lawlor
4PhilipMarronRatoath ACGerry Finegan
5EoinQuinnMullingar Harries athletic clubJoe Ryan
6DylanMcBrideCity of LisburnAndrea anderson
7AaronShortenSt Laurence o Tool ACKen Shorten
7RobertHewisonKildare ACJoe Ryan
8KieronWhiteCrusaders 
Pace 54Darragh Lynch   
     
800m Men C   
1GavinMcCaffreynorth belfast harriersjim mcguiness
2OisinKellyCranford ACEamonn Giles
3EoinDeelyKilkenny City HarriersNiamh/Noel Richardson
4KelvinO CarrollDooneenPat Hogan
5MustafeNasirTallaght acFeidhlam
6JamesHamiltonBallymena RunnersMark Kirk
7LorcanMcGurkCity of Lisburn ACUrsula McGloin
8MichaelMcKillopNBHPaddy McKillop
     
     
Pace 56Darragh Lynch   
     
800m Men D   
1OisinToyeFinn valleyJohn rogan
2FinnBoyleCrusaders A.CJohn Caird
2CianGorhamSt Peter’s ACSimon Allen
3DeanRyanNewbridge ACRod Griffin
4NéillKeaneGalway City HarriersMatt Lockett
5JustinBloomerMid Ulster ACSelf
6EoinO’connorKildare Athletics ClubSelf-Coached
7JackMcGloneGreystones and District ACTeresa Kinane, Tim Grummel
8RoryMcLoughlinSt Peter's AC, DromiskinSimon Allen
     
Pace 58Johnny Foster   
     
800m Men E   
1JohnWardDromore ACMichael McGreevy
2SeanConnaughtonDunleer ACKevin Matthews
2MichaelMcGowanCity of DerryColin Roberts
3ConorBroderickCity of LisburnUrsula McGloin
4PaulHylandNorth East Runners A.C.Declan Toal
5PeterCushGalbally runnersConor Hamilton
6StephenOrrOrangegrove ACKelly Neely
7RyanHenryWillowfield harriersIan neely
7RyanLynasNorth Down ACF Marsh
8OisinCheshireDunleer ACKevin Matthews
Pace 60/61Gareth Hill   
     
1500m Women A   
 KirstiFosterWillowfieldDavy Foster
 GretaStreimikyteClonliffe hariers Feidhlim kelly
 BronaghKearnsSt Senans ACEmmett Dunleavy
 DeniseTonerClones ACPaddy Mc Grath
 AnnetteQuaidLeevale ACDonie Walsh
 AvrilDeeganBallyroan, Abbeyleix & District ACJoe Ryan
 EimearMcDonaldEnnis TrackPat Hogan
 RoseFinneganUCD ACJoe Ryan
 AvaO ConnorTullamore HarrierdDamian Lawlor
 NiamhKearneyRahenyPaul Brady
 CarlaSweeneyRathfarnham WSAFPaul Fleming
 FionaKehoeKilmore ACRob Denmead
 RachelGibsonNorth Down ACFrancis Marsh
 EllieHartnettUcd ACJames Nolan
 JodieMcCannDCHClark McCann
 MaisyO'SullivanSt Abban's ACEmmett Dunleavy
 AmyO’donoghueEmeraldJoe ryan
 HollyArcherCambridge and ColeridgeAndrew Paramenter
 Pace 66Emma Mitchell 
     
1500m Women B   
 KateO’malleyCrusaders Athletic Club 
 MacEagerNorth Down Athletics ClubFrancis Marsh
 SarahLyonsCrusaders AC 
 JoanneMillsNewcastle Athletics ClubEamonn Christie
 HannahGillilandWillowfield HarriersLawson Cochrane
 LeahO'NeillEnnis Track ClubPat Hogan
 ClíodhnaDalyNorth East Runners A.C.Declan Toal
 AvaDowneyCity of lisburnAndrea anderson
 TaraMcDonoughNorth Down AC 
 LauraTuiteClonliffe HarriersNoel Guidan
 FionaEverardBandon ACRonan Duggan
 SineadGaffneyCraughwell ACMark Davis
 CatherineMartinCity of Lisburn Athletic ClubUrsula Mcgloin
 LucyFosterWillowfieldDavy Foster
 AlexMurphySuncroft A.CJoe Ryan
 RebeccaRossiterLoughview ACAndrew Han
 RubyStuevenTullamore harriersDamien lawlor
     
