• Results: Gateshead Diamond League 2021

Results: 2021 Wanda Diamond League Muller Grand Prix Gateshead, Sunday, May 23.

See live results here

Men's 200m Wind: -3.0

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Kenneth BEDNAREKUSA20.33
2.Aaron BROWNCAN20.79
3.André DE GRASSECAN20.85
4.Vernon NORWOODUSA20.95
5.Emmanuel MATADILBR21.13
6.Adam GEMINIGBR21.18
7.Julian FORTEJAM21.47
8.Tommy RAMDHANGBR21.61

Men's 1500m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR3:36.27
2.Oliver HOAREAUS3:36.58
3.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS3:37.32
4.Ignacio FONTESESP3:37.97
5.Matthew RAMSDENAUS3:37.98
6.Archie DAVISGBR3:41.66
7.George MILLSGBR3:42.70
8.Adam Ali MUSABQAT3:43.80
9.Ryan GREGSONAUS3:45.36
10.Thomas KEENGBR3:45.97
11.Andreas LINDGREENDEN3:51.46
12.Brimin Kiprono KIPROTICHKEN3:52.63
13.Saúl ORDÓÑEZESP3:54.16
 Erik SOWINSKIUSADNF
 Kalle BERGLUNDSWEDNF

Men's 5000m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Mohamed KATIRESP13:08.52
2.Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELIKEN13:10.11
3.Michael KIBETKEN13:20.52
4.Morgan MCDONALDAUS13:22.78
5.Jonas RAESSSUI13:22.92
6.Andrew BUTCHARTGBR13:23.73
7.Jacob KROPKEN13:24.64
8.Jimmy GRESSIERFRA13:25.36
9.Robin HENDRIXBEL13:25.68
10.Henrik INGEBRIGTSENNOR13:27.07
11.Mike FOPPENNED13:27.33
12.Seán TOBINIRL13:33.93
13.Jack ROWEGBR13:35.77
14.Jake SMITHGBR13:38.01
15.David MCNEILLAUS13:54.13
16.Jonathan DAVIESGBR14:17.75
 Adel MECHAALESPDNF
 Adam CLARKEGBRDNF
 Ouassim OUMAIZESPDNF

Men's 3000m steeplechase

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Hillary BORUSA8:30.20
2.Leonard Kipkemoi BETTKEN8:31.52
3.Djilali BEDRANIFRA8:32.04
4.Mark PEARCEGBR8:32.65
5.Daniel ARCEESP8:33.00
6.Ole HESSELBJERGDEN8:34.70
7.Abraham KIBIWOTKEN8:35.14
8.Phil NORMANGBR8:35.31
9.Topi RAITANENFIN8:35.82
10.James NIPPERESSAUS8:36.83
11.Matthew HUGHESCAN8:38.11
12.Zak SEDDONGBR8:38.39
 Ben BUCKINGHAMAUSDNF
 Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEIUSADNF

Men's Pole Vault Final

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Sam KENDRICKSUSA5.74
2.Armand DUPLANTISSWE5.55
3.Harry COPPELLGBR5.45
4.Cole WALSHaUSA5.30
5.Ben BROEDERSBEL5.30
 Valentin LAVILLENIEFRANH
 Charlie MYERSGBRNH

Men's Javelin Throw Final

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Marcin KRUKOWSKIPOL82.61
2.Keshorn WALCOTTTTO77.78
3.Kim AMBSWE76.96
4.Anderson PETERSGRN75.65
5.Gatis ČAKŠSLAT75.01
6.Norbert RIVASZ-TÓTHHUN73.20
7.Harry HUGHESGBR71.23
 Jakub VADLEJCHCZEDNS

Men's Long Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Filippo RANDAZZOITA8.11+2.8
2.Eusebio CÁCERESESP8.04+1.4
3.Tajay GAYLEJAM8.00+2.0
4.Radek JUŠKACZE7.93+2.7
5.Thobias MONTLERSWE7.85+2.4
6.Kristian PULLIFIN7.85+2.2
7.Reynold BANIGOGBR7.72+2.0
8.Henry FRAYNEAUS7.70+2.1
9.Alex FARQUHARSONGBR7.61+2.0
 Thobias MONTLERSWE7.78+2.0
 Filippo RANDAZZOITA7.99+1.9
 Radek JUŠKACZE7.83+1.9

Women's 100m Final, Wind: -3.1

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR11.35
2.Sha'Carri RICHARDSONUSA11.44
3.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV11.48
4.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM11.51
5.Blessing OKAGBARENGR11.57
6.Javianne OLIVERUSA11.58
7.Natasha MORRISONJAM11.77
8.Ajla DEL PONTESUI11.81

