• Results: 2021 Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe

Results: 2021 Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe, World Athletics gold level series, Friday, January 29.

RESULTS WOMEN

60m final

1Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR7.08
2Orlann OMBISSA-DZANGUEFRA7.16
3Ajla DEL PONTESUI7.17
4Lisa MAYERGER7.21
5Asha PHILIPGBR7.22
6Jennifer MONTAGGER7.26
7Rebekka HAASEGER7.35
8Alexandra BURGHARDTGER7.36

60m heat 1

1Ajla DEL PONTESUI7.21 Q
2Asha PHILIPGBR7.26 Q
3Rebekka HAASEGER7.31 q
4Diana VAISMANISR7.35
5Yasmin KWADWOGER7.38
6Floriane GNAFOUAFRA7.44
 Carolle ZAHIFRADNS

60m heat 2

1Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR7.11 Q
2Orlann OMBISSA-DZANGUEFRA7.21 Q
3Lisa MAYERGER7.26 q
4Jennifer MONTAGGER7.26 q
5Alexandra BURGHARDTGER7.33 q
6Tamiris DE LIZBRA7.41
7Jamile SAMUELNED7.41

1500m

1Katharina TROSTGER4:12.02
2Winnie NANYONDOUGA4:12.36
3Caterina GRANZGER4:12.62
4Esther GUERREROESP4:12.81
5Gesa Felicitas KRAUSEGER4:15.38
6Ciara MAGEEANIRL4:26.23
 Christina HERINGGERDNF

3000m

1Beatrice CHEPKOECHKEN8:42.98
2Fantu WORKUETH8:42.22
3Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANTGBR8:42.41
4Gloriah KITEKEN8:44.43
5Maruša MIŠMAŠ-ZRIMŠEKSLO8:48.82
6Jip VASTENBURGNED8:52.76
7Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉSHUN9:04.38
 Katsiaryna KARNEYENKABLRDNF

 

60m hurdles final

1Nooralotta NEZIRIFIN7.92
2Tobi AMUSANNGR7.94
3Nadine VISSERNED7.96
4Elvira HERMANBLR7.99
5Luminosa BOGLIOLOITA8.05
6Reetta HURSKEFIN8.08
7Alina TALAYBLR8.09
8Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELAFRA8.31

60m hurdles heat 1

1Tobi AMUSANNGR8.01 Q
2Elvira HERMANBLR8.02 Q
3Reetta HURSKEFIN8.04 q
4Luminosa BOGLIOLOITA8.09 q
5Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL8.15
6Beate SCHROTTAUT8.22
7Lisa MAIHÖFERGER8.48

60m hurdles heat 2

1Nadine VISSERNED7.98 Q
2Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELAFRA8.00 Q
3Nooralotta NEZIRIFIN8.01 q
4Alina TALAYBLR8.02 q
5Ricarda LOBEGER8.28
6Eline BERINGSBEL8.69
 Teresa ERRANDONEAESPDQ

Triple jump

1Liadagmis POVEACUB14.54
2Kristiina MÄKELÄFIN14.13
3Viyaleta SKVARTSOVABLR14.10
4Neele ECKHARDTGER13.94
5Ana PELETEIROESP13.85
6Jessie MADUKAGER13.79
7Tori FRANKLINUSA13.79
8Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOUGRE13.73

Shot Put

1Auriol DONGMOPOR19.65
2Fanny ROOSSWE18.64
3Sophie MCKINNAGBR18.46
4Chase EALEYUSA18.34
5Christina SCHWANITZGER18.27
6Sara GAMBETTAGER18.08
7Julia RITTERGER17.35
8Raven SAUNDERSUSA17.23
9Alina KENZELGER16.25
10Katharina MAISCHGER15.77

RESULTS MEN

400m heat 1

1Marvin SCHLEGELGER46.61
2Óscar HUSILLOSESP46.68
3Thomas JORDIERFRA47.22

400m heat 2

1Pavel MASLÁKCZE46.99
2Yousef KARAMKUW47.07
3Samuel GARCÍAESP47.20

800m

1Elliot GILESGBR1:45.5h
2Benjamin ROBERTFRA1:46.3h
3Pierre-Ambroise BOSSEFRA1:46.4h
4Baptiste MISCHLERFRA1:46.6h
5Andreas KRAMERSWE1:46.8h
6Christoph KESSLERGER1:47.2h
7Pablo SANCHEZ-VALLADARESESP1:47.3h
 Holger KÖRNERGERDNF

3000m

1Bethwell BIRGENKEN7:34.12
2Mohamed KATIRESP7:35.29
3Jimmy GRESSIERFRA7:39.70
4Andrew BUTCHARTGBR7:40.85
5Abdelaati IGUIDERMAR7:42.71
6Djilali BEDRANIFRA7:49.39
7Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOTCAN7:49.82
8Jonas RAESSSUI7:50.53
9Isaac KIMELIBEL7:52.24
 Marcel FEHRGERDNF
 Seán TOBINIRLDNF
 Felix WAMMETSBERGERGERDNF

60m hurdles final

1Wilhem BELOCIANFRA7.49
2Aaron MALLETTUSA7.59
3Aurel MANGAFRA7.64
4Paolo DAL MOLINITA7.65
5Erik BALNUWEITGER7.71
6Artur NOGAPOL7.73
7Gabriel CONSTANTINOBRA7.76
 Damian CZYKIERPOLDQ

60m hurdles heat 1

1Wilhem BELOCIANFRA7.48 Q
2Artur NOGAPOL7.75 Q
3Paolo DAL MOLINITA7.77 q
4Erik BALNUWEITGER7.79 q
5Gabriel CONSTANTINOBRA7.83 q
6Vladimir VUKICEVICNOR7.90
7Jarret EATONUSA8.06

60m hurdles heat 2

1Damian CZYKIERPOL7.68 Q
2Aurel MANGAFRA7.68 Q
3Aaron MALLETTUSA7.68 q
4Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDEFRA7.86
5Koen SMETNED7.90
6João Vitor DE OLIVEIRAPOR7.96
7Matthias BÜHLERGER8.07

Long Jump

1Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍACUB8.18
2Maykel MASSÓCUB8.08
3Miltiadis TENTOGLOUGRE8.05
4Thobias MONTLERSWE7.91
5Eusebio CÁCERESESP7.43
6Maximilian ENTHOLZNERGER7.41
7Augustin BEYFRA7.35
8Fabian HEINLEGER7.29

Pole Vault

1Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA5.95
2Matt LUDWIGUSA5.8
3Cole WALSHUSA5.72
4Torben BLECHGER5.72
5Ernest John OBIENAPHI5.62
6Raphael HOLZDEPPEGER5.62
6Oleg ZERNIKELGER5.62
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.