3000m Men Open | ||||
No. | ATHLETE | CLUB | PB | |
1 | Joseph Lyons | Dublin Track Club | 03:59 | 1500m |
2 | Niall Shanahan | An Bru AC | 08:41 | |
3 | James Ledingham | Kilkenny City Harriers | 08:51 | |
4 | Joachim Tranvag | Rindal IL | 08:57 | |
5 | Denis Coughlan | St Finbarrs AC | 08:58 | |
6 | Kevin O Grady | Dooneen AC | 09:01 | |
7 | Tony Fogarty | Templemore AC | 09:05 | |
8 | Jack Corbett | Templemore AC | 09:10 | |
9 | Oisin Spillane | Tralee Harriers | 09:19 | |
10 | Padraig Ruane | Kilkenny City Harriers | 09:20 | |
11 | Eamon Morissey | Dundrum AC | 09:20 | |
12 | Lorcan Mullen | Mullingar AC | 09:28 | |
13 | Tim Crowley | East Cork AC | 09:31 | |
14 | Eoghan McElhinney | Bantry AC | 09:33 | |
15 | Aaron Victor | Togher AC | 09:40 | |
16 | Gary Cantwell | West Waterford AC | 09:40 | |
17 | Eoin O Connor | Kildare AC | 09:44 | |
18 | Andrew Hobbs | Leevale AC | 09:51 | |
19 | Cormac Downes | Dooneen AC | 09:55 | |
34 | John Collins | Skibbereen AC | 08:55 | |
35 | Ian Tivy | Togher AC | 09:02 |
Inter Firm Relay Women | ||
No. | Lane | TEAM |
1 | 1 | GE Healthcare |
2 | 2 | BAM |
3 | 3 | KBC Bank + |
4 | 4 | The Echo |
5 | 5 | The River Lee Hotel |
Inter Firm Relay Men Race ‘A’ | ||
No. | Lane | TEAM |
1 | 1 | The River Lee Hotel |
2 | 2 | GE Healthcare ‘A’ |
3 | 3 | BAM |
4 | 4 | Cork Airport |
5 | 5 | Johnson Controls |
6 | 6 | KBC Bank |
Inter Firm Relay Men Race ‘B’ | ||
No. | Lane | TEAM |
9 | 1 | Forcepoint |
10 | 2 | Cara Partners |
11 | 3 | Prison Officers |
12 | 4 | CIT |
13 | 5 | GE Healthcare ‘B’ |
14 | 6 | Cork County Council |
15 | 7 | The ECHO |
Ladies Gaelic Football Relay | ||
No. | Lane | TEAM |
1 | 1 | St Nicks |
2 | 8 | Grange ‘A’ |
3 | 3 | Ballyphehane |
4 | 4 | Cobh |
5 | 5 | Bride Rovers |
6 | 6 | Ballinora |
7 | 7 | Glanworth |
8 | 2 | Mayfield |
9 | 8 | Grange ‘B’ |
3000m Walk Men | ||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
1 | 1 | Callum Wilkinson | 1997 | GBR | 10.52.77i | |
2 | 2 | Alex Wright | 1990 | IRL | 10.58.47 | 11.06.69i |
3 | 3 | Brendan Boyce | 1986 | IRL | 11.34.06 | |
4 | 4 | Cian McManamon | 1991 | IRL | 11.35.69 | |
5 | 5 | David Kenny | 1999 | IRL | 12.44.37 |
100m Hurdles Women | ||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
4 | 2 | Megan Marrs | 1997 | GBR | 13.32 | 14.28 |
5 | 3 | Sarah Quinn | 1998 | IRL | 13.47 | 13.47 |
1 | 4 | Christie Moerman | 1986 | CAN | 13.08 | 13.17 |
3 | 5 | Sarah Lavin | 1994 | IRL | 13.23 | 13.26 |
2 | 6 | Yasmin Miller | 1995 | GBR | 13.13 | 13.26 |
9 | 7 | Gemma Bennett | 1984 | GBR | 13.02 | 13.86 |
7 | 8 | Elizabeth Morland | 1998 | IRL | 13.61 | 14.08 |
T54 800m Wheelchair | |||||
No. | LANE | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | Country | PB |
24 | 2 | Sam Kolek | ENG | 01:51.32 | |
21 | 3 | Ben Rowlings | 1996 | ENG | 01:39.12 |
22 | 4 | Isaac Towers | 1998 | ENG | 01:39.18 |
