• Flanders Indoor 2013 Results

 Men 60m Hurdles

Rank    Lane    Name                               Team       Result
1 3 De Borger Dario ROBA 7.80
2 7 Broothaerts Damien RESC 7.82
3 2 Nieuwland Stefan NED 8.04
4 5 Deghelt Adrien SMAC 8.06
5 6 Doucour¸ Ladji FRA 8.06
6 8 Vermeulen Sander RCG 8.51
7 1 Goffaux Simon CABW 8.76
4 Craddock Kevin USA DNS

Men 800m National
 
Rank    Lane    Name                               Team    Result
1 5 Platteau Niels LAT 1:52.29
2 3 Baete Gieljan RIEM 1:52.74
3 4 Coemans Nicky ACKO 1:53.12
4 2 Baeten Stijn BONH 1:53.17
5 6 Bouwman Viktor NED 1:54.99
1 Vanhoucke Yngwie FLAC DNF
5 Pieters Christof ACME DNF

60m 3-athlon Men
 
Rank Lane   Name                            Team    Result      Points
1 6 Caceres Eusebio ESP 6.88 925 P
2 5 Kasyanov Oleksiy UKR 6.90 918 P
3 3 Mikhan Eduard BLR 6.91 915 P
4 2 Grigoryev Ivan RUS 7.05 865 P
5 7 Nolf Cedric BEL 7.06 861 P
6 8 Cerlati Matthias FRA 7.18 819 P
7 4 Van Alphen Hans BEL 7.18 819 P
8 1 Querin Gal FRA 7.29 782 P

Men 60m Heat 1
 
Rank Lane    Name                                     Team       Result
1 4 Lemaitre Christophe FRA 6.67
2 3 Ndure Jaysuma NOR 6.69
3 5 Salaam Mookie USA 6.70
4 2 Egwero Ogho-Ogene NGR 6.71
5 6 Veleba Jan CZE 6.77
6 7 Vanderbemden Robin BEL 6.78
7 8 Chamberry Muaka BEL 7.02
8 1 De Rycke Pieter BEL 7.09


Men 60m Heat 2
 
Rank    Lane    Name                                     Team    Result
1 5 Rodriguez Angel David ESP 6.62
2 2 Biron Emmanuel FRA 6.72
3 6 Emelieze Peter NGR 6.73
4 3 Reus Julian GER 6.73
5 7 Donati Roberto ITA 6.93
6 4 Clarke Lerone JAM 6.98
7 8 Borle Dylan BEL 6.99
8 1 Louis Jean-Marie BEL 7.05

Men 300m 
 
Rank Lane Name Team Result
1 4 Maslak Pavel CZE 32.58
2 5 Borlee Kevin BEL 32.72
3 6 Smith Calvin USA 32.97
4 3 Rabah Yousif SUD 33.19
5 2 Kessler Maximilian GER 33.89
6 1 Ogunmola Tobi NGR 34.21

Women Triple Jump
 
Rank Name Team Result 1 2 3 4
1 Veldakova Dana SVK 14.04 13.79 14.04 13.57 X
2 Smith Trecia JAM 13.90 13.73 13.90 X 13.88
3 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL 13.84 13.84 X 13.53 13.77
4 Costa Susana POR 13.61 X 13.33 13.61 X
5 Yanmei Li CHN 13.60 13.60 13.32 13.36 13.45
6 Sarrapio Patricia ESP 13.45 X 13.45 X X
7 Ektova Irina KAZ 13.16 13.16 X X X
8 Nzola Teresa FRA 12.89 X X 12.86 12.89


Men 3000m
 
Rank Name Team Result
1 Rop Albert KEN 7:39.59
2 Koech Paul KEN 7:39.75
3 Souleiman Ayanleh DJI 7:39.81
4 Komen Daniel KEN 7:41.16
5 Mekkonen Gebremedhin ETH 7:41.59
6 Denissel Simon FRA 7:47.16
7 Atnafu Yitayal ETH 7:54.95
8 Kowal Yoann FRA 7:56.17
9 Akkas Halil TUR 7:58.30
10 Durand Yohan FRA 8:01.63
Marion Geoffrey BEL DNF
Rono Vincent KEN DNF
Hamdi Ali BEL DNF


Women 60m Hurdles
 
Rank Lane Name Team Result
1 3 Lewis Yvette USA 8.03
2 4 Berings Eline BEL 8.04
3 5 Talay Alina BLR 8.05
4 2 Aerts Sara BEL 8.14
5 6 Yanit Nevin TUR 8.19
6 8 Okori Reina-Flor FRA 8.22
7 1 Diawara Aissetta FRA 8.31
7 Smith Loreal Lor USA DNS


Women 1500m
 
Rank Name Team Result
1 Arrafi Rabab MAR 4:10.69
2 Macias Isabel ESP 4:10.94
3 Belete Almensh BEL 4:11.36
4 Broniatowska Katarzyna POL 4:11.59
5 Magnani Margherita ITA 4:12.44
6 Urbanik Danuta POL 4:13.81
7 Rostkowska Anna POL 4:15.60
8 Michalak Sandra POL 4:16.65
9 Giulia Viola ITA 4:16.79
10 Ruijters Evelien NED 4:21.19
11 Chepkwemoi Nancy KEN 4:23.76
12 Garcia Elena ESP 4:24.49
Manders Marlies NED DNF


