• XL Galan 2013 Results

 

 

Mens Results
  400 m    
1 Pavel Maslák CZE 21 Feb 91 46.34
2 Richard Strachan GBR 18 Nov 86 46.68
3 Lalonde Gordon TRI 25 Nov 88 47.19
4 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 23 Jan 89 47.36
  Race B    
1 Rabah Yousif SUD 11 Dec 86 46.79
2 Luguelín Santos DOM 12 Nov 93 46.79
3 Nils Duerinck BEL 20 Mar 84 47.59
4 Alexander Nordkvist SWE 15 Jun 90 48.81
 
  800 m    
1 Mohamed Aman ETH 10 Jan 94 1:45.05
2 Adam Kszczot POL 2 Sep 89 1:46.62
3 Timothy Kitum KEN 20 Nov 94 1:47.61
4 Anthony Chemut KEN 17 Dec 92 1:47.79
5 Johan Rogestedt SWE 27 Jan 93 1:48.51
6 Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala QAT 19 Mar 89 1:50.35
7 Abubaker Kaki SUD 21 Jun 89 1:50.47
Matt Scherer USA 21 Nov 83 DNF
  Race B    
1 Pierre Antoine Balhan BEL 21 Oct 92 1:49.28
2 Guy Learmonth GBR 24 Apr 92 1:49.33
3 Andreas Bube DEN 13 Jul 87 1:49.53
4 Ján Kubista CZE 23 Sep 90 1:50.00
5 Rickard Gunnarsson SWE 19 Sep 91 1:50.27
6 Jamal Al-Hairani QAT 26 May 93 1:50.82
7 Andreas Almgren SWE 12 Jun 95 1:51.14
8 Nicholas Kipkoech KEN 22 Oct 92 1:52.29
9 Johan Svensson SWE 16 May 89 1:53.76
 
  1000 m    
1 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 3 Dec 92 2:17.05
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 13 Jun 87 2:17.77
3 Andrew Osagie GBR 19 Feb 88 2:18.78
4 Andreas Vojta AUT 9 Jun 89 2:19.20
5 Michael Rimmer GBR 3 Feb 86 2:19.20
6 Matthew Centrowitz USA 18 Oct 89 2:19.56
7 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR 1 Dec 90 2:21.13
8 Lotfi Chebli ALG 1 May 88 2:21.91
Ismael Kombich KEN 16 Oct 85 DNF
Reuben Bett KEN 6 Nov 84 DNF
 
  3000 m    
1 Galen Rupp USA 8 May 86 7:30.16
2 Caleb Ndiku KEN 9 Oct 92 7:31.66
3 Abdelaati Iguider MAR 25 Mar 87 7:34.92
4 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 10 Nov 81 7:38.35
5 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 18 Jan 90 7:39.59
6 Albert Rop KEN 20 Dec 94 7:40.16
7 Tesfaye Cheru ETH 2 Mar 93 7:43.47
8 Aman Wote ETH 18 Apr 84 7:43.99
9 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 20 Dec 78 7:44.18
10 Necerddine Hallil ALG 10 Apr 88 7:52.07
11 Niclas Sandells FIN 14 Mar 84 8:02.33
12 Olle Walleräng SWE 5 Feb 85 8:05.98
13 Johan Hydén SWE 6 May 89 8:09.23
Benson Seurei KEN 27 Mar 88 DNF
Vincent Rono KEN 22 Dec 90 DNF
 
  60 m hurdles    
1 Orlando Ortega CUB 29 Jul 91 7.62
2 Xie Wenjun  CHN 11 Jul 90 7.68
3 Philip Nossmy SWE 6 Dec 82 7.79
4 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 6 May 91 7.80
5 Gianni Frankis GBR 16 Apr 88 7.87
6 Kevin Craddock USA 25 Jun 87 8.61
  Race B    
1 Yordan L. OFarrill CUB 9 Feb 93 7.76
2 Jussi Kanervo FIN 1 Feb 93 7.84
3 Amir Shaker SWE 18 Oct 89 7.92
4 Filip Lööv SWE 23 Apr 92 8.00
 