Pace 74Niamh Markham  
     
1500m Men A   
 RyanMiskellyLagan Valley ACMark Kirk
 AndrewMilliganNorth Belfast HarriersJim McGuinness/David Lowes
 JoeWarneDoheny ac 
 SeánDonoghueCeltic DCHMary McKenna
 TadhgDonnellyDrogheda & District ACFeidhlim Kelly
 DannyMooneyLetterkenny ACTeresa McDaid
 CormacDaltonMullingar HarriersJoe Ryan
 JonnyWhanClonliffe Harriers ACJames Thie
 GarryCampbellDunleer ACFeidhlim Kelly
 CianMcPhillipsLongford ACJoe ryan
 SeanMcGinleyFinn Valley ACJohn Rogan
 SeanTobinClonmelF kelly
 BrianFayRaheny ShamrockF kelly
 AndrewCorcossanStar of the SeaF kelly
 DarraghMcElhinneyUCD 
Pace 58/59Kieran Kelly   
     
1500m Men B   
 KeithFallonGcHMatt Lockett
 MarkMcDonaldClonliffe Harriers AC 
 JackFenlonSt Abbans ACEamonn Kelly
 RuairiCaseyTogher ACEmmett Dunleavy
 DarraghGreeneDunleer AC 
 ShaneHealyMetro St BridgetsFeidhlim Kelly
 MatteoMaryWaterford ACDes Colbert
 LukeDinsmoreAnnadale StridersMark Kirk
 JackMiskellaCraughwell A.C.Matt Lockett
 FinleyDalySligo ACMatt Lockett
 ColinSmithMullingar Harriers AcJoe Ryan
 RonanHylandTullamore HarriersDamian Lawlor
 BrianKellySt.AbbansNED KELLY
 RichardOwensClonliffe HarriersJames Nolan
Pace 63Darragh Lynch   
     
1500m Men C   
 DiarmuidFaganMullingar harriersJoe Ryan
 DylanO'BrienRaheny ShamrocksDick Hooper
 NaoiseKettleSt. Abbans ACNed Kelly
 GaryCrummyNewry ACKookie
 JoeDowdGreystones ACTeresa Kinanne
 NiallMcKnightSt Malachy’s CollegeMichael McKnight
 GarethHillBallymenaMark kirk
 AidanBurkeWaterford ACDes Colbert
 TomLodgeKilkenny city harriersNoel Richardson / niamh Richardson
 ConorMatthewsDunleer ACFeidhlim Kelly
 DaraDonoghueLucan HarriersNiamh Fitzgerald
 DylanCaseyEnnis Track ACPat hogan
 PeterGraceyBeechmountMark kirk
Pace  64Andrew Wright   
     
     
1500m Men D   
 Frank McGrathCookham ac 
 NiallCarberyClonliffe HarriersStephen Bates
 RossKillaleaMullingar HarriersJoe Ryan
 JoelChambersWillowfield harriersLawson Cochrane
 JimmySloanNewry ACKookie O’Hagan
 DarraghKellyNorth Sligo A.CRoddy Gaynor
 AndrewMc KennaMonaghan phoneixGerry mc quid/ Brian peppard
 WilliamKellySt abbans acEamon Kelly
 DamienMadiganNorth Cork A.C 
 StephenHunterSt abbannsNed kelly
 JamieMcCarthyWaterford ACDes Colbert
 TimGrummellSli Cualann ACTheresa Kinane
 Pace 65sJohnny Foster  
     
1500m Men E   
 MatthewRyanCrusaders John Caird
 MichaelHoustonCity of Derry 
 NigelMcKibbinDromore ACM.McGreevy/M McCausland
 MackenzieMurrayEast down acPeter Morgan
 SimonDoyleAnnadale StridersKelly Neely
 FrancisMarshNorth Down AC 
 SeanMcLaughlinNorth Down Athletics ClubFrancis Marsh
 LukeDuffyTullamore HarriersDamian Lawlor
 RoryMulhollandNorth East Runners 
 DiarmaitKeoghFinn valleyJohn rogan
 GregKennyLe ceileLisa Dixon
 EdwinKoenckN/ALisa Dixon
 AdrianBoyleDerry Track ClubMalcolm Mc Causland
     
Pace 69sAndrew Wright   
     
Steeple    
 HollyDiamondCity of LisburnDave Lonnen
 AbbieSheridanArdee -district ac 
 GemmaKerseyBasildon 
 NuttallHannahEngland 
 MicheleFinnLeevaleF kelly
 Kerry O'Flatherty Newcastle AC 
 EleanorBoltonEngland 
     