23 | 5 | Patrick Monaghan | 1986 | IRL | 01:45.44 |
25 | 6 | Kyle Brotherton | 2000 | SCO | 01:52.23 |
26 | 7 | Jack Agnew | 1999 | NI | 01:55.34 |
27 | 8 | Cillian Dunne | 1997 | IRL | 01:56.11 |
100m Women ‘A’ Race | ||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
6 | 1 | Jennifer Madu | 1994 | NGR | 11.16 | 11.49 |
9 | 2 | Helene Rønningen | 1998 | NOR | 11.46 | 11.48 |
5 | 3 | Asha Philip | 1990 | GBR | 11.10 | 11.37 |
2 | 4 | Kiara Parker | 1996 | USA | 11.02 | 11.02 |
1 | 5 | Candace Hill | 1999 | USA | 10.98 | 11.25 |
8 | 6 | Phil Healy | 1994 | IRL | 11.28 | 11.51 |
4 | 7 | Semoy Hackett | 1988 | TTO | 11.07 | 11.40 |
11 | 8 | Joan Healy | 1992 | IRL | 11.57 | 11.59 |
100m Women ‘B’ Race | ||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
10 | 4 | Finette Agyapong | 1997 | GBR | 11.49 | 11.78 |
13 | 5 | Adeyemi Talabi | 2002 | IRL | 11.89 | 11.89 |
12 | 6 | Asha Ruth | 1991 | USA | 11.63 | 11.90 |
100m Men ‘A’ Race | ||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
8 | 1 | Cordero Grey | 1989 | USA | 10.11 | 10.18 |
4 | 2 | Jeff Demps | 1990 | USA | 10.01 | 10.14 |
2 | 3 | Ameer Webb | 1991 | USA | 9.94 | 10.10 |
6 | 4 | Demek Kemp | 1996 | USA | 10.03 | 10.03 |
1 | 5 | Chris Belcher | 1994 | USA | 9.93 | 10.05 |
7 | 6 | Sydney Siame | 1997 | ZAM | 10.06 | 10.13 |
14 | 7 | Leon Reid | 1994 | IRL | 10.33 | 10.45 |
9 | 8 | Bismark Boateng | 1992 | CAN | 10.14 | 10.17 |
100m Men ‘B’ Race | ||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
12 | 2 | Tahir Walsh | 1994 | ANT | 10.28 | 10.37 |
3 | 3 | Sean McClean | 1992 | USA | 10.01 | 10.31 |
11 | 4 | Benjamin Williams | 1992 | CAN | 10.23 | 10.27 |
10 | 5 | Tatenda Tsumba | 1991 | ZIM | 10.17 | 10.29 |
5 | 6 | Ramon Gittens | 1987 | BAR | 10.02 | 10.36 |
16 | 7 | Stephen Gaffney | 1993 | IRL | 10.60 | 10.60 |
400m Hurdles Men | ||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | CLUB | PB | SB |
5 | 2 | Muhammad Abdallah Kounta | 1994 | FRA | 49.41 | 50.80 |
1 | 3 | Cornel Fredericks | 1990 | RSA | 48.14 | 49.66 |
3 | 4 | Amere Lattin | 1997 | USA | 48.66 | 48.66 |
2 | 5 | David Kendziera | 1994 | USA | 48.42 | 48.69 |
7 | 6 | Joshua ABUAKU | 1996 | GER | 49.49 | 49.49 |
4 | 7 | Cameron French | 1992 | NZL | 49.33 | 49.80 |
8 | 8 | Alastair Chalmers | 2000 | GBR | 50.07 | 50.07 |
800m Women | |||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB | |
8 | 1 | Alena Brooks | 1991 | TTO | 2.01.81 | 2.02.60 | |
4 | 2 | Cynthia Anais | 1988 | FRA | 2.00.60 | 2.01.40 | |
9 | 2 | Nadia Power | 1998 | IRL | 2.03.40 | 2.03.40 | |
6 | 3 | Siofra Cleirigh Buttner | 1995 | IRL | 2.01.67 | 2.01.67 | |
3 | 4 | Hannah Segrave | 1995 | GBR | 2.00.18 | 2.00.18 | |
2 | 5 | Olivia Baker | 1996 | USA | 2.00.08 | 2.00.94 | |
1 | 6 | Adelle Tracey | 1993 | GBR | 1.59.86 | 2.01.58 | |
