• Results: 2020 Memorial Irena Szewińska

Results: 2020 Memorial Irena Szewińska - Wednesday, August 19.

Results sources: https://domtel-sport.pl/live/

Results Men

400m

1  RABAH Yousif (GBR)46.39(381) SB 
2  DUSZYŃSKI Kajetan (POL)46.39(389) SB 
3  KOWALUK Dariusz (POL)46.85    
4  ZDROJEWSKI Amadeusz (POL)47.94  PB 
5  MIKOŁAJEWSKI Gabriel (POL)47.95  PB 
6  OLEJNICZAK Jakub (POL)47.96  PB 
7  BUZAŁA Mikołaj (POL)48.42  SB 

800m

1  GILES Elliot (GBR)1:45.18 SB 
2  AROP Marco (CAN)1:45.75   
3  DENG Joseph (AUS)1:45.86   
4  BOL Peter (AUS)1:45.92   
5  HODBOD Lukas (CZE)1:46.26 PB 
6  LANGFORD Kyle (GBR)1:46.45   
7  BORKOWSKI Mateusz (POL)1:46.61   
8  SNEJDR Filip (CZE)1:46.94 SB 
9  REUTHER Marc (GER)1:47.08   
10  LEARMONTH Guy (GBR)1:47.21   
11  KSZCZOT Adam (POL)1:48.59   
   AUGUSTYNIAK Jakub (POL)DNF   

2000m

1  RAMSDEN Matthew (AUS)4:55.44   
2  LEWANDOWSKI Marcin (POL)4:57.09 RP 
3  SASINEK Filip (CZE)4:57.60   
4  COPELAND Piers (GBR)4:57.61   
5  GIRMA Lamecha (ETH)4:57.87   
6  ROZMYS Michał (POL)4:57.98   
7  WALE Getnet (ETH)4:58.26   
8  SWEENEY Sol (GBR)5:06.26   
9  NIKOLLI David (ALB)5:07.50   
   DEBJANI Ismael (BEL)DNF   
   CZERWIŃSKI Adam (POL)DNF   

110m hurdles heat 1 wind +0.6m.s

1  FILLERS Cameron GBR13.55  SB 
2  CZYKIER Damian POL13.66    
3  ŻEBROWSKI Dawid POL13.80    
4  KILJAN Krzysztof POL13.95  PB 
5  SCHUBERT Kacper POL14.02    
6  STAŚKIEWICZ Dominik POL14.09  SB 
7  CHAVERRA Joan Camilo COL14.11  SB 
   LOVE Dominik POLDNF    

Shot Put

1  HARATYK Michał (POL)      21.61 SB
2  MIHALJEVIC Filip (CRO)      21.35  
3  STORL David (GER)      20.83  
4  FABBRI Leonardo (ITA)      20.83  
5  THOMSEN Marcus (NOR)      20.41  
6  ARNAUDOV Tsanko (POR)      20.41  
7  SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub (POL)      20.23  
8  BERTEMES Bob (LUX)      19.71  
9  BUKOWIECKI Konrad (POL)      18.93  

Pole Vault

1  KENDRICKS Sam (USA)          5.80  
2  LISEK Piotr (POL)          5.80  
3  VLOON Menno (NED)          5.70 SB
4  BLECH Torben (GER)          5.60  
5  SOBERA Robert (POL)          5.60 SB
6  WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł (POL)          5.40  
7  BARTA Dan (CZE)          5.20  

Javlein

1  KRUKOWSKI Marcin (POL)      83.37  
2  RIVASZ-TOTH Norbert (HUN)      82.07  
3  FRYDRYCH Petr (CZE)      78.96  
4  MRZYGŁÓD Cyprian (POL)      77.68  
5  WEGNER Dawid (POL)      77.27  
6  KWAŚNIEWSKI Mateusz (POL)      76.64  
7  CHMIELAK Hubert (POL)      74.40  
8  KOŁODZIEJCZAK Eryk (POL)      67.62  
9  FRARESSO Mauro (ITA)      66.81  

