Results: 2021 Adidas Boston Boost Games, World Athletics continental tour gold level series, Sunday, May 23.
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Isiah YOUNG | USA | 9.94 |
2. | Noah LYLES | USA | 10.10 |
3. | Nickel ASHMEADE | JAM | 10.17 |
4. | Josephus LYLES | USA | 10.19 |
5. | Jaylen BACON | USA | 10.21 |
Heat 1, Wind: -0.6
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Isiah YOUNG | USA | 10.15 |
2. | Josephus LYLES | USA | 10.28 |
3. | Kyree KING | USA | 10.29 |
4. | Brandon CARNES | USA | 10.38 |
5. | Kendal WILLIAMS | USA | 10.43 |
Heat 2, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Noah LYLES | USA | 10.03 |
2. | Jaylen BACON | USA | 10.12 |
3. | Nickel ASHMEADE | JAM | 10.18 |
4. | Demek KEMP | USA | 10.30 |
Michael RODGERS | USA | DNS |
Men's 150m Straight Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jereem RICHARDS | TTO | 14.75 |
2. | Yohan BLAKE | JAM | 14.94 |
3. | Andrew HUDSON | USA | 14.94 |
4. | Jon OKOYE | NGR | 15.57 |
5. | Maurice EADDY | USA | 15.65 |
Men's 200m Straight Final, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jerome BLAKE | CAN | 19.89 |
2. | Zharnel HUGHES | GBR | 19.93 |
3. | Aldrich BAILEY JR | USA | 20.45 |
4. | Wayde VAN NIEKERK | RSA | 20.86 |
5. | Jaron FLOURNOY | USA | 20.87 |
Men's 110mH Final, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Grant HOLLOWAY | USA | 13.20 |
2. | Shane BRATHWAITE | BAR | 13.71 |
3. | Valdó SZŰCS | HUN | 13.72 |
4. | Milan TRAJKOVIC | CYP | 14.14 |
5. | Aries MERRITT | USA | 14.26 |
Men's 200mH Straight Final, Wind: -0.6
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alison DOS SANTOS | BRA | 22.12 |
2. | Amere LATTIN | USA | 22.18 |
3. | CJ ALLEN | USA | 22.58 |
4. | Quincy HALL | USA | 23.61 |
5. | TJ HOLMES | USA | 23.71 |
Men's 600m Road Race Final
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marco AROP | CAN | 1:15.0h |
2. | Samuel ELLISON | USA | 1:16.0h |
3. | Jamie WEBB | GBR | 1:16.0h |
4. | Josh HOEY | USA | 1:17.0h |
Men's Mile Road Race Final
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Clayton MURPHY | USA | 4:01.0h |
2. | Samuel PRAKEL | USA | 4:01.0h |
3. | Eric AVILA | USA | 4:01.0h |
4. | Marcin LEWANDOWSKI | POL | 4:02.0h |
5. | Rob NAPOLITANO | PUR | 4:02.0h |
6. | Sam PARSONS | GER | 4:03.0h |
7. | Jordan GUSMAN | MLT | 4:03.0h |
8. | Jeff THIES | USA | 4:03.0h |
9. | Abraham ALVARADO | USA | 4:04.0h |
10. | Joshua LAY | GBR | 4:05.0h |
11. | Robby ANDREWS | USA | 4:10.0h |
12. | Kevin KELLY | IRL | 4:21.0h |
Women's 100m Final 1, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Aleia HOBBS | USA | 11.05 |
2. | Gabrielle THOMAS | USA | 11.16 |
3. | Morolake AKINOSUN | USA | 11.17 |
4. | Dafne SCHIPPERS | NED | 11.38 |
5. | Murielle AHOURÉ | CIV | 11.44 |
Final 2, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kiara PARKER | USA | 11.07 |
2. | Ashanti MOORE | JAM | 11.18 |
3. | Hannah CUNLIFFE | USA | 11.23 |
4. | Gina LÜCKENKEMPER | GER | 11.49 |
Final 3, Wind: -0.5
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Michelle-Lee AHYE | TTO | 11.22 |
2. | Kristal AWUAH | GBR | 11.46 |
3. | Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE | TTO | 11.56 |
4. | Samirah MOODY | USA | 11.67 |
Women's 150m Straight Final, Wind: -1.5
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lynna IRBY | USA | 16.53 |
2. | Brittany BROWN | USA | 16.65 |
3. | Dezerea BRYANT | USA | 17.13 |
4. | Ashley HENDERSON | USA | 17.13 |
Women's 200m Straight Final, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Shaunae MILLER-UIBO | BAH | 22.08 |
2. | Kortnei JOHNSON | USA | 22.40 |
3. | Wadeline JONATHAS | USA | 22.57 |
4. | Michelle-Lee AHYE | TTO | 22.62 |
5. | TyNia GAITHER | BAH | 22.96 |
Women's 100mH Final, Wind: -0.9
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kendra HARRISON | USA | 12.49 |
2. | Tobi AMUSAN | NGR | 12.62 |
3. | Christina CLEMONS | USA | 12.72 |
4. | Danielle WILLIAMS | JAM | 12.92 |
5. | Payton CHADWICK | USA | 13.15 |
Women's 200mH Straight Final, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Shiann SALMON | JAM | 24.86 |
2. | Shamier LITTLE | USA | 24.91 |
3. | Ronda WHYTE | JAM | 25.71 |
4. | Ebony MORRISON | USA | 25.83 |
Ashley SPENCER | USA | DNF |
Women's 600m Road Race Final
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Natoya GOULE | JAM | 1:24.0h |
2. | Ajee WILSON | USA | 1:26.0h |
3. | Allie WILSON | USA | 1:26.0h |
4. | Jazmine FRAY | JAM | 1:27.0h |
5. | Síofra CLÉIRIGH BÜTTNER | IRL | 1:27.0h |
6. | Brooke FELDMEIER | USA | 1:28.0h |
7. | Brenna DETRA | USA | 1:28.0h |
8. | Samantha WATSON | USA | 1:28.0h |
Women's Mile Road Race Final
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nikki HILTZ | USA | 4:31.0h |
2. | Rebecca MEHRA | USA | 4:33.0h |
3. | Dominique SCOTT | RSA | 4:35.0h |
4. | Dana GIORDANO | USA | 4:36.0h |
5. | Charlene LIPSEY | USA | 4:48.0h |
6. | Lianne FARBER | USA | 4:50.0h |
Men's 100m Final, Wind: -1.2
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jordan ANTHONY | USA | 10.45 |
2. | Gavin SCHURR | USA | 10.45 |
3. | Jaylen SLADE | USA | 10.47 |
4. | Kevar WILLIAMS | USA | 10.73 |
5. | Connor WASHINGTON | USA | 10.75 |
Women's 100m
Final, Wind: -0.7
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jasmine MONTGOMERY | USA | 11.27 |
2. | Shawnti JACKSON | USA | 11.30 |
3. | Kennedi SANDERS | USA | 11.36 |
4. | Hannah DOUGLAS | USA | 11.62 |
5. | Kayla DAVIS | USA | 12.03 |
Men's 100m Final, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Erriyon KNIGHTON | USA | 10.16 |
2. | Ryiem FORDE | JAM | 10.18 |
3. | Jelani WALKER | JAM | 10.34 |
4. | Michael STEPHENS | JAM | 10.35 |