• Results: ISTAF Indoor Berlin 2021

Results: 2021 ISTAF Indoor Berlin 2021, Friday, February 5.

Live results here

Men's 60m hurdles Final

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Orlando ORTEGA29 JUL 1991ESP7.73
2.Michael OBASUYI12 AUG 1999BEL7.74
3.Erik BALNUWEIT21 SEP 1988GER7.75
 Aaron MALLETT26 SEP 1994USADNS
 Dimitri BASCOU20 JUL 1987FRADNS

Women's 60m hurdles Final

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christina CLEMONS29 MAY 1990USA7.90
2.Nooralotta NEZIRI09 NOV 1992FIN8.05
3.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED8.10
4.Reetta HURSKE15 MAY 1995FIN8.21
5.Anne ZAGRE13 MAR 1990BEL8.22
6.Ricarda LOBE13 APR 1994GER8.41

Men's 60m Final

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV6.53
2.Lamont Marcell JACOBS26 SEP 1994ITA6.55
3.Kevin KRANZ20 JUN 1998GER6.62
4.Elijah HALL22 AUG 1994USA6.65
5.Kojo MUSAH15 APR 1996DEN6.65
6.Yupun Abeykoon MUDIYANSELAGE31 DEC 1994SRI6.65

60m men Heat 1

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lamont Marcell JACOBS26 SEP 1994ITA6.56
2.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV6.56
3.Kojo MUSAH15 APR 1996DEN6.66
4.Deniz ALMAS17 JUL 1997GER6.69
5.Julian REUS29 APR 1988GER6.75
6.James ADEBOLA2002GER6.84

60 men Heat 2

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kevin KRANZ20 JUN 1998GER6.62
2.Yupun Abeykoon MUDIYANSELAGE31 DEC 1994SRI6.66
3.Elijah HALL22 AUG 1994USA6.69
4.Konstantinos ZIKOS24 APR 1998GRE6.70
5.Przemysław SŁOWIKOWSKI20 NOV 1993POL6.77
6.Christopher BELCHER29 JAN 1994USA6.81

Men's 60mH indoor Final

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aaron MALLETT26 SEP 1994USA7.64
2.Orlando ORTEGA29 JUL 1991ESP7.64
3.Erik BALNUWEIT21 SEP 1988GER7.70
4.Michael OBASUYI12 AUG 1999BEL7.71
5.Matthias BÜHLER02 SEP 1986GER8.12
 Dimitri BASCOU20 JUL 1987FRADNS

Women's 60m indoor Final

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maja MIHALINEC-ZIDAR17 DEC 1989SLO7.23
2.Lisa MAYER02 MAY 1996GER7.26
3.Rafalia SPANOUDAKI-CHATZIRIGA07 JUN 1994GRE7.27
4.Jennifer MONTAG11 FEB 1998GER7.29
5.Yasmin KWADWO09 NOV 1990GER7.31
6.Lisa Marie KWAYIE27 OCT 1996GER7.36

Women 60m Heat 1

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maja MIHALINEC-ZIDAR17 DEC 1989SLO7.28
2.Lisa Marie KWAYIE27 OCT 1996GER7.32
3.Diana VAISMAN23 JUL 1998ISR7.35
4.Corinna SCHWAB05 APR 1999GER7.42
5.Tamila MARKGRAF2002GER7.77
6.Alina SPANIOL2005GER7.86

Women 60m Heat 2

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lisa MAYER02 MAY 1996GER7.29
2.Jennifer MONTAG11 FEB 1998GER7.30
3.Rafalia SPANOUDAKI-CHATZIRIGA07 JUN 1994GRE7.32
4.Yasmin KWADWO09 NOV 1990GER7.32
5.Dezerea BRYANT27 APR 1993USA7.33
6.Salomé KORA08 JUN 1994SUI7.35

Women's 60m hurdles Final

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christina CLEMONS29 MAY 1990USA7.83
2.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED7.90
3.Nooralotta NEZIRI09 NOV 1992FIN7.91
4.Anne ZAGRE13 MAR 1990BEL8.05
5.Reetta HURSKE15 MAY 1995FIN8.12
6.Ricarda LOBE13 APR 1994GER8.19

Men's Pole Vault indoor Final

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.80
2.Torben BLECH12 FEB 1995GER5.80
3.Oleg ZERNIKEL16 APR 1995GER5.72
4.Robert SOBERA19 JAN 1991POL5.62
5.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.62
6.Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE29 APR 1999GER5.62
7.Matt LUDWIG05 JUL 1996USA5.62
8.Raphael HOLZDEPPE28 SEP 1989GER5.42

Women's Long Jump indoor Final

PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER6.77
2.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKR6.64
3.Taliyah BROOKS08 FEB 1995USA6.49
4.Maryse LUZOLO13 MAR 1995GER6.48
5.Laura STRATI03 OCT 1990ITA6.40
6.Anasztázia NGUYEN09 JAN 1993HUN6.37
7.Merle HOMEIER27 AUG 1999GER6.32
8.Caroline JOYEUX26 MAR 2001GER6.14
9.Lea-Jasmin RIECKE25 APR 2000GER6.03
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.