Results Women

100m final wind 1.3m/s

1  DEL-PONTE Ajla (SUI)11.18  RM
2  SWOBODA Ewa (POL)11.24  SB
3  HAASE Rebekka (GER)11.30(291)  
4  VAN-HUNENSTIJN Marije (NED)11.30(297) =SB
5  NEITA Daryll (GBR)11.31  SB
6  ADAMEK Klaudia (POL)11.52  PB
7  GOLA Marlena POLAND (POL)11.60  PB
8  KOTWIŁA Martyna POLAND (POL)11.69  SB

100m heat 2 wind 0.7m/s

1  DEL-PONTE Ajla (SUI)11.35  Q # 
2  HAASE Rebekka (GER)11.52  Q 
3  KOTWIŁA Martyna (POL)11.78(775) Q 
4  SOKÓLSKA Katarzyna (POL)11.87    
5  FERENZ Katarzyna (POL)12.34    
   MIERZYŃSKA Jagoda (POL)DNS    

100m heat 1 Wind +0.5m/s

1  SWOBODA Ewa (POL)11.37  Q 
2  NEITA Daryll (GBR)11.45(446) Q SB 
3  VAN-HUNENSTIJN Marije (NED)11.45(449) Q 
4  ADAMEK Klaudia (POL)11.69  q =SB 
5  GOLA Marlena (POL)11.78(775) q 
6  TUNIEWICZ Katarzyna (POL)12.41    
   WEILAND Natasza (POL)DNS    

400m

1  LESIEWICZ Kornelia (POL)52.86  PB RP U18 
2  WOSZTYL Natalia (POL)53.55  PB 
3  GAWORSKA Aleksandra (POL)53.78    
4  KARAŚ Mariola (POL)53.81    
5  CHIGBOLU Maria (ITA)54.25    
6  NEUMANN Sara (POL)55.15  PB 
   KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna (POL)DNS    

800m

1  YARIGO Noelie (BEN)2:00.11 SB 
2  ENNAOUI Sofia (POL)2:00.26   
3  MUIR Laura (GBR)2:00.34   
4  BELL Alexandra (GBR)2:00.40   
5  SABAT Anna (POL)2:00.61 SB 
6  TROST Katharina (GER)2:00.82 SB 
7  SARNA Angelika (POL)2:00.89 PB 
8  JÓŹWIK Joanna (POL)2:01.44   
9  WYKA Weronika (POL)2:04.23 SB 
   CICHOCKA Angelika (POL)DNF   
   LEMIESZ Aneta (POL)DNF   

1500m

1  REKKIE Jemma GBR4: 09.01   
2  GRANZ Caterina GER4: 11.19 SB 
3  KAZIMIERSKA Klaudia POL4: 11.74 PB 
4  GRIFFITHS Amy GBR4: 12.38   
5  WALLACE Erin GBR4: 12.57 PB 
6  PLIŚ Renata POL4: 13.87   
7  HOFFMANN Vera LUX4: 14.66 SB 
8  INDEKA Sylwia POL4: 14.89 PB 
9  KRAWCZYK Magdalena POL4: 20.74   
10  CRANK Milena POL4: 28.08 PB 
11  CHRYCZYK Katarzyna POL4: 28.65   
   KACHANAVA Marharyta BLRDNF   
   BRONIATOWSKA Katarzyna POLDNF   
   MEGGER Eliza POLDNS   
   SAETEN Amalie NORDNS   

100m hurdles wind 1.3m/s

1  KOŁECZEK Karolina (POL)12.98    
2  ZAGRE Anne (BEL)13.11  SB 
3  WOJTUNIK Klaudia (POL)13.25  SB 
4  SCHROTT Beate (AUT)13.32    
5  HULISH Zuzanna (POL)13.39  PB 
6  STOLOVA Marketa (CZE)13.57    
7  BHEBHE Ursula (POL)13.69    
8  SUŁEK Adrianna (POL)13.72  SB 
9  SKIERKOWSKA Martyna (POL)13.74  PB 

High Jump

1  LEVCHENKO Yuliya (UKR)            2.00 SB
2  MAHUCHIKH Yaroslav (UKR)            1.94  
3  SCHEPER Jeannelle (LCA)            1.85  
3  SPENCER Levern (LCA)            1.85  
5  HONSEL Christina (GER)            1.80  
6  SUŁEK Adrianna (POL)            1.80 SB
7  FURLANI Erika (ITA)            1.80  
8  BORYS Paulina (POL)            1.75 = SB
   LIĆWINKO Kamil (POL)            NM  

 

©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.