• British indoor Grand Prix Birmingham 2013 Results


12:47 - 400 METRES NATIONAL - Women

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Margaret ADEOYE

GBR

52.45

0.248

PB

2

Meghan BEESLEY

GBR

53.17

0.221

 

3

Laura WAKE

GBR

53.41

0.253

 

4

Mica NOTTINGHAM

GBR

54.11

0.168

 

5

Victoria OHURUOGU

GBR

54.65

0.179

PB

6

Lauren BOUCHARD

GBR

55.40

0.167

 

 

12:55 - 400 METRES NATIONAL - Men

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Luke LENNON FORD

GBR

47.09

0.207

SB

2

Michael WARNER

GBR

47.25

0.204

PB

3

Rory EVANS

GBR

47.54

0.214

 

4

Omar SIMPSON

GBR

47.79

0.201

PB

5

Jack GREEN

GBR

56.75

0.267

SB

 

 POLE VAULT - Women

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Holly BLEASDALE

GBR

4.70

 

2

Yarisley SILVA

CUB

4.70

 

3

Katie BYRES

GBR

4.35

SB

4

Sally PEAKE

GBR

4.20

 

5

Lucy BRYAN

GBR

4.20

 

5

Katy VIUF

USA

4.20

 

7

Melissa GERGEL

USA

4.00

 

 

 LONG JUMP - Women

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Shara PROCTOR

GBR

6.78

SB

2

Cornelia DEIAC

ROU

6.54

 

3

Lauma GRIVA

LAT

6.41

SB

4

Funmi JIMOH

USA

6.31

 

5

Dominique BLAIZE

GBR

6.24

 

6

Melanie BAUSCHKE

GER

6.23

 

7

Alina ROTARU

ROU

6.15

 

8

Eliane MARTINS

BRA

6.11

 

 

60 METRES - Men - Semi-Final - Heat 1

OFFICIAL RESULTS

First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified

 

1

Kim COLLINS

SKN

6.62

0.220

Q

 

2

Rion PIERRE

GBR

6.63

0.141

Q

PB

3

Lucas JAKUBCZYK

GER

6.72

0.180

Q

 

4

Jason ROGERS

SKN

6.72

0.206

 

 

5

Dwain CHAMBERS

GBR

6.81

0.151

 

 

6

Lerone CLARKE

JAM

7.13

0.207

 

 

 

Robert GRAHAM

GBR

DQ

 

 

 

 

Sean SAFO ANTWI

GBR

DQ

 

 

 

 

 400 METRES - Men

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Nigel LEVINE

GBR

46.34

0.260

SB

2

Lalonde GORDON

TRI

46.73

0.298

SB

3

Richard STRACHAN

GBR

46.78

0.237

 

4

Rabah YOUSIF

SUD

46.94

0.212

 

5

Calvin SMITH

USA

47.11

0.215

SB

6

Luguelin SANTOS

DOM

47.14

0.279

 

 

60 METRES HURDLES - Women

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Danielle CARRUTHERS

USA

8.11

0.171

 

2

Loreal SMITH

USA

8.12

0.169

 

3

Tiffany PORTER

GBR

8.12

0.231

 

4

Christina MANNING

USA

8.14

0.197

 

5

Beate SCHROTT

AUT

8.14

0.157

SB

6

Derval OROURKE

IRL

8.15

0.153

 

7

Sabrina LINDENMAYER

GER

8.54

0.212

 

8

Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON

GBR

8.60

0.200

 

 

60 METRES - Women - Semi-Final - Heat 1

OFFICIAL RESULTS

First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified

 

1

Murielle AHOURE

CIV

7.03

0.168

Q

ACR

2

Barbara PIERRE

USA

7.17

0.155

Q

 

3

Sherri Ann BROOKS

JAM

7.19

0.153

Q

SB

4

Carmelita JETER

USA

7.24

0.196

q

 

5

Montell DOUGLAS

GBR

7.33

0.141

 

 

6

Anyika ONUORA

GBR

7.42

0.127

 

 

7

Mandy WHITE

USA

7.42

0.191

 

 

 

Annabelle LEWIS

GBR

DNS

 

 

 

 

60 METRES - Women - Semi-Final - Heat 2

OFFICIAL RESULTS

First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified

 

