• Results: Orlen Copernicus Cup 2021

Results: 2021 Orlen Copernicus Cup - Wednesday, February 17.

Live stream and schedule here

FINAL RESULTS MEN

800m

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1GILES ElliotGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)1:43.63PB MR WL
2WEBB JamieGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)1:44.54PB
3KRAMER AndreasSWEDEN (SWE)1:45.09PB
4KSZCZOT AdamPOLAND (POL)1:45.22SB
5BORKOWSKI MateuszPOLAND (POL)1:46.20PB
6TUKA AmelBOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA (BIH)1:46.35SB
7REUTHER MarcGERMANY (GER)1:46.43 
8KIPRUTO CollinsKENYA (KEN)1:46.61SB
9VAN_DIEPEN TonyNETHERLANDS (NED)1:46.97PB
 SIERADZKI PatrykPOLAND (POL)DNF 
 LANGFORD KyleGREAT BRITAIN (GBR)DNF 

1500m

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1BAREGA Salemon(ETH)3:32.97PB MR
2LEWANDOWSKI Marcin(POL)3:35.71PB NR
3GOURLEY Neil(GBR)3:35.79PB
4ROZMYS Michał(POL)3:36.10PB
5SASINEK Filip(CZE)3:36.53PB
6FONTES Ignacio(ESP)3:37.02 
7TAKI Kumari(KEN)3:37.28PB
8BIRGEN Bethwel(KEN)3:37.41 
9ŻYWKO Szymon(POL)3:44.40 
 CZERWIŃSKI Adam(POL)DNF 

60m hurdles final

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1HOLLOWAY Grant(USA)7.38MR
2BELOCIAN Wilhem(FRA)7.57 
3MALLETT Aaron(USA)7.60 
4CZYKIER Damian(POL)7.63 
5AL._YOHA Yaqoub(KUW)7.75 
6KILJAN Krzysztof(POL)7.80 
7ŻEBROWSKI Dawid(POL)7.84YC
 NOGA Artur(POL)DQTR 16.8 YC

60m hurdles heat 1

PosAthleteCountryMark  
1HOLLOWAY Grant(USA)7.43 Q MR
2MALLETT Aaron(USA)7.66 Q
3NOGA Artur(POL)7.69 q
4KILJAN Krzysztof(POL)7.79 q
5STAŚKIEWICZ Dominik(POL)7.97  
 SZUCS Valdo(HUN)DNS  

60m hurdles

PosAthleteCountryMark  
1BELOCIAN Wilhem(FRA)7.56 Q
2AL._YOHA Yaqoub(KUW)7.62 Q
3CZYKIER Damian(POL)7.68 q
4ŻEBROWSKI Dawid(POL)7.80 q SB
 EATON Jarret(USA)DNF  
 TRAJKOVIC Milan(CYP)DNS  

High Jump

PosAthleteCountry2.102.152.202.252.282.312.342.36Mark 
1NEDASEKAU Maksim(BLR)--ooox-oxxx2.34PB
2PROTSENKO Andrii(UKR)oxooox-oxxoxr2.34SB
3TAMBERI Gianmarco(ITA)--oxxooxoxxoxxx2.34SB
4NIKITIN Dmytro(UKR)oooxxx    2.20 
5CULVER Trey(USA)oxooxxx    2.20 
6KOŁODZIEJSKI Mateusz(POL)ooxxx     2.15 
6BEDNAREK Sylwester(POL)ooxxx     2.15=SB
 WILSON Jamal(BAH)xxx       NM 

Pole Vault

PosAthleteCountry5.205.405.605.725.805.87Mark 
1KENDRICKS Sam(USA)-ooxooxxx5.80 
2LISEK Piotr(POL)-oooxxoxxx5.80SB
3OBIENA Ernest(PHI)-xxooxoxxoxxx5.80 
4BRAZ Thiago(BRA)--xoxxx  5.60 
5VOLKOV Matvey(BLR)-oxxx   5.40 
6WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł(POL)xxooxxx   5.40=SB
7LUDWIG Matt(USA)oxoxxx   5.40 
 SOBERA Robert(POL)-xr    NM 

Shot Put

PosAthleteCountryIIIIIIIVVVIMark 
1HARATYK Michał(POL)20.8620.7521.28x21.47x21.47 
2STANEK Tomas(CZE)20.2820.9521.20xxx21.20 
3STORL David(GER)20.44x20.5220.59xx20.59SB
4BUKOWIECKI Konrad(POL)20.3920.1020.2520.54xx20.54SB
5PONZIO Nick(USA)20.1320.3320.32xxx20.33 
6FABBRI Leonardo(ITA)19.5319.33x20.11xx20.11 
7SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub(POL)19.96xxxxx19.96 

FINAL RESULTS WOMEN

60m Final

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1OLIVER Javianne(USA)7.08SB =WL
2DEL_PONTE Ajla(SUI)7.15 
3SWOBODA Ewa(POL)7.16SB
4MIHALINEC-ZIDAR Maja(SLO)7.31 
5RATNIKOVA Viktoriya(UKR)7.32 
6STEFANOWICZ Magdalena(POL)7.40 
7STRUZIK Alicja(POL)7.40PB YC
8ADAMEK Klaudia(POL)7.42YC

