×
Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• RESULTS: Meeting International de Liège (BEL) 2019

RESULTS:  2019 Meeting International de Liège (BEL) (European Athletics Classic Meeting) - July 17.

Men 

Pole Vault

0 KOPPELAAR RUTGER NED 5.71
0 VLOON MENNO NED 5.61
0 BROEDERS BEN BEL 5.51
0 PORSCH GORDON GER 5.51
0 ART ARNAUD BEL 5.41
0 AUSLOOS FREDERIK BEL 5.31
0 DILLA KARSTEN GER 5.31
0 ARMSTRONG ANGUS AUS 5.21
0 CLEMENS DANIEL GER 5.21
0 CLOUGH STEPHEN AUS 0.00
0 MOHR MALTE GER 0.00

400m

2 LAMI JEFFREY 46.92
3 KITAGAWA TAKAMASA 47.61
4 SATO KENTARO 47.95
5 WEEKE FLORIAN 48.54
6 HENDRICK CLEMENT 49.42
7 POLK MICHAEL 50.41


1500m

1 IIZAWA KAZUTO JPN 3:48.44
2 VELLINGA JAAP GERBEN NED 3:49.84
3 TAYACHEW NECHO ISR 3:50.34
4 PYKE ADAM AUS 3:51.02
5 GREGORIO EDUARDO URU 3:51.22
6 PALUMBO VICTOR USA 3:51.47
7 ABDELMAJI JAMAL ISR 3:52.30
8 ABUHAY SHMUEL ISR 3:52.45
9 AYALE GASHAW ISR 3:53.61
10 CARMIN YEHONATAN ISR 3:56.02
11 SALONEN TUOMO FIN 3:57.15
12 ABERGEL ELON ISR 4:01.37


100m

1 GREENE CEJHAE ANT 10.26
2 KEMAR HYMAN CAY 10.36
3 KAWAKAMI TAKUYA JPN 10.38
4 RIGALI ROBERTO ITA 10.58
5 VANAN JEFFREY NED 10.65
6 KUSANO SEIYA JPN 10.75
7 BLUMEL PHILIP GER 10.86
8 LOUIS JEAN MARIE BEL 10.91


400m Hurdles

1 HANN MAMADOU KASSE FRA 50.09
2 JACOB PAUL GBR 50.20
3 BERTIL MICKAEL FRA 50.61
4 MATSUSHITA YUKI JPN 50.72
5 MORO OSKARI FIN 51.55
6 NICODEME ROMAIN BEL 52.34


300m

1 MUNYAI CLARENCE RSA 32.45
2 LEITIS JANIS LAT 32.93
3 LANGE TOBIAS GER 32.94
4 KIMURA JUN JPN 33.54
5 SNYDERS CAMILLE BEL 33.63
6 BADJI ASAMTI BEL 34.24


3000m steeple

1 KONES WILBERFORCE KEN 8:23.11
2 TINDOUFTI MOHAMMED MAR 8:23.44
3 SIGUENI HICHAM MAR 8:24.09
4 BETT NICHOLAS KEN 8:27.13
5 MOTSCHMANN JOHANNES GER 8:28.75
6 GAY JOHN CAN 8:28.96
7 COLEMAN JAMAINE GBR 8:31.02
8 SOLOMON NAPOLEON SWE 8:32.36
9 AOKI RYOMA JPN 8:32.51
10 ZOGHLAMI ALA ITA 8:40.12
11 FELETTO LEONARDO ITA 8:40.91
12 HOPKINS JONATHAN GBR 8:42.21
13 THOMAS IEUAN GBR 8:42.57
14 NIPPERESS JAMES AUS 8:45.10
15 COLOMBINI SIMONE ITA 8:59.33
NGANGA BERNARD KEN DNF
MOKOPANE RANTSO RSA DNF
CLARKE MATT AUS DNF

110m Hurdles

1 BRATHWAITE SHANE BAR 13.42
2 HOUGH NICHOLAS AUS 13.52
3 CARTER DEUCE JAM 13.64
4 OMURO HIDEKI JPN 13.86
5 CATY DYLAN BEL 13.90
6 SEDECIAS BENJAMIN FRA 14.08
7 GRAILET FRANCOIS LUX 14.65
8 RACK NICHOLAS USA 14.69

800m

1 TSHITE LEVY TSHEPO TSHITE RSA 1:47.02
2 VAN DIEPEN TONY NED 1:47.07
3 KIPRUGUT BOAZ KEN 1:48.01
4 MARTINEZ SAUL ESP 1:48.19
5 MACHABA TUMELO RSA 1:48.19
6 VANDEPUTTE AURELE BEL 1:48.22
7 BALHAN PIERRE ANTOINE BEL 1:48.46
8 ALMGREN ANDREAS SWE 1:48.55
9 KEBRON QUENTIN BEL 1:50.28
10 LONNEUX OUSSAMA BEL 1:54.36
KOLOMBOS NORBERT KEN DNF


