• Results: Ostrava Golden Spike 2021

Results: 2021 Ostrava Golden Spike, World Athletics continental tour gold level series, Wednesday, May 19.

See live results here

Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: +1.4

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Fred KERLEYUSA9.96
2.Justin GATLINUSA10.08
3.André DE GRASSECAN10.17
4.Silvan WICKISUI10.28
5.Ján VOLKOSVK10.31
6.Jan VELEBACZE10.38
7.Joris VAN GOOLNED10.39
8.Zdeněk STROMŠÍKCZE10.44

Men's 200m Final, Wind: -0.6

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Kenneth BEDNAREKUSA19.93
2.Fred KERLEYUSA20.27
3.Aaron BROWNCAN20.40
4.William REAISSUI20.69
5.Ján VOLKOSVK20.77
6.Jan JIRKACZE21.04
7.Jiří POLÁKCZE21.21
8.Tomáš NĚMEJCCZE21.34

Men's 400m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Kirani JAMESGRN44.74
2.Vernon NORWOODUSA45.28
3.Jochem DOBBERNED45.30
4.Edoardo SCOTTIITA45.73
5.Liemarvin BONEVACIANED46.18
6.Pavel MASLÁKCZE46.52
7.Patrik ŠORMCZE46.90
8.Jan TESAŘCZE47.12

Men's 800m

PlaceNameNat.MarkRecords
1.Max BURGINGBR1:44.14AJR*
2.Tony VAN DIEPENNED1:45.36 
3.Jake WIGHTMANGBR1:45.47 
4.Mateusz BORKOWSKIPOL1:45.74 
5.Patryk DOBEKPOL1:45.88 
6.Saúl ORDÓÑEZESP1:46.23 
7.John FITZSIMONSIRL1:46.62 
8.Amel TUKABIH1:46.64 
9.Filip ŠNEJDRCZE1:46.68 
10.Adam KSZCZOTPOL1:47.49 
11.Mark ENGLISHIRL1:47.85 
12.Adisu GIRMAETH1:48.48 
 Tadeáš PLAČEKCZEDNF 

Men's 1500m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL3:35.57
2.Jesús GÓMEZESP3:35.70
3.Samuel ABATEETH3:36.32
4.Ignacio FONTESESP3:36.48
5.Charles GRETHENLUX3:36.75
6.István SZÖGIHUN3:36.83
7.Ismael DEBJANIBEL3:36.86
8.Michał ROZMYSPOL3:37.10
9.Filip SASÍNEKCZE3:37.21
10.Luke MCCANNIRL3:37.77
11.Alexis MIELLETFRA3:38.15
12.Jakub HOLUŠACZE3:38.19
13.Jan FRIŠCZE3:38.88
14.Quentin TISONFRA3:39.06
15.Simon DENISSELFRA3:41.65
16.Rorey HUNTERAUS3:42.29
 Jan SÝKORACZEDNF
 Adam CZERWIŃSKIPOLDNF
 Paul ROBINSONIRLDNF

Men's 3000m Final

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Joshua CHEPTEGEIUGA7:33.24
2.Paul CHELIMOUSA7:41.69
3.Oscar CHELIMOUGA7:43.00
4.Seán TOBINIRL7:49.37
5.Isaac KIMELIBEL7:49.47
6.Andreas VOJTAAUT7:49.75
7.Abdessamad OUKHELFENESP8:07.68
8.Vojtěch KRÁLCZE8:20.61
 Richard DOUMANEDDNF
 Stewart MCSWEYNAUSDNF

Men's 10,000m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Jacob KIPLIMOUGA26:33.93
2.Birhanu BALEWBRN27:07.49
3.Iliass AOUANIITA27:45.81
4.Juan Antonio PÉREZESP27:46.08
5.Mehdi FREREFRA28:09.68
6.Abdallah Kibet MANDEUGA28:20.91
7.Aras KAYATUR28:45.48
8.Sezgin ATAÇTUR28:49.94
9.Emil MILLÁN DE LA OLIVASWE29:25.76
 Adam DVOŘÁČEKCZEDNF
 Peter KIPROTICHKENDNF
 Youssef TAOUSSIESPDNF

Men's 400mH

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Yasmani COPELLOTUR49.21
2.Alessandro SIBILIOITA49.62
3.Máté KOROKNAIHUN49.70
4.Ramsey ANGELANED50.14
5.Martin KUČERASVK50.47
6.Martin TUČEKCZE50.77
7.David GREENEGBR51.66
8.Chris MCALISTERGBR52.12