Women's 100m Heat 1, Wind: -4.2

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Sha'Carri RICHARDSONUSA11.53
2.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV11.58
3.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM11.62
4.Javianne OLIVERUSA11.64
5.Natasha MORRISONJAM11.88
6.Desiree HENRYGBR11.95
7.Zoë SEDNEYNED12.21

Women's 100m Heat 2, Wind: -4.4

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR11.45
2.Blessing OKAGBARENGR11.71
3.Ajla DEL PONTESUI11.88
4.Imani LANSIQUOTGBR11.92
5.Natalliah WHYTEJAM12.03
6.Naomi SEDNEYNED12.16
 Luminosa BOGLIOLOITADNS

Women's 400m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Kendall ELLISUSA51.86
2.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSONJAM51.96
3.Lieke KLAVERNED52.03
4.Kaylin WHITNEYUSA52.84
5.Hannah WILLIAMSGBR53.35
6.Shericka JACKSONJAM53.40
7.Lisanne DE WITTENED53.42
8.Laviai NIELSENGBR53.96

Women's 1500m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Laura MUIRGBR4:03.73
2.Rababe ARAFIMAR4:07.73
3.Katie SNOWDENGBR4:08.92
4.Sarah HEALYIRL4:09.92
5.Gaia SABBATINIITA4:10.21
6.Eilish MCCOLGANGBR4:10.48
7.Winnie NANYONDOUGA4:10.50
8.Adelle TRACEYGBR4:10.93
9.Marta PÉREZESP4:11.51
10.Elise VANDERELSTBEL4:14.03
11.Esther GUERREROESP4:14.55
12.Axumawit EMBAYEETH4:15.23
13.Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEAROU4:17.08
 Erin WALLACEGBRDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Wind: -3.9

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Cindy SEMBERGBR13.28
2.Luca KOZÁKHUN13.37
3.Luminosa BOGLIOLOITA13.45
4.Tiffany PORTERGBR13.50
5.Megan TAPPERJAM13.53
6.Zoë SEDNEYNED13.57
7.Pedrya SEYMOURBAH13.57
8.Laura VALETTEFRA13.59

Women's High Jump

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Kamila LIĆWINKOPOL1.91
2.Emily BORTHWICKGBR1.91
3.Morgan LAKEGBR1.88
4.Mariya LASITSKENEANA1.88
5.Alessia TROSTITA1.88
6.Nikki MANSONGBR1.84
6.Levern SPENCERLCA1.84
8.Ana ŠIMIĆCRO1.84
9.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.84
10.Bethan PARTRIDGEGBR1.80
 Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKRDNS

Women's Shot Put

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Auriol DONGMOPOR19.08
2.Danniel THOMAS-DODDJAM18.46
3.Maggie EWENUSA18.54
4.Sophie MCKINNAGBR18.36
5.Fanny ROOSSWE18.33
6.Chase EALEYUSA18.12
7.Amelia STRICKLERGBR17.90
8.Christina SCHWANITZGER17.86

Women's Triple Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM14.40+1.3
2.Patrícia MAMONAPOR14.37+3.1
3.Naomi OGBETAGBR14.29+2.2
4.Kimberly WILLIAMSJAM14.15+1.8
5.Keturah ORJIUSA13.96+2.6
6.Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOUGRE13.62+2.0
7.Dovilė KILTYLTU12.96+2.1
 Dovilė KILTYLTU12.93+1.9
 Olha SALADUKHAUKRDNSNWI
 Patrícia MAMONAPOR13.62+1.9
 Naomi OGBETAGBR13.53+1.6
 Keturah ORJIUSA13.76+0.7

Women's Shot Put

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Auriol DONGMOPOR19.08
2.Danniel THOMAS-DODDJAM18.46
3.Maggie EWENUSA18.54
4.Sophie MCKINNAGBR18.36
5.Fanny ROOSSWE18.33
6.Chase EALEYUSA18.12
7.Amelia STRICKLERGBR17.90
8.Christina SCHWANITZGER17.86

Women's 400m hurdles national

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Sara Slott PETERSENDEN56.32
2.Jessica TURNERGBR56.56
3.Janieve RUSSELLJAM57.16
4.Emma ZAPLETALOVÁSVK57.60
5.Hayley MCLEANGBR58.02
6.Nessa COOPER MILLETIRL59.00
7.Nicole KENDALLGBR59.34

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.