60m heat 1

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1OLIVER Javianne(USA)7.12Q
2MIHALINEC-ZIDAR Maja(SLO)7.35Q
3RATNIKOVA Viktoriya(UKR)7.37q
4STRUZIK Alicja(POL)7.50q
5GUZOWSKA Paulina(POL)7.55 
6FERENZ Katarzyna(POL)7.76 

60m heat 2

PosAthleteCountryMark  
1DEL_PONTE Ajla(SUI)7.19 Q
2SWOBODA Ewa(POL)7.23 Q
3STEFANOWICZ Magdalena(POL)7.45 q
4ADAMEK Klaudia(POL)7.48 q
5MIĘKIŃSKA Magdalena(POL)7.61  
6MAŁKOWSKA Dominika(POL)7.74  

 

400m heat 1

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1SPRUNGER Lea(SUI)52.38MR
2KACZMAREK Natalia(POL)53.29PB
3WYCISZKIEWICZ-ZAWADZKA Patrycja(POL)53.58 

400m heat 2

PosAthleteClub/CountryMark 
1BOL FemkeNETHERLANDS (NED)50.66PB
2ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC JustynaPOLAND (POL)51.80 
3KLAVER LiekeNETHERLANDS (NED)51.92 
4HOŁUB-KOWALIK MałgorzataPOLAND (POL)52.74 

800m

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1ALEMU Habitam(ETH)1:58.19PB MR
2JÓŹWIK Joanna(POL)2:00.42SB
3POWER Nadia(IRL)2:00.98PB
4YARIGO Noelie(BEN)2:01.01PB
5CICHOCKA Angelika(POL)2:01.07SB
6GALANT Martyna(POL)2:03.85SB
7SCLABAS Delia(SUI)2:05.28 
 LEMIESZ Aneta(POL)DNF 

60m hurdles final

PosAthleteCountryMark  
1CLEMONS Christina(USA)7.81 SB RM WL
2KOŁECZEK Karolina(POL)7.98 PB
3SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia(POL)8.00(997)PB
4BOGLIOLO Luminosa(ITA)8.00(999)PB
5KOZAK Luca(HUN)8.01 SB
6NEZIRI Nooralotta(FIN)8.19 YC
7WOJTUNIK Klaudia(POL)8.22  
 TALAY Alina(BLR)DNS  

60m hurdles heat 1

PosAthleteCountryMark  
1CLEMONS Christina(USA)7.91 Q
2KOŁECZEK Karolina(POL)8.01 Q =PB
3SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia(POL)8.09(084)q
4KOZAK Luca(HUN)8.13 q
5WOJTUNIK Klaudia(POL)8.22 q

60m hurdles heat 2

PosAthleteCountryMark  
1NEZIRI Nooralotta(FIN)8.08 Q
2BOGLIOLO Luminosa(ITA)8.09(087)Q
3TALAY Alina(BLR)8.25 q
4HURSKE Reeta(FIN)8.26  
5HULISZ Zuzanna(POL)8.52  
6NAGIĘĆ Weronika(POL)8.63  

3000m 

PosAthleteCountryMark 
1HAILU Lemlem(ETH)8:31.24PB WL MR
2CHEPKOECH Beatrice(KEN)8:31.72PB
3WORKU Fantu(ETH)8:40.04 
4WAGNER-GYURKES Viktoria(HUN)8:55.45PB
5KRAUSE Gesa-Felicitas(GER)9:02.04 
6TOPKA Beata(POL)9:13.89PB
7KACZYŃSKA Paulina(POL)9:16.22PB
 BRONIATOWSKA Katarzyna(POL)DNF 
 DIBABA Genzebe(ETH)DNF 
 BARYSEVICH Dariya(BLR)DNF 
 KAZIMIERSKA Klaudia(POL)DNF 

Triple Jump

PosAthleteCountryIIIIIIIVVVIMark 
1PAPAHRISTOU Paraskevi(GRE)14.21
 
14.35
 
x
 
14.25
 
14.60
 
r
 
14.60PB WL
2SKVARTSOVA Viyaleta(BLR)13.65
 
14.39
 
13.75
 
x
 
13.89
 
13.61
 
14.39PB
3FRANKLIN Tori(USA)x
 
x
 
14.03
 
x
 
13.75
 
14.08
 
14.08SB
4MAKELA Kristiina(FIN)13.77
 
x
 
x
 
13.72
 
13.65
 
x
 
13.77 
5SZÓSTAK Adrianna(POL)x
 
13.38
 
13.27
 
13.55
 
13.33
 
x
 
13.55PB
6BEDNAREK Agnieszka(POL)x
 
13.04
 
13.55
 
x
 
13.36
 
x
 
13.55PB
7NOWAKOWSKA Aleksandra(POL)12.67
 
12.94
 
x
 
12.64
 
x
 
12.66
 
12.94 

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.