1

Shelly Ann FRASER PRYCE

JAM

7.19

0.252

Q

PB

2

Ivet LALOVA

BUL

7.24

0.202

Q

 

3

Asha PHILIP

GBR

7.27

0.187

Q

 

4

Mariya RYEMYEN

UKR

7.28

0.224

q

 

5

Ezinne OKPAREBO

NOR

7.31

0.206

 

 

6

Shayla MAHAN

USA

7.35

0.185

 

 

 

Natasha HASTINGS

USA

DQ

 

 

 

 

Hayley JONES

GBR

DNS

 

 

 

 

 1500 METRES - Men

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Abdelaati IGUIDER

MAR

3:37.45

SB

2

Bethwell BIRGEN

KEN

3:37.57

 

3

Marcin LEWANDOWSKI

POL

3:38.34

SB

4

Teshome DIRIRSA

ETH

3:38.71

 

5

Bouabadallah TAHRI

FRA

3:38.73

SB

6

Andreas VOJTA

AUT

3:39.15

SB

7

Mekonnen GEBREMEHDIN

ETH

3:39.30

SB

8

Chris WARBURTON

GBR

3:41.20

PB

9

Charlie GRICE

GBR

3:41.54

PB

10

Craig HUFFER

AUS

3:43.25

 

11

Matthew MCLAUGHLIN

GBR

3:49.74

 

 

Nicholas KIPKOECH

KEN

DNF

 

 

 60 METRES - Men - Final

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Michael RODGERS

USA

6.53

0.159

SB

2

Nesta CARTER

JAM

6.56

0.155

SB

3

Antoine ADAMS

SKN

6.60

0.127

PB

4

Kim COLLINS

SKN

6.61

0.210

 

5

Greg CACKETT

GBR

6.66

0.153

 

6

Lucas JAKUBCZYK

GER

6.71

0.192

 

7

Harry AIKINES ARYEETEY

GBR

6.76

0.135

 

 

Rion PIERRE

GBR

DNS

 

 

 

HIGH JUMP - Men

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Aleksey DMITRIK

RUS

2.33

 

2

Robbie GRABARZ

GBR

2.29

 

3

Ivan UKHOV

RUS

2.29

 

4

Donald THOMAS

BAH

2.29

SB

5

Wang YU

CHN

2.25

 

6

Samson ONI

GBR

2.20

 

7

Peter HORAK

SVK

2.15

 

8

Tom PARSONS

GBR

2.15

 

8

Allan SMITH

GBR

2.15

 

 

 1500 METRES - Women

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Genzebe DIBABA

ETH

4:00.83

ACR

2

Siham HILALI

MAR

4:07.99

SB

3

Elina SUJEW

GER

4:10.96

SB

4

Diana SUJEW

GER

4:11.26

SB

5

Treniere MOSER

USA

4:14.05

SB

6

Hannah ENGLAND

GBR

4:14.70

SB

7

Claire TARPLEE

IRL

4:15.57

 

8

Rosie CLARKE

GBR

4:16.53

PB

9

Melissa COURTNEY

GBR

4:20.79

 

10

Tizita BOGALE

ETH

4:27.94

SB

 

Mirela LAVRIC

ROU

DNF

 

 

60 METRES - Men - Final

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Michael RODGERS

USA

6.53

0.159

SB

2

Nesta CARTER

JAM

6.56

0.155

SB

3

Antoine ADAMS

SKN

6.60

0.127

PB

4

Kim COLLINS

SKN

6.61

0.210

 

5

Greg CACKETT

GBR

6.66

0.153

 

6

Lucas JAKUBCZYK

GER

6.71

0.192

 

7

Harry AIKINES ARYEETEY

GBR

6.76

0.135

 

 

Rion PIERRE

GBR

DNS

 

 

 

TRIPLE JUMP - Women

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Olha SALADUHA

UKR

14.61

SB

2

Trecia SMITH

JAM

14.20

SB

3

Cristina BUJIN

ROU

13.92

 

4

Yamile ALDAMA

GBR

13.91

SB

5

Victoria VALYUKEVICH

RUS

13.17

 

6

Sineade GUTZMORE

GBR

12.94

 