3-athlon Shot Put Men
 
Rank Name Team Result 1 2 3 Info
1 Van Alphen Hans BEL 15.08 15.08 14.52 X 795 P
2 Kasyanov Oleksiy UKR 14.96 13.71 13.94 14.96 787 P
3 Mikhan Eduard BLR 14.42 14.32 14.39 14.42 754 P
4 Cerlati Matthias FRA 14.35 14.35 X 14.17 750 P
5 Nolf Cedric BEL 14.20 14.20 14.08 13.39 741 P
6 Grigoryev Ivan RUS 13.61 12.18 13.61 13.06 704 P
7 Querin Gal FRA 12.51 12.13 X 12.51 637 P
8 Caceres Eusebio ESP 11.70 11.61 11.70 11.07 588 P

Women High Jump
 
Pos Name Team Result Rank 1m73 1m78 1m83 1m87 1m91 1m95 2m01
0 Trost Alessia ITA 1.95 1 0-- 0-- 0-- X0- 0-- XXX
0 Hellebaut Tia BEL 1.91 2 0-- 0-- 0-- XXX
0 Holosha Olena UKR 1.91 3 0-- 0-- X0- XXX
0 Noorman Sietske NED 1.87 4 0-- 0-- X0- XX0 XXX
0 McPherson Inika USA 1.83 5 0-- 0-- XXX
0 Dusanova Nadiya UZB 1.83 5 0-- 0-- XXX
0 Dobrynska Viktoriya UKR 1.83 5 0-- 0-- 0-- XXX
0 Demireva Mirela BUL 1.83 8 0-- X0- XXX
0 Van Hessche Hanne BEL 1.83 9 0-- XX0 XXX
0 Yang Wang CHN 1.78 10 0-- 0-- XXX

3-athlon Long Jump Men
 
Pos Name Team Result 1 2 3 Info
1 Querin Gal FRA 7.09 X 7.09 X 835 P
2 Grigoryev Ivan RUS 6.99 6.59 6.85 6.99 811 P
3 Mikhan Eduard BLR 6.94 6.92 5.77 6.94 799 P
4 Van Alphen Hans BEL 0.00 0 P
5 Kasyanov Oleksiy UKR 7.52 7.52 X X 940 P
6 Caceres Eusebio ESP 7.70 7.70 7.69 X 985 P
7 Nolf Cedric BEL 7.37 7.37 7.02 7.30 903 P
8 Cerlati Matthias FRA 7.13 7.01 - 7.13 845 P

Men 60 m Final
 
Rank Name Team Result
1 Rodriguez Angel David ESP 6.57
2 Egwero Ogho-Ogene NGR 6.62
3 Reus Julian GER 6.64
4 Lemaitre Christophe FRA 6.64
5 Ndure Jaysuma NOR 6.65
6 Biron Emmanuel FRA 6.67
7 Salaam Mookie USA 6.72
8 Emelieze Peter NGR 6.74


Men 400m 
 
Rank Name Team Result
1 Gregan Brian IRE 46.73
2 Borlee Jonathan BEL 46.83
3 Santos Luguelin DOM 47.11
4 Ujakpor Mark ESP 47.43
5 Schneider Thomas GER 47.69
6 Bouckaert Jente BEL 49.03

Men 800m 
 
Rank Name Team Result
1 Rotich Abraham KEN 1:46.75
2 Chemut Anthony KEN 1:47.06
3 Kupers Thijmen NED 1:49.06
4 Van Den Broeck Jan BEL 1:49.36
5 Balhan Pierre-Antoine BEL 1:49.50
6 Lathouwers Robert NED 1:50.36
7 Omey Hans BEL 1:50.64
Bett Reuben KEN DNF


 
Women 800m National
 
Rank Name Team Result
1 Habovstiakova Paula SVK 2:07.83
2 Verstegen Sanne NED 2:11.30
3 Nagels Rani LAT 2:12.02
4 Segers Sara SPVI 2:12.33
5 Dockx Lieze BONH 2:17.02
6 Hittinger Kim NED 2:17.65
7 Van Elst Lotte NED 2:18.49
Kruiver Manon NED DNF

Men Pole Vault
 
Name Team Result Rank 5m00 5m20 5m30 5m40 5m45 5m50 5m55 5m60 5m65 5m73
Gruber Hendrik GER 5.60 1 0-- --- --- --- 0-- --- XXX
Clavier Jerome FRA 5.50 2 0-- --- --- 0-- --- --- XXX
Dossevi Damiel FRA 5.30 3 X0- --- --- XXX
Menaldo Kevin FRA 5.30 3 X0- --- --- XXX
Revenko Vladyslav UKR 5.30 5 X0- XX0 XX- --- X
Verberne Cyriel NED 5.20 6 0-- 0-- XXX
Konrad Tom GER 5.20 7 XX0 XX0 XXX
Mulder Nils NED 5.00 8 0-- XXX
Jansen Robbert Jan NED 0.00 XXX

Men 3-Athlon
 
Rank Name Team Total 60 Pnts VER Pnts KOGEL Pnts
1 Kasyanov Oleksiy UKR 2645 6.90 918 7.52 940 14.96 787
2 Nolf Cedric BEL 2505 7.06 861 7.37 903 14.20 741
3 Caceres Eusebio ESP 2498 6.88 925 7.70 985 11.70 588
4 Mikhan Eduard BLR 2468 6.91 915 6.94 799 14.42 754
5 Cerlati Matthias FRA 2414 7.18 819 7.13 845 14.35 750
6 Grigoryev Ivan RUS 2380 7.05 865 6.99 811 13.61 704
7 Querin Gal FRA 2254 7.29 782 7.09 835 12.51 637
8 Van Alphen Hans BEL 1614 7.18 819 0.00 0 15.08 795
 
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.