7 | 7 | Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN | 1995 | GBR | 2.01.74 | 2.01.74 | |
10 | 7 | Chanelle Price | 1990 | USA | 1.59.10 | 2.03.16 | Pace |
5 | 8 | Lauren Johnson | 1987 | USA | 2.00.87 | 2.03.87 |
800m Men | |||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB | |
5 | 1 | Žan Rudolf | 1993 | SLO | 1.46.00 | 1.47.07 | |
9 | 2 | Tony van Diepen | 1996 | NED | 1.46.90 | 1.46.90 | |
8 | 2 | Robert Ford | 1996 | USA | 1.46.43 | 1.47.79 | |
2 | 3 | Eric Sowinski | 1989 | USA | 1.44.58 | 1.46.07 | |
3 | 4 | Jake Wightman | 1994 | GBR | 1.44.61 | 1.45.08 | |
1 | 5 | Isaiah Harris | 1996 | USA | 1.44.42 | 1.46.05 | |
10 | 5 | Joe Reid | 1996 | GBR | 1.47.65 | 1.47.65 | |
4 | 6 | Mark English | 1993 | IRL | 1.44.84 | 1.46.96 | |
11 | 7 | Jan Van den Broeck | 1989 | BEL | 1.46.16 | Pace | |
7 | 7 | Spencer Thomas | 1997 | GBR | 1.46.19 | 1.46.19 | |
6 | 8 | Aymeric Lusine | 1995 | FRA | 1.46.08 | 1.47.22 | |
12 | 8 | Cillian Kirwin | 1996 | IRL | 1.49.10 | 1.49.10 |
3000m Women | |||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB | |
12 | 1 | Helen Schlachtenhaufen | 1995 | USA | 4.03.59 | 4.03.59 | 1500m |
1 | 2 | Genevieve Gregson | 1989 | AUS | 8.49.38 | 9.11.27 | |
2 | 3 | Emily Hosker-Thornhill | 1992 | GBR | 8.58.34 | 8.58.34 | |
3 | 4 | Charlotte Arter | 1991 | GBR | 8.58.48 | 9.04.95 | |
4 | 5 | Katrina Coogan | 1993 | USA | 9.01.16i | 9.01.16i | |
7 | 6 | Millie Paladino | 1995 | USA | 9.05.10i | 9.19.50i | |
8 | 7 | Sakiho TSUTSUI | 1996 | JPN | 9.07.43 | 9.22.69 | |
9 | 8 | Kasumi Nishihara | 1989 | JPN | 9.08.50 | 9.19.13 | |
10 | 9 | Michelle Finn | 1989 | IRL | 9.19.34 | ||
11 | 10 | Beth Kidger | GBR | 9.30.05i | 9.31.06i | ||
13 | 11 | Whitney Sharpe | 1991 | AUS | 9.21.63 | Pace |
3000m Men | |||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB | |
17 | 1 | John Reniewicki | 1995 | USA | 8.15.67 | ||
16 | 2 | Jonathan Hopkins | 1992 | GBR | 8.15.51 | ||
15 | 3 | Jayme Rossiter | 1990 | IRL | 8.11.30 | ||
14 | 4 | Conor Dooney | 1989 | IRL | 8.10.47 | ||
13 | 5 | Conor Bradley | 1987 | IRL | 8.09.84 | 8.09.84 | |
18 | 6 | Yanni KHELAF | 1998 | FRA | 8.05.15i | 8.05.15i | Pace |
12 | 7 | Eoin Everard | 1986 | IRL | 8.03.83 | 8.03.83 | |
11 | 8 | Simon Boch | 1994 | GER | 8.03.21 | 8.09.32 | |
10 | 9 | Juan Antonio Pérez | 1988 | ESP | 8.02.45 | ||
9 | 10 | Yorben Ruiter | 1995 | NED | 7.59.85 | ||
7 | 11 | Benjamin DE HAAN | 1993 | NED | 7.55.30 | 7.55.30 | |
6 | 12 | Shane Healy | 1968 | IRL | 7.52.66 | ||
5 | 13 | Julian Oakley | 1993 | NZL | 7.52.29 | 7.56.58i | |
4 | 14 | Sam Atkin | 1993 | GBR | 7.52.12i | 7.52.12i | |
3 | 15 | Antonio Abadía | 1990 | ESP | 7.48.14 | 7.47.60i | |
2 | 16 | Luc Bruchet | 1991 | CAN | 7.46.89 | 7.58.16 | |
1 | 17 | Pat Tiernan | 1994 | AUS | 7.37.36 | 7.45.45 |
200m Women ‘A’ Race | ||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
