• Start Lists: Ostrava Golden Spike 2021

Start Lists: 2021 Ostrava Golden Spike, World athletics continental tour gold level series - Wednesday, May 19.

100 m

MEN

    
1StromšíkZdeněkCZE10.1610.35
2VelebaJanCZE10.16 
3VolkoJánSVK10.1310.34
4KerleyFredUSA9.919.91
5De GrasseAndréCAN9.909.99
6GatlihnJustinUSA9.749.98
7WickiSilvanSUI10.11 
8van GoolJorisNED10.16 
      

200 m

MEN

    
1NěmejcTomášCZE21.2221.30
2JirkaJanCZE20.71 
3ReaisWilliamSUI20.24 
4KerleyFredUSA20.2420.24
5BednarekKennyUSA19.8019.94
6VolkoJánSVK20.24 
7BrownAaronCAN19.9520.26
8PolákJiříCZE20.6321.44
      

400 m

MEN

    
1TesařJanCZE45.73 
2DobberJochemNED45.64 
3ScottiEdoardoITA45.21 
4MaslákPavelCZE44.79 
5JamesKiraniGRN43.7444.88
6NorwoodVernonUSA44.4044.64
7BonevaciaLiemarvinNED44.72 
8ŠormPatrikCZE46.13 
      

800 m

MEN

    
1-1GouanedMohamed AliALG1:46.351:46.35
1-2GirmaAdisuETH1:46.361:47.6
2-1BorkowskiMateuszPOL1:45.42 
2-2van DiepenTonyNED1:44.82 
3KszczotAdamPOL1:43.30 
4-1EnglishMarkIRL1:44.84 
4-2WightmanJakeGBR1:44.18 
5TukaAmelBIH1:42.511:47.86
6-1ŠnejdrFilipCZE1:45.56 
6-2OrdóñezSaúlESP1:43.65 
7-1DobekPatrykPOL  
7-2FitzsimonsJohnIRL 1:48.09
8-1BurginMaxGBR1:44.75 
8-2PlačekTadeášCZE1:54.32 
      

1500 m

MEN

    
1McCannLukeIRL3:41.70 
2SzögiIstvánHUN3:39.40 
3GrethenCharlesLUX3:39.02 
4FrišJanCZE3:39.05 
5AbateSamuelETH3:36.323:41.6
6TisonQuentinFRA3:36.14 
7HolušaJakubCZE3:32.49 
8RobinsonPaulIRL3:35.22 
9RozmysMichałPOL3:36.37 
10MielletAlexisFRA3:34.23 
11HunterRoreyAUS3:37.323:37.32
12MusagalaRonaldUGA3:30.583:36.63
13FontesIgnacioESP3:33.72 
14DenisselSimonFRA3:34.54 
15GómezJesúsESP3:33.07 
16LewandowskiMarcinPOL3:31.46 
17DebjaniIsmaelBEL3:33.70 
18SasínekFilipCZE3:35.02 
19-pace1SýkoraJanCZE3:46.97 
20-pace-2CzerwińskiAdamPOL3:39.89 
      

3000 m

MEN

    
1KrálVojtěchCZE8:12.77 
2KimeliIsaacBEL7:47.48 
3TobinSeánIRL7:45.46 
4OukhelfenAbdessamadESP7:45.24 
5ChelimoOscarUGA7:44.82 
6CheptegeiJoshuaUGA7:33.26 
7ChelimoPaulUSA7:31.57 
8VojtaAndreasAUT7:53.81 
9-pace1DoumaRichardNED8:05.45 
10-pace2McSweynStewartAUS7:28.02 
      

10000 m

MEN

    
1BalewBirhanuBRN31:16.51 
2AtacSezginTUR28:52.54 
3FrereMehdiFRA28:08.2728:22.32
4Millán de la OlivaEmilSWE28:23.21 
5AouaniIliassITA27:52.9827:52.98
6MandeAbdallah KibetUGA27:22.89 
7KiplimoJacobUGA27:26.68 
8KayaArasTUR27:48.53 
9PérezJuan AntonioESP27:59.4527:59.45
10-pace1DvořáčekAdamCZE  
11-pace2TaoussiYoussefESP  
12-pace-3KiprotichPeterKEN28:32.78 
      