5k Women   
 AislingMurray Conor Moore
 EimearMcCarrollUnregistered 
 HollyBrennanCilles Ac 
 DanielleDoneganUCD A.CDamian Lawlor
 EdelMonaghanDublin City Harriers ACDermot Nagle
 JoanneMillsNewcastle Athletics ClubEamonn Christie
 GraceRichardsonKilkenny City HarriersNiamh and Noel Richardson
 LaurenDermodyCastlecomerRichard Connolly
 RobynMcKeeAnnadale StridersPaul Lawther
 NadineDoneganTullamore HarriersDamian Lawlor
 EavanMcLoughlinSligo A.CDermot McDermott
 RuthHeeryWaterford Athletic clubDes Colbert
 CelineGavinDublin City HarriersDermot Nagle
 AoifeCoffeyLucan Harriers ACN and E  Fitzgerald 
 AoifeKilgallonSligo AC 
 CaitlynHarveyLagan valley ac 
 AoifeO'CuillSt Cocas ACJoe Ryan
 KatieMooreNorth Down ACFrancis Marsh
 AoifeMcGreevyLagan Valley ACMark Kirk
 ClaireFaganMullingar Harriers ACDamian lawlor
 NakitaBurkeLetterkenny A.CMaria Mc Cambridge
 ElenorBoltonEngland 
 JennyNesbittWales 
     
Pace 77sEmma Mitchell   
     
     
5k Men A    
 KevinMoriartyRaheny Shamrock ACFeidhlim Kelly
 CraigMcMeechanNorth Down ACFrancis Marsh
 ConánMcCaugheyNorth Belfast HarriersMark Kirk
 DonalDevaneEnnis TrackJoe chalke
 DeanCaseyEnnis Track A.CPat Hogan
 AndrewAnnettMourne RunnersBarry Monaghan
 DavidMcGlynnWaterford ACDes Colbert
 JamieBattleMullingar harriersJoe Ryan
 MitchellByrneRathfarnham WSAFPaul Fleming
 AbdelLaadjelDonore HarriersGerry Naughton
 ColinMaherBallyfin AC 
 ConorDuffyGlaslough Harriers A.C.Emmet Dunleavy
 JakeO'ReganSt.John's (Clare) 
 LiamHarrisTogher ACRob Heffernan
 BenBranaghSt.Malachys AC 
 NeilJohnstonAnnadale StridersMark Kirk
 JamesEdgarCity of Lisburn AC 
 JohnCraigAnnadale StridersPaul Lawther
 HikoTonosaDSDACF kelly
     
Pace 67sPaddy Robb   
     
     
5k B Men    
 JohnDurcanTogher AcM. Power
 CathalO’reillyKilkenny City HarriersNiamh Richardson
 GavinEcclesRaheny ShamrocksDick Hooper
 EoinTaggartClonliffe HarriersEmmett Dunleavy
 CallumMorganSt Malachys AcMark kirk
 JohnBlackNorth Belfast HarriersJim McGuinness
 JamesHylandRaheny Shamrock A.CAndrew Hyland
 MarkHanrahanEnnis Track A.CPat Hogan
 MatthewMcMeekinSligo ACDermot McDermott
 HarryColbertWaterford acDes colbert
 PatHennessyWest Waterford 
 ThomasDevaneyCastlebar AC 
 EthanLloydSligo A.CDermot McDermott
 BenBruntonSt.Brigids ACSean Tobin
 BrianConroyClane ACMark Kenneally
 FionnHarringtonBandon athletic clubRonan duggan
 AntonyMcCambridgeSt. Malachy’s ACMark Kirk/Joe McAllister
 DanielStoneRaheny Shamrock acFeidhlim Kelly
 MatthewLaveryNorth Belfast HarriersJim McGuinness
 ConallMcCleanSt. Malachy’ A.CMark Kirk
 DavidScanlonRathfarnham WSAF ACPaul Fleming
     
Pace 70/71Paddy Robb   
     
     
     
5k Men C    
 CathalMcCarronDonore HarriersNoel McCarron
 LughaidhMallonLagan Valley ACJim McKeown
 NickIrvineNorth Down AC 
 MarcDevlinKeep er litConor Moore
 AaronRushNorth Belfast HarriersJimmy McGuinness and Seamus McCann
 DanMcEntegartNaas ACEvelyn McNelis
 JackMcCauslandCity of Lisburn ACUrsula McGloin
 TristanKellyFind Valley ACConnor Moore
 PauricEnnisTullamore HarriersIan Wilson
 MarkCornettNorth Belfast HarriersGerard Heaney
 JamieKellyEnnis TrackPat Hogan
 StephenConnollyAnnadale StridersMichael McKnight
 MartinMc KennaArmagh ACDermot Kerr / Mark mc keown
 MarkMaloneNewry ACKookie O'Hagan
 LukeKellyNorth Belfast HarriersJ McGuinness, S McCann
 EuanLaganMullingar harriersJoe Ryan
 DarraghCrossanCity of DerryColin Roberts
 PeterMcGarryNorth Belfast Harriers 
 EthanDunnLoughview 
 SeanMelarkeyCity of Derry Spartans ACColin Roberts
 ConorCurranNorth Belfast HarriersJimmy McGuinness
 JamesMonaghanSt Peters ACN/A
 GerardHeaneyNorth Belfast HarriersGreg Hannon
 CathaoirPurvisNorth Belfast HarriersFrancis Purvis
     
Pace 75sDarragh Lynch   
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.