Men's 3000m steeplechase

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Getnet WALEETH8:09.47
2.Phil NORMANGBR8:20.12
3.Osama ZOGHLAMIITA8:20.29
4.Daniel ARCEESP8:21.53
5.Ahmed ABDELWAHEDITA8:21.54
6.Boniface Abel SIKOWOUGA8:28.91
7.Albert CHEMUTAIUGA8:31.21
8.Víctor RUIZESP8:31.49
9.Martin GRAUGER8:34.25
10.Damián VÍCHCZE8:46.09
 Yohanes CHIAPPINELLIITADNF
 Abdelaziz MERZOUGUIESPDNF

Men's Pole Vault

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTISSWE5.90
2.Sam KENDRICKSUSA5.85
3.Valentin LAVILLENIEFRA5.60
4.Adrian VALLESESP5.50
5.Ethan CORMONTFRA5.40
6.Ersu ŞAŞMATUR5.20
6.Matěj ŠČERBACZE5.20
8.Dan BÁRTACZE5.20
9.Jan KUDLIČKACZE5.20
 Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKIPOLDNS

Men's Long Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Augustin BEYFRA8.02-0.3
2.Benjamin GFÖHLERSUI7.73+0.7
3.Radek JUŠKACZE7.62+0.1
4.Fabian HEINLEGER7.60-0.4
5.Gabriel BITANROU7.48+0.1
6.Jakub BYSTROŇCZE7.41-0.4
7.Šimon NAVRÁTILCZE7.130.0
8.Adam Sebastian HELCELETCZE7.08+0.4

Men's Triple Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Hugues Fabrice ZANGOBUR17.20+0.7
2.Max HEßGER16.97+0.4
3.Melvin RAFFINFRA16.71-0.9
4.Jean-Marc PONTVIANNEFRA16.37-0.5
5.Christian TAYLORUSA16.36-0.7
6.Jiří VONDRÁČEKCZE15.89-0.9
7.Ondřej VODÁKCZE15.59+0.5

Men's Shot Put

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Filip MIHALJEVIĆCRO21.58
2.Michał HARATYKPOL21.30
3.Wictor PETERSSONSWE20.90
4.Tomáš STANĚKCZE20.11
5.Mesud PEZERBIH20.01
6.Konrad BUKOWIECKIPOL19.84
7.Leonardo FABBRIITA19.04

Men's Javelin Throw

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Johannes VETTERGER94.20
2.Anderson PETERSGRN83.39
3.Keshorn WALCOTTTTO82.75
4.Jakub VADLEJCHCZE82.31
5.Vítězslav VESELÝCZE78.52
6.Martin FLORIANCZE73.21
7.Petr FRYDRYCHCZE71.14

Men's 4x100m

PlaceNat.Mark
1.SUI39.08
2.CZE39.12
3.CZE41.51
 CZEDNF
 CZEDNF
 CZEDNF

Women's 200m Final, Wind: -1.1

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Sha'Carri RICHARDSONUSA22.35
2.Blessing OKAGBARENGR22.59
3.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI22.85
4.Dafne SCHIPPERSNED22.91
5.Alexandra BURGHARDTGER23.47
6.Lada VONDROVÁCZE23.90
7.Jana SLANINOVÁCZE24.22
8.Viktoria FORSTERSVK24.34

Women's 800m

PlaceNameNat.MarkRecords
1.Keely HODGKINSONGBR1:58.89AJR*
2.Diribe WELTEJIETH1:59.79 
3.Lovisa LINDHSWE2:01.10 
4.Lore HOFFMANNSUI2:02.48 
5.Hedda HYNNENOR2:02.48 
6.Nadia POWERIRL2:02.72 
7.Noélie YARIGOBEN2:02.99 
8.Anita HORVATSLO2:03.29 
9.Kimberley FICENECCZE2:04.45 
10.Vendula HLUCHÁCZE2:05.30 
 Gabriela GAJANOVÁSVKDNF 
 Angelika CICHOCKAPOLDNF 
 Kateřina HÁLOVÁCZEDNF 

Women's 1500m

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Freweyni HAILUETH4:04.20
2.Maruša MIŠMAŠ-ZRIMŠEKSLO4:07.50
3.Hirut MESHESHAETH4:07.52
4.Gaia SABBATINIITA4:08.14
5.Esther GUERREROESP4:08.24
6.Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁCZE4:08.37
7.Winnie NANYONDOUGA4:08.44
8.Elena BURKARDGER4:09.19
9.Britt UMMELSNED4:09.52
10.Simona VRZALOVÁCZE4:12.78
11.Renata PLIŚPOL4:21.33
 Zdeňka SEIDLOVÁCZEDNF
 Genzebe DIBABAETHDNF
 Hiwot MEHARIETHDNF