  Long jump    
1 Michel Tornéus SWE 26 May 86 8.20
 
2 Godfrey Mokoena RSA 6 Mar 85 8.15
 
3 Li Jinzhe  CHN 1 Sep 89 8.11
 
4 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE 22 Jan 88 7.91
 
5 Chris Tomlinson GBR 15 Sep 81 7.88
 
6 Matthew Burton GBR 18 Dec 87 7.84
 
7 Pavel Shalin RUS 6 Mar 87 7.81
 
8 Yun Zhiming  CHN 9 Oct 88 7.78
 
9 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 11 Aug 79 7.67
 
10 Andreas Otterling SWE 25 May 86 7.47
 
11 Eero Haapala FIN 10 Jul 89 7.41
 
12 Mattias Sunneborn SWE 27 Sep 70 7.38
 
 
  Women's Results
  60 m    
1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 27 Dec 86 7.04
2 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 2 Aug 87 7.17
3 Myriam Soumaré FRA 29 Oct 86 7.22
4 Iréne Ekelund SWE 8 Mar 97 7.32
5 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 19 Feb 88 7.41
Laverne Jones-Ferrette ISV 16 Sep 81 DQ
 
  400 m    
1 Ebonie Floyd USA 21 Oct 83 52.40
2 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 19 Dec 86 52.42
3 Moa Hjelmer SWE 19 Jun 90 52.93
4 Line Kloster NOR 27 Feb 90 53.25
  Race B    
1 Denisa Rosolová CZE 21 Aug 86 52.57
2 Josefin Magnusson SWE 22 Sep 89 55.42
3 Frida Persson SWE 14 Dec 89 55.53
4 Pernilla Tornemark SWE 2 Dec 85 55.64
 
  1500 m    
1 Abeba Aregawi SWE 5 Jul 90 3:58.40
2 Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:09.11
3 Rabab Arrafi MAR 12 Jan 91 4:09.36
4 Treniere Moser USA 27 Oct 81 4:12.09
5 Mimi Belete BRN 9 Jun 88 4:12.16
6 Claire Tarplee IRL 22 Sep 88 4:13.16
7 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 22 Feb 90 4:14.15
8 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 22 Dec 84 4:16.12
9 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 15 Nov 88 4:17.99
10 Alem Gebremariam ETH 4:19.46
11 Lovisa Lindh SWE 9 Jul 91 4:32.87
Lydia Wafula KEN 15 Feb 88 DNF
 
  3000 m    
1 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 8 Feb 91 8:26.95
2 Eilish McColgan GBR 25 Nov 90 8:49.31
3 Almaz Ayana ETH 21 Nov 91 8:50.10
4 Siham Hilali MAR 2 May 86 8:53.12
5 Fionnuala Britton IRL 24 Sep 84 8:54.37
6 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 1 May 89 8:56.06
7 Gete Dima ETH 10 Mar 92 9:00.88
8 Roxana Bârcă ROU 22 Jun 88 9:02.35
9 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 19 Jun 85 9:07.94
10 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 21 Feb 79 9:09.90
11 Layes Abdullayeva AZE 29 May 91 9:22.84
Renata Pliś POL 5 Feb 85 DNF
 
  High jump    
1 Tia Hellebaut BEL 16 Feb 78 1.95
 
2 Emma Green Tregaro SWE 8 Dec 84 1.92
 
3 Mélanie Melfort FRA 8 Nov 82 1.89
 
4 Irina Gordeyeva RUS 9 Oct 86 1.85
 
5 Yevgeniya Kononova RUS 28 Sep 89 1.85
 
6 Sofie Skoog SWE 7 Jun 90 1.85
 
6 Grete Udras EST 11 Mar 88 1.85
 
8 Yekaterina Kuntsevich RUS 13 Jul 84 1.80
 
8 Alesya Paklina KGZ 22 Jun 88 1.80
 
 
  Pole vault    
1 Yarisley Silva CUB 1 Jun 87 4.78
 
2 Anastasiya Savchenko RUS 15 Nov 89 4.71
 
3 Jiřina Svobodová CZE 20 May 86 4.64
 
4 Holly Bleasdale GBR 2 Nov 91 4.45
 
4 Minna Nikkanen FIN 9 Apr 88 4.45
 
4 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 8 Jul 93 4.45
 
7 Romana Maláčová CZE 15 May 87 4.25
 
8 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 5 Dec 86 4.00
 
Anna Rogowska POL 21 May 81 NH
 
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.