Elite men
BIB | Name |
Country |
Bib Name |
PB |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soloman Deksisa | Ethiopia | DEKSISA | 2.04.40 |
2 | Seifu Tura | Ethiopia | TURA | 2.04.44 |
3 | Suguru OSAKO | Japan | OSAKO | 2.05.50 |
4 | Andualem BELAY Shiferaw | Ethiopia | BELAY | 2.06.00 |
5 | Tadu ABATE Deme | Ethiopia | ABATE | 2.06.13 |
6 | Aychew Bantie Dessie | Ethiopia | BANTIE | 2.06.23 |
7 | Tsedat ABEJE Ayana | Ethiopia | ABEJE | 2.06.36 |
8 | Belay ASEFA Bedada | Ethiopia | ASEFA | 2.06.39 |
9 | Limenih Getachew Yizengaw | Ethiopia | GETACHEW | 2.06.49 |
10 | Yitayal Atnafu Zerihun | Ethiopia | ATNAFU | 2.07.00 |
11 | Balew YIHUNIE Derseh | Ethiopia | YIHUNIE | 2.07.22 |
12 | Beshah YERSSIE Eskezia | Ethiopia | YERSSIE | 2.08.37 |
13 | Yihunilign Adane | Ethiopia | ADANE | 2.09.11 |
14 | Zelalem BACHA Regasa | Bahrain | BACHA | 2.09.16 |
15 | Abdi Fufa Nigassa | Ethiopia | FUFA | 2.09.24 |
16 | Lencho TESFAYE Anbessa | Ethiopia | TESFAYE | 2.10.49 |
17 | Jose Luis SANTANA MARIN | Mexico | SANTANA | 2.10.54 |
18 | Juan Joel Pacheco Orozco | Mexico | PACHECO | 2.10.58 |
19 | Olika ADUGNA Bikila | Ethiopia | ADUGNA | DEBUT |
20 | Abe GASHAHUN Tilahun | Ethiopia | GASHAHUN | DEBUT |
21 | Tefera MOSISA Midekssa | Ethiopia | MOSISA | DEBUT |
22 | Eric Kiprono KIPTANUI | Kenya | KIPTANUI | DEBUT |
23 | Zewudu HAILU Bekele | Ethiopia | HAILU | DEBUT |
24 | Birhanu MEKONNEN | Ethiopia | MEKONNEN | 2.15.41 |
25 | Tigabu GEBREMARIAM | Ethiopia | GEBREMARIAM | 2.18.18 |
26 | Dejene FAYE Tiki | Ethiopia | FAYE | 2.16.14 |
27 | Chalu DESO Gelmisa | Ethiopia | DESO | 2.09.08 |
28 | Felix KIPKOECH | Kenya | KIPKOECH | PACE M |
29 | Sila KIPTOO | Kenya | KIPTOO | PACE M |
30 | Ezekiel KIPCHIRCHIR | Kenya | KIPCHIRCHIR | PACE W |
31 | Berhanu HAILU Werku | Ethiopia | BERHANU | PACE W |
32 | Tamrat SHIFERA Gudeta | Ethiopia | SHIFERA | PACE W |
33 | Dawit BELECHEW Gebreyes | Ethiopia | BELECHEW | PACE W |
34 | Kebebe LILISO Heme | Ethiopia | LILISO | PACE W |
35 | Derek RAE | Great Britain | RAE |
Elite Women
BIB | Name | Country | Bib Name | PB |
---|---|---|---|---|
W1 | Worknesh Degefa Debele | Ethiopia | DEGEFA | 2.17.41 |
W2 | Bezunesh DEBA Dejene | Ethiopia | DEBA | 2.19.59 |
W3 | Bedatu HIRPA Badane | Ethiopia | HIRPA | 2.21.32 |
W4 | Dera DIDA Yami | Ethiopia | DIDA | 2.21.45 |
W5 | Guteni SHONE Amana | Ethiopia | SHONE | 2.23.32 |
W6 | Dibabe KUMA Lema | Ethiopia | KUMA | 2.23.34 |
W7 | Tigist ABAYECHEW Jabore | Ethiopia | ABAYECHEW | 2.24.15 |
W8 | Hayimanot ALEMAYEHU Shewe | Ethiopia | ALEMAYEHU | 2.25.51 |
W9 | Yenenesh TILAHUN Dinkesa | Ethiopia | TILAHUN | 2.25.54 |
W10 | Obse ABDETA Deme | Ethiopia | ABDETA | 2.27.47 |
W11 | Buze DIRIBA Kejela | Ethiopia | DIRIBA | 2.28.06 |
W12 | Tigist TESHOME Ayanu | Ethiopia | TESHOME | 2.29.07 |
W13 | Chaltu TAFA Waka | Ethiopia | TAFA | 2.29.30 |
W14 | Hanna LINDHOLM | Sweden | LINDHOLM | 2.29.34 |
W15 | Risper BIYAKI Gesabwa | Mexico | BIYAKI | 2.30.49 |
W16 | Gulzhanat ZHANATBEK | Kazakstan | ZHANATBEK | 2.33.10 |
W17 | Hawi FEYSA Gejia | Ethiopia | FEYSA | DEBUT |