×

• Elite Athletes: 2020 Dubai Marathon

Elite Athletes: 2020 Dubai Marathon (World Athletics Gold Label Road Race) - Friday, January 24.

Elite men

BIB Name
Country
Bib Name
PB
1 Soloman Deksisa Ethiopia DEKSISA 2.04.40
2 Seifu Tura Ethiopia TURA 2.04.44
3 Suguru OSAKO Japan OSAKO 2.05.50
4 Andualem BELAY Shiferaw Ethiopia BELAY 2.06.00
5 Tadu ABATE Deme Ethiopia ABATE 2.06.13
6 Aychew Bantie Dessie Ethiopia BANTIE 2.06.23
7 Tsedat ABEJE Ayana Ethiopia ABEJE 2.06.36
8 Belay ASEFA Bedada Ethiopia ASEFA 2.06.39
9 Limenih Getachew Yizengaw Ethiopia GETACHEW 2.06.49
10 Yitayal Atnafu Zerihun Ethiopia ATNAFU 2.07.00
11 Balew YIHUNIE Derseh Ethiopia YIHUNIE 2.07.22
12 Beshah YERSSIE Eskezia Ethiopia YERSSIE 2.08.37
13 Yihunilign Adane Ethiopia ADANE 2.09.11
14 Zelalem BACHA Regasa Bahrain BACHA 2.09.16
15 Abdi Fufa Nigassa Ethiopia FUFA 2.09.24
16 Lencho TESFAYE Anbessa Ethiopia TESFAYE 2.10.49
17 Jose Luis SANTANA MARIN Mexico SANTANA 2.10.54
18 Juan Joel Pacheco Orozco Mexico PACHECO 2.10.58
19 Olika ADUGNA Bikila Ethiopia ADUGNA DEBUT
20 Abe GASHAHUN Tilahun Ethiopia GASHAHUN DEBUT
21 Tefera MOSISA Midekssa Ethiopia MOSISA DEBUT
22 Eric Kiprono KIPTANUI Kenya KIPTANUI DEBUT
23 Zewudu HAILU Bekele Ethiopia HAILU DEBUT
24 Birhanu MEKONNEN Ethiopia MEKONNEN 2.15.41
25 Tigabu GEBREMARIAM Ethiopia GEBREMARIAM 2.18.18
26 Dejene FAYE Tiki Ethiopia FAYE 2.16.14
27 Chalu DESO Gelmisa Ethiopia DESO 2.09.08
28 Felix KIPKOECH Kenya KIPKOECH PACE M
29 Sila KIPTOO Kenya KIPTOO PACE M
30 Ezekiel KIPCHIRCHIR Kenya KIPCHIRCHIR PACE W
31 Berhanu HAILU Werku Ethiopia BERHANU PACE W
32 Tamrat SHIFERA Gudeta Ethiopia SHIFERA PACE W
33 Dawit BELECHEW Gebreyes Ethiopia BELECHEW PACE W
34 Kebebe LILISO Heme Ethiopia LILISO PACE W
35 Derek RAE Great Britain RAE

Elite Women

BIB Name Country Bib Name PB
W1 Worknesh Degefa Debele Ethiopia DEGEFA 2.17.41
W2 Bezunesh DEBA Dejene Ethiopia DEBA 2.19.59
W3 Bedatu HIRPA Badane Ethiopia HIRPA 2.21.32
W4 Dera DIDA Yami Ethiopia DIDA 2.21.45
W5 Guteni SHONE Amana Ethiopia SHONE 2.23.32
W6 Dibabe KUMA Lema Ethiopia KUMA 2.23.34
W7 Tigist ABAYECHEW Jabore Ethiopia ABAYECHEW 2.24.15
W8 Hayimanot ALEMAYEHU Shewe Ethiopia ALEMAYEHU 2.25.51
W9 Yenenesh TILAHUN Dinkesa Ethiopia TILAHUN 2.25.54
W10 Obse ABDETA Deme Ethiopia ABDETA 2.27.47
W11 Buze DIRIBA Kejela Ethiopia DIRIBA 2.28.06
W12 Tigist TESHOME Ayanu Ethiopia TESHOME 2.29.07
W13 Chaltu TAFA Waka Ethiopia TAFA 2.29.30
W14 Hanna LINDHOLM Sweden LINDHOLM 2.29.34
W15 Risper BIYAKI Gesabwa Mexico BIYAKI 2.30.49
W16 Gulzhanat ZHANATBEK Kazakstan ZHANATBEK 2.33.10
W17 Hawi FEYSA Gejia Ethiopia FEYSA DEBUT

 

Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.