• International Track and Field Indoor Meeting Metz 2013 Results

Men's Results
  60 m  
1 Kim Collins SKN 6.53
2 Antoine Adams SKN 6.64
3 Emmanuel Biron FRA 6.68
4 Béranger Bossé CAF 6.69
5 Brahim Raggui FRA 6.87

Peter Emelieze NGR DQ
 
  1500 m  
1 Bethwel Birgen KEN 3:36.66
2 Aman Wote ETH 3:36.71
3 Abdelaati Iguider MAR 3:37.32
4 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:42.37
5 Benjamin Pires FRA 3:43.66
6 Samir Dahmani FRA 3:43.99
7 Samir Jamaa MAR 3:47.95
8 David Verbrugghe FRA 3:49.89

Reuben Bett KEN DNF

Thomas Larchaud FRA DNF
 
  2000 m  
1 Soresa Fida ETH 5:00.59
2 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 5:00.69
3 Fouad El Kaam MAR 5:07.46
4 Bartosz Nowicki POL 5:07.84
5 Benson Seurei KEN 5:21.70
6 Bader Rassioui MAR 5:24.13

Matthieu Garel FRA DNF
 
  3000 m  
1 Vincent Rono KEN 7:55.68
2 Hicham Sigueni MAR 8:01.28
3 Kim Ruell BEL 8:10.63
4 Federico Bruno ARG 8:15.09
5 Pol Mellina LUX 8:19.18

Yuri Floriani ITA DNF

James Kangogo KEN DNF

Abdel Mahmoudi FRA DNF
 
  60 m hurdles  
1 Paolo Dal Molin ITA 7.59
2 Dominik Bochenek POL 7.71
3 Emanuele Abate ITA 7.75
4 Thomas Martinot Lagarde FRA 7.78
5 Martin Mazáč CZE 7.81
6 Gianni Frankis GBR 7.82
  Race B  
1 Thomas Delmestre FRA 7.97
2 Yoann Kamara FRA 8.00
3 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA 8.20
  Heats  
  Heat 1  
1 Emanuele Abate ITA 7.74
2 Dominik Bochenek POL 7.75
3 Martin Mazáč CZE 7.88
4 Thomas Delmestre FRA 7.92
5 Yoann Kamara FRA 7.97
  Heat 2  
1 Paolo Dal Molin ITA 7.67
2 Thomas Martinot Lagarde FRA 7.80
3 Gianni Frankis GBR 7.83
4 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA 7.89
  Pole vault  
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.94
2 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.70
 
3 Valentin Lavillenie FRA 5.70
 
4 Emile Denecker FRA 5.50
5 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.50
6 Vladyslav Revenko UKR 5.35
7 Stanley Joseph FRA 5.35
8 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.35

Damiel Dossévi FRA NH
 
  Triple jump  
1 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga FRA 16.94
 
2 Tosin Oke NGR 16.65
3 Hugo Mamba CMR 16.54
4 Viktor Yastrebov UKR 16.24
5 Aboubacar Bamba FRA 16.17
6 Pablo Torrijos ESP 16.06
7 Kevin Luron FRA 16.01
 
  Women 's Results
  60 m  
1 Anyika Onuora GBR 7.33
2 Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 7.34
3 Kateřina Čechová CZE 7.35
4 Carima Louami FRA 7.43
5 Cynthia Maduangele Bolingo BEL 7.46
 
  400 m  
1 Indira Terrero CUB 52.02
2 Margaret Adeoye GBR 52.35
3 Phara Anacharsis FRA 52.70
4 Muriel Hurtis FRA 52.71

Patricia Hall JAM DNF
 
  3000 m  
1 Almaz Ayana ETH 8:56.91
2 Rabab Arrafi MAR 8:58.32
3 Siham Hilali MAR 8:58.88
4 Gete Dima ETH 9:04.80
5 Clémence Calvin FRA 9:14.30
6 Livia Burri SUI 9:21.38
7 Sandra Beuviere FRA 9:23.67
8 Astrid Leutert SUI 9:25.97
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.