Women's 400mH

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Jessie KNIGHTGBR54.74
2.Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR55.09
3.Sara Slott PETERSENDEN55.76
4.Emma ZAPLETALOVÁSVK55.83
5.Linda OLIVIERIITA56.48
6.Nikoleta JÍCHOVÁCZE58.47
7.Daniela LEDECKÁSVK59.33
 Lina NIELSENGBRDNF

Women's Javelin Throw

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Christin HUSSONGGER66.56
2.Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁCZE65.13
3.Sara KOLAKCRO60.04
4.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁCZE59.49
5.Victoria HUDSONAUT58.06
6.Haruka KITAGUCHIJPN57.49
7.Nikol TABAČKOVÁCZE55.58

Women's Hammer Throw

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Malwina KOPRONPOL74.74
2.Alexandra TAVERNIERFRA73.30
3.Anita WŁODARCZYKPOL72.72
4.Joanna FIODOROWPOL70.57
5.Martina HRAŠNOVÁSVK68.99
6.Réka GYURÁTZHUN68.73
7.Kateřina ŠAFRÁNKOVÁCZE67.76
8.Veronika BÁRTOVÁCZE57.81

Women's 4x100m

PlaceNat.Mark
1.CZE45.36
2.CZE45.69
3.CZE46.25
4.SVK46.45

National Events

Men's 100m Final, Wind: +1.0

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Dominik ZÁLESKÝCZE10.27
2.Ricky PETRUCCIANISUI10.33
3.Štěpán HAMPLCZE10.35
4.Pascal MANCINISUI10.51
5.Eduard KUBELÍKCZE10.62
6.Vojtěch KOLARČÍKCZE10.69

Final 3, Wind: +0.7

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Stanislav JÍRACZE10.64
2.Marek ŘEHÁKCZE10.77
3.Matyáš KOŠKACZE10.79
4.Vojtěch SVOBODACZE10.80
5.Jan TRAFINACZE10.84
6.Jan Václav ONDRÁČEKCZE10.91
7.Daniel VEJRAŽKACZE11.14

Final 4, Wind: +0.4

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Filip JAROLÍMEKCZE10.85
2.Armin NTEMOCZE10.86
3.Matouš BUDIGCZE10.91
4.Adam RAŠKACZE11.00
5.Lukáš SOUKALCZE11.07
6.Tomáš KOŠÍKSVK11.12
7.Josef DRAHOTACZE11.22

Men's 400m Final 2

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Oliver MURCKOSVK46.99
2.Michal DESENSKÝCZE47.03
3.Šimon BUJNASVK47.10
4.Philip KRENEKCZE48.57
5.Ondřej ŠKRLANDCZE48.57
6.David BIXCZE48.65
7.Tomáš GRAJCARÍKSVK49.36
8.Nicolas VOJTÁŠSVK49.92

Men's 800m Final 2

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Tomáš VYSTRKCZE1:49.04
2.Hakim SALEHCZE1:49.05
3.Lukáš SYMERSKÝCZE1:49.52
4.Daniel KOTYZACZE1:50.04
5.Marek STRNADCZE1:51.52
6.Kryštof HÜBNERCZE1:51.77
7.David ŠPINDLERCZE1:53.97
8.Kryštof DUCHANCZE1:54.21
9.Jakub HOFTACZE1:54.74
10.Lukáš MOTTLCZE1:56.52
 Oliwier MUTWILPOLDNS
 Antonín JANETKACZEDNF

Men's 1500m Final 2

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Adam DVOŘÁČEKCZE3:41.57
2.Martin KOVÁČECHCZE3:50.11
3.Peter KOVÁČSVK3:50.39
4.Peter ĎURICASVK3:50.91
5.Matěj HŘEBAČKACZE3:51.24
6.Jan KUNČICKÝCZE3:51.95
7.David ŠLAPÁKCZE3:52.18
8.Lukáš CHWISTEKCZE3:52.79
9.René SASYNCZE3:53.44
10.Jan MÁLEKCZE3:55.48
11.Michal HROCHCZE3:56.39
12.Maximilian MATOLÍNCZE3:57.32
13.Pavel VINDUŠKACZE3:57.37
14.Vojtěch GALÁČCZE4:01.05
15.Patrik VEBRCZE4:01.34
16.Michal STANOVSKÝCZE4:05.04
17.Martin RUČKACZE4:08.12
 Patrik SASÍNEKCZEDNF

