Saturday, July 27
8:30 |
Men's Marathon Final |
9:30 |
Women's Marathon Final |
Sunday, August 4
8:00 |
Women's 20km Race Walk Final |
10:30 |
Men's 20km Race Walk Final |
Tuesday, August 6
14:00 |
Men's 100m Heat Decathlon |
14:40 |
Men's Long Jump Decathlon |
15:00 |
Women's 100m Semifinal |
15:30 |
Men's Discus Throw Final |
15:35 |
Men's 100m Semifinal |
16:10 |
Men's Shot Put Decathlon |
16:15 |
Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinal |
16:40 |
Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinal |
17:07 |
Women's 800m Semifinal |
17:22 |
Men's High Jump Decathlon |
17:25 |
Women's 10000m Final |
17:30 |
Women's Long Jump Final |
18:25 |
Men's Discus Throw Final |
18:45 |
Men's 5000m Final |
19:33 |
Men's 400m Decathlon |
Wednesday, August 7
14:00 |
Men's 110m Hurdles Heat Decathlon |
14:40 |
Women's 100m Hurdles Heat Heptathlon |
14:45 |
Men's Discus Throw Decathlon |
15:00 |
Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinal |
15:15 |
Women's High Jump Heptathlon |
15:20 |
Women's 400m Semifinal |
15:35 |
Men's Long Jump - Final |
15:40 |
Men's 400m Semifinal |
16:00 |
Women's 800m Final |
16:35 |
Men's Pole Vault Decathlon |
16:40 |
Women's 100m Final |
16:52 |
Men's 100m Final |
17:00 |
Women's Shot Put Heptathlon |
17:50 |
Men's Shot Put Final |
18:35 |
Men's Javelin Throw Decathlon |
19:20 |
Women's 200m Heat Heptathlon |
19:40 |
Men's 1500m Decathlon |
Thursday, August 8
14:00 |
Men's Hammer Throw Final |
14:50 |
Women's High Jump Final |
14:55 |
Women's Pole Vault Final |
15:00 |
Women's 200m Semifinal |
15:30 |
Men's 200m Semifinal |
16:00 |
Women's Long Jump Heptathlon |
16:15 |
Women's 100m Hurdles Final |
16:25 |
Men's 1500m Final |
16:40 |
Women's 400m Final |
16:50 |
Men's 400m Final |
17:20 |
Women's Javelin Throw Heptathlon |
17:25 |
Women's 400m Hurdles Final |
17:45 |
Men's 400m Hurdles Final |
17:55 |
Women's 4x100m Relay Semifinal |
18:30 |
Men's 4x100m Relay Semifinal |
18:50 |
Women's 800m Heptathlon |
Friday, August 9
14:45 |
Women's 4x400m Relay Semifinal |
15:05 |
Women's Javelin Throw Final |
15:10 |
Men's 4x400m Relay Semifinal |
15:30 |
Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinal |
15:50 |
Men's 800m Semifinal |
16:15 |
Women's 200m Final |
16:20 |
Women's Shot Put Final |
16:30 |
Men's 200m Final |
16:40 |
Men's 10000m Final |
16:50 |
Men's High Jump Final |
17:35 |
Women's 1500m Final |
17:50 |
Women's Triple Jump Final |
18:20 |
Women's 5000m Final |
18:55 |
Women's 4x100m Relay Final |
19:05 |
Men's 4x100m Relay Final |
Saturday, August 10
14:00 |
Women's Hammer throw Final |
14:20 |
Men's Pole Vault Final |
14:30 |
Men's Triple Jump Final |
14:40 |
Men's 110m Hurdles Final |
14:55 |
Men's 800m Final |
15:10 |
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final |
15:45 |
Men's Javelin Throw Final |
16:10 |
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final |
16:40 |
Women's 4x400m Relay Final |
16:54 |
Men's 4x400m Relay Final |
Sunday, August 11
7:00 |
50km Race Walk M/W Final |