Women 

High Jump

0 SPENCER LEVERN LCA 1.86 1
0 RADZIVIL SVETLANA UZB 1.81 2
0 CERNJUL MARUSA SLO 1.81 2
0 SCHEPER JEANELLE LCA 1.81 2
0 SZABO BARBARA HUN 1.81 5
0 GOUSIN TATIANA GRE 1.81 6
0 MANSON NIKKI GBR 1.76 7

400m

1 BELL TIA-ADANA BAR 53.85
2 RUTH ASHA USA 54.16
3 GUION FIRMIN LENORA FRA 54.42
4 MARX LAURA GER 54.95
5 BERTHEAU LOUISE ANNE FRA 54.96
6 IWATA YUNA JPN 54.97
7 KOSICHENKO OLGA USA 55.88
8 MANE NAFY SEN 56.47


1500m

1 DAGNACHEW SELAMAWIT ISR 4:11.37
2 INGLIS SARAH GBR 4:11.51
3 URABE RAN JPN 4:19.30
4 DIGBY ERICA CAN 4:19.85
5 VAAG SIGRID JERVELL NOR 4:23.14
6 PENNYCOOK STEPHIE GBR 4:24.28
7 IKEZAKI AIRI JPN 4:25.14
8 LEE KIRSTEN CAN 4:25.45
9 MOH CLARISSE NED 4:25.80
10 JACQUOT-CLAUDE EMILIE FRA 4:26.18
11 TOOGOOD CHRISTINA NOR 4:27.74
12 SULLIVAN MEGGIE USA 4:28.52
13 HERRICK STEPHANIE USA 4:31.59
14 SIX ALICE FRA 4:33.43
15 DOLAY STECY FRA 4:34.05
16 CAMERON HANNAH GBR 4:34.80
17 RAHEL GEBRETSADIK ISR 4:47.78


100m

1 AHYE MICHELLE LEE TTO 11.25
2 MAMATHU TEBOGO RSA 11.38
3 VERVAET IMKE BEL 11.75
4 VAN AGT SACHA NED 11.76
5 KOLSCH JANINA GER 11.85
6 JACOBS JOLENE NAM 11.85
7 MEHUYS ELISE BEL 11.88
8 YAMADA MIKU JPN 12.34


Long Jump

NGUYEN ANASZTAZIA HUN 6.36
0.8
1
GRIVA MARA LAT 6.19
0.6
2
CLARK TAY-LEIHA AUS 6.19
0.7
3
GIL LETICIA ESP 5.95
1.1
4
EVANS CASANDRE BEL 5.84
0.5
5
MAUDENS HANNE BEL 5.41
1.3
6
GUISSE SALIYYA BEL 4.18
0.6
7

400m Hurdles

1 TRACEY RISTANANNA JAM 56.53
2 LHABZE LAMIAE MAR 58.23
3 SCHULZ SYLVIA GER 58.42
4 UTSUNOMIYA ERI JPN 58.73
5 KOYAMA KANA JPN 58.74
6 SEKIMOTO MOEKA JPN 59.23
7 CHIAPPE FIORELLA ARG 59.63


3000m Steeple 

1 LALONDE GENEVIEVE CAN 9:32.90
2 SANCHEZ-ESCRIBANO IRENE ESP 9:35.06
3 DONEGAN ROSIE AUS 9:37.38
4 CHERONO FANCY KEN 9:39.53
5 BELEN CASETTA ARG 9:40.05
6 VAN DER REIJKEN IRENE NED 9:43.93
7 WINCKUP GEORGIA AUS 9:45.98
8 YOSHIMURA REIMI JPN 9:49.30
9 TUIGONG CAROLINE KEN 9:49.42
10 ROBLES CAROLINA ESP 9:49.90
11 VINARAS CLARA ESP 9:52.15
12 PEREZ MARIE JOSE ESP 9:54.80
13 SEKANOVA LUCIE CZE 9:59.80
14 SANAA KOUBA GER 10:16.74
BOXBERGER OPHELIE CLAUDE FRA DNF
MEKONEN TIGIST BRN DNF


100m Hurdles

1 ZAGRE ANNE BEL 13.23
2 SCHROTT BEATE AUT 13.27
3 BERINGS ELINE BEL 13.36
4 FUKUBE MAKO JPN 13.46
5 LETT PAULINE FRA 13.58
MARX LARA LUX DIS R.168.7
MC DONALD PETRA BAH DIS


800m 

1 TUEI JEROTICH EMILY KEN 2:02.30
2 BROOKS ALENA TTO 2:03.42
3 VANDERELST ELISE BEL 2:03.66
4 CHEPCHUMBA NAUMGLORIOUS KEN 2:06.09
5 VANDI ELEONORA ITA 2:06.81
6 SAKA SOULIATOU BEN 2:08.08
7 THIMON LISE FRA 2:08.84
8 FAGE MANON FRA 2:09.25
YARIGO NOELIE BEN DIS
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.