7 | 1 | Maggie Barrie | 1996 | SLE | 23.27 | 23.46 |
17 | 2 | Candace Hill | 1999 | USA | 22.43 | 23.20 |
6 | 3 | Payton Chadwick | 1995 | USA | 23.07 | 23.07 |
5 | 4 | Phil Healy | 1994 | IRL | 22.99 | 23.04 |
2 | 5 | Ashleigh Nelson | 1991 | GBR | 22.85 | 22.85 |
4 | 6 | Jessica Bianca Wessolly | 1996 | GER | 22.89 | 23.05 |
1 | 7 | Bianca Williams | 1993 | GBR | 22.60 | 23.19 |
3 | 8 | Finette Agyapong | 1997 | GBR | 22.86 | 23.29 |
200m Women ‘B’ Race | ||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
8 | 3 | Helene Rønningen | 1998 | NOR | 23.27 | 23.80 |
10 | 4 | Madeline Price | 1995 | CAN | 23.32 | 23.51 |
11 | 5 | Alessia Pavese | 1998 | ITA | 23.51 | 23.51 |
12 | 6 | Asha Ruth | 1991 | USA | 23.63 | 23.63 |
9 | 7 | Erica Bougard | 1993 | USA | 23.28 | 23.65 |
13 | 8 | Elizabeth Morland | 1998 | IRL | 24.22 | 25.45 |
200m Men ‘A’ Race | ||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
8 | 1 | Jordan Broome | 1996 | GBR | 20.65 | 20.75 |
7 | 2 | Obi Igbokwe | 1997 | USA | 20.52 | 20.57 |
1 | 3 | Anaso Jobodwana | 1992 | RSA | 19.87 | 20.38 |
6 | 4 | Marcus Lawler | 1995 | IRL | 20.40 | 20.55 |
2 | 5 | Sydney Siame | 1997 | ZAM | 20.16 | 20.16 |
4 | 6 | Leon Reid | 1994 | IRL | 20.27 | 20.62 |
9 | 7 | Cordero Grey | 1989 | USA | 20.65 | 20.56 |
3 | 8 | Sean McClean | 1992 | USA | 20.24 | 20.64 |
200m Men ‘B’ Race | ||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
16 | 1 | Aaron Cadden | 1996 | IRL | 21.86 | 22.00 |
15 | 2 | Paul Costello | 1997 | IRL | 21.74 | 21.74 |
12 | 3 | Tahir Walsh | 1994 | ANT | 20.84 | 20.97 |
10 | 4 | Samuel Osewa | 1991 | GBR | 20.77 | 20.77 |
11 | 5 | Benjamin Williams | 1992 | CAN | 20.79 | 20.79 |
5 | 6 | Stephen Gaffney | 1993 | IRL | 20.93 | 20.93 |
13 | 7 | Michael Berry | 1991 | USA | 21.02 | |
17 | 8 | Adam Murphy | 1996 | IRL | 21.72 | 21.93 |
One MILE Men | ||||||||
No. | Lane | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB | ||
8 | 1 | Corey Bellemore | 1994 | CAN | 3.57.42 | 4.00.06i | ||
9 | 2 | Archie Davis | 1998 | GBR | 3.40.30 | 3.40.30 | 1500m | |
1 | 3 | Sam Prakel | 1994 | USA | 3.50.94i | 3.50.94i | ||
2 | 4 | Ryan Gregson | 1990 | AUS | 3.52.24 | 3.53.51 | ||
3 | 5 | Robert Domanic | 1995 | USA | 3.54.73 | 3.55.41 | ||
4 | 6 | Eric Avila | 1989 | USA | 3.55.43 | 3.57.55 | ||
5 | 7 | Justyn Knight | 1996 | CAN | 3.55.82i | 4.03.34 | ||
6 | 8 | Llorenç Sales | 1988 | ESP | 3.37.21 | 3.37.61 | 1500m | |
7 | 9 | Ossama Meslek | 1997 | ITA | 3.39.31 | 3.39.81 | 1500m | |
10 | 10 | Andrew Coscoran | 1996 | IRL | 3.40.79 | 3.40.79 | 1500m | |
11 | 11 | Cathal Doyle | 1997 | IRL | 3.42.64 | 3.42.64 | 1500m | |
12 | 12 | Feargal Curtin | 1998 | IRL | 3.42.80 | 3.42.80 | 1500m | |
13 | 13 | Phil Sessemann | 1992 | GBR | 4.01.15 | |||
14 | 14 | Kevin Kelly | 1995 | IRL | 4.01.47i | 4.01.47i | ||