7

Angela BARRETT

GBR

12.78

 

 

 3000 METRES - Women

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Helen CLITHEROE

GBR

8:50.16

SB

2

Lauren HOWARTH

GBR

8:52.00

PB

3

Ancuta BOBOCEL

ROU

8:52.86

PB

4

Eilish MCCOLGAN

GBR

8:53.17

PB

5

Chelsea REILLY

USA

8:53.89

PB

6

Polina JELIZAROVA

LAT

8:58.11

PB

7

Emily STEWART

GBR

8:59.38

PB

8

Jessica JUDD

GBR

9:00.06

PB

9

Nancy CHEPKWEMOI

KEN

9:02.28

PB

10

Ercilia MACHADO

POR

9:05.87

PB

 

Kristina KHALEEVA

RUS

DNF

 

 

60 METRES - Women - Final

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Murielle AHOURE

CIV

6.99

0.177

ACR

2

Shelly Ann FRASER PRYCE

JAM

7.09

0.177

PB

3

Barbara PIERRE

USA

7.09

0.149

SB

4

Carmelita JETER

USA

7.18

0.142

SB

5

Ivet LALOVA

BUL

7.21

0.200

 

6

Asha PHILIP

GBR

7.21

0.160

 

6

Mariya RYEMYEN

UKR

7.21

0.202

 

8

Sherri Ann BROOKS

JAM

7.21

0.166

 

 

 800 METRES - Men

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Michael RIMMER

GBR

1:46.55

PB

2

Abubaker KAKI

SUD

1:46.57

SB

3

Mukhtar MOHAMMED

GBR

1:46.58

PB

4

Andrew OSAGIE

GBR

1:46.97

SB

5

Guy LEARMONTH

GBR

1:47.41

PB

6

Joe THOMAS

GBR

1:47.79

SB

7

Andreas BUBE

DEN

1:47.82

SB

8

Josef REPCIK

SVK

1:47.95

SB

 

Matt SCHERER

USA

DNF

 

 

 400 METRES - Women

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Natasha HASTINGS

USA

50.88

0.322

SB

2

Perri SHAKES DRAYTON

GBR

51.37

0.288

PB

3

Eilidh CHILD

GBR

51.50

0.207

PB

4

Ebonie FLOYD

USA

52.25

0.262

 

5

Ksenia ZADORINA

RUS

52.58

0.260

 

6

Shana COX

GBR

53.43

0.167

 

 

60 METRES HURDLES - Men - Final

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Omo OSAGHAE

USA

7.51

0.132

PB

2

Sergey SHUBENKOV

RUS

7.58

0.209

 

3

Wenjun XIE

CHN

7.60

0.193

PB

4

Orlando ORTEGA

CUB

7.65

0.144

 

5

Gianni FRANKIS

GBR

7.70

0.135

 

6

Allan SCOTT

GBR

7.74

0.144

 

7

Yordan OFARRILL

CUB

7.75

0.164

 

8

Barrett NUGENT

USA

7.76

0.240

 

 

 800 METRES - Women

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Ekaterina POISTOGOVA

RUS

2:02.25

 

2

Jenny MEADOWS

GBR

2:02.86

SB

3

Lynsey SHARP

GBR

2:03.07

PB

4

Winny CHEBET

KEN

2:03.74

 

5

Alison LEONARD

GBR

2:03.91

 

6

Dawn HUNT

GBR

2:05.65

 

7

Jana HARTMANN

GER

2:06.07

 

 

3000 METRES - Men

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1

Mo FARAH

GBR

7:42.00

SB

2

Florian CARVALHO

FRA

7:45.77

PB

3

Lee EMANUEL

GBR

7:51.46

SB

4

Tom HUMPHRIES

GBR

7:54.79

PB

5

Andrew POORE

USA

7:54.99

SB

6

James WILKINSON

GBR

7:57.90

PB

7

Steven SCULLION

IRL

7:58.11

PB

8

Jonathan MELLOR

GBR

8:00.77

SB

9

Philip HURST

GBR

8:01.61

SB

10

Yohann DURAND

FRA

8:02.83

 

11

Stephen DAVIES

GBR

8:11.41

 

 

David BISHOP

GBR

DNF

 



 
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.