Men's 400mH Final 2

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Matej BALUCHSVK51.26
2.Tibor KOROKNAIHUN51.50
3.Michal HUSEKCZE51.52
4.Filip LIČMANCZE51.96
5.Martin JURÁNEKCZE53.03
6.Vladislav SADIROVCZE53.13
7.Lukáš PŘIBYLCZE54.27
8.Jakub HOLECCZE56.84

Women's 100m Final 1, Wind: +0.4

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Monika WEIGERTOVÁSVK11.67
2.Johana KAISEROVÁCZE11.93
3.Helena JIRANOVÁCZE11.95
4.Lada VONDROVÁCZE11.95
5.Lucie MIČUNKOVÁCZE11.97
 Eva KUBÍČKOVÁCZEDNF

Final 2, Wind: +0.5

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Barbora ŠPLECHTNOVÁCZE11.77
2.Natalie KOŽUŠKANIČOVÁCZE11.87
3.Hana BLAŽKOVÁCZE12.02
4.Linda HETTLEROVÁCZE12.09
5.Agáta KOLINGEROVÁCZE12.15
6.Štěpánka KOLÁŘOVÁCZE12.17

Final 3, Wind: +2.1

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Tereza LAMAČOVÁCZE12.02
2.Nikola JEŽKOVÁCZE12.04
3.Lenka KOVAČOVICOVÁSVK12.16
4.Tereza MARKOVÁCZE12.18
5.Andrea ZABLOUDILOVÁCZE12.23
6.Veronika JAKUSIDISOVÁCZE12.52
7.Ema FEILHAUEROVÁCZE13.32

Women's 400m Final

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Natalia KACZMAREKPOL52.23
2.Barbora MALÍKOVÁCZE52.83
3.Vera HOLUBAROVACZE54.45
4.Barbora VESELÁCZE54.97
5.Zdeňka SEIDLOVÁCZE55.11
6.Viktoria STRÝČKOVÁSVK56.78
7.Marie KLAPUCHOVÁCZE58.22
8.Anna CAGAŠOVÁCZE58.80

Women's 800m Final 2

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Iveta PUTALOVÁSVK2:06.64
2.Adéla SÁDLOVÁCZE2:07.39
3.Denisa FOLKOVÁCZE2:09.52
4.Hana BOROVÁCZE2:10.20
5.Natálie MILLEROVÁCZE2:11.24
6.Veronika PETRÁSKOVÁCZE2:11.38
7.Emma PAULÍNYOVÁSVK2:12.15
8.Štěpánka ERBERTOVÁCZE2:13.61
9.Eliška KOLETOVÁCZE2:14.76
 Nikola BISOVÁCZEDNF

Women's 1500m Final 2

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Adéla HLUCHÁCZE4:25.91
2.Iveta RAŠKOVÁCZE4:27.17
3.Tereza NOVOTNÁCZE4:27.40
4.Anna MÁLKOVÁCZE4:29.73
5.Natálie HLUŠÍCZE4:29.82
6.Barbora ZOUBKOVÁCZE4:31.32
7.Tereza HLUCHÁCZE4:31.89
8.Iva GIESELOVÁCZE4:32.89
9.Julia-Anna Lily BELLCZE4:33.25
10.Sylvie ŠTIGLEROVÁCZE4:40.64
11.Anna ZEMANÍKOVÁCZE4:43.06
12.Silvia VALOVÁSVK4:49.33
13.Emma HORÁČKOVÁCZE4:50.97
 Karolína SASYNOVÁCZEDNS
 Petra KOTLÍKOVÁCZEDNS
 Iveta DUFKOVÁCZEDNF

Women's 100mH Final, Wind: +0.5

PlaceNameNat.Mark
1.Markéta ŠTOLOVÁCZE13.30
2.Helena JIRANOVÁCZE13.52
3.Nicoleta TURNEROVÁCZE13.83
4.Andrea ZABLOUDILOVÁCZE13.83
5.Lucia VADLEJCHSVK14.19
6.Nikola DYRYNKOVÁCZE14.31
7.Lucia MOKRÁŠOVÁSVK14.59
8.Jana HOLUBCOVÁCZE14.65

Women's Long Jump

PlaceNameNat.MarkWind
1.Emma MAŠTALÍŘOVÁCZE5.80-0.1
2.Tereza HROMADNÍKOVÁCZE5.79+0.9
3.Lucie PISKOVÁCZE5.65-0.6
4.Valerie JANKŮCZE5.55-0.2
5.Justýna BRÝDLOVÁCZE5.48-0.3
6.Adéla TKÁČOVÁCZE5.30-0.7
7.Ema FEILHAUEROVÁCZE4.97+0.1

 

 

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.