15 | 15 | Adam Czerwinski | 1988 | POL | 3.39.89 | 3.43.19i | 1500m/Pace |
HAMMER Women | |||||
No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
1 | Janeah Stewart | 1996 | USA | 72.92 | 72.70 |
2 | Tracey Andersson | 1984 | SWE | 70.99 | 67.42 |
3 | Charlene Woitha | 1993 | GER | 70.98 | 68.79 |
4 | Carolin Paesler | 1990 | GER | 70.76 | 67.96 |
5 | Michaela Walsh | 1998 | IRL | 64.57 | 61.11 |
6 | Hayley Murray | 1989 | GBR | 59.57 | 55.36 |
7 | Zoe Price | 2002 | GBR | 56.53 | 56.53 |
8 | Mairead O’Neill | 1994 | IRL | 53.28 | 50.02 |
HIGH JUMP Women | |||||
No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
2 | Eleanor Patterson | 1996 | AUS | 1.96 | 1.88 |
3 | Priscilla Frederick | 1989 | ANT | 1.91 | 1.85 |
4 | Amina Smith | 1992 | USA | 1.91 | 1.88 |
5 | Sommer Lecky | 2000 | IRL | 1.90 | 1.86i |
6 | Pippa Rogan | 1994 | IRL | 1.89 | 1.89 |
7 | Bethan Partridge | 1990 | GBR | 1.87 | 1.87 |
8 | Emily Borthwick | 1997 | GBR | 1.84i | 1.83 |
9 | Natasha Smith | 1999 | GBR | 1.78i | 1.78i |
POLE VAULT Women | ||||
No. | ATHLETE | CLUB | PB | SB |
1 | Clodagh Walsh | Abbey Striders | 3.65m | 3.65m |
2 | Orla Coffey | Carrig na bhFear AC | 3.61m | 3.61m |
3 | Ciara Hickey | Blarney/Inniscarra AC | 3.53m | 3.40m |
4 | Anna Ryan | Moycarkey/Coolcro AC | 3.45m | 3.45m |
5 | Lisa Houlihan | West Waterford AC | 3.25m | 3.25m |
6 | Una Brice | Leevale AC | 3.16m | 3.16m |
8 | Jodi McGrath | Nenagh Olympic AC | 3.00m | 3.00m |
9 | Sara Zia Buckley | Leevale AC | 2.85m | 2.85m |
10 | Ava Rochford | Ennis Track Club | 2.71m | 2.71m |
SHOT PUT Men | |||||
No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
1 | Chuk Enekwechi | 1993 | USA | 21.77 | 21.77 |
2 | Denzel COMENENTIA | 1995 | NED | 20.88 | 20.82 |
3 | Patrick Cronie | 1989 | NED | 19.80 | 19.80i |
4 | Scott Lincoln | 1993 | GBR | 19.79 | 19.79 |
5 | Youcef Zatat | 1994 | GBR | 18.45 | 18.45 |
LONG JUMP Men | |||||
No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
1 | Luvo Manyonga | 1991 | RSA | 8.65 | 8.37 |
2 | Feron Sayers | 1994 | GBR | 8.05 | 7.92 |
3 | Tim Duckworth | 1996 | GBR | 8.03 | 7.72 |
4 | Jacob Fincham-Dukes | 1997 | GBR | 8.00 | 8.00 |
6 | Jesse Thibodeau | 1997 | CAN | 7.87 | 7.87 |
7 | Romeo N’TIA | 1995 | BEN | 7.82 | 7.82 |
8 | Jack Roach | 1995 | GBR | 7.71 | 7.46 |
9 | Shane Howard | 1994 | IRL | 7.61 | 7.61 |
10 | Colm Bourke | 1994 | IRL | 7.58 | 7.58 |
11 | Luke O’Carroll | 2001 | IRL | 7.26 | 7.26 |
HIGH JUMP Men | |||||
No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | PB | SB |
2 | Chris Moleya | 1997 | RSA | 2.27 | 2.27 |
3 | Will Grimsey | 1996 | GBR | 2.22 | 2.22 |
4 | Alexander Bowen | 1993 | PAN | 2.22 | 2.21 |
5 | Nicolas De Luca | 1993 | ITA | 2.22 | 2.18 |
6 | Ryan Webb | 1997 | GBR | 2.20 | 2.14i |
7 | David Cussen | 1996 | IRL | 2.13 | 2.10 |
8 | Nelvin Appiah | 2001 | IRL | 2.10 | 2.10 |