3000 m steeple

 MEN

    
1VíchDamiánCZE8:48.20 
2SikowoBoniface AbelUGA8:25.918:38.5
3RuizVictorESP8:33.28 
4AbdelwahedAhmedITA8:26.02 
5NormanPhilGBR8:23.60 
6GrauMartinGER8:24.29 
7ZoghlamiOsamaITA8:20.88 
8ChiappinelliYohanesITA8:24.26 
9WaleGetnetETH8:05.218:42.3
10ArceDanielESP8:19.40 
11ChemutaiAlbertUGA8:12.29 
12-paceMerzogouiAbdelazizESP8:18.03 
      

400 m hurd.

 MEN

    
1TučekMartinCZE50.42 
2McAllisterChrisGBR49.18 
3GreeneDavidGBR47.84 
4CopelloYasmaniTUR47.8149.37
5SibilioAlessandroITA49.2549.25
6AngelaRamseyNED49.60 
7KoroknaiMátéHUN49.7149.89
8KučeraMartinSVK49.08 
      

PV

MEN

    
1ŠčerbaMatějCZE5.41 
2VallesAdrianESP5.705.50
3BártaDanCZE5.52 
4WojciechowskiPawełPOL5.93 
5KudličkaJanCZE5.83 
6CormontEthanFRA5.58 
7SasmaErsuTUR5.525.30
8LavillenieValentinFRA5.82 
9KendricksSamUSA6.065.86
10DuplantisArmandSWE6.155.90
ZVYŠOVÁNÍ 500-520-540-550-560-570-580-585-590-595-600-605   
      

LJ

MEN

    
1NavrátilŠimonCZE7.457.10
2HelceletAdam SebastianCZE7.487.30
3BitanGabrielROU7.96 
4BystroňJakubCZE7.747.11
5GföhlerBenjaminSUI8.137.70
6BeyAugustinFRA8.13 
7HeinleFabianGER8.257.73
8JuškaRadekCZE8.31 
      

TJ

MEN

    
1VodákOndřejCZE16.21 
2VondráčekJiříCZE16.34 
3RaffinMelvinFRA16.8516.64
4HessMaxGER17.2016.71
5PontvianneJean-MarcFRA17.1316.91
6ZangoHugues FabriceBUR17.6617.40
7TaylorChristianUSA18.2116.52
      

SP

MEN

    
1PezerMesudBIH21.48 
2FabbriLeonardoITA21.9919.81
3PeterssonWictorSWE20.94 
4BukowieckiKonradPOL22.25 
5MihaljevićFilipCRO21.84 
6HaratykMichałPOL22.3222.17
7StaněkTomášCZE22.01 
      

JT

MEN

    
1FlorianMartinCZE74.38 
2FrydrychPetrCZE88.3268.21
3WalcottKeshornTTO90.1681.87
4VeselýVítězslavCZE88.3475.73
5PetersAndersonGRN87.3182.72
6VadlejchJakubCZE89.7378.90
7VetterJohannesGER97.7691.50
      

200 m

WOMEN

    
1ForsterViktoriaSVK24.10 
2VondrováLadaCZE23.40 
3BurghardtAlexandraGER23.0023.00
4OkagbareBlessingNGR22.0422.66
5RichardsonSha'CarriUSA22.0022.11
6SchippersDafneNED21.63 
7KambundjiMujingaSUI22.26 
8SlaninováJanaCZE23.66 
      

