• Results: Meeting de Paris Indoor 2020

Results: Meeting de Paris Indoor 2020 (European Athletics Premium Meeting) - Sunday, February 2.

Results Men

60m Final

1 CARNES Brandon (USA)

6.61

2 TAFTIAN Hassan (Iri)

6.67

3 RENE Marvin (FRA)

6.68

SB

4 KILTY Richard (GBR)

6.71

5 ROBINSON Bryce (USA)

6.73

6 BURKE Mario (BAR)

6.74

60m heat 1

1 CARNES Brandon (USA) 6.66

Q

2 TAFTIAN Hassan (Iri)

6.69

Q

3 KILTY Richard (GBR)

6.75

4 GOLITIN Amaury (FRA)

6.79

5 LEROUX Jeremy (FRA)

6.82

6 MATEO Pablo (FRA)

7.02

60m heat 2

1 RENE Marvin (FRA)

6.71

Q

2 BURKE Mario (BAR)

6.72

Q

3 ROBINSON Bryce (USA)

6.75

q

4 LARSSON Henrik (SWE)

6.78

5 PEREZ Yunier (ESP)

6.86

6 DABLA Kokoutse-Fabric (TOG)

6.87

60m Hurdles Final

1 POZZI Andrew (GBR)

7.52

2 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal (FRA)

7.66

SB

3 MANGA Aurel (FRA)

7.68

SB

4 LAKKA Elmo (Fin)

7.69

5 CZYKIER Damian (Pol)

7.72

6 MALLETT Aaron (USA)

7.78

60m hurdles heat 1

1 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal (FRA)

7.73

Q SB

2 MALLETT Aaron (USA)

7.74

Q

3 CZYKIER Damian (Pol)

7.77

q

4 LAKKA Elmo (Fin)

7.81

q

5 KWAOU-MATHEY Just (FRA)

7.96

6 KRAUSS Simon (FRA)

8.00

60m hurdles heat 2

1 POZZI Andrew (GBR)

7.56

Q

2 MANGA Aurel

7.75

Q

3 PAROKHONKA Vitali (Blr)

7.84

4 NGO Matteo

7.94

5 PISTOL Marvin

7.96


Triple Jump A Final
1 ZANGO Hugues-Fabrice (BUR)

17m47

2 RAFFIN Melvin (FRA)

16m91

 

Triple Jump B Final

 
1 COMPAORE Benjamin

16m49

2 RAPINIER Yoann

15m56


Triple Jump Semi Finals

SEMI-FINAL 1

1 RAFFIN Melvin (FRA)

16m91

Q SB

2 COMPAORE Benjamin (FRA)

16m51

SEMI-FINAL 2

1 ZANGO Hugues-Fabrice (BUR)

16m67

Q

2 RAPINIER Yoann

15m24

Triple Jump Qualification

1 ZANGO Hugues-Fabrice (BUR)

17m77

Q PB

2 COMPAORE Benjamin

16m58

Q SB

3 RAFFIN Melvin

16m58

Q SB

4 RAPINIER Yoann

16m52

Q SB

5 PONTVIANNE Jean-Marc

16m48

6 MOUYABI Quentin

16m37

SB

7 BABAYEV Nazim (AZE)

16m26

8 LURON Kevin

15m84

SB

ER Necati (Tur)

NM

CORREA Harold

DNS

Results Women

60m Final 

1 LEDUC Cynthia (FRA)

7.25

PB

2 PRICE Mary Elizabeth (USA)

7.31

3 COLLINS Shania (USA)

7.31

4 PARKER Kiara (Usa)

7.35

5 MIHALINEC Maja (SLO)

7.37

6 VAISMAN Diana (ISR)

7.39

60m heat 1

1 LEDUC Cynthia (FRA)

7.30

Q SB

2 VAISMAN Diana (ISR)

7.39

Q

3 PARKER Kiara (Usa)

7.40

q

4 MIHALINEC Maja (SLO)

7.42

q

5 NKANSA Delphine (BEL)

7.51

PB

6 PARE Maroussia (FRA)

7.57

60m heat 2

1 PRICE Mary Elizabeth (USA)

7.33

Q

2 COLLINS Shania (USA)

7.34

Q

3 TSIMANOUSKAYA Krystsina (Blr)

7.44

4 ALESSANDRINI Sacha (FRA)

7.51

5 BERGER Eva (FRA)

7.52

SB

6 BACAR Nasrane (FRA)

7.55

60m hurdles Final

1

CLEMONS Christina (USA)

7.91

2 TALAY Aline (BLR)

7.97

3 CHADWICK Payton (USA)

8.08

4 VALETTE Laura

8.11

PB

5 COMPPER Solenn

8.12

PB

6 BRITTON Evonne (USA)

8.18

60m hurdles heat 1

1 TALAY Aline (BLR) 8.04

Q

2 BRITTON Evonne (USA)

8.09

Q

3 VALETTE Laura (FRA)

8.17

q

4 ALESSANDRINI Sacha  (FRA)

8.21

SB

5 ZAGRE Anne (BEL)

8.22

PB

6 SCHROTT Beate (Aut)

8.32

60m hurdles heat 2

1 CHADWICK Payton (USA) 8.17

Q

2 COMPPER Solenn (FRA)

8.18

Q

3 CLEMONS Christina (USA)

8.18

q

4 KEREKES Greta (Hun)

8.19

5 SENE Awa (FRA)

8.25

6 COMTE Coralie  (FRA)

8.31

Pole Vault

1 BRADSHAW Holly (GBR)

4m61

1 GUILLON-ROMARIN Ninon (FRA)

4m61

SB

3 NEWMAN Alysha (Can)

4m51

4 BENGTSSON Angelica (SWE)

4m51

5 MOSER Angelica (Sui)

4m41

6 LOTOUT Marion

4m41

SB

7 SVABIKOVA Amalie (CZE)

4m21

POLAK Eleni (Gre)

NM

©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.