• Results: Adidas Boston Boost Games 2021

Results: 2021 Adidas Boston Boost Games, World Athletics continental tour gold level series, Sunday, May 23.

See live results here

Men's 100m Final, Wind: +0.5

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Isiah YOUNGUSA9.94
2.Noah LYLESUSA10.10
3.Nickel ASHMEADEJAM10.17
4.Josephus LYLESUSA10.19
5.Jaylen BACONUSA10.21

Heat 1, Wind: -0.6

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Isiah YOUNGUSA10.15
2.Josephus LYLESUSA10.28
3.Kyree KINGUSA10.29
4.Brandon CARNESUSA10.38
5.Kendal WILLIAMSUSA10.43

Heat 2, Wind: +0.3

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Noah LYLESUSA10.03
2.Jaylen BACONUSA10.12
3.Nickel ASHMEADEJAM10.18
4.Demek KEMPUSA10.30
 Michael RODGERSUSADNS

Men's 150m Straight Wind: +0.1

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Jereem RICHARDSTTO14.75
2.Yohan BLAKEJAM14.94
3.Andrew HUDSONUSA14.94
4.Jon OKOYENGR15.57
5.Maurice EADDYUSA15.65

Men's 200m Straight Final, Wind: -0.3

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Jerome BLAKECAN19.89
2.Zharnel HUGHESGBR19.93
3.Aldrich BAILEY JRUSA20.45
4.Wayde VAN NIEKERKRSA20.86
5.Jaron FLOURNOYUSA20.87

Men's 110mH Final, Wind: 0.0

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Grant HOLLOWAYUSA13.20
2.Shane BRATHWAITEBAR13.71
3.Valdó SZŰCSHUN13.72
4.Milan TRAJKOVICCYP14.14
5.Aries MERRITTUSA14.26

Men's 200mH Straight Final, Wind: -0.6

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Alison DOS SANTOSBRA22.12
2.Amere LATTINUSA22.18
3.CJ ALLENUSA22.58
4.Quincy HALLUSA23.61
5.TJ HOLMESUSA23.71

Men's 600m Road Race Final

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Marco AROPCAN1:15.0h
2.Samuel ELLISONUSA1:16.0h
3.Jamie WEBBGBR1:16.0h
4.Josh HOEYUSA1:17.0h

Men's Mile Road Race Final

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Clayton MURPHYUSA4:01.0h
2.Samuel PRAKELUSA4:01.0h
3.Eric AVILAUSA4:01.0h
4.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL4:02.0h
5.Rob NAPOLITANOPUR4:02.0h
6.Sam PARSONSGER4:03.0h
7.Jordan GUSMANMLT4:03.0h
8.Jeff THIESUSA4:03.0h
9.Abraham ALVARADOUSA4:04.0h
10.Joshua LAYGBR4:05.0h
11.Robby ANDREWSUSA4:10.0h
12.Kevin KELLYIRL4:21.0h

Women's 100m Final 1, Wind: +0.5

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Aleia HOBBSUSA11.05
2.Gabrielle THOMASUSA11.16
3.Morolake AKINOSUNUSA11.17
4.Dafne SCHIPPERSNED11.38
5.Murielle AHOURÉCIV11.44

Final 2, Wind: +0.4

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Kiara PARKERUSA11.07
2.Ashanti MOOREJAM11.18
3.Hannah CUNLIFFEUSA11.23
4.Gina LÜCKENKEMPERGER11.49

Final 3, Wind: -0.5

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Michelle-Lee AHYETTO11.22
2.Kristal AWUAHGBR11.46
3.Kelly-Ann BAPTISTETTO11.56
4.Samirah MOODYUSA11.67

Women's 150m Straight Final, Wind: -1.5

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Lynna IRBYUSA16.53
2.Brittany BROWNUSA16.65
3.Dezerea BRYANTUSA17.13
4.Ashley HENDERSONUSA17.13

Women's 200m Straight Final, Wind: -0.1

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Shaunae MILLER-UIBOBAH22.08
2.Kortnei JOHNSONUSA22.40
3.Wadeline JONATHASUSA22.57
4.Michelle-Lee AHYETTO22.62
5.TyNia GAITHERBAH22.96

Women's 100mH Final, Wind: -0.9

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Kendra HARRISONUSA12.49
2.Tobi AMUSANNGR12.62
3.Christina CLEMONSUSA12.72
4.Danielle WILLIAMSJAM12.92
5.Payton CHADWICKUSA13.15

Women's 200mH Straight Final, Wind: +0.1

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Shiann SALMONJAM24.86
2.Shamier LITTLEUSA24.91
3.Ronda WHYTEJAM25.71
4.Ebony MORRISONUSA25.83
 Ashley SPENCERUSADNF

Women's 600m Road Race Final

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Natoya GOULEJAM1:24.0h
2.Ajee WILSONUSA1:26.0h
3.Allie WILSONUSA1:26.0h
4.Jazmine FRAYJAM1:27.0h
5.Síofra CLÉIRIGH BÜTTNERIRL1:27.0h
6.Brooke FELDMEIERUSA1:28.0h
7.Brenna DETRAUSA1:28.0h
8.Samantha WATSONUSA1:28.0h

Women's Mile Road Race Final

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Nikki HILTZUSA4:31.0h
2.Rebecca MEHRAUSA4:33.0h
3.Dominique SCOTTRSA4:35.0h
4.Dana GIORDANOUSA4:36.0h
5.Charlene LIPSEYUSA4:48.0h
6.Lianne FARBERUSA4:50.0h

High School Events

Men's 100m Final, Wind: -1.2

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Jordan ANTHONYUSA10.45
2.Gavin SCHURRUSA10.45
3.Jaylen SLADEUSA10.47
4.Kevar WILLIAMSUSA10.73
5.Connor WASHINGTONUSA10.75

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.7

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Jasmine MONTGOMERYUSA11.27
2.Shawnti JACKSONUSA11.30
3.Kennedi SANDERSUSA11.36
4.Hannah DOUGLASUSA11.62
5.Kayla DAVISUSA12.03

Special Events

Men's 100m Final, Wind: -0.3

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Erriyon KNIGHTONUSA10.16
2.Ryiem FORDEJAM10.18
3.Jelani WALKERJAM10.34
4.Michael STEPHENSJAM10.35

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.