800 m

WOMEN

    
1-1HlucháVendulaCZE2:03.952:05.57
1-2PowerNadiaIRL2:01.01 
2-1WeltejiDiribeETH1:59.742:00.5
2-2FicenecKimberleyCZE2:02.242:05.35
3-1HorvatAnitaSLO2:14.46 
3-2CichockaAngelikaPOL1:58.41 
4HodgkinsonKeelyGBR2:01.73 
5-1GajanováGabrielaSVK2:00.58 
5-2LindhLovisaSWE1:58.77 
6HynneHeddaNOR1:58.10 
7HoffmannLoreSUI1:58.50 
8-1YarigoNoélieBEN1:59.12 
pace8-2HálováKateřinaCZE2:03.59 
      

1500 m

WOMEN

    
1MehariHiwotETH4:22.5 
2SabbatiniGaiaITA4:11.27 
3UmmelsBrittNED4:10.50 
4BurkardElenaGER4:06.51 
5PliśRenataPOL4:03.50 
6MezuliáníkováDianaCZE4:06.12 
7MesheshaHirutETH4:06.34:06.3
8HailuFreweyniETH4:07.94:07.9
9VrzalováSimonaCZE4:04.80 
10GuerreroEstherESP4:03.13 
11Mišmaš-ZrimšekMarušaSLO4:03.05 
12NanyondoWinnieUGA3:59.56 
13DibabaGenzebeETH3:50.07 
14-pace1SeidlováZdeňkaCZE  
      

400 m hurd.

 WOMEN

    
1LedeckáDanielaSVK56.79 
2OlivieriLindaITA54.2056.68
3NielsenLinaGBR55.2755.27
4ZapletalováEmmaSVK55.19 
5KnightJessieGBR55.27 
6RyzhykovaAnnaUKR54.35 
7PetersenSara SlottDEN53.55 
8JíchováNikoletaCZE57.44 
      

HT

WOMEN

    
1BártováVeronikaCZE60.0856.74
2GyurátzRékaHUN72.7069.50
3ŠafránkováKateřinaCZE72.4768.03
4HrašnováMartinaSVK76.90 
5FiodorowJoannaPOL76.3572.57
6TavernierAlexandraFRA75.3875.38
7KopronMalwinaPOL76.8572.82
8WlodarczykAnitaPOL82.9873.87
      

JT

WOMEN

    
1TabačkováNikolCZE57.5057.15
2KitaguchiHarukaJPN66.0057.18
3GillarováIrenaCZE61.32 
4HussongChristinGER67.9066.44
5KolakSaraCRO68.43 
6AndrejczykMariaPOL71.4071.40
7OgrodníkováNikolaCZE67.4062.12
8ŠpotákováBarboraCZE72.2858.24
      

4x100 m

 MEN

    
3  CZE U20 B  
 Filip JAROÍMEK, Armin NTEMO, Matouš BUDIG, Josef DRAHOTA      
4  CZE A  
 Zdeněk STROMŠÍK, Jiří POLÁK, Jan JIRKA, Jan VELEBA      
5  SUI  
 Silvain WICKI, William REAIS, Ricky PETRUCCIANI, Pascal MANCINI      
6  CZE U23  
 Stanislav JÍRA, Daniel VEJRAŽKA, Tomáš NĚMEJC      
7  CZE U20 A  
 Adam RAŠKA, Eduard KUBELÍK, Lukáš SOKOL, Jan Václav ONDRÁČEK      
8  CZE-B  
 Vojtěch KOLARČÍK, Vojtěch SVOBODA, Jan KUBEŠ, Jan TRAFINA      
      

4x100 m

 WOMEN

    
2  CZE U23 B  
      
3  CZE-U23 A  
      
4  CZE-U20 A  
 Adéla NOVOTNÁ, Eva KUBÍČKOVÁ, Barbora ŠPLECHTNOVÁ, Lucie MIČUNKOVÁ      
5  SVK  
      
6  CZE-U20 B  
 Veronika JAKUSIDISOVÁ, Hana BLAŹKOVÁ, Adéla TKÁČOVÁ, Tereza LAMAČOVÁ      

 

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.